Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/17/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
4717
Jacob Vander Plaats
M
17
Sioux Center
IA
132 / 6444
121 / 3509
1 / 56
2:53:15
3870
Ian Dewey
M
18
Stewartville
MN
197 / 6444
178 / 3509
2 / 56
2:58:32
4298
Conner Denman
M
18
Esko
MN
495 / 6444
428 / 3509
3 / 56
3:17:22
1350
Rishi Gulati
M
15
St Cloud
MN
562 / 6444
486 / 3509
4 / 56
3:20:09
1191
Will Claridge
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
575 / 6444
496 / 3509
5 / 56
3:20:39
3398
Brandon Radzom
M
18
Andover
MN
705 / 6444
595 / 3509
6 / 56
3:25:31
606
Josiah Eide
M
17
Rochester
MN
744 / 6444
623 / 3509
7 / 56
3:26:59
3922
Will Tieleman
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
830 / 6444
682 / 3509
8 / 56
3:29:43
4052
Anthony Poirier
M
17
Rochester
MN
898 / 6444
722 / 3509
9 / 56
3:31:44
1135
Duncan Ince
M
17
Lakeville
MN
910 / 6444
731 / 3509
10 / 56
3:32:16
2279
Jacob Beckstrom
M
18
Lakeville
MN
911 / 6444
732 / 3509
11 / 56
3:32:17
2837
Isaac Boedigheimer
M
18
Cloquet
MN
972 / 6444
769 / 3509
12 / 56
3:34:08
910
Josh Jones
M
18
Aurora`
MN
996 / 6444
784 / 3509
13 / 56
3:34:51
1207
Abraham Eide
M
17
Rochester
MN
998 / 6444
785 / 3509
14 / 56
3:34:54
3264
Benjamin Lange
M
17
Spicer
MN
1047 / 6444
818 / 3509
15 / 56
3:36:23
3363
Max Maher
M
18
Spicer
MN
1062 / 6444
830 / 3509
16 / 56
3:37:04
1442
Joseph Gerend
M
16
Mendota Hts
MN
1105 / 6444
854 / 3509
17 / 56
3:38:26
2528
Jacob Webster
M
18
Faribault
MN
1122 / 6444
868 / 3509
18 / 56
3:38:53
3563
Josh Bailey
M
18
Benson
MN
1123 / 6444
869 / 3509
19 / 56
3:38:53
4148
Anders Narum
M
17
Rochester
MN
1337 / 6444
991 / 3509
20 / 56
3:44:41
4124
Henrik Gilbertson
M
17
Rochester
MN
1738 / 6444
1223 / 3509
21 / 56
3:54:17
3884
Danny Haisch
M
16
Clive
IA
1911 / 6444
1317 / 3509
22 / 56
3:57:31
1204
Logan Alger
M
18
Lakeville
MN
1980 / 6444
1357 / 3509
23 / 56
3:58:42
1150
Maxwell Omdal
M
17
Lakeville
MN
2007 / 6444
1374 / 3509
24 / 56
3:59:17
1716
Joshua Peterson
M
18
Duluth
MN
2073 / 6444
1409 / 3509
25 / 56
4:00:58
2115
Jonah Jerabek
M
18
Dayton
MN
2264 / 6444
1508 / 3509
26 / 56
4:06:22
3822
Jacob Blum
M
17
Wayzata
MN
2290 / 6444
1522 / 3509
27 / 56
4:06:46
1359
Hudson Fredericks
M
17
Lakeville
MN
2311 / 6444
1533 / 3509
28 / 56
4:07:18
3150
Cole Ogne
M
17
Oakdale
MN
2379 / 6444
1570 / 3509
29 / 56
4:09:05
3771
Joey Doyle
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
2382 / 6444
1572 / 3509
30 / 56
4:09:06
631
George Goldade
M
17
Long Lake
MN
2421 / 6444
1595 / 3509
31 / 56
4:09:53
2124
John Bernhardt
M
15
Medina
MN
2452 / 6444
1612 / 3509
32 / 56
4:10:30
4254
Noah Jacobson
M
15
Rochester
MN
2531 / 6444
1653 / 3509
33 / 56
4:12:26
3935
Luther Knudsen
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
2809 / 6444
1798 / 3509
34 / 56
4:18:34
3776
Adam Gorski
M
18
Hortonville
WI
2938 / 6444
1871 / 3509
35 / 56
4:21:42
3453
Logan East
M
18
Rochester
MN
3120 / 6444
1970 / 3509
36 / 56
4:24:59
1915
Cameron Hochsprung
M
14
Alexandria
MN
3151 / 6444
1988 / 3509
37 / 56
4:25:31
3607
Samuel Sonnabend
M
18
Rochester
MN
3540 / 6444
2197 / 3509
38 / 56
4:34:11
1799
Andrew Peterson
M
17
Bismarck
ND
3684 / 6444
2267 / 3509
39 / 56
4:38:01
1262
David MacKean
M
16
Grantsburg
WI
3738 / 6444
2301 / 3509
40 / 56
4:39:42
4122
Evan Ruikka
M
18
Duluth
MN
3753 / 6444
2309 / 3509
41 / 56
4:39:55
730
Gabriel Shimmin
M
18
Duluth
MN
3755 / 6444
2311 / 3509
42 / 56
4:39:58
2181
Skyler Burns-Goetzmann
M
18
St Louis Park
MN
3804 / 6444
2335 / 3509
43 / 56
4:41:05
3835
Mason Strader
M
18
Holton
KS
3986 / 6444
2420 / 3509
44 / 56
4:45:03
3910
Grant Smude
M
18
Pierz
MN
4030 / 6444
2447 / 3509
45 / 56
4:45:57
4574
Abdalla Hamshari
M
17
Eden Prairie
MN
4265 / 6444
2565 / 3509
46 / 56
4:52:04
1637
Jack Swenson
M
17
Long Lake
MN
4838 / 6444
2836 / 3509
47 / 56
5:07:59
3047
Jude Goossens
M
18
Duluth
MN
5104 / 6444
2950 / 3509
48 / 56
5:15:59
3619
Joel Dodd
M
15
Grand Rapids
MN
5163 / 6444
2976 / 3509
49 / 56
5:18:19
402
Logan Kelly
M
18
Comfrey
MN
5300 / 6444
3031 / 3509
50 / 56
5:23:43
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/17/2017
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:31:42
Total
6444
finishers
Men
3509
finishers
Women
2935
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question