Fergus Falls, MN
12/21/2021











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 21, 2021
                                          VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   378  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Mary Beth Mathews                  20:15.30 
  2     94  Regan Dewitt                       21:27.67 
  3     93  Kate Martin                        21:41.02 
  4     92  Ella Simula                        21:41.14 
  5   ( 86) Anna Renn                          22:42.58 
  6   ( 83) Mia Hoffmann                       23:06.73 
  7   ( 56) Molly Matetich                     26:56.54 
  8   ( 54) Madison Jensen                     27:29.84 
  9   ( 51) Camille McDermott                  27:56.24 

  2.   367  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Annelise Baird                     20:11.61 
  2     98  Ellie Brown                        20:47.17 
  3     87  Allison Rice                       22:33.78 
  4     82  Addie Ryan                         23:11.49 
  5   ( 81) Isabelle Smith                     23:14.63 
  6   ( 78) Cally Robertson                    23:50.10 
  7   ( 74) Grace Loney                        24:14.38 
  8   ( 72) Ashtyn Kubista                     24:19.62 
  9   ( 68) Emma Balsley                       25:10.35 
 10   ( 55) Gabrielle Chalupsky                27:12.33 

  3.   354  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     95  Abbie Ishaug                       21:24.83 
  2     90  Siri Overturf                      21:56.40 
  3     85  Ava Nelson                         22:44.75 
  4     84  Jamie Raske                        23:04.65 
  5   ( 80) Kennedy Olson                      23:14.74 
  6   ( 75) Chloe Pesek                        24:12.58 
  7   ( 70) Jacuelyn Johnson                   24:57.04 
  8   ( 59) Anna Waldron                       26:09.26 

  4.   347  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     91  Jaelyn Miller                      21:53.19 
  2     89  Lauren Huber                       21:59.90 
  3     88  Amanda Bergerson                   22:23.52 
  4     79  Kasey Soderholm                    23:23.69 
  5   ( 77) Mackenzie Jurchenko                24:01.73 
  6   ( 76) Dulce Bakker                       24:07.30 
  7   ( 73) Bobbi Nichols                      24:18.24 
  8   ( 66) Lauren Englund                     25:26.49 

  5.   323  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  Aliza Kresha                       21:18.86 
  2     96  Elizabeth Ahlin                    21:21.33 
  3     69  Sarah Wolbeck                      25:09.91 
  4     61  Ainsley Kresha                     26:00.19 
  5   ( 52) Isabelle Segler                    27:55.49 
  6   ( 50) Violet Swisher                     28:34.82 
  7   ( 49) Molly Petrowitz                    28:51.53 
  8   ( 47) Claire Zupko                       29:14.26 

  6.   257  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     67  Annie Mayer                        25:26.00 
  2     65  Hannah Scharnberg                  25:31.80 
  3     63  Ahlea Mouser                       25:49.37 
  4     62  Sarah Grotberg                     25:56.72 
  5   ( 58) Alexis Wellman                     26:23.89 
  6   ( 53) Olivia Swanson                     27:43.59 
  7   ( 46) Anna Erickson                      31:02.90 

  7.   252  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     71  Kira Wolf                          24:44.96 
  2     64  Anna Askelson                      25:42.65 
  3     60  Maddy Gerdes                       26:01.54 
  4     57  Julia Steffl                       26:39.48 
  5   ( 48) Lexi Gerdes                        28:52.90 
  6   ( 45) Siri Vagle                         36:59.17 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/10      100  157 Annelise Baird        8     Brainerd                            20:11.61          
    2   1/9        99   83 Mary Beth Mathews     12    Bemidji                             20:15.30  0:03.69 
    3   2/10       98  158 Ellie Brown           11    Brainerd                            20:47.17  0:35.56 
    4   1/8        97  322 Aliza Kresha          11    Little Falls                        21:18.86  1:07.25 
    5   2/8        96  321 Elizabeth Ahlin       11    Little Falls                        21:21.33  1:09.72 
    6   1/8        95  381 Abbie Ishaug          11    Moorhead                            21:24.83  1:13.22 
    7   2/9        94   85 Regan Dewitt          11    Bemidji                             21:27.67  1:16.06 
    8   3/9        93   86 Kate Martin           12    Bemidji                             21:41.02  1:29.41 
    9   4/9        92   84 Ella Simula           11    Bemidji                             21:41.14  1:29.53 
   10   1/8        91   17 Jaelyn Miller         10    Alexandria                          21:53.19  1:41.58 
   11   2/8        90  380 Siri Overturf         12    Moorhead                            21:56.40  1:44.79 
   12   2/8        89   18 Lauren Huber          11    Alexandria                          21:59.90  1:48.29 
   13   3/8        88   19 Amanda Bergerson      11    Alexandria                          22:23.52  2:11.91 
   14   3/10       87  160 Allison Rice          12    Brainerd                            22:33.78  2:22.17 
   15   5/9        86   87 Anna Renn             12    Bemidji                             22:42.58  2:30.97 
   16   3/8        85  383 Ava Nelson            11    Moorhead                            22:44.75  2:33.14 
   17   4/8        84  386 Jamie Raske           12    Moorhead                            23:04.65  2:53.04 
   18   6/9        83   88 Mia Hoffmann          10    Bemidji                             23:06.73  2:55.12 
   19   4/10       82  161 Addie Ryan            10    Brainerd                            23:11.49  2:59.88 
   20   5/10       81  162 Isabelle Smith        10    Brainerd                            23:14.63  3:03.02 
   21   5/8        80  382 Kennedy Olson         11    Moorhead                            23:14.74  3:03.13 
   22   4/8        79   20 Kasey Soderholm       9     Alexandria                          23:23.69  3:12.08 
   23   6/10       78  159 Cally Robertson       11    Brainerd                            23:50.10  3:38.49 
   24   5/8        77   23 Mackenzie Jurchenko   9     Alexandria                          24:01.73  3:50.12 
   25   6/8        76   21 Dulce Bakker          12    Alexandria                          24:07.30  3:55.69 
   26   6/8        75  385 Chloe Pesek           10    Moorhead                            24:12.58  4:00.97 
   27   7/10       74  164 Grace Loney           11    Brainerd                            24:14.38  4:02.77 
   28   7/8        73   22 Bobbi Nichols         9     Alexandria                          24:18.24  4:06.63 
   29   8/10       72  163 Ashtyn Kubista        11    Brainerd                            24:19.62  4:08.01 
   30   1/6        71  229 Kira Wolf             11    Detroit Lakes                       24:44.96  4:33.35 
   31   7/8        70  388 Jacuelyn Johnson      9     Moorhead                            24:57.04  4:45.43 
   32   3/8        69  323 Sarah Wolbeck         10    Little Falls                        25:09.91  4:58.30 
   33   9/10       68  165 Emma Balsley          11    Brainerd                            25:10.35  4:58.74 
   34   1/7        67  261 Annie Mayer           9     Fergus Falls                        25:26.00  5:14.39 
   35   8/8        66   25 Lauren Englund        12    Alexandria                          25:26.49  5:14.88 
   36   2/7        65  265 Hannah Scharnberg     9     Fergus Falls                        25:31.80  5:20.19 
   37   2/6        64  232 Anna Askelson         8     Detroit Lakes                       25:42.65  5:31.04 
   38   3/7        63  264 Ahlea Mouser          10    Fergus Falls                        25:49.37  5:37.76 
   39   4/7        62  262 Sarah Grotberg        10    Fergus Falls                        25:56.72  5:45.11 
   40   4/8        61  324 Ainsley Kresha        9     Little Falls                        26:00.19  5:48.58 
   41   3/6        60  230 Maddy Gerdes          12    Detroit Lakes                       26:01.54  5:49.93 
   42   8/8        59  389 Anna Waldron          10    Moorhead                            26:09.26  5:57.65 
   43   5/7        58  263 Alexis Wellman        9     Fergus Falls                        26:23.89  6:12.28 
   44   4/6        57  233 Julia Steffl          11    Detroit Lakes                       26:39.48  6:27.87 
   45   7/9        56   89 Molly Matetich        10    Bemidji                             26:56.54  6:44.93 
   46  10/10       55  143 Gabrielle Chalupsky   11    Brainerd                            27:12.33  7:00.72 
   47   8/9        54   90 Madison Jensen        10    Bemidji                             27:29.84  7:18.23 
   48   6/7        53  269 Olivia Swanson        9     Fergus Falls                        27:43.59  7:31.98 
   49   5/8        52  325 Isabelle Segler       10    Little Falls                        27:55.49  7:43.88 
   50   9/9        51   92 Camille McDermott     12    Bemidji                             27:56.24  7:44.63 
   51   6/8        50  327 Violet Swisher        10    Little Falls                        28:34.82  8:23.21 
   52   7/8        49  328 Molly Petrowitz       9     Little Falls                        28:51.53  8:39.92 
   53   5/6        48  231 Lexi Gerdes           12    Detroit Lakes                       28:52.90  8:41.29 
   54   8/8        47  326 Claire Zupko          11    Little Falls                        29:14.26  9:02.65 
   55   7/7        46  266 Anna Erickson         12    Fergus Falls                        31:02.90 10:51.29 
   56   6/6        45  234 Siri Vagle            12    Detroit Lakes                       36:59.17 16:47.56