Moorhead, MN
9/17/2020











   

 
                     Moorhead Middle School Triangular
                               Moorhead, MN
                            September 17, 2020
                          JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  Moorhead                       (  15:17.4  1:16:26.6   2:52.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Lauren Heneman              13:28.8
  2      4  Jacquelyn Johnson           15:05.2
  3      5  Lexi Polomny                15:41.6
  4      6  Ava Dunnigan                15:49.8
  5      8  Harper Wilson               16:21.2
  6   (  9) Mikela Warling              17:05.4
  7   ( 10) Abigail Krogstad            17:06.5

  2.    35  Bemidji                        (  16:28.9  1:22:24.5   4:42.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Aubrey Dewitt               14:26.1
  2      3  Claire Story                14:58.1
  3      7  Sydney Biese                15:56.7
  4     11  Anika Sneide                17:55.0
  5     12  Oliva Birt                  19:08.6
  6   ( 13) McKenzie Edevold            19:37.5
  7   ( 14) Elizabeth Quandt            19:53.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/14    914 Lauren Heneman            8 Moorhead                       13:28.8  7:14 
    2   1/7     881 Aubrey Dewitt             8 Bemidji                        14:26.1  7:45 
    3   2/7     886 Claire Story              7 Bemidji                        14:58.1  8:02 
    4   2/14    915 Jacquelyn Johnson         8 Moorhead                       15:05.2  8:06 
    5   3/14    918 Lexi Polomny              8 Moorhead                       15:41.6  8:26 
    6   4/14    912 Ava Dunnigan              8 Moorhead                       15:49.8  8:30 
    7   3/7     879 Sydney Biese              7 Bemidji                        15:56.7  8:34 
    8   5/14    924 Harper Wilson             7 Moorhead                       16:21.2  8:47 
    9   6/14    923 Mikela Warling            7 Moorhead                       17:05.4  9:11 
   10   7/14    916 Abigail Krogstad          8 Moorhead                       17:06.5  9:11 
   11   8/14    919 Abbigayle Retzer          7 Moorhead                       17:19.3  9:18 
   12   9/14    911 Elizabeth Dreessen        8 Moorhead                       17:20.8  9:19 
   13   4/7     884 Anika Sneide              7 Bemidji                        17:55.0  9:37 
   14  10/14    913 Jacqueline Hammond        8 Moorhead                       18:19.0  9:50 
   15  11/14    922 Evelyn Rohrer             7 Moorhead                       18:22.9  9:52 
   16   5/7     880 Oliva Birt                7 Bemidji                        19:08.6 10:17 
   17  12/14    921 Kamialee Roach            8 Moorhead                       19:28.6 10:27 
   18   6/7     882 McKenzie Edevold          7 Bemidji                        19:37.5 10:32 
   19   7/7     883 Elizabeth Quandt          8 Bemidji                        19:53.7 10:41 
   20  13/14    920 Angel Roach               7 Moorhead                       21:28.8 11:32 
   21  14/14    917 Katherine Larson          8 Moorhead                       26:00.6 13:58