Search Participants
Search Events
Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K
Walk
Cycle
Run
Awards
2019
2018
2017
2016
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/2/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Cycle
Run
Walk
Awards
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3697
Paula Sinclair
F
45
UCT STEPPAS
10 / 668
1 / 492
1 / 108
35:30
3818
Natasha McKenzie
F
44
13 / 668
2 / 492
2 / 108
35:59
3024
Thanesha Harrison
F
41
CHROME & TONE SANTA CRUZ
27 / 668
4 / 492
3 / 108
39:41
3568
Lesly Gordon
F
46
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
30 / 668
6 / 492
4 / 108
39:47
3690
Keishia Baugh-Miller
F
40
UCT STEPPAS
32 / 668
8 / 492
5 / 108
40:07
3383
Evadney Spence
F
42
NCU 91FM
33 / 668
9 / 492
6 / 108
40:17
3023
Jacqueline Chambers
F
43
CHROME & TONE SANTA CRUZ
34 / 668
10 / 492
7 / 108
40:21
3481
Keron Williams
F
40
JAMAICA BROILERS GROUP
35 / 668
11 / 492
8 / 108
40:21
3191
Ann-Marie Davis
F
43
TRU-JUICE
36 / 668
12 / 492
9 / 108
40:24
3066
Charmaine Hylton
F
47
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
42 / 668
15 / 492
10 / 108
41:04
3215
Samantha Murphy
F
40
TRU-JUICE
71 / 668
28 / 492
11 / 108
44:38
3382
Arlene Roach
F
47
NCU 91FM
76 / 668
31 / 492
12 / 108
45:15
3701
Simone Fong Kong
F
48
VM WEALTH
92 / 668
40 / 492
13 / 108
45:52
3497
Judith Morgan Maragh
F
45
JG WELLNESS PRACTITIONERS
97 / 668
43 / 492
14 / 108
45:59
3222
Geydel Rodriguez
F
46
TRU-JUICE
98 / 668
44 / 492
15 / 108
46:05
3373
Phoebe Davis
F
44
NCU 91FM
104 / 668
47 / 492
16 / 108
46:39
3228
Sharon Taylor
F
43
TRU-JUICE
107 / 668
50 / 492
17 / 108
46:44
3287
Charmain Evans
F
44
WINDALCO
114 / 668
55 / 492
18 / 108
47:31
3590
Gracie Smith
F
40
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
115 / 668
56 / 492
19 / 108
47:39
3044
Charmaine Johnson-Whyte
F
45
JOHNSON-WHYTE
122 / 668
62 / 492
20 / 108
47:55
3327
Sherene Palmer
F
47
WISYNCO
128 / 668
67 / 492
21 / 108
48:15
3006
Brenda King
F
46
ACCESS FINANCIAL
131 / 668
70 / 492
22 / 108
48:17
3450
Denise McKenzie
F
48
DIXON'S DRUG STORE
135 / 668
73 / 492
23 / 108
48:33
3405
Judine Halstead-Martin
F
44
154 / 668
82 / 492
24 / 108
49:47
3017
Arlene Tapper
F
49
BROWN/TAPPER
157 / 668
85 / 492
25 / 108
49:54
3749
Angela Barracks
F
40
RESTAURANTS OF JAMAICA
169 / 668
92 / 492
26 / 108
50:18
3794
Jacqueline Sommerton
F
47
RESTAURANTS OF JAMAICA
177 / 668
97 / 492
27 / 108
50:26
3652
Lorraine Lewis
F
44
TEAM TOURISM
185 / 668
102 / 492
28 / 108
50:47
3078
Aloma Duncan-Dixon
F
49
PEP TUTOR/ BUXTON FARM
195 / 668
109 / 492
29 / 108
51:05
3303
Odette Broomfield
F
46
WISYNCO
197 / 668
111 / 492
30 / 108
51:07
3079
Nadine McGhan
F
46
PEP TUTOR/ BUXTON FARM
204 / 668
115 / 492
31 / 108
51:16
3099
Ann-Marie Jeffrey
F
48
SKYLINE ADVENTURES
208 / 668
119 / 492
32 / 108
51:19
3144
Marcelle Reid
F
44
211 / 668
122 / 492
33 / 108
51:21
3139
Jillian Putus Henry
F
48
217 / 668
127 / 492
34 / 108
51:36
3165
Sandra Oakley
F
44
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
219 / 668
128 / 492
35 / 108
51:41
3009
Romone Morgan-Cameron
F
42
ACCESS FINANCIAL
244 / 668
150 / 492
36 / 108
52:50
3531
Nicole Sharpe
F
48
MAIN EVENT ENT. GROUP
255 / 668
159 / 492
37 / 108
53:05
3482
Curlene Robinson-Bryan
F
46
JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE
260 / 668
164 / 492
38 / 108
53:28
3036
Susan Moore
F
44
FOOD FOR THE POOR
261 / 668
165 / 492
39 / 108
53:29
3627
Anneka Lake
F
41
SERHA
283 / 668
179 / 492
40 / 108
53:58
3714
Erica Edie-Hall
F
41
291 / 668
185 / 492
41 / 108
54:21
3684
Merceedes Leslie
F
48
TRU-JUICE
294 / 668
188 / 492
42 / 108
54:24
3660
Taneisha Dallas
F
40
THE ENID BENNETT HIGH
301 / 668
193 / 492
43 / 108
54:39
3823
Noreen Daley
F
47
NCU 91FM
310 / 668
201 / 492
44 / 108
54:59
3285
Sophia Chung
F
48
WINDALCO
311 / 668
202 / 492
45 / 108
55:09
3567
Kenisha Gordon
F
40
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
315 / 668
205 / 492
46 / 108
55:15
3452
Nadine Pottinger
F
44
DIXON'S DRUG STORE
316 / 668
206 / 492
47 / 108
55:19
3072
Shaun Downer
F
48
PAN-JAMMERS
320 / 668
210 / 492
48 / 108
55:25
3585
Claudette Robinson
F
40
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
322 / 668
212 / 492
49 / 108
55:28
3216
Magan Myers
F
41
TRU-JUICE
346 / 668
232 / 492
50 / 108
56:25
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/2/2019
Distance
5.2
kilometers
Average Time
57:46
Total
668
finishers
Women
492
finishers
Men
176
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question