Excelsior, MN
6/18/2022











                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 18, 2022
                                                AQUA BIKE: 1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/6     635 Timothy Mauseth         Minneapolis        MN  43 M     1 19:13  2:11  2:38    5   47:56 18.8  0:40 1:10:49 
    2   2/6     245 Joe Guttman             Eden Prairie       MN  63 M     2 19:34  2:14  2:34    4   47:45 18.8  0:55 1:11:24 
    3   1/7     631 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  64 F     4 21:03  2:24  1:47    3   47:37 18.9  0:45 1:11:47 
    4   2/7     627 Shannon Braun           Saint Paul         MN  38 F    11 27:59  3:11  2:03    1   43:48 20.5  0:32 1:14:56 
    5   3/6     639 Duane Pullins           Maple Lake         MN  64 M    10 27:32  3:08  2:14    2   46:19 19.4  0:53 1:17:37 
    6   3/7     171 Kathleen Carlson        Minneapolis        MN  53 F     7 23:40  2:42  2:32    6   49:51 18.1  0:42 1:17:44 
    7   4/6     198 Steve Donen             Chanhassen         MN  64 M     3 20:51  2:23  2:37    8   53:51 16.7  0:38 1:18:55 
    8   5/6     640 Jason Rhode             Eagan              MN  41 M     9 26:59  3:04  2:57    7   49:57 18.0  0:35 1:21:30 
    9   4/7     636 Sofie Netteberg         Minneapolis        MN  24 F     6 22:30  2:34  2:34    9   56:53 15.8  0:26 1:22:58 
   10   5/7     633 Mindy Hart              Minneapolis        MN  35 F     5 21:05  2:24  2:38   10   58:21 15.4  1:04 1:23:49 
   11   6/7     641 Deborah Roberts         Northfield         MN  71 F     8 25:42  2:56  3:10   11   59:13 15.2  0:51 1:29:44 
   12   7/7     637 Natasha Orlova          Plymouth           MN  50 F    13 39:12  4:28  4:07   12 1:16:20 11.8  1:43 2:02:12 
   13   6/6     628 Philip Dunlay           Wayzata            MN  65 M    12 37:39  4:17  6:37   13 1:17:36 11.6  0:59 2:03:45 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Timothy Mauseth         Minneapolis        MN  43 M   19:13  2:11 
    2 Joe Guttman             Eden Prairie       MN  63 M   19:34  2:14 
    3 Steve Donen             Chanhassen         MN  64 M   20:51  2:23 
    4 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  64 F   21:03  2:24 
    5 Mindy Hart              Minneapolis        MN  35 F   21:05  2:24 
    6 Sofie Netteberg         Minneapolis        MN  24 F   22:30  2:34 
    7 Kathleen Carlson        Minneapolis        MN  53 F   23:40  2:42 
    8 Deborah Roberts         Northfield         MN  71 F   25:42  2:56 
    9 Jason Rhode             Eagan              MN  41 M   26:59  3:04 
   10 Duane Pullins           Maple Lake         MN  64 M   27:32  3:08 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Shannon Braun           Saint Paul         MN  38 F   43:48 20.5 
    2 Duane Pullins           Maple Lake         MN  64 M   46:19 19.4 
    3 Helen Gunther           Excelsior          MN  64 F   47:37 18.9 
    4 Joe Guttman             Eden Prairie       MN  63 M   47:45 18.8 
    5 Timothy Mauseth         Minneapolis        MN  43 M   47:56 18.8 
    6 Kathleen Carlson        Minneapolis        MN  53 F   49:51 18.1 
    7 Jason Rhode             Eagan              MN  41 M   49:57 18.0 
    8 Steve Donen             Chanhassen         MN  64 M   53:51 16.7 
    9 Sofie Netteberg         Minneapolis        MN  24 F   56:53 15.8 
   10 Mindy Hart              Minneapolis        MN  35 F   58:21 15.4 

Total Registered:                         20
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     13
Number of Male   Finishers:                6
Number of Female Finishers:                7
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      7