Jamestown, ND
10/8/2021











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 8, 2021
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  U-Mary                    (  18:43.4  1:33:36.8   1:10.8)
========================================
  1      1  Alyssa Becker                   18:15.4
  2      3  Taryn Ceglowski                 18:36.2
  3      4  Lacey Feist                     18:37.3
  4      5  Starlynn Costa                  18:41.7
  5      9  Andrijana Fundak                19:26.2
  6   ( 19) Teresa Blote                    20:06.0
  7   ( 21) Kiran Green                     20:16.9

  2.    57  Northern State            (  19:36.1  1:38:00.2   0:52.0)
========================================
  1      6  Megan Pickering                 19:04.9
  2      8  Jennifer Clark                  19:24.9
  3     12  Jordyn Sterud                   19:39.1
  4     15  Mary Franssen                   19:54.4
  5     16  Victoria Kolbinger              19:56.9
  6   ( 17) Jenna Helms                     19:58.0
  7   ( 20) Kenzie Hamann                   20:09.8

  3.    65  Msu-Moorhead              (  19:39.7  1:38:18.1   1:57.8)
========================================
  1      2  Payton Lane                     18:32.2
  2     10  Aislin Anderson                 19:28.3
  3     13  Hope Pringle                    19:42.0
  4     18  McKenzie Maki                   20:05.6
  5     22  Grace Dorsher                   20:30.0
  6   ( 26) McKenzie O'Connell              22:04.3
  7   ( 27) Zoe Douglas                     22:05.9

  4.    80  Minot State               (  20:05.0  1:40:24.9   1:48.0)
========================================
  1      7  Caitlin Cornell                 19:21.1
  2     11  Alicia Murillo                  19:33.0
  3     14  Paulette Dominguez              19:50.5
  4     23  Lauren Reeves                   20:31.2
  5     25  Emily Hansen                    21:09.1
  6   ( 28) Sidra Sadowsky                  23:14.9

  5.   146  Minnesota-Crookston       (  23:31.5  1:57:37.4   3:37.6)
========================================
  1     24  Anna Grabowski                  20:57.2
  2     29  Madison Elijah                  23:35.4
  3     30  Brooke Benson                   24:01.7
  4     31  Alex Christen                   24:28.3
  5     32  Katie Orth                      24:34.8
  6   ( 33) Nicole Schilling                24:51.6
  7   ( 34) Rena Sakai                      25:13.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    588 Alyssa Becker            FR U-Mary                    18:15.4  5:53 
    2   1/10    564 Payton Lane              FR Msu-Moorhead              18:32.2  5:58 
    3   2/11    590 Taryn Ceglowski          JR U-Mary                    18:36.2  6:00 
    4   3/11    592 Lacey Feist              SR U-Mary                    18:37.3  6:00 
    5   4/11    591 Starlynn Costa           JR U-Mary                    18:41.7  6:02 
    6   1/9     576 Megan Pickering          FR Northern State            19:04.9  6:09 
    7   1/6     552 Caitlin Cornell          FR Minot State               19:21.1  6:14 
    8   2/9     569 Jennifer Clark           JR Northern State            19:24.9  6:15 
    9   5/11    594 Andrijana Fundak         FR U-Mary                    19:26.2  6:16 
   10   2/10    558 Aislin Anderson          FR Msu-Moorhead              19:28.3  6:17 
   11   2/6     555 Alicia Murillo           SO Minot State               19:33.0  6:18 
   12   3/9     577 Jordyn Sterud            JR Northern State            19:39.1  6:20 
   13   3/10    568 Hope Pringle             FR Msu-Moorhead              19:42.0  6:21 
   14   3/6     553 Paulette Dominguez       FR Minot State               19:50.5  6:24 
   15   4/9     570 Mary Franssen            SO Northern State            19:54.4  6:25 
   16   5/9     574 Victoria Kolbinger       SO Northern State            19:56.9  6:26 
   17   6/9     573 Jenna Helms              FR Northern State            19:58.0  6:26 
   18   4/10    565 McKenzie Maki            JR Msu-Moorhead              20:05.6  6:29 
   19   6/11    589 Teresa Blote             SO U-Mary                    20:06.0  6:29 
   20   7/9     572 Kenzie Hamann            FR Northern State            20:09.8  6:30 
   21   7/11    595 Kiran Green              SO U-Mary                    20:16.9  6:32 
   22   8/11    587 Taleigh Adrian           SO U-Mary                    20:20.2  6:33 
   23   8/9     575 Avery Murray             FR Northern State            20:21.1  6:33 
   24   5/10    561 Grace Dorsher            FR Msu-Moorhead              20:30.0  6:36 
   25   4/6     556 Lauren Reeves            JR Minot State               20:31.2  6:37 
   26   1/4     599 Jasmine Barnes           FR Valley City State         20:43.8  6:41 
   27   9/11    597 Marisa Shiland           FR U-Mary                    20:51.3  6:43 
   28  10/11    598 Reid Shiland             JR U-Mary                    20:56.5  6:45 
   29   1/9     546 Anna Grabowski           FR Minnesota-Crookston       20:57.2  6:45 
   30   5/6     554 Emily Hansen             FR Minot State               21:09.1  6:49 
   31  11/11    593 Liz Folk                 FR U-Mary                    21:27.0  6:55 
   32   1/4     540 Paige Erbstoesser        FR Jamestown                 21:37.2  6:58 
   33   6/10    567 McKenzie O'Connell       FR Msu-Moorhead              22:04.3  7:07 
   34   7/10    562 Zoe Douglas              FR Msu-Moorhead              22:05.9  7:07 
   35   8/10    559 Caleigh Anderson         JR Msu-Moorhead              22:25.9  7:14 
   36   9/9     571 Kira Goldade             FR Northern State            22:57.4  7:24 
   37   6/6     557 Sidra Sadowsky           FR Minot State               23:14.9  7:29 
   38   9/10    563 Kristen Glover           FR Msu-Moorhead              23:24.3  7:32 
   39   2/4     539 Elise Cummins            FR Jamestown                 23:26.8  7:33 
   40   2/9     545 Madison Elijah           FR Minnesota-Crookston       23:35.4  7:36 
   41   2/4     601 Emily Hatlewick          FR Valley City State         24:01.0  7:44 
   42   3/9     543 Brooke Benson            JR Minnesota-Crookston       24:01.7  7:45 
   43   4/9     544 Alex Christen            FR Minnesota-Crookston       24:28.3  7:53 
   44   5/9     548 Katie Orth               SR Minnesota-Crookston       24:34.8  7:55 
   45   3/4     541 Silje Kindseth           FR Jamestown                 24:47.1  7:59 
   46   1/1     582 Alexis Bowland           SO Oak Hills Christian       24:47.9  7:59 
   47   6/9     550 Nicole Schilling         SR Minnesota-Crookston       24:51.6  8:01 
   48   4/4     542 Jennifer Tallackson      FR Jamestown                 25:03.6  8:04 
   49   7/9     549 Rena Sakai               JR Minnesota-Crookston       25:13.5  8:08 
   50   3/4     600 Ashanti Guertin          FR Valley City State         25:40.7  8:16 
   51   8/9     551 Alyssa Stillman          JR Minnesota-Crookston       26:20.5  8:29 
   52   1/2     581 Jessee Vigen             FR Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish     26:33.0  8:33 
   53   9/9     547 Kelsie Hanson            SR Minnesota-Crookston       26:53.3  8:40 
   54   1/4     585 Breonna Rance            JR Trinity Bible College     26:56.4  8:41 
   55   4/4     602 Hope Ishizaka            FR Valley City State         27:25.1  8:50 
   56   2/2     578 Amanda Deville           FR Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish     27:35.9  8:53 
   57   2/4     586 Autumn Shamala           SO Trinity Bible College     27:38.5  8:54 
   58  10/10    560 Jensen Bloom             SO Msu-Moorhead              28:13.0  9:05 
   59   3/4     584 Rachel Naylor            JR Trinity Bible College     29:52.6  9:37 
   60   4/4     583 Keziah Appel             SO Trinity Bible College     34:02.9 10:58