St. Cloud, MN
4/16/2022











                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                          River's Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2022
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3.1 Mil 6.5 Mil 12.8 Mi Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/23   3098 nemeth                    M   Johnnhy Nemeth        Alex Nemeth           Sartell            MN   19:06   22:03   42:36 1:25:21 
    2   1/46   3019 Recovering run-aholics    X   Elizabeth Claybaugh   Chad Claybaugh        Sioux Falls        SD   20:17   23:56   43:13 1:29:01 
    3   2/23   3139 Little Falls Machine      M   Mitch Schulte         Ryan Voss             Sartell            MN   20:34   23:29   46:38 1:32:27 
    4   3/23   3035 Keep the Olson            M   Ryan Faith            Taylor Olson          Foley              MN   25:18   27:46   41:48 1:36:18 
    5   4/23   3030 Distance Matters          M   Tony Dingmann         Jeremy Mathiasen      Sartell            MN   19:19   21:56   53:58 1:37:22 
    6   2/46   3048 Hanowski                  X   Benjamin Hanowski     Melissa Hanowski      Sartell            MN   22:44   25:35   48:27 1:38:39 
    7   5/23   3148 Stark-Haws Speed          M   Connor Stark-Haws     Kevin Stark-Haws      Minneapolis        MN   21:49   24:28   55:32 1:43:32 
    8   6/23   3028 The White Boys            M   Silas Dinger          Caleb Schneider       Saint Cloud        MN   21:40   23:39   56:50 1:44:05 
    9   3/46   3059 Fighting Pandas           X   Stephanie Janson      Mark Janson           Sartell            MN   24:59   28:49   48:57 1:44:43 
   10   7/23   3074 Misfitz                   M   Cory Lahr             Randy Mousky          Saint Cloud        MN   23:24   25:11   56:31 1:47:09 
   11   8/23   3077 I Thought This Was A 5K   M   Alex Larson           Chris Ryan            New Ulm            MN   23:09   26:28   56:21 1:48:13 
   12   4/46   3176 Team Awesome Muffin       X   Tessa Sackett         William Sackett       Grand Rapids       MN   19:27   21:45 1:04:58 1:48:27 
   13   5/46   3089 2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Qui X   Lindsay Mathison      Gabriel Stassen       Saint Cloud        MN   29:06   30:03   47:55 1:48:36 
   14   1/69   3013 Running Sisters           F   Kathryn Brake         Tina Wagner           Becker             MN   26:09   29:51   53:30 1:51:23 
   15   2/69   3125 RuzCrew                   F   Rachel Ruzanic        Louise Ruzanic        Cold Spring        MN   25:59   28:47   56:03 1:52:44 
   16   9/23   3046 Yoa#1                     M   Andrew Grimsley       Doboul Yoa            Saint Cloud        MN   26:55   30:43   53:27 1:52:50 
   17   6/46   3169 Team Wischmann            X   Steven Wischmann      Lori Wischmann        Saint Cloud        MN   23:36   26:30 1:01:04 1:53:23 
   18   3/69   3051 Mojo                      F   Mattia Hendrickson    Manon Kuzara          Little Falls       MN   28:48   31:04   51:53 1:53:41 
   19   7/46   3090 Poepping Sibs             X   Callista Mayers       Preston Poepping      Freeport           MN   27:53   31:50   52:20 1:53:58 
   20   4/69   3032 Moms on the Run           F   Nancy Drontle         Vanessa Drontle       Saint Cloud        MN   26:29   29:09   56:20 1:54:03 
   21   8/46   3064 TNT                       X   Tim Kaiser            Tracy Kaiser          Wyoming            MN   28:00   30:37   53:32 1:54:04 
   22   9/46   3091 Meemken                   X   Jackson Meemken       Cecelia Meemken       South Haven        MN   24:56   27:31 1:00:03 1:54:42 
   23  10/46   3078 Larson Squared            X   Lib Larson            Eli Larson            Waverly            MN   25:51   29:39   56:56 1:54:44 
   24  11/46   3081 Yellow Yoshi              X   Chase Lembeck         Courtney Cheng        Minneapolis        MN   24:26   26:38 1:02:41 1:56:09 
   25   5/69   3166 Eaglewood road runners    F   Irene Wilcox          Theresa Ferkinhoff    Clearwater         MN   28:19   33:59   52:21 1:56:12 
   26  12/46   3082 The Sib Life              X   Jeanette Lemke        Allen Mareck          Fargo              ND   27:45   30:24   57:04 1:57:10 
   27  10/23   3171 The Solar Winds           M   Cody Youngblood       Matt Teigen           Sartell            MN   27:41   31:49   55:42 1:57:15 
   28  13/46   3042 I thought you said RUM    X   Jodi Gertken          Jack Lindgren         Sartell            MN   26:24   28:36 1:00:13 1:57:23 
   29  14/46   3021 Team Cross                X   Alyssa Cross          Ryan Cross            Princeton          MN   23:07   24:40 1:07:30 1:57:47 
   30   6/69   3140 Just Run                  F   Holly Senn            Ivy Senn              Sartell            MN   24:01   27:35 1:04:21 1:58:17 
   31  11/23   3172 DOC Retired               M   David Zapzalka        Tom Jacobs            Saint Stephen      MN   28:18   30:52   57:06 1:58:31 
   32  15/46   3151 The Grand Sunny?s         X   Nancy Sunstrom        John Sunstrom         Sauk Rapids        MN   29:25   33:33   54:00 1:58:59 
   33   7/69   3058 Before and After          F   Nikki James           Jesse Hansen          Becker             MN   26:21   29:56 1:00:43 1:59:05 
   34  12/23   3137 Can't Run "Wells"         M   Andrew Scholten                             Bricelyn           MN   32:46   34:56   49:55 1:59:30 
   35  13/23   3009 Old and Young Team        M   Jeff Blaschko         Sam Kjos              New Prague         MN   28:18   30:29   58:38 1:59:37 
   36  16/46   3024 The DeLanes               X   Zachary Delane        Jennifer Delane       Saint Stephen      MN   27:33   29:38 1:00:38 1:59:59 
   37   8/69   3038 Becki & Karlyn            F   Karlyn Forner         Becki Baker           Saint Cloud        MN   25:43   29:36 1:03:11 2:00:45 
   38  17/46   3124 Stone Cold Steve Austin   X   Tyler Rothstein       Michelle Rothstein    Rosemount          MN   31:22   35:10   52:36 2:00:54 
   39  18/46   3136 Can't Add Can't Run       X   Julie Schoenberg      Ryan Stroschein       Avon               MN   28:46   34:40   56:06 2:01:39 
   40   9/69   3072 Not fast, or furious      F   Jennifer Klaphake     Karlene Gilmore       Sauk Centre        MN   27:36   31:09 1:00:55 2:02:06 
   41  19/46   3063 TB22                      X   Brianna Justin        Tom Odens             Annandale          MN   25:34   27:28 1:07:06 2:02:35 
   42  10/69   3100 Scrambled Legs            F   Sara Nordstrom        Alyssa Tulkki         Atlantic Mine      MI   28:13   30:58 1:01:18 2:02:53 
   43  11/69   3079 Run                       F   Nikki Laudenbach      Kayla Miller          Becker             MN   28:33   33:00   59:27 2:03:08 
   44  12/69   3145 Mighty Relayers           F   Lisa Springer         Micelle Motter        Avon               MN   28:10   30:53 1:02:33 2:03:50 
   45  13/69   3157 JenPen                    F   Penny Tylutki         Jennifer Miller       Cold Spring        MN   28:10   30:53 1:02:34 2:03:50 
   46  14/69   3102 #No8Excuses               F   April Omann           Rebecca Grupp         Rogers             MN   28:00   31:38 1:01:57 2:03:58 
   47  14/23   3114 Concrete Amigos           M   Chris Ramos           Ryan Paulouski        Saint Cloud        MN   29:43   33:19   59:01 2:04:26 
   48  20/46   3002 Ignorance is Blisters     X   Ryan Allex            Anna Swift            Saint Cloud        MN   27:15   30:10 1:05:09 2:04:32 
   49  15/69   3052 Plaque Attack             F   Brook Hildenbrand     Jacoby Hernick        Sauk Rapids        MN   30:10   34:05   58:25 2:04:50 
   50  21/46   3084 Team Lipinski             X   Wendy Lipinski        Michael Lipinski      Avon               MN   29:56   35:12   58:21 2:05:40 
   51  16/69   3101 J & R                     F   Jennifer Olson        Rachel Breitkreutz    Rice               MN   28:45   33:04 1:02:03 2:06:12 
   52  17/69   3069 Hover Sisters             F   Alison Khan           Courtney Hover        Saint Paul         MN   25:57   29:10 1:08:45 2:06:19 
   53  18/69   3143 Pace the Rainbow          F   Miranda Simon         Alison Voigt          Maple Grove        MN   25:09   28:50 1:10:41 2:07:12 
   54  19/69   3060 Foss girls                F   Colleen Jeffrey       Trish Crotty          Saint Cloud        MN   28:47   32:28 1:04:08 2:07:45 
   55  20/69   3175 Eat Cake for Breakfast    F   Farrah Machula        Holly Wacher          Saint Cloud        MN   28:00   30:32 1:08:12 2:08:58 
   56  15/23   3020 Leaf Lake Runners         M   Tim Coleman           Tony Hoppa            Saint Joseph       MN   29:59   33:10 1:03:41 2:09:14 
   57  22/46   3055 Beer Runners              X   Naomi Rae Hommerding  Isaac Meemken         Saint Cloud        MN   32:41   35:57   58:48 2:09:35 
   58  23/46   3113 Rajkowski                 X   James Rajkowski       Vicki Rajkowski       Sartell            MN   25:32   28:12 1:13:24 2:09:40 
   59  24/46   3014 Team Awesome              X   Emily Branum          Ethan Branum          Little Falls       MN   27:31   28:59 1:10:58 2:10:06 
   60  21/69   3138 Social Runners            F   Amanda Schonhardt     Leanna Larson         Hoffman            MN   32:05   33:42 1:02:42 2:10:36 
   61  22/69   3155 The Code Runners          F   Greta Titus           Lauren Schmidt        Saint Cloud        MN   27:20   30:58 1:10:01 2:10:49 
   62  23/69   3154 Swim Swam                 F   Jennifer Thompson     Alexis Burroughs      Sauk Rapids        MN   29:02   31:12 1:08:14 2:10:56 
   63  25/46   3162 BFF?s                     X   Weston Wander         Andrea Hammond        Sauk Centre        MN   29:44   32:20 1:06:30 2:11:00 
   64  24/69   3094 Not the Mainstreeters     F   Tammy Meyerhofer      Rebecca Leis          Sartell            MN   33:59   39:40   55:38 2:11:21 
   65  25/69   3130 Ya High!                  F   Candace Scherping     Brianna Kurtz         Freeport           MN   32:46   35:34 1:01:00 2:11:24 
                                                                                                                              Page 1


                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                          River's Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2022
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3.1 Mil 6.5 Mil 12.8 Mi Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   66  26/69   3165 Sisters of other Misters  F   Katie White Schad     Jessica Mikkelson     Saint Cloud        MN   27:25   30:44 1:11:20 2:12:01 
   67  26/46   3070 Scott?s Tot?s             X   Michael Kiley         Briella Kiley         Sartell            MN   30:34   36:41 1:02:40 2:12:11 
   68  27/46   3146 Ragnar is Coming          X   Catherine Standfuss   Alex Rice             Clearwater         MN   30:43   32:30 1:06:45 2:12:25 
   69  27/69   3129 Brooks/Schad              F   Katie ''nair Schad    Marie Brooks          Sauk Rapids        MN   31:30   35:13 1:04:16 2:13:26 
   70  28/69   3149 M&m                       F   Marcia Stassen        Brooke Bennett        Hutchinson         MN   29:05   30:04 1:11:47 2:13:44 
   71  28/46   3003 Wanna B. Athletes         X   Amanda Anderson       Cody Anderson         Monticello         MN   27:35   31:14 1:12:27 2:13:55 
   72  29/69   3086 Blazers                   F   Lindsay Love          Amber Vogt            Watkins            MN   31:23   35:59 1:04:21 2:14:07 
   73  29/46   3018 Team Drake                X   Kindra Christenson    Peter Halvorson       Big Lake           MN   31:36   33:27 1:06:58 2:14:10 
   74  30/46   3057 The Slow Pokes            X   Justin Hunt           Elaina Fink           Sartell            MN   32:26   35:43 1:04:23 2:14:57 
   75  31/46   3144 Smith Fam!                X   Will Smith            Jaiden Smith          Melrose            MN   26:15   33:03 1:12:43 2:15:04 
   76  32/46   3065 Faster than Snails 2      X   Tracey Kalkbrenner    Jordan Smith          Atwater            MN   29:32   32:29 1:10:58 2:15:34 
   77  16/23   3088 PE                        M   Emmett Massmann       Patrick Kalis         Melrose            MN   34:26   37:45 1:01:09 2:15:37 
   78  17/23   3087 Travis Manderscheid       M   Travis Manderscheid   Brandon Manderscheid  Sartell            MN   35:44   44:24   53:36 2:15:49 
   79  30/69   3061 Kicking Assets            F   Mandy Jensen          Maria Hochstatter     Rice               MN   30:31   33:27 1:09:30 2:15:51 
   80  33/46   3023 The Survivors             X   Jared Daniels         Amber Daniels         Saint Cloud        MN   25:12   32:17 1:15:27 2:15:52 
   81  31/69   3076 Cuties                    F   Morgan Lanners        Jocelyn Kramer        Monticello         MN   35:08   41:41   58:25 2:17:08 
   82  34/46   3011 Eat pasta run fasta       X   Stephanie Boike       Thomas Boike          Willmar            MN   27:42   29:39 1:16:58 2:17:11 
   83  35/46   3050 Team H                    X   Julie Heltunen        John Heltunen         Cokato             MN   33:13   34:56 1:06:26 2:17:14 
   84  32/69   3073 J-squared                 F   Julianna Kuhn         Jennifer Meemken      Albany             MN   29:58   35:10 1:10:19 2:18:02 
   85  36/46   3015 Emo Runners               X   Erika Burggraff       Mathias Burggraff     Lead               MN   31:29   34:35 1:10:03 2:18:52 
   86  33/69   3092 Mountain Climbers         F   Katheryn Meemken      Jenna Binsfeld        South Haven        MN   29:56   33:29 1:12:51 2:19:00 
   87  34/69   3043 Claude and Hopper         F   Micale Gillson        Lauren Tiemann        Saint Cloud        MN   32:36   40:38 1:03:54 2:19:24 
   88  35/69   3105 Prancing Purple Pirates   F   Ashley Patterson      Alison Manderscheid   Saint Joseph       MN   31:16   35:20 1:10:17 2:19:24 
   89  18/23   3160 Lost Cat                  M   Eric Voegeli          Jeff Varner           Saint Cloud        MN   32:29   36:12 1:09:06 2:20:20 
   90  19/23   3099 Wizard of Oz              M   Mark Nordstrom        Oscar Heltunen        Dassel             MN   33:13   34:50         2:20:53 
   91  36/69   3083 Shades of Gray            F   Janel Lewandowski     Kim Rauch             Sauk Rapids        MN   29:45   35:35 1:12:53 2:20:56 
   92  37/69   3036 Team Awesome Sauce        F   Elizabeth Flynn       Annie Flynn           Sartell            MN   33:42   40:25 1:05:25 2:22:04 
   93  38/69   3156 Four Crazy Mom's          F   Heather Treptau       Conceta Garty         Becker             MN   30:42   33:08 1:16:01 2:22:38 
   94  39/69   3131 Team Barb                 F   Samantha Scherping    Kelsey Primus         Melrose            MN   32:46   35:34 1:11:36 2:22:38 
   95  40/69   3133 4 Crazy Moms              F   Megan Schlangen       Amanda Koelbl         Sartell            MN   30:42   33:10 1:16:01 2:22:48 
   96  41/69   3039 Chicks with kicks!        F   Abby Frey             Shelby Pahl           New Prague         MN   33:45   36:11 1:11:03 2:23:20 
   97  42/69   3116 Katie and Holli           F   Holli Rathlisberger   Katie Eggert          Sartell            MN   30:59   37:44 1:13:06 2:24:30 
   98  43/69   3112 First Timers              F   Brianna Rajkowski     Cassandra Schiller    Sauk Rapids        MN   29:48   34:42 1:17:34 2:25:07 
   99  44/69   3096 Dine & Dash               F   Tammy Moore           Caroline Field        Royalton           MN   29:28   32:44 1:20:36 2:25:39 
  100  37/46   3174 Ford-Bluhm                X   Paul Ford             Stephanie Bluhm                               34:00   36:42 1:12:15 2:25:42 
  101  20/23   3049 Pimp my stride            M   Jason Heaton          Blake Gerads          Saint Cloud        MN   33:56   41:56 1:08:03 2:25:53 
  102  45/69   3161 NikKay                    F   Nicole Wander         Kayla Wilwerding      Sauk Centre        MN   33:50   39:29 1:10:29 2:26:27 
  103  46/69   3134 Cuties2                   F   Alissa Schmanski      Amber Kramer          Annandale          MN   35:06   35:57 1:12:43 2:26:44 
  104  47/69   3004 Ellie and Kim             F   Kim Andres            Ellie Holm            Rice               MN   29:18   33:26 1:21:24 2:27:25 
  105  48/69   3164 Tamara/Vicki              F   Tamara Welle          Vicki Herdering       Freeport           MN   32:35   35:28 1:16:28 2:27:27 
  106  38/46   3025 Hampster Dance            X   Jonathan Demars       Amanda Daniels        Owatonna           MN   32:08   34:55 1:17:32 2:27:31 
  107  49/69   3005 Fleet of Feet             F   Cathy Barden          Stephanie Mueller     Cold Spring        MN   34:47   38:27 1:13:23 2:29:12 
  108  39/46   3117 Reginek/Leyk              X   Jamison Reginek       Sara Doelger-Leyk     Saint Cloud        MN   35:08   40:57 1:10:47 2:29:50 
  109  21/23   3107 Brad and Matt             M   Brad Peterson         Matthew Dymus         Sauk Rapids        MN   32:51   35:44 1:19:02 2:30:02 
  110  40/46   3108 Chicken and Beans         X   Laura Pfannenstein    Lucas Pfannenstein    St' Cloud          MN   31:41   35:21 1:21:15 2:30:48 
  111  41/46   3109 Wings and Beer            X   Marren Pfannenstein   Connor Wendt          Saint Joseph       MN   31:41   35:26 1:21:10 2:30:49 
  112  50/69   3153 Running into Spring       F   Katie Theisen         Jessica Rogholt       Sartell            MN   36:27   46:20 1:05:52 2:31:04 
  113  51/69   3067 JB                        F   Becky Kastanek        Jessica Paulson       South Haven        MN   33:45   37:35 1:17:57 2:31:48 
  114  52/69   3062 Speedy Sisters 1          F   Anna Johnson          Rebecca Radermacher   Becker             MN   31:54   34:40 1:22:49 2:32:24 
  115  53/69   3152 J & M                     F   Megan Teale           Jessie Gauster        Minneapolis        MN   35:06   39:49 1:15:51 2:33:46 
  116  54/69   3132 Hugs for Free             F   Emily Schiffler       Marie Inselman        Freeport           MN   34:23   39:06 1:17:22 2:33:56 
  117  55/69   3173 Running For Rachael       F   Christie Zink         Kerry Scherping       Melrose            MN   28:29   33:36 1:29:03 2:34:17 
  118  22/23   3041 Math Dads                 M   Richard Gaetz         King Banaian          Saint Joseph       MN   33:44   39:36 1:18:45 2:34:59 
  119  56/69   3111 Sassy Sister?s            F   Susie Piner           Carrie Haekencamp     Sartell            MN   34:44   39:28 1:18:09 2:35:16 
  120  57/69   3085 Sassy Squad               F   Mary Lockwood         Kasi Nelson           Red Wing           MN   35:24   40:47 1:17:28 2:36:28 
  121  58/69   3010 SYNERGY                   F   Jennifer Blum         Erin Sinner           Paynesville        MN   32:27   34:25 1:27:03 2:37:15 
  122  59/69   3068 Bookin It                 F   Jane Kedrowski        Barb Rupert           Saint Cloud        MN   29:54   32:32 1:31:15 2:37:21 
  123  60/69   3106 Twin Towers               F   Amanda Peterson       Alyssa Moen           Sauk Rapids        MN   33:04   35:31 1:26:22 2:38:08 
  124  61/69   3047 Faster Than Snails 1      F   Virginia Haberman     Barb Schultz          Minneapolis        MN   37:04   44:10 1:14:04 2:38:16 
  125  62/69   3135 Dirty Duo                 F   Melissa Schmidt       Brenda Koltes         Sartell            MN   33:04   38:49 1:24:03 2:39:08 
  126  63/69   3110 Team Glitter Sparkles     F   Kassidy Pietz         Karilee Pietz         Deerwood           MN   36:32   42:01 1:17:50 2:39:14 
  127  42/46   3093 Slo Riders                X   Elly Mettling         Pete Gieseke          Sartell            MN   43:46   52:19 1:01:51 2:40:18 
  128  23/23   3033 Fghc                      M   Mitchell Eickhoff     Jason Lutinski        Saint Cloud        MN   32:13   36:53 1:28:59 2:41:02 
  129  43/46   3037 Swift Justice             X   Jaqueline Fogal       Jesse Oelfke          Baxter             MN   32:40   38:59 1:26:37 2:41:34 
  130  44/46   3119 We run for beer           X   Shana Reller          Charles Reller        Becker             MN   31:29   35:22 1:32:54 2:43:11 
                                                                                                                              Page 2


                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                          River's Edge Convention Center - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 16, 2022
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3.1 Mil 6.5 Mil 12.8 Mi Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  131  64/69   3158 What the Hill?            F   Lisa Van Diest        Erin Virnig           Rice               MN   33:41   36:49 1:33:02 2:47:09 
  132  45/46   3141 Down & Dirty              X   Stephanie Serocki     Chris Porter          Melrose            MN   38:37   44:17 1:21:36 2:47:34 
  133  46/46   3066 The Speedies              X   Melissa Kasella       Tosh Maus             Pierz              MN   38:36   44:18 1:21:26 2:47:34 
  134  65/69   3075 Slow Go'in Sisters        F   Melissa Lampert       Christine Massmann    Bowlus             MN   35:11   41:34 1:28:07 2:48:13 
  135  66/69   3056 UMM, I guess we'll run?   F   Natalie Hughes Molde  Resa Brockman         Saint Joseph       MN   39:15   46:10 1:22:35 2:51:10 
  136  67/69   3147 Down and Dirty            F   Kristin Staples       Rachael Maurer        Saint Cloud        MN   38:36   44:17 1:25:49 2:51:35 
  137  68/69   3027 Diers Girls               F   Kristen Diers         Molly Diers           Monticello         MN   35:01   40:31 1:32:47 2:51:52 
  138  69/69   3120 Crazy Joggers             F   Lisa A Revier         Christine Loos        Marshall           MN   37:33   44:49 1:32:03 2:57:53 
                                                                                                                              Page 3