Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Saint Fennessy 4K - Virtual
Saint Fennessy 4K - In-Person
Fitger's 5K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - In-Person
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler - In Person
Park Point 5-Miler - Virtual
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile - In-Person
North End Nightmare
5K
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
2021
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Duluth, MN
6/18/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
11329
Jim Rian
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
29 / 1054
22 / 404
1 / 30
21:28
10347
Roger Reinert
M
50
Duluth
MN
41 / 1054
32 / 404
2 / 30
22:16
11012
Marcus Carmicle
M
50
Richmond
KY
65 / 1054
46 / 404
3 / 30
23:12
11295
Eric Rydland
M
52
River Falls
WI
100 / 1054
76 / 404
4 / 30
24:28
11336
Kelly Levine
M
54
Superior
WI
101 / 1054
77 / 404
5 / 30
24:29
11043
Dan Mesenburg
M
54
Byron
MN
109 / 1054
84 / 404
6 / 30
24:51
11097
Eric Ealy
M
53
Brooklyn Center
MN
173 / 1054
111 / 404
7 / 30
26:58
11119
Phillip Griffith
M
53
Midland
MI
175 / 1054
113 / 404
8 / 30
27:00
10089
Stevie Paulson
M
54
Duluth
MN
209 / 1054
130 / 404
9 / 30
28:12
10249
Scott Oswald
M
51
Inver Grove Height
MN
229 / 1054
139 / 404
10 / 30
28:51
10251
Scott Rutten
M
52
Sauk Centre
MN
230 / 1054
140 / 404
11 / 30
28:51
11334
Brent Langford
M
51
Duluth
MN
236 / 1054
144 / 404
12 / 30
28:59
11013
Tommy Craft
M
50
Richmond
KY
239 / 1054
146 / 404
13 / 30
29:04
10273
Darren Sheeley
M
52
Wabasha
MN
265 / 1054
157 / 404
14 / 30
29:37
11116
Todd Shaklee
M
51
Arvada
CO
296 / 1054
170 / 404
15 / 30
30:11
11016
James Bell
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
315 / 1054
177 / 404
16 / 30
30:35
11115
Donald Dingle
M
54
Lewisburg
PA
342 / 1054
188 / 404
17 / 30
31:17
11125
Troy Malinowski
M
54
Milwaukee
WI
383 / 1054
201 / 404
18 / 30
32:09
10269
Scott Carney
M
52
Duluth
MN
442 / 1054
226 / 404
19 / 30
33:05
10180
Randy Berg
M
53
Plymouth
MN
475 / 1054
236 / 404
20 / 30
33:56
11371
Michael Racette
M
52
Duluth
MN
496 / 1054
247 / 404
21 / 30
34:19
11296
Andrew Cockcroft
M
54
Elk River
MN
547 / 1054
265 / 404
22 / 30
35:28
10015
Brian Sorvari
M
53
Wyoming
MN
549 / 1054
266 / 404
23 / 30
35:30
11121
Steve Palks
M
53
Excelsior
MN
636 / 1054
288 / 404
24 / 30
38:02
10133
Alex Freeman
M
50
Duluth
MN
676 / 1054
301 / 404
25 / 30
38:45
10120
Michael Culver
M
50
Proctor
MN
727 / 1054
312 / 404
26 / 30
40:30
11267
Jeremy Smith
M
52
Hanover
MN
745 / 1054
318 / 404
27 / 30
40:55
11238
Joe Bryant
M
54
Gravette
AR
747 / 1054
319 / 404
28 / 30
40:59
10162
Todd Herron
M
52
Cloquet
MN
763 / 1054
328 / 404
29 / 30
41:49
10275
Craig Carlson
M
54
Albertville
MN
1043 / 1054
398 / 404
30 / 30
59:27
1-30
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2021
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:43
Total
1054
finishers
Women
649
finishers
Men
404
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F0112
F1318
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question