Search Participants
Search Events
Everyone's A Winner / Running Events
5K Run
10K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
3K Run
2019
2018
Hope Gardens, St. Andrew, JA
4/14/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
3K Run
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
2923
Kemar Leslie
M
31
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
1 / 759
1 / 335
1 / 102
16:45
2692
Jason Oldacre
M
36
T-AWESOME
7 / 759
7 / 335
2 / 102
20:19
2569
Lalford Treasyre
M
38
GPSDA TRACKERS
12 / 759
12 / 335
3 / 102
21:15
2902
Oryan Small
M
32
MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP
16 / 759
16 / 335
4 / 102
21:48
2299
Leon Reid
M
34
ISLAND DREAMS BEDDINGS
21 / 759
20 / 335
5 / 102
22:19
3044
Vivian Lawes
M
31
GO RUN RUNNING CLUB
24 / 759
23 / 335
6 / 102
22:40
2552
Kemar Hay
M
36
FITNESS-2
26 / 759
25 / 335
7 / 102
22:42
2716
Oliver Francis
M
38
TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS
29 / 759
28 / 335
8 / 102
23:04
2598
Jason Henry
M
30
LEGIONS
32 / 759
31 / 335
9 / 102
23:18
2560
Oniel Lake
M
33
GO RUN RUNNING CLUB
34 / 759
33 / 335
10 / 102
23:28
2532
Adrian Thompson
M
30
CHROME & TONE FITNESS, SANTA C
37 / 759
36 / 335
11 / 102
23:41
2914
Craig Haughton
M
32
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
48 / 759
45 / 335
12 / 102
24:34
2955
O'Niel Gordon
M
34
JAMAICA PUBLIC SERVICE
54 / 759
51 / 335
13 / 102
25:05
2848
Shane Slater
M
30
58 / 759
55 / 335
14 / 102
25:25
2469
Kirkland Smith
M
32
SANDALS SOUTH COAST
59 / 759
56 / 335
15 / 102
25:29
2497
Marlon Townsend
M
35
60 / 759
57 / 335
16 / 102
25:30
2508
Dwyane Christian
M
34
AESTHETIQUE RUN CLUB
64 / 759
60 / 335
17 / 102
25:39
2648
Jevon Bernard
M
39
R.I.O.T. SQUAD
65 / 759
61 / 335
18 / 102
25:40
2850
Christopher Smith
M
39
66 / 759
62 / 335
19 / 102
25:40
2808
Richard McLeggan
M
32
72 / 759
68 / 335
20 / 102
25:56
2444
Garvin Alcock
M
37
NATIONAL HEALTH FUND
73 / 759
69 / 335
21 / 102
26:04
2990
Ryon Rose
M
39
T-AWESOME
78 / 759
74 / 335
22 / 102
26:29
2790
Marlon King
M
34
87 / 759
81 / 335
23 / 102
27:07
2557
Marvel Austin
M
31
GO RUN RUNNING CLUB
90 / 759
84 / 335
24 / 102
27:19
2708
Kimanie White
M
32
THE MIRACLE OF LOVE
99 / 759
91 / 335
25 / 102
27:35
2430
Andre Black
M
30
NATIONAL FAMILY PLANNING BOARD
101 / 759
93 / 335
26 / 102
27:38
2322
John Martin
M
35
JMMB GROUP
104 / 759
95 / 335
27 / 102
27:43
2772
Patrick Forrest
M
31
111 / 759
101 / 335
28 / 102
28:13
2590
Stennett Clarke
M
33
JMMB GROUP
118 / 759
106 / 335
29 / 102
28:34
2637
Julian Dixon
M
38
PAN LYMIN' POSSE
119 / 759
107 / 335
30 / 102
28:34
2221
Nathaniel McPherson
M
33
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
123 / 759
111 / 335
31 / 102
28:45
2555
Sheldon Owen
M
32
FITNESS-2
124 / 759
112 / 335
32 / 102
28:45
2370
Mickael West
M
37
MALTA
140 / 759
123 / 335
33 / 102
29:12
2373
Andrew Wright
M
38
MALTA
141 / 759
124 / 335
34 / 102
29:12
2741
Khari Bryan
M
37
144 / 759
127 / 335
35 / 102
29:16
2661
Twain Harrison
M
36
RUNNING FOOLS
145 / 759
128 / 335
36 / 102
29:19
3119
Julian Richardson
M
37
BREAKTHROUGH COMMUNICATIONS
150 / 759
132 / 335
37 / 102
29:25
2477
Daimeon Brown
M
38
EXPRESS FITNESS
152 / 759
133 / 335
38 / 102
29:26
2817
Andre Moulton
M
35
154 / 759
135 / 335
39 / 102
29:28
2766
Herman Dawson
M
39
157 / 759
138 / 335
40 / 102
29:35
2815
Sheldon Millington
M
36
159 / 759
139 / 335
41 / 102
29:39
2550
Brian Salmon
M
37
FITNESS WARRIORS
161 / 759
140 / 335
42 / 102
29:50
2754
Everrick Clarke
M
34
164 / 759
142 / 335
43 / 102
29:55
2623
Catalin Petrut
M
39
OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB
170 / 759
148 / 335
44 / 102
30:20
2369
Lorenzo Thomas
M
33
MALTA
171 / 759
149 / 335
45 / 102
30:24
2794
Courtney Laidlaw
M
38
178 / 759
153 / 335
46 / 102
30:48
3074
Priesnell Warren
M
30
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
181 / 759
154 / 335
47 / 102
30:56
2487
Dwayne Hutchinson
M
31
189 / 759
157 / 335
48 / 102
31:29
2325
Daniel Thompson
M
32
JMMB GROUP
192 / 759
160 / 335
49 / 102
31:47
2364
Nicholas Miranda
M
32
MALTA
193 / 759
161 / 335
50 / 102
31:47
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/14/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
41:05
Total
759
finishers
Women
424
finishers
Men
335
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M110
M1119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F110
F1119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question