Moorhead, MN
9/17/2020











   

 
                     Moorhead Middle School Triangular
                               Moorhead, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                           JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Moorhead                       (  13:15.5  1:06:17.4   1:03.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Jack Kupitz                 12:37.3
  2      3  Andy Hoffa                  13:14.1
  3      4  Dane Ellingsberg            13:20.4
  4      6  Isaiah Flores               13:25.0
  5      9  Evan Froslie                13:40.6
  6   ( 10) Nick Shirley                13:43.6
  7   ( 13) Elliot Lien                 14:03.0

  2.    43  Fargo North                    (  13:41.3  1:08:26.1   1:34.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Will Dorsher                12:47.4
  2      7  Lucas Terrell               13:36.2
  3      8  Isaac Cerney                13:39.4
  4     12  Karter Pfau                 14:01.4
  5     14  Mark Yokom                  14:21.7
  6   ( 15) Owen Christensen            14:33.6
  7   ( 19) Foster Helm                 15:26.6

  3.    67  Bemidji                        (  14:29.5  1:12:27.4   1:51.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Dominic Ardnt               13:22.1
  2     11  Jack Lundquist              13:48.5
  3     16  Noah Wilson                 14:59.4
  4     17  Max Louvar                  15:03.7
  5     18  Nate Williams               15:13.7
  6   ( 20) Daniel Scherling            16:01.5
  7   ( 21) Adam Baumann                16:13.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/23    935 Jack Kupitz               8 Moorhead                       12:37.3  6:47 
    2   1/9     903 Will Dorsher              8 Fargo North                    12:47.4  6:52 
    3   2/23    932 Andy Hoffa                8 Moorhead                       13:14.1  7:06 
    4   3/23    927 Dane Ellingsberg          7 Moorhead                       13:20.4  7:10 
    5   1/12    887 Dominic Ardnt             8 Bemidji                        13:22.1  7:11 
    6   4/23    928 Isaiah Flores             7 Moorhead                       13:25.0  7:12 
    7   2/9     908 Lucas Terrell             8 Fargo North                    13:36.2  7:18 
    8   3/9     901 Isaac Cerney              7 Fargo North                    13:39.4  7:20 
    9   5/23    929 Evan Froslie              8 Moorhead                       13:40.6  7:21 
   10   6/23    945 Nick Shirley              8 Moorhead                       13:43.6  7:22 
   11   2/12    894 Jack Lundquist            8 Bemidji                        13:48.5  7:25 
   12   4/9     906 Karter Pfau               7 Fargo North                    14:01.4  7:32 
   13   7/23    938 Elliot Lien               8 Moorhead                       14:03.0  7:33 
   14   8/23    934 Jonathan Krogstad         8 Moorhead                       14:06.1  7:34 
   15   9/23    949 Ben Thiel                 8 Moorhead                       14:07.1  7:35 
   16   5/9     910 Mark Yokom                8 Fargo North                    14:21.7  7:43 
   17   6/9     902 Owen Christensen          8 Fargo North                    14:33.6  7:49 
   18   3/12    900 Noah Wilson               7 Bemidji                        14:59.4  8:03 
   19   4/12    893 Max Louvar                8 Bemidji                        15:03.7  8:05 
   20  10/23    936 Oliver Carlson            7 Moorhead                       15:08.0  8:08 
   21  11/23    941 Trevor Paulsen            8 Moorhead                       15:11.4  8:09 
   22   5/12    899 Nate Williams             8 Bemidji                        15:13.7  8:11 
   23   7/9     905 Foster Helm               8 Fargo North                    15:26.6  8:18 
   24   6/12    898 Daniel Scherling          8 Bemidji                        16:01.5  8:36 
   25  12/23    947 Reece Spieker-Softing     8 Moorhead                       16:05.3  8:38 
   26  13/23    943 Sam Rein-Strutz           8 Moorhead                       16:08.0  8:40 
   27  14/23    930 Deacon Haag               8 Moorhead                       16:12.0  8:42 
   28   7/12    889 Adam Baumann              7 Bemidji                        16:13.7  8:43 
   29  15/23    944 Sam Schaefer              8 Moorhead                       16:25.4  8:49 
   30   8/9     909 Noah Ulmer                7 Fargo North                    16:28.3  8:51 
   31   8/12    896 Sean Reed                 7 Bemidji                        16:30.1  8:52 
   32   9/12    890 Braeden Dougherty         7 Bemidji                        16:30.8  8:52 
   33  16/23    926 Parker Danuser            7 Moorhead                       16:32.5  8:53 
   34   9/9     904 Chris Geske               8 Fargo North                    16:35.6  8:55 
   35  10/12    891 Tanner Johnson            7 Bemidji                        16:36.7  8:55 
   36  11/12    897 Collin Schaefer           8 Bemidji                        17:31.7  9:25 
   37  17/23    942 Oscar Peterson            8 Moorhead                       17:54.6  9:37 
   38  18/23    939 Ethan Lundberg            8 Moorhead                       17:58.7  9:39 
   39  19/23    925 Wiatt Butenas             7 Moorhead                       17:58.9  9:39 
   40  12/12    895 Brecken McGinnis          7 Bemidji                        18:00.1  9:40 
   41  20/23    946 Nicholas Spader           8 Moorhead                       18:39.3 10:01 
   42  21/23    931 Rasmus Hauge              7 Moorhead                       22:45.4 12:13 
   43  22/23    937 Isaac Leiseth             8 Moorhead                       23:14.1 12:28 
   44  23/23    940 Nolan Olson               7 Moorhead                       25:29.0 13:41