Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/19/2017

race logo










                         SIGMA - AWARDS                 



                         WHEELCHAIR                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  25006 Sylvia Grant              54   F   31:11 
    2  25008 Coleen Morrison           40   F   36:26 
    3  25014 Vinnette Green            53   F   38:40 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  25015 Alphanso Cunningham       36   M   26:56 
    2  25005 Leroy Cole                45   M   29:33 
    3  25002 Joel Brown                46   M   31:17 




                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time   



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   4579 Juliette Dinal            29   F   22:37 
    2   9873 Tameka James              16   F   23:55 
    3     61 Karlene Blagrove          46   F   24:13 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9890 Oshane Archibald          23   M   16:50 
    2   9869 Garfield Gordon           20   M   16:51 
    3   4588 Dwayne Graham             31   M   17:00 



                        CORPORATE RUN                    



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     55 Jozanne Harris           Sun Island Jamaica Limit   F   24:16 
    2  12820 Gabriel Taylor           Ministry Of Industry, Co   F   24:50 
    3  12740 Oneicia Bryan            Ministry Of Industry, Co   F   24:55 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  11315 Robin Rowe               University Of The West I   M   18:40 
    2   7972 Keroy Benjamin           Seprod Limited             M   19:00 
    3     33 Gerold Palmer            Dunns Electrical And  Li   M   20:30 


                         Run - 16 Years and Under                


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9873 Tameka James              16   F   23:50 
    2   9706 Leah Robotham             16   F   24:20 
    3  11667 Esme' Chang-Hermann       12   F   25:17 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9863 Akeem Cordwell            13   M   18:40 
    2   9883 Jahiel Stamp              13   M   21:13 
    3  13370 Sadiki Marsh              16   M   22:25 




                        EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT - RUN       



=============================================================================
      1  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     33 Gerold Palmer            Dunns Electrical And  Li   M   20:29 
    2  14414 Ricardo Nuncio           Desnoes And Geddes Found   M   25:23 
    3   2320 Marcus Steele            Carreras Limited           M   26:13 




                        OPEN WALK - BASED ON GUN TIME                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  19977 Paula Sinclair            42   F   37:00 
    2  24403 Latayna Whyte-Bispott     37   F   38:18 
    3  24451 Sandra Aitken             59   F   38:21 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  22114 Duwell Allen              28   M   30:14 
    2  24634 Jon Saleen Oliphant       35   M   30:56 
    3  24757 Lenworth Hunter           49   M   32:46 

=============================================================================
      Champion Corporate Teams - Female
=============================================================================

      MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, COMM, AGRI AND FISHERIES

=============================================================================
      Champion Corporate Team - Male
=============================================================================

      JEWEL RESORTS/HILTON ROSE HALL

=============================================================================
      Champion High School Run Team - Female
=============================================================================

     Champion Interact Club

=============================================================================
      Champion High School Run Team - Male
=============================================================================

      Wolmers Boys Interact Club

=============================================================================
      Champion College Group Award - Coed
=============================================================================

      GC Foster College
 
=============================================================================
      Best Non Corporate Group - Coed
=============================================================================
                     
      Jamaica Junior Squash Team


              2017 SPECIAL AWARDS

 Participation Awards - Largest Registered Teams 
     Corporate  - Spanish Town Hospital
     High Schools - Immaculate Conception High School
     Colleges - University of the West Indies - Guild of Good          

 Best Company T-Shirt
     1st - Stewarts Automotive Group
     2nd - EduCom Co-operative Credit Union Ltd
     3rd - Housing Agency of Jamaica Limited