Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
5K Run
5K Walk
Awards List
2016
2024
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
2001
2000
Duluth, MN
4/16/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K Run
5K Walk
Awards List
F0112
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1342
Kait Duffy
F
12
Bemidji
MN
237 / 1661
73 / 1092
1 / 33
25:10
1594
Katelyn Torrel
F
11
Eveleth
MN
363 / 1661
142 / 1092
2 / 33
26:51
678
Denali Kovach
F
12
Duluth
MN
398 / 1661
157 / 1092
3 / 33
27:16
1692
Hailey Cummins
F
10
Duluth
MN
429 / 1661
172 / 1092
4 / 33
27:30
1436
Halle Barker
F
12
Superior
WI
450 / 1661
183 / 1092
5 / 33
27:50
1021
Sasha Wahman
F
7
Duluth
MN
461 / 1661
189 / 1092
6 / 33
27:58
59
Adrianna Jensema
F
10
Superior
WI
515 / 1661
222 / 1092
7 / 33
28:33
1538
Brooke Petrich
F
11
Keewatin
MN
546 / 1661
246 / 1092
8 / 33
28:50
525
Hannah Plese
F
8
Biwabik
MN
561 / 1661
258 / 1092
9 / 33
28:57
226
Ashlyn Ring
F
11
Duluth
MN
594 / 1661
281 / 1092
10 / 33
29:14
443
Emma Mickus
F
12
South Range
WI
902 / 1661
494 / 1092
11 / 33
32:12
867
Gracie Altman
F
12
Poplar
WI
906 / 1661
497 / 1092
12 / 33
32:13
383
Hadley Porter
F
11
Superior
WI
908 / 1661
499 / 1092
13 / 33
32:14
424
Kaylee Eisel
F
11
Superior
WI
909 / 1661
500 / 1092
14 / 33
32:14
1558
Aubree Munich
F
8
South Range
WI
935 / 1661
520 / 1092
15 / 33
32:30
903
Jordyn Sershon
F
9
Duluth
MN
941 / 1661
523 / 1092
16 / 33
32:32
617
Marissa Wavra
F
12
Duluth
MN
957 / 1661
534 / 1092
17 / 33
32:41
1760
Abigail Nilsson
F
9
Duluth
MN
1063 / 1661
618 / 1092
18 / 33
33:47
1313
Rylee Young
F
11
Saginaw
MN
1091 / 1661
635 / 1092
19 / 33
34:12
1713
Adella Olesiak
F
10
Brookston
MN
1092 / 1661
636 / 1092
20 / 33
34:12
1779
Abby Williams
F
9
Duluth
MN
1094 / 1661
638 / 1092
21 / 33
34:12
1709
Haley Mullen
F
12
Esko
MN
1100 / 1661
643 / 1092
22 / 33
34:16
1331
Eleanor Graddy
F
11
Esko
MN
1101 / 1661
644 / 1092
23 / 33
34:16
248
Mya Carlson
F
12
Duluth
MN
1144 / 1661
680 / 1092
24 / 33
34:48
983
Kenna Huot
F
8
Duluth
MN
1170 / 1661
698 / 1092
25 / 33
35:07
442
Ella Brill
F
12
Maple
WI
1287 / 1661
796 / 1092
26 / 33
36:38
1334
Carlee Maslowski
F
11
Cloquet
MN
1302 / 1661
808 / 1092
27 / 33
36:46
1008
Abby Myers
F
10
Duluth
MN
1358 / 1661
852 / 1092
28 / 33
37:58
1629
Alexa Hultman
F
12
Gilbert
MN
1426 / 1661
901 / 1092
29 / 33
39:22
911
Ella Graves
F
12
Superior
WI
1481 / 1661
945 / 1092
30 / 33
40:50
1837
Clara Eichers
F
11
Duluth
MN
1523 / 1661
978 / 1092
31 / 33
42:06
397
Kendra Rosati
F
10
Eveleth
MN
1540 / 1661
992 / 1092
32 / 33
42:46
384
Cordelia Kochmann
F
8
Duluth
MN
1659 / 1661
1091 / 1092
33 / 33
59:12
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/16/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
32:11
Total
1663
finishers
Women
1093
finishers
Men
570
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1929
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M80&U
Women
F0112
F1318
F1929
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F90&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question