Fairmont, MN
6/19/2021











                                                        FAIRMONT TRIATHLON & 5K
                                              Gomsrud Park - Fairmont, MN - June 19, 2021
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2     102 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29 M     1 22:08  1:24  0:40    2   59:43 25.0  0:46    2   34:35  5:35 1:57:49 
    2   2/2     105 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27 M     3 24:08  1:32  1:12    3 1:01:27 24.3  0:38    1   33:49  5:28 2:01:13 
    3   1/3     116 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36 M     7 27:05  1:43  0:50    1   58:45 25.4  0:34    3   37:23  6:02 2:04:34 
    4   1/6     109 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  50 M    13 29:13  1:51  2:00    5 1:07:27 22.1  1:18    6   40:28  6:32 2:20:24 
    5   2/6     108 Brian Lynch             Rochester          MN  46 M    12 28:58  1:50  2:19    7 1:09:06 21.6  0:43    5   40:28  6:32 2:21:32 
    6   1/2     132 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24 F     4 26:30  1:41  0:52    9 1:14:26 20.0  0:40    4   39:13  6:20 2:21:38 
    7   1/3     119 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  59 M     6 26:33  1:41  1:05    6 1:08:57 21.6  0:39   13   47:33  7:40 2:24:45 
    8   3/6     127 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50 M    10 28:45  1:49  2:23    4 1:07:06 22.2  0:53   10   46:56  7:35 2:26:00 
    9   1/1     126 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  47 F     2 24:06  1:32  1:15   12 1:18:28 19.0  0:55   11   47:22  7:39 2:32:04 
   10   4/6     129 Jason Weber             Holmen             WI  49 M    14 29:29  1:52  1:36    8 1:12:44 20.5  0:31   14   48:21  7:48 2:32:39 
   11   1/1     124 Jon Skjaerlund          Rochester          MN  24 M     8 27:37  1:45  1:30   10 1:15:21 19.8  1:07   12   47:31  7:40 2:33:04 
   12   2/3     117 Joe Vander Zee          Rock Rapids        IA  42 M    15 30:30  1:56  2:16   11 1:15:43 19.7  0:50    8   45:41  7:22 2:34:57 
   13   5/6     104 Jeff Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M    16 31:32  2:00  2:11   13 1:18:53 18.9  0:40    9   46:55  7:34 2:40:10 
   14   2/2     115 Martha Stelter          Rochester          MN  24 F     5 26:31  1:41  1:48   16 1:21:24 18.3  0:50   16   50:14  8:07 2:40:45 
   15   1/2     107 Elizabeth Lintelman     Fairmont           MN  37 F     9 27:53  1:46  2:31   19 1:26:51 17.2  0:50   15   50:03  8:05 2:48:06 
   16   2/2     125 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  44 F    19 33:16  2:06  2:45   18 1:25:23 17.5  1:32    7   45:34  7:21 2:48:28 
   17   2/3     106 Dennis Leblanc          Lincoln            NE  61 M    11 28:58  1:50  1:49   17 1:24:19 17.7  1:40   17   53:06  8:34 2:49:49 
   18   3/3     111 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  41 M    18 32:57  2:05  2:10   15 1:19:24 18.8  1:18   19   58:52  9:30 2:54:38 
   19   1/1     103 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  67 M    20 42:59  2:43  2:24   14 1:18:59 18.9  1:01   18   57:34  9:18 3:02:55 
   20   6/6     101 Jeff Blosser            Indianola          IA  51 M    17 31:49  2:01  2:13   21 1:31:35 16.3  1:48   21 1:02:42 10:07 3:10:05 
   21   3/3     128 Sridhar Hari            Onalaska           WI  55 M    21 43:02  2:43  3:56   20 1:27:25 17.1  2:13   20 1:02:37 10:06 3:19:12 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  120 Fairmont three amigos                            1 24:45  1:34  0:27    1 1:26:40 17.2  0:22    1   48:24  7:49 2:40:36 
           Jonathan Haas , Jeff Stoebner , Patrick Moore          
    2  123 Triple Threat                                    2 38:49  2:27  0:37    2 1:32:03 16.2  0:21    2   51:36  8:20 3:03:24 
           Chantill Kahler-Roye , Dean Droegemueller , Kate Mowry 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29 M   22:08  1:24 
    2 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  47 F   24:06  1:32 
    3 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27 M   24:08  1:32 
    4 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24 F   26:30  1:41 
    5 Martha Stelter          Rochester          MN  24 F   26:31  1:41 
    6 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  59 M   26:33  1:41 
    7 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36 M   27:05  1:43 
    8 Jon Skjaerlund          Rochester          MN  24 M   27:37  1:45 
    9 Elizabeth Lintelman     Fairmont           MN  37 F   27:53  1:46 
   10 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50 M   28:45  1:49 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36 M   58:45 25.4 
    2 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29 M   59:43 25.0 
    3 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27 M 1:01:27 24.3 
    4 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50 M 1:07:06 22.2 
    5 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  50 M 1:07:27 22.1 
    6 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  59 M 1:08:57 21.6 
    7 Brian Lynch             Rochester          MN  46 M 1:09:06 21.6 
    8 Jason Weber             Holmen             WI  49 M 1:12:44 20.5 
    9 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24 F 1:14:26 20.0 
   10 Jon Skjaerlund          Rochester          MN  24 M 1:15:21 19.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27 M   33:49  5:28 
    2 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29 M   34:35  5:35 
    3 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36 M   37:23  6:02 
    4 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24 F   39:13  6:20 
    5 Brian Lynch             Rochester          MN  46 M   40:28  6:32 
    6 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  50 M   40:28  6:32 
    7 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  44 F   45:34  7:21 
    8 Joe Vander Zee          Rock Rapids        IA  42 M   45:41  7:22 
    9 Jeff Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M   46:55  7:34 
   10 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50 M   46:56  7:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  102 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29    1 22:08  1:24  0:40    2   59:43 25.0  0:46    2   34:35  5:35 1:57:49 
    2  105 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27    2 24:08  1:32  1:12    3 1:01:27 24.3  0:38    1   33:49  5:28 2:01:13 
    3  116 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36    4 27:05  1:43  0:50    1   58:45 25.4  0:34    3   37:23  6:02 2:04:34 
    4  109 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  50    9 29:13  1:51  2:00    5 1:07:27 22.1  1:18    5   40:28  6:32 2:20:24 
    5  108 Brian Lynch             Rochester          MN  46    8 28:58  1:50  2:19    7 1:09:06 21.6  0:43    4   40:28  6:32 2:21:32 
    6  119 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  59    3 26:33  1:41  1:05    6 1:08:57 21.6  0:39   10   47:33  7:40 2:24:45 
    7  127 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50    6 28:45  1:49  2:23    4 1:07:06 22.2  0:53    8   46:56  7:35 2:26:00 
    8  129 Jason Weber             Holmen             WI  49   10 29:29  1:52  1:36    8 1:12:44 20.5  0:31   11   48:21  7:48 2:32:39 
    9  124 Jon Skjaerlund          Rochester          MN  24    5 27:37  1:45  1:30    9 1:15:21 19.8  1:07    9   47:31  7:40 2:33:04 
   10  117 Joe Vander Zee          Rock Rapids        IA  42   11 30:30  1:56  2:16   10 1:15:43 19.7  0:50    6   45:41  7:22 2:34:57 
   11  104 Jeff Johnson            Jackson            MN  51   12 31:32  2:00  2:11   11 1:18:53 18.9  0:40    7   46:55  7:34 2:40:10 
   12  106 Dennis Leblanc          Lincoln            NE  61    7 28:58  1:50  1:49   14 1:24:19 17.7  1:40   12   53:06  8:34 2:49:49 
   13  111 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  41   14 32:57  2:05  2:10   13 1:19:24 18.8  1:18   14   58:52  9:30 2:54:38 
   14  103 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  67   15 42:59  2:43  2:24   12 1:18:59 18.9  1:01   13   57:34  9:18 3:02:55 
   15  101 Jeff Blosser            Indianola          IA  51   13 31:49  2:01  2:13   16 1:31:35 16.3  1:48   16 1:02:42 10:07 3:10:05 
   16  128 Sridhar Hari            Onalaska           WI  55   16 43:02  2:43  3:56   15 1:27:25 17.1  2:13   15 1:02:37 10:06 3:19:12 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24    2 26:30  1:41  0:52    1 1:14:26 20.0  0:40    1   39:13  6:20 2:21:38 
    2  126 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  47    1 24:06  1:32  1:15    2 1:18:28 19.0  0:55    3   47:22  7:39 2:32:04 
    3  115 Martha Stelter          Rochester          MN  24    3 26:31  1:41  1:48    3 1:21:24 18.3  0:50    5   50:14  8:07 2:40:45 
    4  107 Elizabeth Lintelman     Fairmont           MN  37    4 27:53  1:46  2:31    5 1:26:51 17.2  0:50    4   50:03  8:05 2:48:06 
    5  125 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  44    5 33:16  2:06  2:45    4 1:25:23 17.5  1:32    2   45:34  7:21 2:48:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  124 Jon Skjaerlund          Rochester          MN  24    1 27:37  1:45  1:30    1 1:15:21 19.8  1:07    1   47:31  7:40 2:33:04 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  24    1 26:30  1:41  0:52    1 1:14:26 20.0  0:40    1   39:13  6:20 2:21:38 
    2  115 Martha Stelter          Rochester          MN  24    2 26:31  1:41  1:48    2 1:21:24 18.3  0:50    2   50:14  8:07 2:40:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  102 Timothy Bontrager       Minneapolis        MN  29    1 22:08  1:24  0:40    1   59:43 25.0  0:46    2   34:35  5:35 1:57:49 
    2  105 Andrew Kershaw          Minneapolis        MN  27    2 24:08  1:32  1:12    2 1:01:27 24.3  0:38    1   33:49  5:28 2:01:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  116 Michael Tate            Eden Prairie       MN  36    1 27:05  1:43  0:50    1   58:45 25.4  0:34    1   37:23  6:02 2:04:34 
    2  117 Joe Vander Zee          Rock Rapids        IA  42    2 30:30  1:56  2:16    2 1:15:43 19.7  0:50    2   45:41  7:22 2:34:57 
    3  111 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  41    3 32:57  2:05  2:10    3 1:19:24 18.8  1:18    3   58:52  9:30 2:54:38 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Elizabeth Lintelman     Fairmont           MN  37    1 27:53  1:46  2:31    2 1:26:51 17.2  0:50    2   50:03  8:05 2:48:06 
    2  125 Amy Becker              Holmen             WI  44    2 33:16  2:06  2:45    1 1:25:23 17.5  1:32    1   45:34  7:21 2:48:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  109 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  50    3 29:13  1:51  2:00    2 1:07:27 22.1  1:18    2   40:28  6:32 2:20:24 
    2  108 Brian Lynch             Rochester          MN  46    2 28:58  1:50  2:19    3 1:09:06 21.6  0:43    1   40:28  6:32 2:21:32 
    3  127 Matthew Busch           Mankato            MN  50    1 28:45  1:49  2:23    1 1:07:06 22.2  0:53    4   46:56  7:35 2:26:00 
    4  129 Jason Weber             Holmen             WI  49    4 29:29  1:52  1:36    4 1:12:44 20.5  0:31    5   48:21  7:48 2:32:39 
    5  104 Jeff Johnson            Jackson            MN  51    5 31:32  2:00  2:11    5 1:18:53 18.9  0:40    3   46:55  7:34 2:40:10 
    6  101 Jeff Blosser            Indianola          IA  51    6 31:49  2:01  2:13    6 1:31:35 16.3  1:48    6 1:02:42 10:07 3:10:05 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  126 Julie Busch             Mankato            MN  47    1 24:06  1:32  1:15    1 1:18:28 19.0  0:55    1   47:22  7:39 2:32:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  119 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  59    1 26:33  1:41  1:05    1 1:08:57 21.6  0:39    1   47:33  7:40 2:24:45 
    2  106 Dennis Leblanc          Lincoln            NE  61    2 28:58  1:50  1:49    2 1:24:19 17.7  1:40    2   53:06  8:34 2:49:49 
    3  128 Sridhar Hari            Onalaska           WI  55    3 43:02  2:43  3:56    3 1:27:25 17.1  2:13    3 1:02:37 10:06 3:19:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  103 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  67    1 42:59  2:43  2:24    1 1:18:59 18.9  1:01    1   57:34  9:18 3:02:55 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         26
Total Number of Team Finishers:            2
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     21
Number of Male   Finishers:               16
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      3