Jamestown, ND
10/8/2021











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 8, 2021
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  U-Mary                    (  26:00.5  2:10:02.4   1:06.4)
========================================
  1      1  Jesse Kaas                      25:32.4
  2      2  Dawson Strom                    25:38.3
  3      4  Timothy Moore                   26:00.8
  4      5  Guillermo Fregoso               26:12.1
  5      8  Ian Sande                       26:38.8
  6   ( 10) Robert White                    27:00.8
  7   ( 12) Ethan Maish                     27:13.1

  2.    63  Minot State               (  27:25.3  2:17:06.1   1:45.7)
========================================
  1      6  Jacob Jensen                    26:32.5
  2      7  Trent Holiday                   26:37.8
  3     14  Grayson Bonilla                 27:34.6
  4     17  Camden Jasmin                   28:03.0
  5     19  Gavin Jorgensen                 28:18.2
  6   ( 34) Cael Lorenz                     30:03.3
  7   ( 35) Casey McMahon                   30:07.1

  3.    63  Northern State            (  27:15.4  2:16:16.6   2:40.3)
========================================
  1      3  Jackson Harrison                25:43.4
  2      9  Nathan Alto                     26:44.0
  3     15  Rhaecine Sam                    27:37.0
  4     16  Jonathan Burkhalter             27:48.5
  5     20  Michael Wirth                   28:23.7
  6   ( 31) John Jacklin                    29:48.3
  7   ( 32) Jacob Rohrer                    29:52.4

  4.    99  Msu-Moorhead              (  28:25.7  2:22:08.2   1:34.5)
========================================
  1     13  Drew Mears                      27:29.5
  2     18  Connor Hayes                    28:11.4
  3     21  Carson Hespe                    28:38.0
  4     23  Derek Hanson                    28:45.3
  5     24  Joseph Espinoza                 29:04.0
  6   ( 28) Adnew Stueven                   29:31.2
  7   ( 33) Braxton Bruer                   29:54.6

  5.   157  Minnesota-Crookston       (  30:25.5  2:32:07.5   8:26.2)
========================================
  1     11  Hanokh Gailson                  27:02.5
  2     25  Colton Uber                     29:12.4
  3     37  Chris Feldewerd                 30:11.5
  4     38  Tristan Morneault               30:12.4
  5     46  Paul Hendrickx                  35:28.7

  6.   166  Valley City State         (  30:12.7  2:31:03.5   2:34.4)
========================================
  1     26  Jayden Wheeling                 29:19.8
  2     27  Alex Benner                     29:27.1
  3     29  Bryce Nelson                    29:38.5
  4     40  Luis Garcia                     30:43.9
  5     44  Brady Femling                   31:54.2
  6   ( 45) Spencer Mattheis                34:16.3

  7.   168  Jamestown                 (  30:00.6  2:30:03.0   2:14.5)
========================================
  1     22  Drew Hjelmstad                  28:43.8
  2     30  Micah Hoke                      29:47.5
  3     36  Alexander Walker                30:08.5
  4     39  David Martin                    30:24.9
  5     41  Kadin Neppl                     30:58.3
  6   ( 42) Kanyon Vermillion               31:03.6
  7   ( 43) Noah Mang                       31:10.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     655 Jesse Kaas               JR U-Mary                    25:32.4  5:09 
    2   2/8     660 Dawson Strom             SO U-Mary                    25:38.3  5:10 
    3   1/8     640 Jackson Harrison         JR Northern State            25:43.4  5:11 
    4   3/8     657 Timothy Moore            JR U-Mary                    26:00.8  5:14 
    5   4/8     654 Guillermo Fregoso        FR U-Mary                    26:12.1  5:17 
    6   1/7     625 Jacob Jensen             SO Minot State               26:32.5  5:21 
    7   2/7     623 Trent Holiday            FR Minot State               26:37.8  5:22 
    8   5/8     659 Ian Sande                FR U-Mary                    26:38.8  5:22 
    9   2/8     638 Nathan Alto              FR Northern State            26:44.0  5:23 
   10   6/8     661 Robert White             FR U-Mary                    27:00.8  5:27 
   11   1/5     616 Hanokh Gailson           FR Minnesota-Crookston       27:02.5  5:27 
   12   7/8     656 Ethan Maish              FR U-Mary                    27:13.1  5:29 
   13   1/7     636 Drew Mears               SR Msu-Moorhead              27:29.5  5:32 
   14   8/8     658 Iver Phillips            FR U-Mary                    27:31.7  5:33 
   15   3/7     621 Grayson Bonilla          FR Minot State               27:34.6  5:33 
   16   3/8     643 Rhaecine Sam                Northern State            27:37.0  5:34 
   17   4/8     639 Jonathan Burkhalter      FR Northern State            27:48.5  5:36 
   18   4/7     624 Camden Jasmin            FR Minot State               28:03.0  5:39 
   19   2/7     634 Connor Hayes             JR Msu-Moorhead              28:11.4  5:41 
   20   5/7     626 Gavin Jorgensen          FR Minot State               28:18.2  5:42 
   21   5/8     645 Michael Wirth            SO Northern State            28:23.7  5:43 
   22   3/7     635 Carson Hespe             FR Msu-Moorhead              28:38.0  5:46 
   23   1/11    604 Drew Hjelmstad           FR Jamestown                 28:43.8  5:47 
   24   4/7     633 Derek Hanson             FR Msu-Moorhead              28:45.3  5:48 
   25   5/7     632 Joseph Espinoza          FR Msu-Moorhead              29:04.0  5:51 
   26   2/5     620 Colton Uber              FR Minnesota-Crookston       29:12.4  5:53 
   27   1/6     667 Jayden Wheeling          SO Valley City State         29:19.8  5:54 
   28   2/6     662 Alex Benner              FR Valley City State         29:27.1  5:56 
   29   6/7     637 Adnew Stueven            FR Msu-Moorhead              29:31.2  5:57 
   30   3/6     666 Bryce Nelson             FR Valley City State         29:38.5  5:58 
   31   2/11    605 Micah Hoke               FR Jamestown                 29:47.5  6:00 
   32   6/8     641 John Jacklin             SO Northern State            29:48.3  6:00 
   33   7/8     642 Jacob Rohrer             JR Northern State            29:52.4  6:01 
   34   7/7     631 Braxton Bruer            SO Msu-Moorhead              29:54.6  6:01 
   35   6/7     627 Cael Lorenz              FR Minot State               30:03.3  6:03 
   36   7/7     628 Casey McMahon            FR Minot State               30:07.1  6:04 
   37   3/11    613 Alexander Walker         FR Jamestown                 30:08.5  6:04 
   38   1/3     650 Skyler Bennyhoff         JR Trinity Bible College     30:09.8  6:05 
   39   3/5     615 Chris Feldewerd          FR Minnesota-Crookston       30:11.5  6:05 
   40   4/5     619 Tristan Morneault        FR Minnesota-Crookston       30:12.4  6:05 
   41   8/8     644 Chase Smith              SO Northern State            30:23.9  6:07 
   42   4/11    608 David Martin             SO Jamestown                 30:24.9  6:08 
   43   4/6     664 Luis Garcia              FR Valley City State         30:43.9  6:11 
   44   5/11    609 Kadin Neppl              FR Jamestown                 30:58.3  6:14 
   45   6/11    611 Kanyon Vermillion        FR Jamestown                 31:03.6  6:15 
   46   7/11    607 Noah Mang                JR Jamestown                 31:10.4  6:17 
   47   8/11    610 Ethan Sherva             FR Jamestown                 31:17.6  6:18 
   48   5/6     663 Brady Femling            FR Valley City State         31:54.2  6:26 
   49   1/1     648 Samuel Moyer             SO Oak Hills Christian       33:13.6  6:42 
   50   9/11    603 Corbin Cornelius         FR Jamestown                 34:07.2  6:52 
   51   6/6     665 Spencer Mattheis         SR Valley City State         34:16.3  6:54 
   52   5/5     617 Paul Hendrickx           SR Minnesota-Crookston       35:28.7  7:09 
   53   2/3     651 Zach Bigart              SR Trinity Bible College     35:39.3  7:11 
   54  10/11    606 Jacob Juelfs             JR Jamestown                 39:48.6  8:01 
   55   3/3     652 Nathan Gentry            SO Trinity Bible College     42:13.1  8:30 
   56  11/11    612 Lee Vonstanke            JR Jamestown                 51:21.1 10:20