Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Half Marathon
Team Results - Marathon
2011
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/18/2011
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Half Marathon
Team Results - Marathon
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
830
Anthony Nikodym
M
17
Mora
MN
113 / 6337
85 / 3658
1 / 66
2:47:05
4115
Brandon Piekarski
M
18
Grand Rapids
MN
258 / 6337
203 / 3658
2 / 66
3:01:09
2443
Jacob Gallagher
M
16
Lisbon
ND
312 / 6337
247 / 3658
3 / 66
3:05:12
1589
Brandon Pfannenstiel
M
18
Olathe
KS
351 / 6337
285 / 3658
4 / 66
3:08:03
4571
Sam Bewley
M
18
Zionsville
IN
428 / 6337
351 / 3658
5 / 66
3:10:35
3136
Hunter Putzke
M
18
Waterloo
WI
435 / 6337
358 / 3658
6 / 66
3:11:12
4720
Lukas Maercker
M
18
Grand Rapids
MN
445 / 6337
366 / 3658
7 / 66
3:12:06
1665
Brian Best
M
18
Cable
WI
593 / 6337
494 / 3658
8 / 66
3:18:58
4214
Daniel Jr. Stueve
M
18
Fergus Falls
MN
661 / 6337
549 / 3658
9 / 66
3:21:12
3865
Kyler Vossen
M
18
Willmar
MN
830 / 6337
685 / 3658
10 / 66
3:26:53
1384
Seth Korhonen
M
17
Brule
WI
1024 / 6337
820 / 3658
11 / 66
3:31:08
188
Jake Hunt
M
17
North St Paul
MN
1249 / 6337
980 / 3658
12 / 66
3:36:57
4682
Nicholas Boonstra
M
18
Oakdale
MN
1255 / 6337
984 / 3658
13 / 66
3:37:02
3348
Neil Thomforde
M
18
Drummond
WI
1372 / 6337
1052 / 3658
14 / 66
3:39:17
3793
Stephen Luing
M
18
Little Falls
MN
1585 / 6337
1196 / 3658
15 / 66
3:43:49
3795
Matthew Masog
M
18
Little Falls
MN
1587 / 6337
1198 / 3658
16 / 66
3:43:49
4223
Alexander Menacher
M
18
Eau Claire
WI
1667 / 6337
1255 / 3658
17 / 66
3:45:07
4302
Samuel Schroer
M
18
7th Ave NW
MN
1708 / 6337
1283 / 3658
18 / 66
3:45:41
1422
Keenen Francois-King
M
16
Eau Claire
WI
1787 / 6337
1329 / 3658
19 / 66
3:47:17
4036
Dan Proulx
M
17
Woodbury
MN
1930 / 6337
1428 / 3658
20 / 66
3:49:09
1911
Kyle Genteman
M
18
Loyal
WI
1984 / 6337
1468 / 3658
21 / 66
3:50:20
2719
Lucas Huibregtse
M
17
Victoria
MN
2058 / 6337
1522 / 3658
22 / 66
3:51:52
4251
Lucian Ashbrook
M
18
Westby
WI
2323 / 6337
1682 / 3658
23 / 66
3:56:06
3213
Max Cowger
M
17
Hutchinson
MN
2337 / 6337
1691 / 3658
24 / 66
3:56:23
3204
Christian Skillings
M
18
Minneota
MN
2621 / 6337
1860 / 3658
25 / 66
4:00:32
1835
Kevin Croteau
M
18
Ramsey
MN
2743 / 6337
1930 / 3658
26 / 66
4:02:54
381
Nate Johnson
M
16
Eagan
MN
2808 / 6337
1964 / 3658
27 / 66
4:04:02
2043
Matthew Guerin
M
18
Bloomington
MN
2841 / 6337
1987 / 3658
28 / 66
4:04:52
2185
Jack Hickey
M
18
Maple Grove
MN
2975 / 6337
2069 / 3658
29 / 66
4:07:22
4823
Gage Anderson
M
16
Morris
MN
3069 / 6337
2124 / 3658
30 / 66
4:09:10
4834
Matt Cotter
M
18
Morris
MN
3108 / 6337
2146 / 3658
31 / 66
4:09:59
4178
Kyle Stupca
M
16
Duluth
MN
3235 / 6337
2219 / 3658
32 / 66
4:12:03
4644
Alexander Roettger
M
18
Lake Elmo
MN
3240 / 6337
2224 / 3658
34 / 66
4:12:07
300
David Essling
M
18
Duluth
MN
3239 / 6337
2223 / 3658
33 / 66
4:12:07
3965
Jared Johnson
M
18
Mounds View
MN
3349 / 6337
2274 / 3658
35 / 66
4:14:01
3920
Marcus Carrigan
M
18
Shoreview
MN
3352 / 6337
2275 / 3658
36 / 66
4:14:02
3461
Ben Lyso
M
18
Duluth
MN
3442 / 6337
2322 / 3658
37 / 66
4:15:29
3267
Chad Hewitt
M
17
Mound
MN
3505 / 6337
2365 / 3658
38 / 66
4:16:53
4479
Derek Medved
M
16
Duluth Mn
MN
3523 / 6337
2377 / 3658
39 / 66
4:17:09
722
Nathan Welle
M
18
Pierz
MN
3697 / 6337
2474 / 3658
40 / 66
4:20:46
2802
Shane Harjes
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
3861 / 6337
2547 / 3658
41 / 66
4:24:17
2899
Brendan Rogers
M
17
Milwaukee
WI
4013 / 6337
2611 / 3658
42 / 66
4:27:41
456
Cody Smelter
M
17
St Cloud
MN
4026 / 6337
2615 / 3658
43 / 66
4:27:51
2477
Grant Elbert
M
18
Maple Grove
MN
4142 / 6337
2680 / 3658
44 / 66
4:30:14
4390
Riley Nornes
M
18
Erskine
MN
4369 / 6337
2788 / 3658
45 / 66
4:35:54
2489
Jack Trudeau
M
17
Albertville
MN
4537 / 6337
2875 / 3658
46 / 66
4:40:02
2395
Joseph Clifton
M
15
Minneapolis
MN
4539 / 6337
2876 / 3658
47 / 66
4:40:04
4678
Kyle Karolus
M
16
Rice
MN
4567 / 6337
2891 / 3658
48 / 66
4:40:35
3458
Joe Bauer
M
18
Duluth
MN
4615 / 6337
2918 / 3658
49 / 66
4:42:02
2027
Joseph Liter
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
4706 / 6337
2967 / 3658
50 / 66
4:44:16
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2011
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:16:34
Total
6337
finishers
Men
3658
finishers
Women
2679
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question