Excelsior, MN
6/19/2021











                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 19, 2021
                                                      1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/7     130 David Goldberg          Mound              MN  60 M     1 13:41  1:34  1:49    1   39:59 22.5  0:32   57:05 
    2   2/7     468 Jim Nack                Madison Lake       MN  61 M     4 14:43  1:41  1:54    2   42:42 21.1  1:19 1:01:29 
    3   3/7     464 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  63 M     3 14:38  1:40  1:37    3   46:12 19.5  0:28 1:03:44 
    4   4/7     461 Todd Erickson           Excelsior          MN  62 M     2 13:52  1:35  3:45    4   46:37 19.3  0:45 1:05:59 
    5   1/5     463 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  58 F     6 16:10  1:51  1:44    7   50:46 17.7  0:54 1:10:26 
    6   5/7     473 John Weum               Eden Prairie       MN  60 M     5 15:52  1:49  2:29    6   50:26 17.8  0:46 1:10:27 
    7   2/5     471 Abigail Sill            Minneapolis        MN  28 F     7 16:57  1:56  2:59    8   51:34 17.5  0:57 1:13:24 
    8   3/5     470 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Minneapolis        MN  44 F     8 21:07  2:24  2:26    5   50:03 18.0  1:07 1:15:57 
    9   4/5     467 Katie Massen            Rochester          MN  39 F     9 24:01  2:44  5:43   10 1:09:02 13.0  1:53 1:42:04 
   10   5/5     472 Sasha Westin            Saint Paul         MN  48 F    12 33:20  3:48  3:28    9 1:03:35 14.2  0:42 1:42:22 
   11   6/7     469 David Piper             Minneapolis        MN  67 M    10 24:36  2:48  4:29   11 1:10:28 12.8  0:54 1:42:50 
   12   7/7     462 Ken Freed               Minneapolisminneap MN  60 M    11 27:39  3:09  4:50   12 1:23:14 10.8       1:58:40 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 David Goldberg          Mound              MN  60 M   13:41  1:34 
    2 Todd Erickson           Excelsior          MN  62 M   13:52  1:35 
    3 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  63 M   14:38  1:40 
    4 Jim Nack                Madison Lake       MN  61 M   14:43  1:41 
    5 John Weum               Eden Prairie       MN  60 M   15:52  1:49 
    6 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  58 F   16:10  1:51 
    7 Abigail Sill            Minneapolis        MN  28 F   16:57  1:56 
    8 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Minneapolis        MN  44 F   21:07  2:24 
    9 Katie Massen            Rochester          MN  39 F   24:01  2:44 
   10 David Piper             Minneapolis        MN  67 M   24:36  2:48 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 David Goldberg          Mound              MN  60 M   39:59 22.5 
    2 Jim Nack                Madison Lake       MN  61 M   42:42 21.1 
    3 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  63 M   46:12 19.5 
    4 Todd Erickson           Excelsior          MN  62 M   46:37 19.3 
    5 Andrea Potyondy-Smith   Minneapolis        MN  44 F   50:03 18.0 
    6 John Weum               Eden Prairie       MN  60 M   50:26 17.8 
    7 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  58 F   50:46 17.7 
    8 Abigail Sill            Minneapolis        MN  28 F   51:34 17.5 
    9 Sasha Westin            Saint Paul         MN  48 F 1:03:35 14.2 
   10 Katie Massen            Rochester          MN  39 F 1:09:02 13.0 

Total Registered:                         14
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     12
Number of Male   Finishers:                7
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      2