Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
121
Alan Evans
M
56
Beaver Dams
NY
300 / 6368
225 / 3405
1 / 210
2:50:09
8067
Lawrence Warriner
M
55
Toronto
ON
381 / 6368
273 / 3405
2 / 210
2:54:30
7679
Steve Koester
M
55
Springfield
IL
455 / 6368
331 / 3405
3 / 210
2:57:36
41
Robert Economy
M
55
Victoria
MN
530 / 6368
385 / 3405
4 / 210
3:01:11
6272
Chad Kester
M
59
Proctor
MN
544 / 6368
396 / 3405
5 / 210
3:02:12
907
Jon Wier
M
55
Boon
MI
594 / 6368
435 / 3405
6 / 210
3:05:30
4796
John Mirth
M
57
Independence
MN
624 / 6368
457 / 3405
7 / 210
3:07:06
2393
Tony Yang
M
55
Maplewood
MN
717 / 6368
525 / 3405
8 / 210
3:11:25
4725
Brian Dixon
M
57
Corcoran
MN
752 / 6368
550 / 3405
9 / 210
3:13:17
3463
Frederic Levy
M
58
Gastonia
NC
844 / 6368
612 / 3405
10 / 210
3:16:58
8099
Ken Malone
M
57
Acworth
GA
846 / 6368
613 / 3405
11 / 210
3:17:15
3848
John Gard
M
55
Suamico
WI
875 / 6368
633 / 3405
12 / 210
3:18:12
3563
Aregai Girmay
M
59
Gastonia
NC
881 / 6368
638 / 3405
13 / 210
3:18:18
7171
Roger Moss
M
55
Toronto
ON
911 / 6368
658 / 3405
14 / 210
3:19:15
5897
Bradley Kangas
M
55
St Charles
IL
976 / 6368
706 / 3405
15 / 210
3:21:13
7317
Dongming Liu
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
977 / 6368
707 / 3405
16 / 210
3:21:15
1048
Stuart Kolb
M
57
Green Bay
WI
980 / 6368
710 / 3405
17 / 210
3:21:17
1422
Mark Martinsen
M
55
Hamburg
MN
984 / 6368
713 / 3405
18 / 210
3:21:22
6181
Christopher Miller
M
57
Shawnee
KS
996 / 6368
722 / 3405
19 / 210
3:22:04
4095
Tim Bauer
M
59
Eagan
MN
1106 / 6368
793 / 3405
20 / 210
3:25:40
3804
Mike Rogers
M
58
Madbury
NH
1114 / 6368
799 / 3405
21 / 210
3:26:03
2498
Craig Hagensick
M
55
St Paul
MN
1173 / 6368
834 / 3405
22 / 210
3:27:37
2729
David Fieldhack
M
57
Hartford
WI
1199 / 6368
851 / 3405
23 / 210
3:28:14
4434
David Lombardo
M
58
Eau Claire
WI
1202 / 6368
854 / 3405
24 / 210
3:28:16
7668
Eric Matyskiela
M
58
Wheeling
WV
1222 / 6368
865 / 3405
25 / 210
3:28:36
4023
Nelson Rodriguez
M
59
Brandon
FL
1265 / 6368
889 / 3405
26 / 210
3:29:23
457
David Ehasz
M
57
St Paul
MN
1290 / 6368
906 / 3405
27 / 210
3:30:02
7627
Gary Millslagle
M
59
Mesa
AZ
1312 / 6368
920 / 3405
28 / 210
3:30:47
6399
Paul Westendorf
M
56
Sioux Falls
SD
1335 / 6368
934 / 3405
29 / 210
3:31:27
6176
Alexander Pendleton
M
58
Shorewood
WI
1375 / 6368
959 / 3405
30 / 210
3:32:51
7982
John Efthimiou
M
55
Astoria
NY
1382 / 6368
965 / 3405
31 / 210
3:33:05
1089
Charley Besore
M
55
Pickerington
OH
1407 / 6368
981 / 3405
32 / 210
3:33:45
7996
George L'Heureux
M
59
Hernando
FL
1408 / 6368
982 / 3405
33 / 210
3:33:46
7945
Curtis Cornett
M
56
Cincinnati
OH
1409 / 6368
983 / 3405
34 / 210
3:33:47
7620
David Smith
M
56
Orlando
FL
1410 / 6368
984 / 3405
35 / 210
3:33:52
4479
George Cromer
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
1445 / 6368
1005 / 3405
36 / 210
3:35:00
4454
J Steven Schmittzehe
M
55
Cape Girardeau
MO
1510 / 6368
1042 / 3405
37 / 210
3:37:07
3161
Thomas Campbell
M
59
Succasunna
NJ
1595 / 6368
1087 / 3405
38 / 210
3:39:05
2101
Brian Smith
M
55
Columbus
KS
1624 / 6368
1105 / 3405
39 / 210
3:39:48
7425
John Wetherall
M
57
St Paul
MN
1640 / 6368
1116 / 3405
40 / 210
3:40:02
7561
Cyril Madukanya
M
56
Odessa
FL
1690 / 6368
1142 / 3405
41 / 210
3:41:12
2311
Tedd Morgan
M
56
Winona
MN
1705 / 6368
1147 / 3405
42 / 210
3:41:41
3759
Kevin Gaysunas
M
59
Westerville
OH
1737 / 6368
1164 / 3405
43 / 210
3:42:18
1939
Kevin Kaiser
M
59
Eden Prairie
MN
1784 / 6368
1194 / 3405
44 / 210
3:43:36
3441
Barry Williamson
M
57
Rosemount
MN
1816 / 6368
1213 / 3405
45 / 210
3:44:33
4653
Billy Postel
M
58
Hillsboro
WI
1857 / 6368
1234 / 3405
46 / 210
3:45:22
3897
Tony Bils
M
58
Indialantic
FL
1858 / 6368
1235 / 3405
47 / 210
3:45:23
7535
Jack Strausman
M
58
Washington
DC
1953 / 6368
1289 / 3405
48 / 210
3:47:16
2941
Thomas Richardson
M
55
Indianapolis
IN
1960 / 6368
1295 / 3405
49 / 210
3:47:30
8627
Richard White
M
58
Rives Junction
MI
1976 / 6368
1305 / 3405
50 / 210
3:47:55
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:36
Total
6368
finishers
Men
3405
finishers
Women
2962
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question