Search Participants
Search Events
Active Central MN
Earth Day Half Marathon
Earth Day 5K Run
Buffalo Triathlon
Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater
Graniteman Triathlon Big Lake
Half Marathon
Relay
Awards
Wheelchair
Relay Searchable
2019
2024
2023
2022
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
St. Cloud, MN
4/20/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Relay
Awards
Wheelchair
Relay Searchable
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
577
Brian Hedin
M
53
Duluth
MN
58 / 1462
53 / 653
1 / 58
1:33:54
1566
Keith Thompson
M
50
Annandale
MN
77 / 1462
69 / 653
2 / 58
1:35:22
953
Todd Martin
M
52
Kimball
MN
123 / 1462
104 / 653
3 / 58
1:41:11
1737
Timothy Wright
M
54
Sauk Rapids
MN
148 / 1462
126 / 653
4 / 58
1:43:38
204
Manuel Campos
M
54
Saint Joseph
MN
187 / 1462
150 / 653
5 / 58
1:45:35
1556
Donald Thielen
M
52
Sauk Rapids
MN
188 / 1462
151 / 653
6 / 58
1:45:38
1052
George Morris
M
52
Saint Cloud
MN
193 / 1462
154 / 653
7 / 58
1:45:57
1532
John Sunstrom
M
52
Sauk Rapids
MN
201 / 1462
159 / 653
8 / 58
1:46:16
1468
Jim Sobania
M
50
Sartell
MN
211 / 1462
164 / 653
9 / 58
1:46:38
1031
Dale Minnerath
M
54
Sartell
MN
224 / 1462
172 / 653
10 / 58
1:48:01
906
Paul Loven
M
50
Clear Lake
MN
239 / 1462
181 / 653
11 / 58
1:48:44
252
Phil Corbett
M
54
Sartell
MN
261 / 1462
192 / 653
12 / 58
1:49:21
1193
Ted Peterson
M
53
Saint Cloud
MN
274 / 1462
200 / 653
13 / 58
1:49:34
537
Clifford Hall
M
53
Fargo
ND
289 / 1462
212 / 653
14 / 58
1:50:12
1496
Charles Steidler
M
52
Saint Peter
MN
302 / 1462
218 / 653
15 / 58
1:50:39
125
Jeff Blaschko
M
50
New Prague
MN
305 / 1462
221 / 653
16 / 58
1:50:54
8
Mike Abel
M
51
Sartell
MN
313 / 1462
223 / 653
17 / 58
1:51:07
306
Daniel Denardo
M
53
Elbow Lake
MN
324 / 1462
229 / 653
18 / 58
1:51:49
174
John Brudwick
M
53
Sauk Rapids
MN
329 / 1462
231 / 653
19 / 58
1:51:54
311
Scott Dezurik
M
51
Avon
MN
345 / 1462
238 / 653
20 / 58
1:52:30
442
Dave Frisell
M
53
Lakeville
MN
415 / 1462
274 / 653
21 / 58
1:54:50
1399
Robert Schroden
M
51
Cold Spring
MN
471 / 1462
300 / 653
22 / 58
1:56:54
1464
Bryan Smithee
M
54
Hutchinson
MN
548 / 1462
345 / 653
23 / 58
1:59:28
1221
Kenneth Poster
M
51
Little Falls
MN
551 / 1462
347 / 653
24 / 58
1:59:33
314
Tim Dickie
M
50
Buffalo
MN
600 / 1462
369 / 653
25 / 58
2:01:38
1174
Michael Pentz
M
53
St.Cloud
MN
626 / 1462
381 / 653
26 / 58
2:02:23
444
Ronald Friz
M
52
Rockville
MN
643 / 1462
389 / 653
27 / 58
2:03:07
692
Jeff Johnson
M
53
Waterloo
IA
708 / 1462
420 / 653
28 / 58
2:06:01
1409
Brian Schurman
M
54
Cold Spring
MN
711 / 1462
421 / 653
29 / 58
2:06:16
80
Rick Bauerly
M
50
Saint Cloud
MN
737 / 1462
430 / 653
30 / 58
2:07:14
1320
Kurt Rothstein
M
51
Saint Cloud
MN
766 / 1462
437 / 653
31 / 58
2:08:18
1119
Erik Olsen
M
50
Otsego
MN
785 / 1462
446 / 653
32 / 58
2:08:39
1524
Marc Suarez
M
50
Prior Lake
MN
807 / 1462
455 / 653
33 / 58
2:09:38
687
David Johnson
M
53
Paynesville
MN
812 / 1462
458 / 653
34 / 58
2:09:53
414
Paul Fischer
M
52
Monticello
MN
817 / 1462
460 / 653
35 / 58
2:10:06
987
Mitch McLane
M
53
West Fargo
ND
825 / 1462
466 / 653
36 / 58
2:10:26
1448
Tim Simonson
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
874 / 1462
478 / 653
37 / 58
2:13:00
661
Tom Jacobs
M
53
New London
MN
906 / 1462
488 / 653
38 / 58
2:13:47
1632
John Vraa
M
53
New London
MN
919 / 1462
495 / 653
39 / 58
2:14:13
298
Kenneth Dehn
M
52
Sauk Rapids
MN
920 / 1462
496 / 653
40 / 58
2:14:15
1392
Howie Schomer
M
50
Pierz
MN
924 / 1462
499 / 653
41 / 58
2:14:20
177
Steve Brunn
M
50
Saint Cloud
MN
925 / 1462
500 / 653
42 / 58
2:14:24
886
Hsuehi Lo
M
51
Sartell
MN
955 / 1462
511 / 653
43 / 58
2:15:33
1080
Paul Nelson
M
54
Paynesville
MN
964 / 1462
513 / 653
44 / 58
2:16:06
1573
Todd Thorsen
M
51
Brooklyn Park
MN
1019 / 1462
531 / 653
45 / 58
2:19:01
648
Darren Hufford
M
50
North Branch
MN
1036 / 1462
538 / 653
46 / 58
2:19:38
1337
Tim Ruff
M
54
Savage
MN
1037 / 1462
539 / 653
47 / 58
2:19:38
273
James Czajkowsi
M
51
Albany
MN
1062 / 1462
545 / 653
48 / 58
2:21:07
326
Charles Dolezalek
M
53
Blaine
MN
1116 / 1462
568 / 653
49 / 58
2:24:05
882
Timothy Lindhorst
M
54
St Cloud
MN
1127 / 1462
575 / 653
50 / 58
2:24:39
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/20/2019
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:09:17
Total
1462
finishers
Women
808
finishers
Men
654
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question