Minnetonka, MN
9/4/2021











                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                          Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - September 4, 2021
                                               100 yd Swim - 4.5 Mile Bike - 1.6 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 397 Lucy Anderson           Minneapolis        MN  16 F    4:04  2:43   23:15  1:24   29:55 1:01:20 
 464 Leah Appleton           Hopkins            MN  31 F   16:28  3:53   54:08  1:34   24:39 1:40:40 
 432 Joshua Baltzer          Minneapolis        MN  33 M   16:35  3:29   50:25  1:37   32:07 1:44:11 
 425 Robert Belau            Minneapolis        MN  31 M    4:05  3:06   15:11  1:23   25:28   49:12 
 384 Megan Brozovich         Saint Paul         MN  38 F    4:27  2:44   21:26  1:05   29:12   58:53 
 383 Colleen Cahill          Eagan              MN  38 F    4:14  3:00   17:49  4:44   29:12   58:57 
 454 Sharon Carney           Marengo            IA  53 F    5:25  3:55   23:03  1:09   26:24   59:54 
 407 Jessica Ceithaml        Eden Prairie       MN  42 F    3:49  1:38   15:14  0:50   15:04   36:32 
 319 Ramesh Chamala          Eden Prairie       MN  62 M    9:00  3:57   37:25  4:32   25:40 1:20:33 
 426 Laura Colbenson         Rochester          MN  37 F    4:54  2:50   15:32  1:05   17:17   41:37 
 104 Scott Condon            Hopkins            MN  53 M    2:54  3:02   48:09  1:26   27:50 1:23:19 
 465 Lucia D az-Higgins      Eagan              MN   9 F    6:20  3:47   25:48  1:23   29:33 1:06:49 
 391 Connor Drummond         Hopkins            MN  32 M    5:34  4:02   20:28  1:27   21:25   52:55 
 156 Keith Egan              Cottage Grove      MN  35 M    6:02  4:47   29:52  2:54   29:16 1:12:50 
 419 Stephen Emerson         Saint Michael      MN  64 M    4:29  3:18   24:50  2:50   33:06 1:08:31 
 447 Jack Fitzpatrick        Minneapolis        MN  27 M    5:04  4:15   17:24  1:07   19:54   47:42 
 441 Felisha Fox             Minneapolis        MN  21 F    3:02  1:34   17:16  1:00   17:05   39:55 
 433 Camille Friden          Plymouth           MN  12 F    3:00  1:08   16:58  1:04   16:21   38:29 
 381 Mindy Hart              Minneapolis        MN  34 F    3:06  1:49   20:59  2:37   40:06 1:08:36 
 375 Mona Hjerpe             Hutchinson         MN  57 F   15:06  2:02   16:03  1:30   36:31 1:11:09 
 451 Brooke Huldeen          Plymouth           MN  13 F    3:23  3:09   22:39  1:12   26:06   56:28 
 340 Mike Jackson            Eden Prairie       MN  38 M    3:27  1:47   14:54  1:02   17:30   38:39 
 417 Ingrid Jeske            Minnetonka         MN  38 F   14:55  2:51   19:09  1:42   32:41 1:11:16 
 418 William Jeske           Minnetonka         MN  40 M    3:55  3:17   54:43  1:21   38:57 1:42:11 
 395 Carsyn Johnson          Hopkins            MN  14 F    4:40  7:31   22:23  3:26   30:54 1:08:52 
 408 Melissa Johnson         Cottage Grove      MN  38 F    5:59  3:02   31:41  2:50   29:19 1:12:49 
 394 Nicci Johnson           Hopkins            MN  42 F    4:46  7:25   22:29  3:22   30:53 1:08:54 
 277 Elisabeth Klueg         Minneapolis        MN  24 F                  1:23 56:50   40:54 2:00:18 
 448 Brian Kuennen           Richfield          MN  32 M    4:38  4:05   19:29  2:37   28:35   59:23 
 396 Chuck Leingang          Elk River          MN  68 M    4:49  7:21   22:30  3:19   30:54 1:08:50 
 467 Alexander Lekah         Apple Valley       MN  52 M    3:48  3:51   44:41  1:42   25:34 1:19:34 
 462 Thomas Lent             Saint Cloud        MN  30 M   25:53  4:37   56:22  1:13   32:46 2:00:50 
 436 Alyssa Louison          Rock Island        IL  30 F    3:26  1:42   22:53  1:18   22:36   51:53 
 406 Kristina Louwagie       Eden Prairie       MN  35 F    3:51  1:57   16:22  0:56   14:50   37:55 
 412 Reggie MacMaster        Horace             ND  32 F    4:03  2:58   16:44  1:43   17:54   43:19 
 422 Clinton Maxson          Big Lake           MN  44 M    4:26  2:32   14:22  1:09   20:40   43:07 
 421 Rose Maxson             Big Lake           MN  13 F    3:31  2:36   18:48  1:10   26:16   52:19 
 387 Zach Meidl              Burnsville         MN  31 M    5:58  2:49   16:27  2:10   20:35   47:58 
 413 Becca Menking           West Saint Paul    MN  32 F    4:01  2:59   16:41  1:44   17:54   43:18 
 429 Barbara Mentzer         Colchester         VT  77 F    5:41  4:19   22:27  2:06   29:17 1:03:48 
 459 Aaron Moe               Minneapolis        MN  30 M    3:29  3:35   50:54  1:18   29:47 1:29:01 
 389 Chloe Moldan            Vadnais Heights    MN   9 F    6:11  3:50   24:52  1:08   20:21   56:20 
  94 Daniel Moldan           Burnsville         MN  36 M    6:09  3:42   25:56  1:23   29:33 1:06:40 
 388 Mathew Moldan           Vadnais Heights    MN  33 M    6:08  3:56   24:44  1:10   20:21   56:18 
 460 Samuel Morgan           Whitewater         WI  22 M    2:52  1:30   57:38  0:45   25:57 1:28:40 
 443 Hennesis Morocho        Hopkins            MN  16 F    4:36  2:22   25:18  2:10   18:13   52:38 
 238 Whitney Nelson          Minneapolis        MN  35 F    3:59  2:53   19:27  2:03   22:05   50:25 
 468 Joshua Neumann          Minnetonka         MN  38 M    3:27  5:25   14:21  3:18   23:27   49:56 
 457 Lizzie Norman           Minnetonka         MN  17 F    3:11  1:53   15:35  0:35   16:14   37:26 
 431 Laura Otterness         Osseo              MN  26 F    4:45  4:02   27:42  2:35   29:02 1:08:04 
 438 Nathan Otterson         Chicago            IL  27 M    2:55  1:57   15:14  0:43   16:06   36:53 
 420 Jennifer Owens          Minneapolis        MN  32 F   19:09  2:17   55:16  1:44   29:03 1:47:27 
 430 Nicole Parks            Plymouth           MN  43 F    4:35  4:57   55:39  1:19   37:03 1:43:31 
 463 Erin Peterson           Saint Cloud        MN  30 F   25:52  4:45   20:45  2:35   28:22 1:22:16 
 404 John Pohland            Hopkins            MN  37 M    4:22  3:43   22:29  1:29   22:32   54:33 
 403 Mary Pohland            Hopkins            MN  32 F    3:59  4:07   22:32  1:28   22:31   54:36 
 450 Griffin Prevost         Minneapolis        MN  11 M   18:32  5:51   21:13  2:30   28:44 1:16:47 
 449 Robert Prevost          Minneapolis        MN  44 M   17:30  3:31   44:54  3:38   26:14 1:35:45 
 435 Siena Prevost           Minneapolis        MN  11 F   18:29  5:54   21:14  2:27   28:44 1:16:46 
 439 Carol Quinn             Minneapolis        MN  61 F    5:19  6:12   18:53  1:39   29:24 1:01:26 
 251 Michelle Rehbein        Minneapolis        MN  44 F    4:11  2:09   54:26  1:59   24:25 1:27:08 
 398 Becky Riethmeier        Minnetonka         MN  50 F    4:02  3:38   20:03  1:51   23:56   53:29 
 455 Paula Roberts           Marion             IA  54 F    3:59  5:10   20:18  1:06   24:34   55:05 
 456 Jim Rohde               Shakopee           MN  76 M   23:51  3:51   58:20  1:31   43:53 2:11:24 
 440 Courtney Schultze       St. Louis Park     MN  26 F    3:13  1:26   47:24  0:38   29:53 1:22:33 
 253 Maddy Schultze          Mankato            MN  30 F    3:09  2:56   18:36  1:25   23:57   50:01 
  63 Corcoran Shannon        Wayzata            MN  41 M    4:06  1:52   15:10  1:58   23:08   46:12 
 442 Parker Spaeth           Big Lake           MN  14 M    3:34  2:14   16:11  0:48   22:56   45:41 
 453 Travis Van Neste        Minneapolis        MN  47 M    4:00  1:49   16:19  1:55   25:34   49:36 
 392 Laura Vaughan           Hopkins            MN  31 F    5:31  4:05   20:25  1:29   21:25   52:52 
 461 Summer Vickerman        Hopkins            MN  13 F    4:00  2:29   22:39  1:12   26:08   56:27 
 437 David Watts             Minneapolis        MN  27 M    2:48  2:25   14:44  0:52   25:17   46:04 
 416 Claire Wilkey           Minnetonka         MN  11 F    2:51  1:49   16:02  0:31   20:22   41:32 
 402 Tommy Yoon              Plymouth           MN  41 M    4:12  3:51   18:43  1:17   22:26   50:28 
 166 Jessica Young           Minneapolis        MN  28 F   19:23  5:17   20:11  2:19   41:14 1:28:23 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                        104
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     75
Number of Male   Finishers:               31
Number of Female Finishers:               44
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     29