Fairmont, MN
6/19/2021











                                                        FAIRMONT TRIATHLON & 5K
                                              Gomsrud Park - Fairmont, MN - June 19, 2021
                                                   1/4 Mile Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1       4 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15 M     1  6:06  1:23  0:27    3   32:32 23.1  0:29    1   19:11  6:12   58:42 
    2   1/4      18 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51 M     6  6:49  1:33  0:30    1   31:43 23.6  0:28    3   20:02  6:28   59:30 
    3   2/4      17 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50 M     9  7:30  1:43  0:44    2   31:56 23.5  0:36    2   19:57  6:27 1:00:41 
    4   1/8      14 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39 M     5  6:46  1:33  0:45    4   32:38 23.0  0:39    7   21:40  7:00 1:02:26 
    5   3/4      58 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53 M    10  7:33  1:43  0:44    5   35:53 20.9  0:45    5   20:53  6:44 1:05:47 
    6   2/8      19 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  42 M    21  9:26  2:09  0:22    6   36:33 20.5  0:49    8   22:00  7:06 1:09:08 
    7   1/2      59 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  18 F     2  6:12  1:25  0:52   14   41:06 18.2  0:40    4   20:46  6:42 1:09:35 
    8   1/6      25 John Soucheray          Rochester          MN  29 M     7  7:00  1:36  0:59   16   41:26 18.1  1:07    6   20:55  6:45 1:11:26 
    9   1/2      66 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  55 F     4  6:37  1:31  0:35    9   39:12 19.1  0:44   13   24:30  7:55 1:11:37 
   10   1/6       5 Bret Borth              Chanhassen         MN  58 M    12  7:53  1:48  2:15    8   38:53 19.3  1:06   11   23:43  7:39 1:13:49 
   11   3/8      62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  44 M     8  7:11  1:38  0:50   12   40:46 18.4  0:53   14   24:49  8:01 1:14:27 
   12   1/1      61 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  69 M     3  6:16  1:26  1:00    7   37:54 19.8  1:01   33   30:51  9:58 1:17:00 
   13   2/6      13 John Healy              Saint Paul         MN  63 M    11  7:53  1:48  2:03   13   41:01 18.3  0:54   24   26:56  8:42 1:18:45 
   14   1/3      64 Jennifer Kahler         Fairmont           MN  37 F    27 10:21  2:21  1:57   11   40:43 18.4  2:30   10   23:25  7:34 1:18:55 
   15   4/8       3 Justin Barrett          Johnston           IA  40 M    14  8:09  1:52  2:11   15   41:21 18.1  1:32   22   26:30  8:33 1:19:42 
   16   2/6      15 Coty Kirtz              Adams              MN  26 M    25 10:10  2:19  2:02   26   44:36 16.8  1:04    9   22:01  7:06 1:19:52 
   17   4/4      11 Jeff Gjerde             Spirit Lake        IA  50 M    32 10:44  2:27  1:26   10   39:43 18.9  0:58   25   27:10  8:46 1:19:59 
   18   5/8       6 Wayne Breitbarth        Waseca             MN  38 M    13  7:55  1:48  1:43   28   44:47 16.7  0:20   20   25:42  8:18 1:20:24 
   19   6/8       8 Thomas Fritz            Saint Paul         MN  43 M    24  9:54  2:15  2:27   19   42:33 17.6  0:47   16   25:00  8:04 1:20:40 
   20   3/6      65 Peter Kaul              Eagan              MN  55 M    23  9:54  2:15  2:57   17   41:31 18.1  1:38   18   25:22  8:11 1:21:20 
   21   3/6       9 Michael Gatlin          Forest City        IA  34 M    30 10:26  2:23  2:17   23   43:22 17.3  2:17   12   24:11  7:48 1:22:31 
   22   2/3       2 Ellen Barrett           Johnston           IA  40 F    16  8:34  1:57  1:54   27   44:37 16.8  0:47   28   27:42  8:56 1:23:32 
   23   7/8      16 Michael Kittelson       Mankato            MN  37 M    38 13:04  2:58  1:19   21   42:49 17.5  1:31   15   24:52  8:02 1:23:33 
   24   4/6      22 Brandon Rasey           Rochester          MN  28 M    26 10:11  2:19  3:27   25   43:53 17.1  0:28   19   25:40  8:17 1:23:38 
   25   1/2       7 Rebecca Fliszar         New Ulm            MN  48 F    18  9:05  2:04  1:52   20   42:48 17.5  2:39   27   27:34  8:54 1:23:56 
   26   1/2      67 Emily Wubbena           Fairmont           MN  33 F    34 11:27  2:36  1:03   30   45:14 16.6  0:33   26   27:10  8:46 1:25:24 
   27   5/6      68 Mike Wubbena            Fairmont           MN  33 M    29 10:23  2:22  2:11   34   47:05 15.9  0:40   17   25:08  8:07 1:25:25 
   28   2/2       1 Maddie Anderson         Rochester          MN  27 F    19  9:14  2:06  3:09   29   45:08 16.6  0:36   29   27:51  8:59 1:25:55 
   29   1/1      23 Kate Reardon            Afton              MN  14 F    31 10:29  2:23  1:52   35   47:05 15.9  0:46   21   25:49  8:20 1:25:59 
   30   3/3      53 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  39 F    33 11:18  2:34  1:59   22   43:13 17.4  1:32   31   29:56  9:40 1:27:55 
   31   4/6      24 Robert Reardon          Afton              MN  55 M    37 12:07  2:46  2:18   32   46:36 16.1  0:46   23   26:55  8:41 1:28:41 
   32   2/2      10 Claire Gerhardt         Fairmont           MN  23 F    15  8:25  1:55  2:48   33   46:55 16.0  1:31   32   30:07  9:43 1:29:43 
   33   8/8      76 Jared Ball                                     35 M    17  8:38  1:58  3:14   36   48:24 15.5  0:52   30   28:44  9:16 1:29:50 
   34   6/6      77 Zachary Vicenti                                30 M    22  9:30  2:10  3:07   18   42:18 17.7  1:22   34   33:47 10:54 1:30:02 
   35   2/2      21 Laina Rajala            New Richland       MN  51 F    20  9:19  2:07  2:05   31   46:21 16.2  1:55   36   37:49 12:12 1:37:27 
   36   5/6      63 Mark Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  55 M    36 11:43  2:40  2:52   24   43:33 17.2  1:56   38   40:34 13:05 1:40:36 
   37   6/6      20 Kelly Ohara             Rochester          MN  63 M    28 10:22  2:22  4:40   37   50:41 14.8  2:06   37   38:46 12:31 1:46:33 
   38   2/2      26 Heidi Villeneuve Schlo  Fairmont           MN  62 F    35 11:38  2:39  2:49   38   57:30 13.0  1:22   35   34:18 11:04 1:47:35 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  136 3 little pigs                                    3 11:21  2:35  0:26    1   44:54 16.7  0:22    1   19:05  6:10 1:16:06 
           Derek Wels , Kevin Hugoson , Josh Sunblad              
    2   57 Hamlet-Deyle                                     1  9:10  2:05          4 1:05:58 11.4  0:23    2   28:23  9:10 1:23:48 
           Lavinia Deyle , Thomas Hamlet , Eleanor Hamlet         
    3   27 Bovy                                             4 11:44  2:40  0:29    2   46:03 16.3  0:25    3   28:52  9:19 1:27:31 
           Alyssa Bovy , Tyler Bovy , Lisa Bovy                   
    4  121 Super Sonics                                     2 10:02  2:17  0:27    3   48:41 15.4  0:20    4   29:31  9:32 1:28:59 
           Paige Paquette , Leslie Olson , Keeley Masterson       

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15 M    6:06  1:23 
    2 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  18 F    6:12  1:25 
    3 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  69 M    6:16  1:26 
    4 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  55 F    6:37  1:31 
    5 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39 M    6:46  1:33 
    6 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51 M    6:49  1:33 
    7 John Soucheray          Rochester          MN  29 M    7:00  1:36 
    8 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  44 M    7:11  1:38 
    9 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50 M    7:30  1:43 
   10 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53 M    7:33  1:43 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51 M   31:43 23.6 
    2 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50 M   31:56 23.5 
    3 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15 M   32:32 23.1 
    4 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39 M   32:38 23.0 
    5 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53 M   35:53 20.9 
    6 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  42 M   36:33 20.5 
    7 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  69 M   37:54 19.8 
    8 Bret Borth              Chanhassen         MN  58 M   38:53 19.3 
    9 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  55 F   39:12 19.1 
   10 Jeff Gjerde             Spirit Lake        IA  50 M   39:43 18.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15 M   19:11  6:12 
    2 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50 M   19:57  6:27 
    3 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51 M   20:02  6:28 
    4 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  18 F   20:46  6:42 
    5 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53 M   20:53  6:44 
    6 John Soucheray          Rochester          MN  29 M   20:55  6:45 
    7 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39 M   21:40  7:00 
    8 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  42 M   22:00  7:06 
    9 Coty Kirtz              Adams              MN  26 M   22:01  7:06 
   10 Jennifer Kahler         Fairmont           MN  37 F   23:25  7:34 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    4 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15    1  6:06  1:23  0:27    3   32:32 23.1  0:29    1   19:11  6:12   58:42 
    2   18 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51    4  6:49  1:33  0:30    1   31:43 23.6  0:28    3   20:02  6:28   59:30 
    3   17 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50    7  7:30  1:43  0:44    2   31:56 23.5  0:36    2   19:57  6:27 1:00:41 
    4   14 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39    3  6:46  1:33  0:45    4   32:38 23.0  0:39    6   21:40  7:00 1:02:26 
    5   58 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53    8  7:33  1:43  0:44    5   35:53 20.9  0:45    4   20:53  6:44 1:05:47 
    6   19 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  42   14  9:26  2:09  0:22    6   36:33 20.5  0:49    7   22:00  7:06 1:09:08 
    7   25 John Soucheray          Rochester          MN  29    5  7:00  1:36  0:59   13   41:26 18.1  1:07    5   20:55  6:45 1:11:26 
    8    5 Bret Borth              Chanhassen         MN  58   10  7:53  1:48  2:15    8   38:53 19.3  1:06    9   23:43  7:39 1:13:49 
    9   62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  44    6  7:11  1:38  0:50   10   40:46 18.4  0:53   11   24:49  8:01 1:14:27 
   10   61 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  69    2  6:16  1:26  1:00    7   37:54 19.8  1:01   23   30:51  9:58 1:17:00 
   11   13 John Healy              Saint Paul         MN  63    9  7:53  1:48  2:03   11   41:01 18.3  0:54   20   26:56  8:42 1:18:45 
   12    3 Justin Barrett          Johnston           IA  40   12  8:09  1:52  2:11   12   41:21 18.1  1:32   18   26:30  8:33 1:19:42 
   13   15 Coty Kirtz              Adams              MN  26   18 10:10  2:19  2:02   21   44:36 16.8  1:04    8   22:01  7:06 1:19:52 
   14   11 Jeff Gjerde             Spirit Lake        IA  50   23 10:44  2:27  1:26    9   39:43 18.9  0:58   21   27:10  8:46 1:19:59 
   15    6 Wayne Breitbarth        Waseca             MN  38   11  7:55  1:48  1:43   22   44:47 16.7  0:20   17   25:42  8:18 1:20:24 
   16    8 Thomas Fritz            Saint Paul         MN  43   17  9:54  2:15  2:27   16   42:33 17.6  0:47   13   25:00  8:04 1:20:40 
   17   65 Peter Kaul              Eagan              MN  55   16  9:54  2:15  2:57   14   41:31 18.1  1:38   15   25:22  8:11 1:21:20 
   18    9 Michael Gatlin          Forest City        IA  34   22 10:26  2:23  2:17   18   43:22 17.3  2:17   10   24:11  7:48 1:22:31 
   19   16 Michael Kittelson       Mankato            MN  37   26 13:04  2:58  1:19   17   42:49 17.5  1:31   12   24:52  8:02 1:23:33 
   20   22 Brandon Rasey           Rochester          MN  28   19 10:11  2:19  3:27   20   43:53 17.1  0:28   16   25:40  8:17 1:23:38 
   21   68 Mike Wubbena            Fairmont           MN  33   21 10:23  2:22  2:11   24   47:05 15.9  0:40   14   25:08  8:07 1:25:25 
   22   24 Robert Reardon          Afton              MN  55   25 12:07  2:46  2:18   23   46:36 16.1  0:46   19   26:55  8:41 1:28:41 
   23   76 Jared Ball                                     35   13  8:38  1:58  3:14   25   48:24 15.5  0:52   22   28:44  9:16 1:29:50 
   24   77 Zachary Vicenti                                30   15  9:30  2:10  3:07   15   42:18 17.7  1:22   24   33:47 10:54 1:30:02 
   25   63 Mark Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  55   24 11:43  2:40  2:52   19   43:33 17.2  1:56   26   40:34 13:05 1:40:36 
   26   20 Kelly Ohara             Rochester          MN  63   20 10:22  2:22  4:40   26   50:41 14.8  2:06   25   38:46 12:31 1:46:33 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  18    1  6:12  1:25  0:52    3   41:06 18.2  0:40    1   20:46  6:42 1:09:35 
    2   66 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  55    2  6:37  1:31  0:35    1   39:12 19.1  0:44    3   24:30  7:55 1:11:37 
    3   64 Jennifer Kahler         Fairmont           MN  37    8 10:21  2:21  1:57    2   40:43 18.4  2:30    2   23:25  7:34 1:18:55 
    4    2 Ellen Barrett           Johnston           IA  40    4  8:34  1:57  1:54    6   44:37 16.8  0:47    7   27:42  8:56 1:23:32 
    5    7 Rebecca Fliszar         New Ulm            MN  48    5  9:05  2:04  1:52    4   42:48 17.5  2:39    6   27:34  8:54 1:23:56 
    6   67 Emily Wubbena           Fairmont           MN  33   11 11:27  2:36  1:03    8   45:14 16.6  0:33    5   27:10  8:46 1:25:24 
    7    1 Maddie Anderson         Rochester          MN  27    6  9:14  2:06  3:09    7   45:08 16.6  0:36    8   27:51  8:59 1:25:55 
    8   23 Kate Reardon            Afton              MN  14    9 10:29  2:23  1:52   11   47:05 15.9  0:46    4   25:49  8:20 1:25:59 
    9   53 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  39   10 11:18  2:34  1:59    5   43:13 17.4  1:32    9   29:56  9:40 1:27:55 
   10   10 Claire Gerhardt         Fairmont           MN  23    3  8:25  1:55  2:48   10   46:55 16.0  1:31   10   30:07  9:43 1:29:43 
   11   21 Laina Rajala            New Richland       MN  51    7  9:19  2:07  2:05    9   46:21 16.2  1:55   12   37:49 12:12 1:37:27 
   12   26 Heidi Villeneuve Schlo  Fairmont           MN  62   12 11:38  2:39  2:49   12   57:30 13.0  1:22   11   34:18 11:04 1:47:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    4 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  15    1  6:06  1:23  0:27    1   32:32 23.1  0:29    1   19:11  6:12   58:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   23 Kate Reardon            Afton              MN  14    1 10:29  2:23  1:52    1   47:05 15.9  0:46    1   25:49  8:20 1:25:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Grace Busch             Mankato            MN  18    1  6:12  1:25  0:52    1   41:06 18.2  0:40    1   20:46  6:42 1:09:35 
    2   10 Claire Gerhardt         Fairmont           MN  23    2  8:25  1:55  2:48    2   46:55 16.0  1:31    2   30:07  9:43 1:29:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   25 John Soucheray          Rochester          MN  29    1  7:00  1:36  0:59    1   41:26 18.1  1:07    1   20:55  6:45 1:11:26 
    2   15 Coty Kirtz              Adams              MN  26    3 10:10  2:19  2:02    5   44:36 16.8  1:04    2   22:01  7:06 1:19:52 
    3    9 Michael Gatlin          Forest City        IA  34    6 10:26  2:23  2:17    3   43:22 17.3  2:17    3   24:11  7:48 1:22:31 
    4   22 Brandon Rasey           Rochester          MN  28    4 10:11  2:19  3:27    4   43:53 17.1  0:28    5   25:40  8:17 1:23:38 
    5   68 Mike Wubbena            Fairmont           MN  33    5 10:23  2:22  2:11    6   47:05 15.9  0:40    4   25:08  8:07 1:25:25 
    6   77 Zachary Vicenti                                30    2  9:30  2:10  3:07    2   42:18 17.7  1:22    6   33:47 10:54 1:30:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Emily Wubbena           Fairmont           MN  33    2 11:27  2:36  1:03    2   45:14 16.6  0:33    1   27:10  8:46 1:25:24 
    2    1 Maddie Anderson         Rochester          MN  27    1  9:14  2:06  3:09    1   45:08 16.6  0:36    2   27:51  8:59 1:25:55 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Michael Karau           Rochester          MN  39    1  6:46  1:33  0:45    1   32:38 23.0  0:39    1   21:40  7:00 1:02:26 
    2   19 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  42    6  9:26  2:09  0:22    2   36:33 20.5  0:49    2   22:00  7:06 1:09:08 
    3   62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  44    2  7:11  1:38  0:50    3   40:46 18.4  0:53    3   24:49  8:01 1:14:27 
    4    3 Justin Barrett          Johnston           IA  40    4  8:09  1:52  2:11    4   41:21 18.1  1:32    7   26:30  8:33 1:19:42 
    5    6 Wayne Breitbarth        Waseca             MN  38    3  7:55  1:48  1:43    7   44:47 16.7  0:20    6   25:42  8:18 1:20:24 
    6    8 Thomas Fritz            Saint Paul         MN  43    7  9:54  2:15  2:27    5   42:33 17.6  0:47    5   25:00  8:04 1:20:40 
    7   16 Michael Kittelson       Mankato            MN  37    8 13:04  2:58  1:19    6   42:49 17.5  1:31    4   24:52  8:02 1:23:33 
    8   76 Jared Ball                                     35    5  8:38  1:58  3:14    8   48:24 15.5  0:52    8   28:44  9:16 1:29:50 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Jennifer Kahler         Fairmont           MN  37    2 10:21  2:21  1:57    1   40:43 18.4  2:30    1   23:25  7:34 1:18:55 
    2    2 Ellen Barrett           Johnston           IA  40    1  8:34  1:57  1:54    3   44:37 16.8  0:47    2   27:42  8:56 1:23:32 
    3   53 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  39    3 11:18  2:34  1:59    2   43:13 17.4  1:32    3   29:56  9:40 1:27:55 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   18 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  51    1  6:49  1:33  0:30    1   31:43 23.6  0:28    2   20:02  6:28   59:30 
    2   17 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  50    2  7:30  1:43  0:44    2   31:56 23.5  0:36    1   19:57  6:27 1:00:41 
    3   58 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  53    3  7:33  1:43  0:44    3   35:53 20.9  0:45    3   20:53  6:44 1:05:47 
    4   11 Jeff Gjerde             Spirit Lake        IA  50    4 10:44  2:27  1:26    4   39:43 18.9  0:58    4   27:10  8:46 1:19:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    7 Rebecca Fliszar         New Ulm            MN  48    1  9:05  2:04  1:52    1   42:48 17.5  2:39    1   27:34  8:54 1:23:56 
    2   21 Laina Rajala            New Richland       MN  51    2  9:19  2:07  2:05    2   46:21 16.2  1:55    2   37:49 12:12 1:37:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    5 Bret Borth              Chanhassen         MN  58    2  7:53  1:48  2:15    1   38:53 19.3  1:06    1   23:43  7:39 1:13:49 
    2   13 John Healy              Saint Paul         MN  63    1  7:53  1:48  2:03    2   41:01 18.3  0:54    4   26:56  8:42 1:18:45 
    3   65 Peter Kaul              Eagan              MN  55    3  9:54  2:15  2:57    3   41:31 18.1  1:38    2   25:22  8:11 1:21:20 
    4   24 Robert Reardon          Afton              MN  55    6 12:07  2:46  2:18    5   46:36 16.1  0:46    3   26:55  8:41 1:28:41 
    5   63 Mark Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  55    5 11:43  2:40  2:52    4   43:33 17.2  1:56    6   40:34 13:05 1:40:36 
    6   20 Kelly Ohara             Rochester          MN  63    4 10:22  2:22  4:40    6   50:41 14.8  2:06    5   38:46 12:31 1:46:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  55    1  6:37  1:31  0:35    1   39:12 19.1  0:44    1   24:30  7:55 1:11:37 
    2   26 Heidi Villeneuve Schlo  Fairmont           MN  62    2 11:38  2:39  2:49    2   57:30 13.0  1:22    2   34:18 11:04 1:47:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   61 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  69    1  6:16  1:26  1:00    1   37:54 19.8  1:01    1   30:51  9:58 1:17:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         46
Total Number of Team Finishers:            4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     38
Number of Male   Finishers:               26
Number of Female Finishers:               12
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4