Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2022











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 8, 2022
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    29  Alexandria                (  21:45.6  1:48:47.6   1:26.3)
========================================
  1      1  Citori Halbe                    20:55.5
  2      4  Brooklyn Jurchenko              21:35.3
  3      7  Brynn Kosters                   21:55.0
  4      8  Jaelyn Miller                   22:00.0
  5      9  Giselle Jahner                  22:21.8
  6   ( 10) Bobbi Nichols                   22:32.3
  7   ( 11) Brynn Cross                     22:33.0

  2.    68  Shanley                   (  22:53.2  1:54:25.6   1:22.2)
========================================
  1      6  Lily Elbert                     21:52.4
  2     14  Madeline Abbott                 22:57.3
  3     15  Lucy Grothmann                  23:07.4
  4     16  Annika Aakre                    23:13.9
  5     17  Kami Dean                       23:14.6
  6   ( 18) Annika Frueh                    23:15.0
  7   ( 19) Mary Wolf                       23:16.4

  3.    85  Fergus Falls              (  23:28.9  1:57:24.3   4:23.3)
========================================
  1      2  Cassie Wellman                  21:19.6
  2     12  Naomi Dummer                    22:33.1
  3     13  Sarah Grotberg                  22:46.9
  4     27  Savannah Lee                    25:01.8
  5     31  Rebecca Schindler               25:42.9
  6   ( 33) Julia Anderson                  26:04.1
  7   ( 45) Hannah Scharnberg               28:46.1

  4.   127  West Central Area         (  24:42.4  2:03:31.9   1:54.4)
========================================
  1     21  Taylor Bennett                  23:41.8
  2     22  Kyra Beyer                      23:55.9
  3     25  Terina Blascyk                  24:52.5
  4     29  Skylar Larue                    25:25.5
  5     30  Brooklyn Stroebel               25:36.2
  6   ( 32) Blaire Rueter                   25:52.1
  7   ( 42) Cassidy Reuter                  26:54.1

  5.   143  Thief River Falls         (  25:04.5  2:05:22.1   3:03.1)
========================================
  1     20  Livia Harbott                   23:32.9
  2     23  Dru Harbott                     24:14.5
  3     24  Reagan Mimnaugh                 24:42.8
  4     37  Ashlyn Nelson                   26:15.9
  5     39  Ruby Geiser                     26:36.0
  6   ( 44) Sophia Eidsmoe                  27:56.1

  6.   146  Horace                    (  25:16.7  2:06:23.1   4:56.7)
========================================
  1      3  Brooklyn Herrick                21:31.7
  2     34  Evangeline Sappington           26:04.2
  3     35  Sydney Bailey                   26:07.2
  4     36  Lia Karjalainen                 26:11.6
  5     38  Aubrie Smith                    26:28.4
  6   ( 40) Atalia Harrison                 26:40.4
  7   ( 41) Brooke Jewett                   26:45.5

  7.   148  Detroit Lakes             (  27:17.7  2:16:28.2  15:52.6)
========================================
  1      5  Julia Steffl                    21:38.6
  2     26  Karli Skarie                    24:58.9
  3     28  Maria Foltz                     25:18.1
  4     43  Lila Kallstrom                  27:01.4
  5     46  Mia Hanson                      37:31.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     261 Citori Halbe              9 Alexandria                20:55.5  6:45 
    2   1/7     389 Cassie Wellman            8 Fergus Falls              21:19.6  6:52 
    3   1/7     449 Brooklyn Herrick          9 Horace                    21:31.7  6:56 
    4   2/7     267 Brooklyn Jurchenko        9 Alexandria                21:35.3  6:57 
    5   1/5     351 Julia Steffl             12 Detroit Lakes             21:38.6  6:58 
    6   1/7     475 Lily Elbert               9 Shanley                   21:52.4  7:03 
    7   3/7     271 Brynn Kosters            12 Alexandria                21:55.0  7:04 
    8   4/7     275 Jaelyn Miller            11 Alexandria                22:00.0  7:05 
    9   5/7     266 Giselle Jahner           12 Alexandria                22:21.8  7:12 
   10   6/7     279 Bobbi Nichols            10 Alexandria                22:32.3  7:16 
   11   7/7     257 Brynn Cross              10 Alexandria                22:33.0  7:16 
   12   2/7     373 Naomi Dummer             11 Fergus Falls              22:33.1  7:16 
   13   3/7     374 Sarah Grotberg           11 Fergus Falls              22:46.9  7:20 
   14   2/7     470 Madeline Abbott          11 Shanley                   22:57.3  7:24 
   15   3/7     478 Lucy Grothmann            9 Shanley                   23:07.4  7:27 
   16   4/7     469 Annika Aakre              9 Shanley                   23:13.9  7:29 
   17   5/7     474 Kami Dean                 9 Shanley                   23:14.6  7:29 
   18   6/7     476 Annika Frueh              9 Shanley                   23:15.0  7:29 
   19   7/7     493 Mary Wolf                 8 Shanley                   23:16.4  7:30 
   20   1/6     516 Livia Harbott             8 Thief River Falls         23:32.9  7:35 
   21   1/7     538 Taylor Bennett           11 West Central Area         23:41.8  7:38 
   22   2/7     539 Kyra Beyer                8 West Central Area         23:55.9  7:43 
   23   2/6     515 Dru Harbott              12 Thief River Falls         24:14.5  7:49 
   24   3/6     517 Reagan Mimnaugh             Thief River Falls         24:42.8  7:58 
   25   3/7     540 Terina Blascyk           11 West Central Area         24:52.5  8:01 
   26   2/5     350 Karli Skarie             10 Detroit Lakes             24:58.9  8:03 
   27   4/7     378 Savannah Lee              9 Fergus Falls              25:01.8  8:04 
   28   3/5     343 Maria Foltz              12 Detroit Lakes             25:18.1  8:09 
   29   4/7     545 Skylar Larue              8 West Central Area         25:25.5  8:11 
   30   5/7     551 Brooklyn Stroebel        10 West Central Area         25:36.2  8:15 
   31   1/3     433 Bailey Larsen            12 Frazee                    25:41.8  8:17 
   32   5/7     383 Rebecca Schindler        12 Fergus Falls              25:42.9  8:17 
   33   6/7     550 Blaire Rueter            10 West Central Area         25:52.1  8:20 
   34   6/7     370 Julia Anderson            9 Fergus Falls              26:04.1  8:24 
   35   2/7     453 Evangeline Sappington    10 Horace                    26:04.2  8:24 
   36   3/7     446 Sydney Bailey            10 Horace                    26:07.2  8:25 
   37   4/7     451 Lia Karjalainen           9 Horace                    26:11.6  8:26 
   38   4/6     520 Ashlyn Nelson            10 Thief River Falls         26:15.9  8:28 
   39   5/7     455 Aubrie Smith              9 Horace                    26:28.4  8:32 
   40   5/6     514 Ruby Geiser              10 Thief River Falls         26:36.0  8:34 
   41   6/7     448 Atalia Harrison           9 Horace                    26:40.4  8:36 
   42   7/7     450 Brooke Jewett            10 Horace                    26:45.5  8:37 
   43   7/7     549 Cassidy Reuter            8 West Central Area         26:54.1  8:40 
   44   4/5     348 Lila Kallstrom           10 Detroit Lakes             27:01.4  8:42 
   45   2/3     430 Amanda Danielson         12 Frazee                    27:45.3  8:56 
   46   6/6     513 Sophia Eidsmoe              Thief River Falls         27:56.1  9:00 
   47   3/3     435 Caleigh Pausch            9 Frazee                    27:57.5  9:00 
   48   7/7     382 Hannah Scharnberg        10 Fergus Falls              28:46.1  9:16 
   49   5/5     344 Mia Hanson               11 Detroit Lakes             37:31.2 12:05