Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/16/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
72
W. Scott Lindell
M
50
Sartell
MN
98 / 7579
86 / 2868
1 / 227
1:16:12
77
Matthew Waite
M
50
St Paul
MN
103 / 7579
89 / 2868
2 / 227
1:16:24
79
Kevin Zanker
M
53
Burnsville
MN
137 / 7579
112 / 2868
3 / 227
1:19:36
74
Allan Bohlke
M
54
Woodbury
MN
149 / 7579
120 / 2868
4 / 227
1:20:57
11436
Daniel Baron
M
51
Edina
MN
228 / 7579
183 / 2868
5 / 227
1:26:19
14644
Josh Cowan
M
52
Hudson
WI
240 / 7579
189 / 2868
6 / 227
1:26:50
14049
Brian Hedin
M
52
Duluth
MN
249 / 7579
195 / 2868
7 / 227
1:27:11
13277
Eric Porte
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
250 / 7579
196 / 2868
8 / 227
1:27:12
12631
Kevin Grabau
M
52
Hudson
WI
305 / 7579
243 / 2868
9 / 227
1:29:18
14167
Guy Collins
M
50
Plymouth
MN
341 / 7579
271 / 2868
10 / 227
1:30:48
12163
Jon Carlson
M
54
South St Paul
MN
345 / 7579
274 / 2868
11 / 227
1:31:03
12234
John Bunz
M
52
Cluce
IA
346 / 7579
275 / 2868
12 / 227
1:31:04
11535
Randy Aumann
M
52
Willard
WI
352 / 7579
278 / 2868
13 / 227
1:31:14
13195
Brent Gustafson
M
52
Ham Lake
MN
360 / 7579
284 / 2868
14 / 227
1:31:29
13726
Todd Vandervort
M
54
Eagan
MN
367 / 7579
289 / 2868
15 / 227
1:31:43
14656
Chris Sebald
M
53
Excelsior
MN
374 / 7579
294 / 2868
16 / 227
1:32:05
11289
Kerry Hanson
M
52
Duluth
MN
425 / 7579
329 / 2868
17 / 227
1:33:49
13419
Bruce Adelsman
M
53
New Brighton
MN
439 / 7579
338 / 2868
18 / 227
1:34:19
13691
Eric Paradis
M
53
St Paul
MN
466 / 7579
358 / 2868
19 / 227
1:35:11
14091
Anthony Hutchinson
M
50
Bradenton
FL
479 / 7579
366 / 2868
20 / 227
1:35:41
13006
Darryl Burton
M
52
Thunder Bay
ON
486 / 7579
370 / 2868
21 / 227
1:35:57
14240
Dominic Bacigalupo
M
52
Duluth
MN
540 / 7579
408 / 2868
22 / 227
1:37:01
14169
Tom Stolee
M
50
Duluth
MN
563 / 7579
420 / 2868
23 / 227
1:37:30
12382
Terry Ergen
M
51
Mora
MN
599 / 7579
444 / 2868
24 / 227
1:38:11
11513
Mike Smith
M
53
Duluth
MN
652 / 7579
477 / 2868
25 / 227
1:38:58
11517
Duane Hill
M
52
Duluth
MN
658 / 7579
483 / 2868
26 / 227
1:39:01
11531
Thomas Mroczkowski
M
54
Manchester
MO
668 / 7579
491 / 2868
27 / 227
1:39:08
11639
Tonnis Terveldhuis
M
52
St Paul
MN
672 / 7579
495 / 2868
28 / 227
1:39:12
14123
Tom Tisell
M
50
St Paul
MN
681 / 7579
500 / 2868
29 / 227
1:39:24
11823
Patrick Kruegel
M
50
St Paul
MN
709 / 7579
519 / 2868
30 / 227
1:39:53
13197
Steve Johnson
M
54
Fort Collins
CO
726 / 7579
531 / 2868
31 / 227
1:40:13
11221
Jeffrey Howe
M
53
Siren
WI
814 / 7579
589 / 2868
32 / 227
1:42:07
12680
Sandy Kalway
M
52
Foley
MN
837 / 7579
598 / 2868
33 / 227
1:42:38
12547
Everett Myers
M
51
Stillwater, Mn
FL
851 / 7579
609 / 2868
34 / 227
1:42:51
11210
John Murphey
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
913 / 7579
651 / 2868
35 / 227
1:43:49
11483
Thomas Hoffman
M
50
White Bear Lake
MN
914 / 7579
652 / 2868
36 / 227
1:43:49
13841
Jeffrey Barkmeier
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
932 / 7579
662 / 2868
37 / 227
1:44:08
13991
Tony Lourey
M
50
Kerrick
MN
951 / 7579
674 / 2868
38 / 227
1:44:22
14608
Bill Syverson
M
53
St Cloud
MN
977 / 7579
691 / 2868
39 / 227
1:44:43
11285
Doug Murphy
M
52
Fargo
ND
1014 / 7579
710 / 2868
40 / 227
1:45:17
12525
David Venancio
M
51
Woodbury
MN
1015 / 7579
711 / 2868
41 / 227
1:45:18
13279
Jerry Rogers
M
51
New Richmond
WI
1034 / 7579
726 / 2868
42 / 227
1:45:37
13454
Ben Henschel
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
1038 / 7579
729 / 2868
43 / 227
1:45:42
11466
Edd Leis
M
51
Duluth
MN
1048 / 7579
736 / 2868
44 / 227
1:45:50
13719
Rick Guski
M
52
South Range
WI
1090 / 7579
758 / 2868
45 / 227
1:46:30
12029
Craig Meyers
M
54
Fort Pierce
FL
1096 / 7579
762 / 2868
46 / 227
1:46:31
13064
Joseph Sonnek
M
53
North St Paul
MN
1106 / 7579
767 / 2868
47 / 227
1:46:36
13725
James Watt
M
51
Litchfield
MN
1131 / 7579
779 / 2868
48 / 227
1:46:56
13847
Dave Pierson
M
50
Carlton
MN
1153 / 7579
790 / 2868
49 / 227
1:47:13
12031
Steve Johnson
M
51
Knife River
MN
1195 / 7579
816 / 2868
50 / 227
1:47:57
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2018
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:13:43
Total
7581
finishers
Women
4713
finishers
Men
2868
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question