Grandma's Marathon -
Duluth, MN
6/21/2014

race logo
distance 26.2 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 30:16 +0:00
2   Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 30:16 +0:00
3   Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 30:17 +0:01
4   Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 30:17 +0:01
5   Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 30:18 +0:02
6   Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 30:18 +0:02
7   Meshack Kirwa 14 39 M 30:19 +0:03
8   Stephen Muange 8 32 M 30:19 +0:03
9   Edward Tabut 25 31 M 30:20 +0:04
10 Betram Keter 79 26 M 30:20 +0:04

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Almaz Negede F6 27 F 33:16 +0:00
2   Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 34:24 +1:08
3   Meseret Basa F27 25 F 34:54 +1:38
4   Truphena Busienei F12 29 F 34:55 +1:39
5   Pasca Myers F5 27 F 35:50 +2:34
6   Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 35:55 +2:39
7   Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 35:56 +2:40
8   Tezata Dengersa F10 34 F 36:00 +2:44
9   Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 36:23 +3:07
10 Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 36:23 +3:07
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 4 Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 1:04:43 +0:00
2   up arrow Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 1:04:45 +0:02
3   up arrow 4 Meshack Kirwa 14 39 M 1:04:45 +0:02
4   up arrow 2 Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 1:04:45 +0:02
5   down arrow 3 Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 1:04:46 +0:03
6   up arrow 4 Sammy Malakwen 19 36 M 1:04:46 +0:03
7   down arrow 6 Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 1:04:46 +0:03
8   down arrow 4 Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 1:04:46 +0:03
9   down arrow Stephen Muange 8 32 M 1:04:46 +0:03
10 down arrow Betram Keter 79 26 M 1:04:46 +0:03

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Almaz Negede F6 27 F 1:13:28 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 Pasca Myers F5 27 F 1:15:32 +2:04
3   down arrow Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 1:15:33 +2:05
4   down arrow Meseret Basa F27 25 F 1:16:43 +3:15
5   down arrow Truphena Busienei F12 29 F 1:16:43 +3:15
6   Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 1:16:47 +3:19
7   up arrow 2 Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 1:17:11 +3:43
8   Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 1:17:12 +3:44
9   down arrow 2 Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 1:17:52 +4:24
10 Marci Gage F15 26 F 1:18:04 +4:36
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 3 Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 1:39:38 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 1:39:46 +0:08
3   up arrow 7 Betram Keter 79 26 M 1:39:46 +0:08
4   down arrow 3 Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 1:39:47 +0:09
5   up arrow Sammy Malakwen 19 36 M 1:39:52 +0:14
6   up arrow Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 1:39:53 +0:15
7   down arrow 5 Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 1:39:59 +0:21
8   Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 1:40:11 +0:33
9   Stephen Muange 8 32 M 1:40:11 +0:33
10 down arrow 7 Meshack Kirwa 14 39 M 1:40:32 +0:54

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Almaz Negede F6 27 F 1:55:56 +0:00
2   Pasca Myers F5 27 F 1:56:25 +0:29
3   Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 1:57:28 +1:32
4   up arrow 4 Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 1:57:53 +1:57
5   up arrow 2 Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 1:57:53 +1:57
6   Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 1:58:43 +2:47
7   up arrow 3 Marci Gage F15 26 F 1:59:13 +3:17
8   down arrow 3 Truphena Busienei F12 29 F 1:59:52 +3:56
9   down arrow 5 Meseret Basa F27 25 F 2:00:11 +4:15
10 down arrow Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 2:00:50 +4:54
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 2:03:18 +0:00
2   up arrow Betram Keter 79 26 M 2:05:30 +2:12
3   up arrow Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 2:05:40 +2:22
4   up arrow 4 Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 2:05:51 +2:33
5   down arrow 3 Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 2:05:55 +2:37
6   up arrow Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 2:06:28 +3:10
7   up arrow 2 Stephen Muange 8 32 M 2:06:29 +3:11
8   down arrow 2 Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 2:06:52 +3:34
9   down arrow 4 Sammy Malakwen 19 36 M 2:07:18 +4:00
10 Nicholas Arciniaga 2 30 M 2:08:10 +4:52

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Pasca Myers F5 27 F 2:26:21 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 2:27:32 +1:11
3   Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 2:27:33 +1:12
4   up arrow Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 2:27:45 +1:24
5   up arrow 2 Marci Gage F15 26 F 2:28:37 +2:16
6   Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 2:29:16 +2:55
7   down arrow 6 Almaz Negede F6 27 F 2:31:04 +4:43
8   up arrow 2 Polina Carlson F43 26 F 2:31:08 +4:47
9   Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 2:32:14 +5:53
10 down arrow 2 Truphena Busienei F12 29 F 2:32:21 +6:00
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 2:09:06 +0:00
2   up arrow Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 2:11:57 +2:51
3   down arrow Betram Keter 79 26 M 2:11:57 +2:51
4   Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 2:12:21 +3:15
5   Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 2:13:04 +3:58
6   up arrow Stephen Muange 8 32 M 2:13:15 +4:09
7   down arrow Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 2:13:24 +4:18
8   Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 2:14:24 +5:18
9   Nicholas Arciniaga 2 30 M 2:14:31 +5:25
10 Eliud Ngetich 80 20 M 2:14:58 +5:52

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Pasca Myers F5 27 F 2:33:43 +0:00
2   Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 2:34:42 +0:59
3   Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 2:34:55 +1:12
4   Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 2:35:17 +1:34
5   Marci Gage F15 26 F 2:35:38 +1:55
6   Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 2:36:31 +2:48
7   Polina Carlson F43 26 F 2:38:15 +4:32
8   Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 2:39:55 +6:12
9   up arrow Danna Herrick F35 27 F 2:40:09 +6:26
10 down arrow Amanda Rice F21 30 F 2:40:34 +6:51