Montgomery, MN
9/8/2022











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 8, 2022
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    41  Belle Plaine                        (  25:38.2  2:08:10.7   2:59.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Lila Bungarden 11       23:47.2
  2      6  Marley Ziemke 11        25:33.5
  3      7  Keira Skluzacek  9      25:46.3
  4     11  Ella Schmidt 12         26:17.1
  5     15  Hannah Konopacki  9     26:46.6
  6   ( 23) Sydney Hartman 12       28:30.3
  7   ( 27) Megan Holzemer 11       31:34.9

  2.    52  Visitation                          (  25:55.6  2:09:37.8   5:17.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Cecilia Wynia  7        23:35.5
  2      3  Molly Kolar 11          24:25.4
  3      4  Cecelia Wheaton 10      25:00.8
  4     20  Melissa Remick 11       27:42.7
  5     24  Charlotte Kinzley 10    28:53.4
  6   ( 25) Natalie Alecu 12        28:58.7

  3.    56  New Prague                          (  26:18.1  2:11:30.2   0:52.7)
==================================================
  1      8  Lilly Torgerson  9      25:51.9
  2      9  Ingrid Amberson 11      25:52.6
  3     12  Ella Hanzel 11          26:26.8
  4     13  Anika Johnson 10        26:34.3
  5     14  Rachel Brandt 12        26:44.6
  6   ( 22) Sophia Metzdorff 12     28:03.8
  7   ( 26) McKenzie Johnson 10     29:47.0

  4.    66  Waconia                             (  26:28.7  2:12:23.2   1:28.5)
==================================================
  1      5  Maya Pena 10            25:32.9
  2     10  Audrey Boberg 11        26:00.5
  3     16  Kyja Holm 10            26:47.2
  4     17  Summer Donabauer 12     27:01.2
  5     18  Isabelle Moyer 10       27:01.4
  6   ( 19) Zoe Cordes  9           27:31.9
  7   ( 21) Amelia Schmidt  9       27:45.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/4     384 Victoria Thorson       9 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         22:47.71  7:21 
    2   1/1     605 Gracie Savitt         11 Southwest Christian                 23:01.57  7:25 
    3   2/4     382 Jackie Tepley         11 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         23:11.69  7:28 
    4   1/6     673 Cecilia Wynia          7 Visitation                          23:35.45  7:36 
    5   1/8     324 Lila Bungarden        11 Belle Plaine                        23:47.20  7:40 
    6   1/4     506 Payton Stover          9 Mound-Westonka                      23:56.18  7:43 
    7   2/4     490 Bette Mae Grogan       9 Mound-Westonka                      24:08.94  7:47 
    8   2/6     664 Molly Kolar           11 Visitation                          24:25.40  7:52 
    9   3/6     672 Cecelia Wheaton       10 Visitation                          25:00.80  8:04 
   10   3/4     502 Claire Rashleger      10 Mound-Westonka                      25:19.42  8:10 
   11   1/21    714 Maya Pena             10 Waconia                             25:32.84  8:14 
   12   2/8     344 Marley Ziemke         11 Belle Plaine                        25:33.48  8:14 
   13   3/8     338 Keira Skluzacek        9 Belle Plaine                        25:46.25  8:18 
   14   1/10    524 Lilly Torgerson        9 New Prague                          25:51.88  8:20 
   15   2/10    508 Ingrid Amberson       11 New Prague                          25:52.57  8:20 
   16   2/21    675 Audrey Boberg         11 Waconia                             26:00.43  8:23 
   17   4/8     337 Ella Schmidt          12 Belle Plaine                        26:17.09  8:28 
   18   3/10    516 Ella Hanzel           11 New Prague                          26:26.71  8:31 
   19   1/4     738 Katie Olson            9 Waseca                              26:27.09  8:31 
   20   1/4     476 Pricilla Bauer        11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           26:33.57  8:33 
   21   4/10    519 Anika Johnson         10 New Prague                          26:34.22  8:34 
   22   2/4     744 Norah Schimming       11 Waseca                              26:36.09  8:34 
   23   5/10    510 Rachel Brandt         12 New Prague                          26:44.56  8:37 
   24   5/8     333 Hannah Konopacki       9 Belle Plaine                        26:46.57  8:38 
   25   2/4     479 Ella Mullenbach       10 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           26:46.80  8:38 
   26   3/21    691 Kyja Holm             10 Waconia                             26:47.12  8:38 
   27   4/21    682 Summer Donabauer      12 Waconia                             27:01.13  8:42 
   28   5/21    706 Isabelle Moyer        10 Waconia                             27:01.33  8:42 
   29   6/21    680 Zoe Cordes             9 Waconia                             27:31.89  8:52 
   30   3/4     729 Kelsey Draeger         9 Waseca                              27:39.44  8:55 
   31   4/6     671 Melissa Remick        11 Visitation                          27:42.64  8:56 
   32   3/4     383 Malorie Thorson       12 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         27:43.52  8:56 
   33   7/21    717 Amelia Schmidt         9 Waconia                             27:44.99  8:56 
   34   6/10    522 Sophia Metzdorff      12 New Prague                          28:03.75  9:02 
   35   6/8     328 Sydney Hartman        12 Belle Plaine                        28:30.30  9:11 
   36   1/1     350 Ivy Smith              9 Cannon Falls                        28:37.98  9:13 
   37   8/21    725 Lynn Vazquez-Castill   9 Waconia                             28:38.57  9:14 
   38   4/4     495 Sierra Jerome         11 Mound-Westonka                      28:41.68  9:15 
   39   5/6     662 Charlotte Kinzley     10 Visitation                          28:53.33  9:18 
   40   6/6     657 Natalie Alecu         12 Visitation                          28:58.63  9:20 
   41   4/4     740 Camille Ring          12 Waseca                              29:16.15  9:26 
   42   9/21    696 Brooke Knacke          9 Waconia                             29:16.53  9:26 
   43   1/2     552 Lexy Allison           7 Norwood-Young America               29:28.62  9:30 
   44   4/4     378 Emma Huss             12 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted         29:29.15  9:30 
   45   2/2     554 Karissa Beneke         8 Norwood-Young America               29:31.94  9:31 
   46  10/21    683 Malia Dubay            9 Waconia                             29:39.94  9:33 
   47  11/21    708 Madison Murphy        11 Waconia                             29:41.73  9:34 
   48   1/3     372 Samantha Mattson       9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 29:43.21  9:34 
   49  12/21    697 Madysen Koller        11 Waconia                             29:46.52  9:36 
   50   7/10    520 McKenzie Johnson      10 New Prague                          29:46.98  9:36 
   51   1/1     644 Rhia Krautkremer      12 Tri-City United                     29:48.95  9:36 
   52   8/10    521 Kayla Lafaurie        12 New Prague                          29:52.56  9:37 
   53   9/10    518 Addison Herrmann      10 New Prague                          29:59.76  9:40 
   54  10/10    512 Lydia Cavanaugh       10 New Prague                          30:03.47  9:41 
   55  13/21    692 Hannah Hughes         10 Waconia                             30:13.20  9:44 
   56   1/2     354 Samantha Domeier      10 Fairmont                            30:14.66  9:45 
   57  14/21    699 Abigail Krcil         10 Waconia                             30:18.41  9:46 
   58  15/21    704 Kelsey Meyers         11 Waconia                             30:18.70  9:46 
   59   3/4     478 Olivia Meitner        11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           30:21.96  9:47 
   60  16/21    723 Bennett Trapp          9 Waconia                             30:28.00  9:49 
   61  17/21    694 Claire Juneau          9 Waconia                             30:35.12  9:51 
   62  18/21    684 Elizabeth Eldred       9 Waconia                             31:01.30 10:00 
   63   1/2     640 Ava Weis               9 Stewartville                        31:21.44 10:06 
   64   1/2     410 Kaylin Van Loon        7 LCWM-Nicollet                       31:23.11 10:07 
   65   1/3     563 Cynda Rhea Gorshe     12 Richfield                           31:27.14 10:08 
   66   7/8     329 Megan Holzemer        11 Belle Plaine                        31:34.90 10:10 
   67   8/8     343 Macy West              9 Belle Plaine                        31:52.26 10:16 
   68  19/21    676 Claire Bovee           9 Waconia                             31:53.96 10:17 
   69  20/21    681 Emily Dahlo           10 Waconia                             32:26.71 10:27 
   70   2/2     637 Lindsey Rentz         11 Stewartville                        33:08.96 10:41 
   71   2/2     359 Makayla Lowry          9 Fairmont                            33:24.14 10:46 
   72   2/3     574 Larissa Shafer         8 Richfield                           33:50.53 10:54 
   73  21/21    707 Amelia Mueleners       9 Waconia                             34:07.88 11:00 
   74   2/3     371 Nicole Frieler         9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 35:40.81 11:30 
   75   3/3     567 Jessamine Molina Esca 12 Richfield                           35:50.77 11:33 
   76   3/3     369 Erika Brinkmann       10 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 37:46.92 12:10 
   77   2/2     407 Emily Rist            10 LCWM-Nicollet                       38:13.95 12:19 
   78   4/4     477 Elizabeth Halvorson    9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           39:03.81 12:35