Montgomery, MN
9/8/2022











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 8, 2022
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    62  New Prague MS                       (  10:59.7    54:58.1   1:56.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Maya Kilian  8           9:44.4
  2      4  Claire Erickson  8      10:37.2
  3     15  Parker Will  7          11:21.1
  4     19  Megan Deutsch  7        11:34.1
  5     23  Alaina Bishop  7        11:41.3
  6   ( 30) Aurora Deuel  8         12:17.1
  7   ( 32) Hayden Ahlers  8        12:20.4

  2.    71  Waconia                             (  11:09.7    55:48.3   1:48.5)
==================================================
  1      2  Avery Hess  7            9:54.9
  2     11  Danica Winne  7         11:14.4
  3     12  Brianna Myhre  7        11:15.0
  4     22  Addison Smith  8        11:40.6
  5     24  Alayna Cole  7          11:43.4
  6   ( 25) Lily Strom  7           11:51.2
  7   ( 28) Zayda Butler  7         12:04.6

  3.    74  Jordan                              (  11:21.0    56:44.9   1:28.6)
==================================================
  1      7  Anna Engelhart  7       10:49.8
  2      9  Megan McClellan  7      11:00.8
  3     13  Ellaina Stilen  7       11:15.6
  4     14  Kallista Geis  8        11:20.3
  5     31  Danika Barlage  7       12:18.4
  6   ( 43) Samantha Ebneter  8     13:29.0

  4.   100  Rochester Lourdes                   (  11:39.5    58:17.5   1:29.9)
==================================================
  1      8  Olivia Timbers  8       10:57.3
  2     17  Gianna Deick  7         11:32.6
  3     20  Vanessa Brooks  7       11:40.2
  4     21  Bella Bellanger  8      11:40.2
  5     34  Paige Moeschler  8      12:27.2
  6   ( 35) Kaylee Guerra  7        12:34.0
  7   ( 45) Carol Robinson  8       13:43.9

  5.   126  Mound-Westonka                      (  11:57.0    59:45.0   1:12.5)
==================================================
  1     16  Anna Reginald  8        11:23.2
  2     18  Vayla Jerome  7         11:32.8
  3     27  Elise Hays  7           11:59.5
  4     29  Hadley Hoag  6          12:13.8
  5     36  Ella McClellan  8       12:35.7
  6   ( 42) Genevieve Fosler  6     13:28.0
  7   ( 50) Eva Savstrom  6         14:24.7

  6.   130  Belle Plaine                        (  12:07.4  1:00:36.9   3:08.4)
==================================================
  1      3  Adriane Nelson  7       10:35.9
  2      5  Etta Fahey  7           10:47.8
  3     37  Rosalia Storch  7       12:35.8
  4     39  Amanda Vinkemeier  8    12:53.1
  5     46  Madeline Dahn  7        13:44.3

  7.   150  Waseca                              (  12:26.7  1:02:13.4   2:50.2)
==================================================
  1      6  Maren Schimming  7      10:48.5
  2     26  Taylor Markeson  8      11:56.7
  3     33  Violet Rowher  8        12:24.6
  4     41  Josie Ross  8           13:24.9
  5     44  Abby Attenberger  7     13:38.7
  6   ( 47) Katelyn Weber  8        13:49.5
  7   ( 48) Kaylie Morrissey  8     13:49.9

  8.   188  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            (  13:38.4  1:08:11.8   5:33.8)
==================================================
  1     10  Charlotte Kirschner  7   11:04.4
  2     38  Lily Phillips  7        12:46.8
  3     40  Izzy Endres  7          13:20.0
  4     49  Hannah Coudron  7       14:22.4
  5     51  Gisele McCabe  7        16:38.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/24    543 Maya Kilian            8 New Prague MS                        9:44.37  6:17 
    2   1/20    690 Avery Hess             7 Waconia                              9:54.84  6:23 
    3   1/5     335 Adriane Nelson         7 Belle Plaine                        10:35.85  6:50 
    4   2/24    536 Claire Erickson        8 New Prague MS                       10:37.11  6:51 
    5   2/5     326 Etta Fahey             7 Belle Plaine                        10:47.71  6:57 
    6   1/8     743 Maren Schimming        7 Waseca                              10:48.44  6:58 
    7   1/6     389 Anna Engelhart         7 Jordan                              10:49.78  6:59 
    8   1/7     591 Olivia Timbers         8 Rochester Lourdes                   10:57.27  7:04 
    9   2/6     393 Megan McClellan        7 Jordan                              11:00.74  7:06 
   10   1/5     433 Charlotte Kirschner    7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            11:04.36  7:08 
   11   1/2     406 Lohoney Powell         7 LCWM-Nicollet                       11:07.07  7:10 
   12   2/20    726 Danica Winne           7 Waconia                             11:14.34  7:15 
   13   3/20    709 Brianna Myhre          7 Waconia                             11:14.98  7:15 
   14   3/6     395 Ellaina Stilen         7 Jordan                              11:15.59  7:15 
   15   1/3     480 Julia Anderson         8 Mounds Park Academy                 11:17.66  7:17 
   16   4/6     391 Kallista Geis          8 Jordan                              11:20.30  7:18 
   17   3/24    550 Parker Will            7 New Prague MS                       11:21.05  7:19 
   18   1/12    503 Anna Reginald          8 Mound-Westonka                      11:23.15  7:20 
   19   1/4     639 Selah Skaran           7 Stewartville                        11:23.79  7:21 
   20   2/7     580 Gianna Deick           7 Rochester Lourdes                   11:32.57  7:26 
   21   2/12    496 Vayla Jerome           7 Mound-Westonka                      11:32.80  7:26 
   22   4/24    534 Megan Deutsch          7 New Prague MS                       11:34.02  7:27 
   23   2/4     629 Elise Campbell         7 Stewartville                        11:37.57  7:30 
   24   3/7     579 Vanessa Brooks         7 Rochester Lourdes                   11:40.13  7:31 
   25   4/7     577 Bella Bellanger        8 Rochester Lourdes                   11:40.17  7:31 
   26   4/20    719 Addison Smith          8 Waconia                             11:40.54  7:31 
   27   5/24    529 Alaina Bishop          7 New Prague MS                       11:41.29  7:32 
   28   5/20    679 Alayna Cole            7 Waconia                             11:43.39  7:33 
   29   1/2     446 Kaya Wenner            7 Maple River                         11:48.35  7:36 
   30   6/20    721 Lily Strom             7 Waconia                             11:51.20  7:38 
   31   1/4     347 Avery Novak            7 Cannon Falls                        11:54.54  7:40 
   32   2/8     736 Taylor Markeson        8 Waseca                              11:56.62  7:42 
   33   1/3     366 Brooklyn Stone         7 Fairmont                            11:58.53  7:43 
   34   3/12    493 Elise Hays             7 Mound-Westonka                      11:59.41  7:44 
   35   1/2     411 Ayla Bebo              8 Lester Prairie                      12:00.16  7:44 
   36   3/4     635 Hannah Loftus          7 Stewartville                        12:03.74  7:46 
   37   7/20    677 Zayda Butler           7 Waconia                             12:04.56  7:47 
   38   2/3      25 Peyton Pettipiece      8 Mounds Park Academy                 12:09.32  7:50 
   39   8/20    718 Maura Sieckert         8 Waconia                             12:12.97  7:52 
   40   4/12    494 Hadley Hoag            6 Mound-Westonka                      12:13.79  7:53 
   41   6/24    533 Aurora Deuel           8 New Prague MS                       12:17.04  7:55 
   42   5/6     386 Danika Barlage         7 Jordan                              12:18.32  7:56 
   43   7/24    526 Hayden Ahlers          8 New Prague MS                       12:20.32  7:57 
   44   2/2     442 Brooklyn Gregor          Maple River                         12:23.82  7:59 
   45   3/8     742 Violet Rowher          8 Waseca                              12:24.54  8:00 
   46   9/20    711 Lily Norton            8 Waconia                             12:24.84  8:00 
   47   5/7     586 Paige Moeschler        8 Rochester Lourdes                   12:27.16  8:01 
   48   6/7     583 Kaylee Guerra          7 Rochester Lourdes                   12:33.98  8:06 
   49  10/20    712 Rose Norton            8 Waconia                             12:35.21  8:07 
   50   5/12    499 Ella McClellan         8 Mound-Westonka                      12:35.68  8:07 
   51   3/5     339 Rosalia Storch         7 Belle Plaine                        12:35.79  8:07 
   52  11/20    693 Sonja Johnson          8 Waconia                             12:38.39  8:09 
   53   4/4     636 Michelle Oftedahl      8 Stewartville                        12:39.17  8:09 
   54   8/24    535 Anna Eichhorst         8 New Prague MS                       12:39.21  8:09 
   55   2/5     437 Lily Phillips          7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            12:46.76  8:14 
   56   9/24    544 Kennedy Koller         8 New Prague MS                       12:47.30  8:14 
   57   4/5     342 Amanda Vinkemeier      8 Belle Plaine                        12:53.02  8:18 
   58  10/24    537 Kathryn Falconer       8 New Prague MS                       12:56.22  8:20 
   59  11/24    545 Ashley Kulakevich      6 New Prague MS                       12:57.48  8:21 
   60  12/20    698 Kate Koschinska        8 Waconia                             12:58.32  8:22 
   61  13/20    716 Anna Rasmussen         7 Waconia                             13:06.65  8:27 
   62  12/24    542 Emery Jones            6 New Prague MS                       13:09.89  8:29 
   63  13/24    538 Macy Giesen            6 New Prague MS                       13:11.18  8:30 
   64  14/20    724 Julia Vandeputte       7 Waconia                             13:12.76  8:31 
   65   2/3     365 Gwyneth Schultz        7 Fairmont                            13:13.09  8:31 
   66   3/5     430 Izzy Endres            7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            13:19.93  8:35 
   67  15/20    720 Audrey Squires         8 Waconia                             13:20.41  8:36 
   68  14/24    551 Laura Wolf             6 New Prague MS                       13:20.84  8:36 
   69  15/24    546 Vanessa Lynch          6 New Prague MS                       13:21.74  8:37 
   70   1/4     449 Amelia Fitzgerald      8 Medford                             13:23.68  8:38 
   71  16/24    540 Kendall Hauck          8 New Prague MS                       13:23.98  8:38 
   72   4/8     741 Josie Ross             8 Waseca                              13:24.82  8:39 
   73   6/12    488 Genevieve Fosler       6 Mound-Westonka                      13:27.92  8:41 
   74   6/6     388 Samantha Ebneter       8 Jordan                              13:28.91  8:41 
   75   2/4     346 Lydia Brechtel         8 Cannon Falls                        13:33.43  8:44 
   76  16/20    703 Grace McLain           7 Waconia                             13:36.14  8:46 
   77  17/20    678 Amelia Campbell        8 Waconia                             13:37.46  8:47 
   78   5/8     728 Abby Attenberger       7 Waseca                              13:38.64  8:47 
   79   2/4     454 Josephine Sanford      8 Medford                             13:39.86  8:48 
   80   7/7     590 Carol Robinson         8 Rochester Lourdes                   13:43.89  8:51 
   81   5/5     325 Madeline Dahn          7 Belle Plaine                        13:44.27  8:51 
   82   6/8     745 Katelyn Weber          8 Waseca                              13:49.50  8:54 
   83   7/8     737 Kaylie Morrissey       8 Waseca                              13:49.90  8:55 
   84   3/4     349 Elizabeth Peterson       Cannon Falls                        13:53.30  8:57 
   85  17/24    541 Olivia Johnson         7 New Prague MS                       13:58.68  9:00 
   86  18/24    528 Ashlyn Bedeaux         6 New Prague MS                       14:00.08  9:01 
   87   3/3     364 Lillian Roeschen       7 Fairmont                            14:04.04  9:04 
   88   2/2     401 Evie Jones             7 LCWM-Nicollet                       14:13.90  9:10 
   89  18/20    701 Kynsie Lansing         7 Waconia                             14:19.21  9:14 
   90  19/20    685 Sofia Feist            7 Waconia                             14:21.11  9:15 
   91   4/5     428 Hannah Coudron         7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            14:22.31  9:16 
   92   7/12    504 Eva Savstrom           6 Mound-Westonka                      14:24.68  9:17 
   93   8/12    497 Louisa Johnson         6 Mound-Westonka                      14:35.33  9:24 
   94   9/12    492 Adelaide Harrell-Lath  6 Mound-Westonka                      14:37.37  9:25 
   95   1/2     611 Estrella Leyva         7 St. James Area                      14:38.39  9:26 
   96   2/2     607 Julissa Aguilar        8 St. James Area                      14:54.10  9:36 
   97  20/20    715 Madalyn Poeschel       8 Waconia                             14:54.55  9:36 
   98   3/3     481 Annika Gossai          8 Mounds Park Academy                 15:00.49  9:40 
   99   4/4     348 Grace Ohmann           8 Cannon Falls                        15:07.82  9:45 
  100  19/24    539 Addie Haler            6 New Prague MS                       15:24.10  9:55 
  101  20/24    548 Sophia Selander        8 New Prague MS                       15:25.92  9:57 
  102   8/8     730 Noelle Drake           8 Waseca                              15:35.76 10:03 
  103   3/4     452 Madison Murphy         8 Medford                             15:36.78 10:04 
  104  21/24    549 Lexi Vieths            6 New Prague MS                       15:45.78 10:09 
  105   1/2     569 Gianna Piram           7 Richfield                           16:00.56 10:19 
  106   4/4     450 Aurora Heintz          7 Medford                             16:02.60 10:20 
  107  10/12    505 Jo Jo Schwartz         6 Mound-Westonka                      16:37.73 10:43 
  108   5/5     436 Gisele McCabe          7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            16:38.13 10:43 
  109  11/12    491 Emme Gustafson         6 Mound-Westonka                      16:41.36 10:45 
  110   2/2     420 Abigail Mathwig        7 Lester Prairie                      17:02.91 10:59 
  111  22/24    531 Ella Danielson         6 New Prague MS                       17:06.51 11:01 
  112  23/24    527 Chloe Barzee           6 New Prague MS                       18:52.55 12:10 
  113  24/24    532 Cassidy Davis          7 New Prague MS                       18:53.64 12:10 
  114  12/12    500 Maddy Nelson           6 Mound-Westonka                      19:56.90 12:51 
  115   2/2     564 Eliana Hernandez       7 Richfield                           22:27.00 14:28