Dickinson, ND
9/28/2020











                         Shane Grever Invitational
                               Dickinson, ND
                            September 28, 2020
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Valley City State         (  28:26.4  2:22:11.6   3:04.2)
========================================
  1      1  Mason Wendt                     26:54.5
  2      3  Jayden Wheeling                 27:40.1
  3      6  Bryce Nelson                    28:43.1
  4      7  Govani Garza                    28:55.2
  5     10  Brady Femling                   29:58.7
  6   ( 11) Arik Christianson               30:19.2

  2.    33  Dickinson St.             (  28:57.4  2:24:47.0   4:47.0)
========================================
  1      2  Hunter Flynn                    27:12.8
  2      4  Delano Lilly                    28:00.5
  3      5  Jake Smith                      28:11.4
  4      8  Tristan Hilgart                 29:22.5
  5     14  Mitch Honeyman                  31:59.8

  3.    65  Jamestown                 (  32:31.3  2:42:36.5   7:00.7)
========================================
  1      9  Noah Mang                       29:48.3
  2     12  Andrew Hornung                  30:45.3
  3     13  David Martin                    31:14.4
  4     15  Obed Karege                     33:59.5
  5     16  Elliot Quillon                  36:49.0
  6   ( 17) Jacob Juelfs                    37:03.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1          1969 Cesar Mireles                                         25:53.8  5:13 
    2   1/6    1964 Mason Wendt              FR Valley City State         26:54.5  5:25 
    3   1/5    1925 Hunter Flynn             SR Dickinson St.             27:12.8  5:29 
    4   2/6    1965 Jayden Wheeling          SO Valley City State         27:40.1  5:34 
    5   2/5    1928 Delano Lilly             SR Dickinson St.             28:00.5  5:39 
    6   3/5    1929 Jake Smith               SO Dickinson St.             28:11.4  5:41 
    7   3/6    1963 Bryce Nelson             FR Valley City State         28:43.1  5:47 
    8   4/6    1962 Govani Garza             SO Valley City State         28:55.2  5:50 
    9   1/4    1946 Issac Pearson            FR Oak Hills Christian       28:57.7  5:50 
   10   4/5    1926 Tristan Hilgart          JR Dickinson St.             29:22.5  5:55 
   11   1/6    1938 Noah Mang                JR Jamestown                 29:48.3  6:00 
   12   1/2    1916 Zach Austin              SO Dawson Cc                 29:49.5  6:00 
   13   5/6    1961 Brady Femling            FR Valley City State         29:58.7  6:02 
   14   6/6    1960 Arik Christianson        FR Valley City State         30:19.2  6:06 
   15   2/6    1935 Andrew Hornung           JR Jamestown                 30:45.3  6:12 
   16   3/6    1939 David Martin             SO Jamestown                 31:14.4  6:18 
   17   5/5    1927 Mitch Honeyman           FR Dickinson St.             31:59.8  6:27 
   18   4/6    1937 Obed Karege              FR Jamestown                 33:59.5  6:51 
   19   2/4    1945 Samuel Moyer             FR Oak Hills Christian       34:11.2  6:53 
   20   1/2    1944 Morgan Tveter            FR Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish     34:12.9  6:53 
   21   2/2    1943 Devin Bear Claw          FR Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish     36:17.5  7:19 
   22   5/6    1940 Elliot Quillon           FR Jamestown                 36:49.0  7:25 
   23   6/6    1936 Jacob Juelfs             JR Jamestown                 37:03.5  7:28 
   24   2/2    1917 William Ullery           FR Dawson Cc                 37:22.3  7:32 
   25   3/4    1948 Zachary Scott            FR Oak Hills Christian       38:01.5  7:39 
   26   4/4    1947 Brandon Reller           JR Oak Hills Christian       39:49.8  8:01