Dickinson, ND
9/28/2020











                         Shane Grever Invitational
                               Dickinson, ND
                            September 28, 2020
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Dickinson St.             (  19:57.5  1:39:47.4   0:51.7)
========================================
  1      2  Piper Perez                     19:28.8
  2      3  Ali Cunningham                  19:37.9
  3      5  Alexius Miller                  20:07.6
  4      6  Haylie Oberlander               20:12.6
  5      7  Sarah Griffis                   20:20.5
  6   (  8) Emily Kuehn                     20:27.7

  2.    35  Valley City State         (  22:29.3  1:52:26.1   9:14.4)
========================================
  1      1  Jasmine Barnes                  19:11.0
  2      4  Angeline Gannon                 20:03.7
  3      9  Kyley Lauf                      22:14.0
  4     10  Hope Ishizaka                   22:32.0
  5     11  Keolani Sayles                  28:25.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    1954 Jasmine Barnes           FR Valley City State         19:11.0  6:11 
    2   1/6    1924 Piper Perez              FR Dickinson St.             19:28.8  6:17 
    3   2/6    1918 Ali Cunningham           FR Dickinson St.             19:37.9  6:20 
    4   1/1    1915 Kayla Parisien           SO Dawson Cc                 19:42.2  6:21 
    5   1/3    1933 Allyson Schreiber        FR Jamestown                 20:02.2  6:27 
    6   2/5    1955 Angeline Gannon          SO Valley City State         20:03.7  6:28 
    7   3/6    1922 Alexius Miller           FR Dickinson St.             20:07.6  6:29 
    8   4/6    1923 Haylie Oberlander        SO Dickinson St.             20:12.6  6:31 
    9   5/6    1919 Sarah Griffis            SO Dickinson St.             20:20.5  6:33 
   10   6/6    1921 Emily Kuehn              JR Dickinson St.             20:27.7  6:36 
   11   3/5    1958 Kyley Lauf               FR Valley City State         22:14.0  7:10 
   12   2/3    1934 Judies Yousa             FR Jamestown                 22:26.7  7:14 
   13   4/5    1957 Hope Ishizaka            FR Valley City State         22:32.0  7:16 
   14   3/3    1931 Jaymee George            SO Jamestown                 22:42.4  7:19 
   15   1/1    1942 Ferrin Wells             FR Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish     26:31.6  8:33 
   16   5/5    1959 Keolani Sayles           FR Valley City State         28:25.4  9:09