Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2022











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2022
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Alexandria                (  23:42.9  1:58:34.1   1:41.5)
========================================
  1      1  Quinn Hills                     22:45.6
  2      2  Kasey Soderholm                 22:59.4
  3      6  Emma Hochhalter                 24:01.1
  4      8  Madeline Hochhalter             24:20.9
  5      9  Bella Hale                      24:27.1
  6   ( 10) Hailey Klimek                   24:53.1
  7   ( 11) Anna Revering                   25:37.4

  2.    31  Shanley                   (  24:24.9  2:02:04.2   4:15.0)
========================================
  1      3  Mykenna Johnson                 23:18.5
  2      4  Elle Bernhardt                  23:31.4
  3      5  Ellika Johnson                  23:37.0
  4      7  Elizabeth Voss                  24:03.8
  5     12  Nora Roney                      27:33.5
  6   ( 13) Mara Nielsen                    27:59.7
  7   ( 14) Lucy Reisenauer                 30:13.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    263 Quinn Hills               9 Alexandria                22:45.6  7:20 
    2   2/12    286 Kasey Soderholm          10 Alexandria                22:59.4  7:24 
    3   1/8     481 Mykenna Johnson           8 Shanley                   23:18.5  7:31 
    4   2/8     473 Elle Bernhardt            8 Shanley                   23:31.4  7:35 
    5   3/8     480 Ellika Johnson           11 Shanley                   23:37.0  7:37 
    6   3/12    264 Emma Hochhalter          12 Alexandria                24:01.1  7:44 
    7   4/8     492 Elizabeth Voss            9 Shanley                   24:03.8  7:45 
    8   4/12    265 Madeline Hochhalter      10 Alexandria                24:20.9  7:51 
    9   5/12    262 Bella Hale               12 Alexandria                24:27.1  7:53 
   10   6/12    269 Hailey Klimek            12 Alexandria                24:53.1  8:01 
   11   7/12    284 Anna Revering            11 Alexandria                25:37.4  8:15 
   12   8/12    268 Kenna Kleven             10 Alexandria                25:51.9  8:20 
   13   9/12    272 Ainsleigh Lehman          9 Alexandria                25:55.3  8:21 
   14   1/4     541 Alexa Blume              11 West Central Area         27:01.4  8:42 
   15   5/8     487 Nora Roney               10 Shanley                   27:33.5  8:53 
   16   2/4     542 Whitney Blume               West Central Area         27:33.6  8:53 
   17  10/12    287 Taylor Swedberg          10 Alexandria                27:45.4  8:57 
   18   6/8     484 Mara Nielsen             10 Shanley                   27:59.7  9:01 
   19   3/4     546 Ava Lohse                 8 West Central Area         28:49.1  9:17 
   20   1/3     377 Sonja Lahti              11 Fergus Falls              29:18.5  9:26 
   21   1/1     447 Adorah Bishop             9 Horace                    29:37.8  9:33 
   22   7/8     486 Lucy Reisenauer           9 Shanley                   30:13.5  9:44 
   23   8/8     489 Addyson Spaulding        10 Shanley                   30:59.5  9:59 
   24   2/3     384 Miah Schmidt             12 Fergus Falls              33:03.0 10:39 
   25  11/12    252 Abby Brault              10 Alexandria                33:30.0 10:47 
   26  12/12    278 Izzy Nei                  9 Alexandria                35:32.6 11:27 
   27   3/3     387 Jenna Thorson             9 Fergus Falls              38:24.3 12:22 
   28   4/4     548 Stephanie Reeve          10 West Central Area         42:41.7 13:45