Maple Grove, MN
9/30/2021











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 30, 2021
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                           BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    97  Northwest Nighthawks      (  17:24.2  1:27:00.7)
====================================
  1      8     4415 Luke Swanson                            16:51.8     5     55     4419 Joe Winters                             18:24.0
  2      9     4405 Jeremiah Gavin                          17:04.9     6   ( 87)    4408 Will Hutchinson                         18:55.6
  3     11     4416 Mark Swanson                            17:13.5     7   (110)    4407 Charlie Gundale                         19:30.3
  4     14     4409 Sebastian Michael                       17:26.5
   
  2.   110  Maple Grove               (  17:35.5  1:27:57.2)
====================================
  1      7     4647 Gannon Farrens                          16:46.4     5     36     4673 Parker Koland                           18:01.6
  2     17     4677 Cody Kryzer                             17:31.9     6   ( 53)    4698 Joshua Ringsmuth                        18:22.8
  3     19     4702 Nicholas St Peter                       17:39.2     7   ( 59)    4650 Benjamin Femrite                        18:25.2
  4     31     4665 Matthew Hosmann                         17:58.1
   
  3.   116  Blaine                    (  17:38.9  1:28:14.4)
====================================
  1      3     4160 River Santiago                          16:29.3     5     43     4163 Nathan Taylor                           18:15.2
  2     20     4142 Tyler Jacobson                          17:44.2     6   ( 89)    4126 Evan Christopherson                     18:56.7
  3     24     4135 Joshua Fike                             17:52.7     7   ( 91)    4146 Evan Koerber                            19:05.2
  4     26     4123 Tyler Bargman                           17:53.0
   
  4.   122  Parnassus Preparatory Scho(  17:49.5  1:29:07.3)
====================================
  1     18     4469 Ronan Lander                            17:33.8     5     38     4462 Kyle Dieterle                           18:02.9
  2     21     4456 Andrew Alexander                        17:49.1     6   (106)    4467 Caleb Kieke                             19:25.7
  3     22     4460 Alex Dieterle                           17:50.1     7   (113)    4480 Ethan Smith                             19:35.9
  4     23     4461 Evan Dieterle                           17:51.4
   
  5.   130  Centennial                (  17:39.4  1:28:16.7)
====================================
  1      6     4217 Jonathan Pattie                         16:43.1     5     51     4221 Evan Pouliot                            18:22.0
  2     15     4211 Pj Marshall                             17:30.5     6   ( 57)    4205 Kavan Johnson                           18:24.2
  3     16     4225 Aiden Sherer                            17:31.6     7   ( 62)    4230 Matt Washburn                           18:30.2
  4     42     4220 Jacob Podratz                           18:09.5
   
  6.   138  Belle Plaine              (  17:33.3  1:27:46.4)
====================================
  1      1     4081 Emmett Gerres                           15:39.7     5     54     4086 Kelton Koepp                            18:23.0
  2     25     4080 Ezra Fahey                              17:52.9     6   ( 81)    4077 Jack Buerkle                            18:50.4
  3     28     4097 Adam Stiemke                            17:54.0     7   ( 88)    4084 Kevin He                                18:56.7
  4     30     4101 Samual Van Zummeren                     17:56.8
   
  7.   180  St Thomas Academy         (  17:47.1  1:28:55.4)
====================================
  1      2     3984 Emmett Wolf                             16:26.6     5     66     3969 Henry Landsem                           18:37.1
  2     10     3983 Philly Solomon                          17:10.7     6   ( 67)    3982 Noah Schultz                            18:37.4
  3     44     3967 Adam Husaby                             18:16.0     7   ( 70)    3955 Luke Audette                            18:40.9
  4     58     3977 Benjamin McKinley                       18:25.0
   
  8.   208  Rosemount                 (  18:09.9  1:30:49.3)
====================================
  1     27     4603 Patrick Grunklee                        17:53.7     5     64     4596 Ahman Dye                               18:34.2
  2     32     4604 Diego Hernandez                         17:58.1     6   ( 78)    4591 Matthew Condon                          18:48.6
  3     35     4595 Joey Downs                              18:01.4     7   ( 79)    4601 Nick Gilley                             18:49.5
  4     50     4614 Jonah O'Leary                           18:21.9
   
  9.   236  Mounds Park Academy       (  18:06.6  1:30:33.0)
====================================
  1      4     4375 Isak Nightingale                        16:37.8     5     96     4377 Evan Pederson                           19:12.7
  2     33     4373 Ben Murr                                17:59.0     6   (115)    4371 Trevor Lien                             19:37.3
  3     47     4381 Eddie Snider                            18:19.4     7   (137)    4367 Leo Eakin                               20:06.9
  4     56     4376 Liam O'Keefe                            18:24.1
   
 10.   312  Spring Lake Park          (  18:33.6  1:32:47.6)
====================================
  1     29     4791 Ty Brouwer                              17:56.4     5    104     4799 Griffin Gaspersich                      19:22.8
  2     37     2990 Reilly Kopp                             18:02.3     6   (127)    2991 Brody Kopp                              19:57.9
  3     39     2994 Collin Lief                             18:05.1     7   (129)    4793 Owen Crandall                           19:58.7
  4    103     2984 Jacob Hendrickson                       19:21.0
   
 11.   324  Osseo                     (  18:24.8  1:32:03.9)
====================================
  1      5     3914 Cade Sanvik                             16:39.6     5     93     3913 Ben Sanvik                              19:10.0
  2     71     3910 Ty Prokop                               18:41.1     6   (100)    3924 Jeff Wachholz                           19:17.7
  3     75     3905 Matt Oujiri                             18:43.1     7   (109)    3918 Ty Swanson                              19:28.9
  4     80     3849 Gabriel Arends                          18:50.1
   
 12.   348  Andover                   (  18:40.1  1:33:20.5)
====================================
  1     41     3999 Jackson Dokken                          18:08.5     4     85     4001 John Downs                              18:52.1
  2     52     4006 Aidan McKeefry                          18:22.1     5    101     4005 Kole Doctor                             19:18.4
  3     69     4000 Nicholas Donner                         18:39.4
   
 13.   370  Coon Rapids               (  18:50.1  1:34:10.4)
====================================
  1     34     4276 Kjell Norquist                          18:00.7     5    126     4264 Nolan Hazelwood                         19:55.6
  2     40     4273 Peyton Martinek                         18:06.3     6   (138)    4281 Joshua Thoen                            20:12.9
  3     49     4256 Aaron Casey                             18:20.8     7   (150)    4277 Ryan Powley                             20:32.4
  4    121     4254 Cole Burnett                            19:47.0
   
 14.   446  Irondale                  (  19:05.0  1:35:25.0)
====================================
  1     13     3811 Felix Ongera                            17:25.1     5    142     3800 Gabe Hart                               20:18.3
  2     60     3793 Ian Bleskachek                          18:25.3     6   (161)    3805 Liam Stone                              21:18.7
  3    114     3814 Finnigan Rodefeld                       19:36.8     7   (162)    3804 Calvin Marcellus                        21:21.5
  4    117     3799 Aidan Ferrier                           19:39.5
   
 15.   450  Simley                    (  19:07.6  1:35:37.9)
====================================
  1     48     3950 Jacob Scheffer                          18:20.5     5    140     3940 Jose Hernandez                          20:14.9
  2     72     3949 Nathan Schauer                          18:41.1     6   (149)    3952 Blake Stinnett                          20:31.2
  3     74     3951 Kaiden Schrandt                         18:42.5     7   (154)    3947 Tyler Ngo                               20:57.3
  4    116     3929 Hunter Aamot                            19:38.9
   
 16.   465  Robbinsdale Armstrong     (  19:07.5  1:35:37.2)
====================================
  1     65     4523 Grant Redelsheimer                      18:36.9     5    118     4505 Andrew Brincks                          19:39.7
  2     84     4525 Benjamin Squires                        18:52.1     6   (130)    4529 Thomas Whitehouse                       20:00.7
  3     90     4513 Samuel Majewski                         19:00.8     7   (131)    4531 Jake Wilkinson                          20:00.8
  4    108     4532 Ryan Wilkinson                          19:27.7
   
 17.   479  Delasalle                 (  19:13.0  1:36:04.9)
====================================
  1     46     3764 Aidan McCauley                          18:18.9     5    136     3762 Miles Jackson                           20:05.6
  2     76     3760 Pablo Gomez                             18:43.7     6   (148)    3756 Tobias Eichten                          20:29.8
  3     86     3765 Nathaniel Merrell                       18:53.3     7   (158)    3753 Owen Caputo Sullivan                    21:12.3
  4    135     3771 John Steines                            20:03.4
   
 18.   496  Anoka                     (  19:15.9  1:36:19.1)
====================================
  1     77     4055 Ethan Wellman                           18:45.1     5    120     4042 Dustin Larson                           19:41.9
  2     94     4048 Joseph Pinewski                         19:10.9     6   (123)    4050 Tristen Rothrum                         19:48.4
  3     98     4052 Anders Skarphol                         19:13.6     7   (125)    4037 Connor Dow                              19:55.4
  4    107     4033 Kyan Burns                              19:27.6
   
 19.   571  Elk River                 (  19:45.2  1:38:45.9)
====================================
  1     12     4302 Matthew Binsfeld                        17:16.8     4    145     4300 Alexander Artmann                       20:25.0
  2    122     4303 Reid Binsfeld                           19:48.1     5    159     4309 Tanner Martin                           21:13.9
  3    133     4308 Cameron Lehmann                         20:02.1
   
 20.   600  Robbinsdale Cooper        (  20:20.7  1:41:43.2)
====================================
  1     45     4542 Magnus Korstad                          18:18.2     5    167     4544 Hunter Olson                            22:04.9
  2     68     4543 Joseph Kubly                            18:38.7     6   (174)    4537 Isaac Bickler                           23:04.5
  3    156     4536 Cole Athias Finn                        21:09.3
  4    164     4548 Logan Voigt                             21:32.1
   
 21.   645  Hill-Murray               (  20:03.7  1:40:18.3)
====================================
  1     63     3774 Benjamin Abraham                        18:31.2     5    153     3786 Sean Parnell                            20:44.4
  2    139     3782 Joe McBride                             20:14.8     6   (155)    3777 Garret Fischbach                        21:08.3
  3    143     3780 Bennett Harris                          20:19.5     7   (160)    3775 Tommy Dahl                              21:15.0
  4    147     3776 Alexander Eich                          20:28.4
   
 22.   778  Park Center               (  21:29.0  1:47:24.9)
====================================
  1    111     4435 Ryan Reed                               19:33.7     5    170     4425 Kai Beattie                             22:21.0
  2    163     4432 Hayden Kroll                            21:25.6     6   (171)    4429 Grant Iverson                           22:21.6
  3    166     4437 Connor Verkuilen                        21:56.0     7   (172)    4436 Jeremiah Somers                         22:24.2
  4    168     4426 Blake Beaver                            22:08.6



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Emmett Gerres             11 Belle Plaine              15:39.70  5:03 
     2   1 Emmett Wolf               11 St Thomas Academy         16:26.57  5:18 
     3   1 River Santiago            10 Blaine                    16:29.24  5:19 
     4   1 Isak Nightingale          12 Mounds Park Academy       16:37.78  5:22 
     5   1 Cade Sanvik               10 Osseo                     16:39.60  5:22 
     6   1 Jonathan Pattie           12 Centennial                16:43.02  5:23 
     7   1 Gannon Farrens             9 Maple Grove               16:46.38  5:24 
     8   1 Luke Swanson              12 Northwest Nighthawks      16:51.78  5:26 
     9   2 Jeremiah Gavin            12 Northwest Nighthawks      17:04.86  5:30 
    10   2 Philly Solomon            10 St Thomas Academy         17:10.64  5:32 
    11   3 Mark Swanson               9 Northwest Nighthawks      17:13.44  5:33 
    12   1 Matthew Binsfeld          12 Elk River                 17:16.78  5:34 
    13   1 Felix Ongera              12 Irondale                  17:25.01  5:37 
    14   4 Sebastian Michael         12 Northwest Nighthawks      17:26.46  5:37 
    15   2 Pj Marshall               12 Centennial                17:30.43  5:39 
    16   3 Aiden Sherer              12 Centennial                17:31.53  5:39 
    17   2 Cody Kryzer               12 Maple Grove               17:31.83  5:39 
    18   1 Ronan Lander              10 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:33.71  5:40 
    19   3 Nicholas St Peter         12 Maple Grove               17:39.16  5:41 
    20   2 Tyler Jacobson            11 Blaine                    17:44.20  5:43 
    21   2 Andrew Alexander          12 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:49.04  5:45 
    22   3 Alex Dieterle             12 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:50.04  5:45 
    23   4 Evan Dieterle             12 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 17:51.36  5:45 
    24   3 Joshua Fike               12 Blaine                    17:52.68  5:46 
    25   2 Ezra Fahey                10 Belle Plaine              17:52.87  5:46 
    26   4 Tyler Bargman             10 Blaine                    17:52.99  5:46 
    27   1 Patrick Grunklee          11 Rosemount                 17:53.70  5:46 
    28   3 Adam Stiemke              12 Belle Plaine              17:53.97  5:46 
    29   1 Ty Brouwer                   Spring Lake Park          17:56.33  5:47 
    30   4 Samual Van Zummeren       12 Belle Plaine              17:56.80  5:47 
    31   4 Matthew Hosmann           12 Maple Grove               17:58.01  5:47 
    32   2 Diego Hernandez           10 Rosemount                 17:58.04  5:47 
    33   2 Ben Murr                  10 Mounds Park Academy       17:58.93  5:48 
    34   1 Kjell Norquist             9 Coon Rapids               18:00.66  5:48 
    35   3 Joey Downs                11 Rosemount                 18:01.35  5:49 
    36   5 Parker Koland             12 Maple Grove               18:01.57  5:49 
    37   2 Reilly Kopp                  Spring Lake Park          18:02.24  5:49 
    38   5 Kyle Dieterle             10 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 18:02.83  5:49 
    39   3 Collin Lief                  Spring Lake Park          18:05.06  5:50 
    40   2 Peyton Martinek           11 Coon Rapids               18:06.22  5:50 
    41   1 Jackson Dokken            12 Andover                   18:08.48  5:51 
    42   4 Jacob Podratz             10 Centennial                18:09.49  5:51 
    43   5 Nathan Taylor             10 Blaine                    18:15.18  5:53 
    44   3 Adam Husaby               11 St Thomas Academy         18:16.00  5:53 
    45   1 Magnus Korstad            12 Robbinsdale Cooper        18:18.16  5:54 
    46   1 Aidan McCauley            12 Delasalle                 18:18.90  5:54 
    47   3 Eddie Snider               9 Mounds Park Academy       18:19.33  5:54 
    48   1 Jacob Scheffer            12 Simley                    18:20.44  5:55 
    49   3 Aaron Casey               11 Coon Rapids               18:20.74  5:55 
    50   4 Jonah O'Leary             11 Rosemount                 18:21.85  5:55 
    51   5 Evan Pouliot              11 Centennial                18:21.98  5:55 
    52   2 Aidan McKeefry            12 Andover                   18:22.07  5:55 
    53   6 Joshua Ringsmuth          11 Maple Grove               18:22.80  5:55 
    54   5 Kelton Koepp               8 Belle Plaine              18:22.91  5:55 
    55   5 Joe Winters               12 Northwest Nighthawks      18:23.93  5:56 
    56   4 Liam O'Keefe              10 Mounds Park Academy       18:24.03  5:56 
    57   6 Kavan Johnson             11 Centennial                18:24.18  5:56 
    58   4 Benjamin McKinley         11 St Thomas Academy         18:25.00  5:56 
    59   7 Benjamin Femrite           9 Maple Grove               18:25.16  5:56 
    60   2 Ian Bleskachek            10 Irondale                  18:25.23  5:56 
    61   8 Samuel Godin               9 Maple Grove               18:28.23  5:57 
    62   7 Matt Washburn             11 Centennial                18:30.15  5:58 
    63   1 Benjamin Abraham          10 Hill-Murray               18:31.14  5:58 
    64   5 Ahman Dye                 11 Rosemount                 18:34.20  5:59 
    65   1 Grant Redelsheimer        11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     18:36.87  6:00 
    66   5 Henry Landsem             11 St Thomas Academy         18:37.03  6:00 
    67   6 Noah Schultz              11 St Thomas Academy         18:37.36  6:00 
    68   2 Joseph Kubly              12 Robbinsdale Cooper        18:38.68  6:01 
    69   3 Nicholas Donner           12 Andover                   18:39.36  6:01 
    70   7 Luke Audette              11 St Thomas Academy         18:40.82  6:01 
    71   2 Ty Prokop                 10 Osseo                     18:41.01  6:01 
    72   2 Nathan Schauer            12 Simley                    18:41.05  6:01 
    73   8 Vinny Audette              9 St Thomas Academy         18:42.44  6:02 
    74   3 Kaiden Schrandt           11 Simley                    18:42.49  6:02 
    75   3 Matt Oujiri               12 Osseo                     18:43.01  6:02 
    76   2 Pablo Gomez               11 Delasalle                 18:43.67  6:02 
    77   1 Ethan Wellman             11 Anoka                     18:45.07  6:03 
    78   6 Matthew Condon            12 Rosemount                 18:48.51  6:04 
    79   7 Nick Gilley               11 Rosemount                 18:49.44  6:04 
    80   4 Gabriel Arends            11 Osseo                     18:50.06  6:04 
    81   6 Jack Buerkle               9 Belle Plaine              18:50.36  6:04 
    82   9 Matthew Korf              12 St Thomas Academy         18:51.60  6:05 
    83   9 Joshua Kieser              9 Maple Grove               18:51.78  6:05 
    84   2 Benjamin Squires          11 Robbinsdale Armstrong     18:52.01  6:05 
    85   4 John Downs                 9 Andover                   18:52.08  6:05 
    86   3 Nathaniel Merrell          9 Delasalle                 18:53.22  6:05 
    87   6 Will Hutchinson           11 Northwest Nighthawks      18:55.60  6:06 
    88   7 Kevin He                  12 Belle Plaine              18:56.61  6:06 
    89   6 Evan Christopherson       10 Blaine                    18:56.70  6:06 
    90   3 Samuel Majewski            9 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:00.79  6:08 
    91   7 Evan Koerber              10 Blaine                    19:05.11  6:09 
    92   8 Cody Nelson               10 Centennial                19:06.51  6:10 
    93   5 Ben Sanvik                 8 Osseo                     19:09.98  6:11 
    94   2 Joseph Pinewski           10 Anoka                     19:10.87  6:11 
    95   8 Caden Riga                 9 Belle Plaine              19:11.22  6:11 
    96   5 Evan Pederson             12 Mounds Park Academy       19:12.61  6:11 
    97   8 Kentin Labeau             11 Blaine                    19:13.14  6:12 
    98   3 Anders Skarphol           11 Anoka                     19:13.60  6:12 
    99  10 Owen Schlehuber           10 St Thomas Academy         19:14.75  6:12 
   100   6 Jeff Wachholz             12 Osseo                     19:17.64  6:13 
   101   5 Kole Doctor               12 Andover                   19:18.33  6:13 
   102   9 Emerson Nieder            10 Blaine                    19:19.80  6:14 
   103   4 Jacob Hendrickson            Spring Lake Park          19:20.97  6:14 
   104   5 Griffin Gaspersich           Spring Lake Park          19:22.72  6:15 
   105   9 Michael Schultz           10 Belle Plaine              19:25.03  6:15 
   106   6 Caleb Kieke                9 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 19:25.64  6:16 
   107   4 Kyan Burns                11 Anoka                     19:27.58  6:16 
   108   4 Ryan Wilkinson            12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:27.62  6:16 
   109   7 Ty Swanson                10 Osseo                     19:28.83  6:17 
   110   7 Charlie Gundale            9 Northwest Nighthawks      19:30.24  6:17 
   111   1 Ryan Reed                 12 Park Center               19:33.70  6:18 
   112  10 Colin Schwarz             12 Blaine                    19:34.62  6:19 
   113   7 Ethan Smith               10 Parnassus Preparatory Sch 19:35.87  6:19 
   114   3 Finnigan Rodefeld          9 Irondale                  19:36.76  6:19 
   115   6 Trevor Lien               10 Mounds Park Academy       19:37.25  6:19 
   116   4 Hunter Aamot              10 Simley                    19:38.87  6:20 
   117   4 Aidan Ferrier             10 Irondale                  19:39.47  6:20 
   118   5 Andrew Brincks            10 Robbinsdale Armstrong     19:39.63  6:20 
   119   8 Jeremiah Groff            12 Osseo                     19:40.38  6:20 
   120   5 Dustin Larson              9 Anoka                     19:41.87  6:21 
   121   4 Cole Burnett               9 Coon Rapids               19:46.94  6:23 
   122   2 Reid Binsfeld             10 Elk River                 19:48.03  6:23 
   123   6 Tristen Rothrum           11 Anoka                     19:48.39  6:23 
   124   9 Logan Sonnek               9 Centennial                19:50.76  6:24 
   125   7 Connor Dow                10 Anoka                     19:55.39  6:25 
   126   5 Nolan Hazelwood           10 Coon Rapids               19:55.56  6:25 
   127   6 Brody Kopp                   Spring Lake Park          19:57.84  6:26 
   128  10 Lukas Andrle              10 Centennial                19:57.98  6:26 
   129   7 Owen Crandall                Spring Lake Park          19:58.67  6:26 
   130   6 Thomas Whitehouse         12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:00.65  6:27 
   131   7 Jake Wilkinson            10 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:00.77  6:27 
   132   8 Isaac Eshbach             12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:00.90  6:27 
   133   3 Cameron Lehmann           12 Elk River                 20:02.03  6:27 
   134  10 Connor O'Brien            11 Belle Plaine              20:02.21  6:27 
   135   4 John Steines               9 Delasalle                 20:03.35  6:28 
   136   5 Miles Jackson             11 Delasalle                 20:05.52  6:29 
   137   7 Leo Eakin                 10 Mounds Park Academy       20:06.90  6:29 
   138   6 Joshua Thoen              12 Coon Rapids               20:12.85  6:31 
   139   2 Joe McBride               10 Hill-Murray               20:14.72  6:31 
   140   5 Jose Hernandez            12 Simley                    20:14.84  6:32 
   141   9 Gabriel Wiegert            9 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:17.36  6:32 
   142   5 Gabe Hart                 10 Irondale                  20:18.28  6:33 
   143   3 Bennett Harris            12 Hill-Murray               20:19.42  6:33 
   144  10 Jayden Overdahl           12 Robbinsdale Armstrong     20:20.51  6:33 
   145   4 Alexander Artmann         11 Elk River                 20:24.93  6:35 
   146   9 Quinlan Rundquist          9 Osseo                     20:26.90  6:35 
   147   4 Alexander Eich            11 Hill-Murray               20:28.35  6:36 
   148   6 Tobias Eichten             9 Delasalle                 20:29.80  6:36 
   149   6 Blake Stinnett            11 Simley                    20:31.18  6:37 
   150   7 Ryan Powley               12 Coon Rapids               20:32.35  6:37 
   151   8 Matt Westrich             12 Northwest Nighthawks      20:37.56  6:39 
   152   8 Austin Turner             10 Anoka                     20:42.98  6:41 
   153   5 Sean Parnell              11 Hill-Murray               20:44.34  6:41 
   154   7 Tyler Ngo                 10 Simley                    20:57.23  6:45 
   155   6 Garret Fischbach          10 Hill-Murray               21:08.25  6:49 
   156   3 Cole Athias Finn           8 Robbinsdale Cooper        21:09.30  6:49 
   157   8 Collin McCullough         11 Coon Rapids               21:09.98  6:49 
   158   7 Owen Caputo Sullivan       9 Delasalle                 21:12.23  6:50 
   159   5 Tanner Martin             11 Elk River                 21:13.81  6:50 
   160   7 Tommy Dahl                11 Hill-Murray               21:15.00  6:51 
   161   6 Liam Stone                12 Irondale                  21:18.67  6:52 
   162   7 Calvin Marcellus          12 Irondale                  21:21.46  6:53 
   163   2 Hayden Kroll               8 Park Center               21:25.57  6:54 
   164   4 Logan Voigt               11 Robbinsdale Cooper        21:32.10  6:56 
   165   9 Eli Schmitz               10 Anoka                     21:52.83  7:03 
   166   3 Connor Verkuilen          10 Park Center               21:55.94  7:04 
   167   5 Hunter Olson              11 Robbinsdale Cooper        22:04.86  7:07 
   168   4 Blake Beaver               7 Park Center               22:08.58  7:08 
   169   9 William Gentrup           12 Northwest Nighthawks      22:11.31  7:09 
   170   5 Kai Beattie                8 Park Center               22:20.99  7:12 
   171   6 Grant Iverson              8 Park Center               22:21.53  7:12 
   172   7 Jeremiah Somers           10 Park Center               22:24.19  7:13 
   173   8 Caleb Streich             12 Simley                    22:32.84  7:16 
   174   6 Isaac Bickler             11 Robbinsdale Cooper        23:04.47  7:26