Kingston, JA
2/24/2024











                 2024 SIGMA CORPORATE RUN AWARDS



                      WHEELCHAIR AWARDS

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  32008 Alphanso Cunningham                                 M   30:18 
    2  32004 Jerome Vincent                                      M   32:17 
    3  32009 Kenneth Dennis                                      M   34:34 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  32005 Sashagaye Thompson       Students Loan Bureau       F   34:27 
    2  32001 Vinnette Green                                      F   37:03 
    3  32002 Sasha McKane                                        F   51:56 



                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time


=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  10521 Garfield Gordon          Uct Steppas                M   17:45 
    2  10145 Kemar Leslie             Rainforest Caribbean       M   18:09 
    3   8168 Noel-Jonathan Ellis      Jamaica Civil Aviation A   M   18:38 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     25 Elisabeth Mondon                                    F   23:50 
    2     54 Jozanne Harris           Recycling Partners Of Ja   F   25:11 
    3     55 Michelle McNally         Relmac Construction        F   25:35 


                        CORPORATE RUN

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  10521 Garfield Gordon          Uct Steppas                M   17:39 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     65 Mileydi Minott           Minott Equipment And Che   F   26:55 


                      Roger Chang Award

=============================================================================
        OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  12408 Lorry-Ann Hyatt          Stewart's Automotive Gro   F 1:01:29 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion Corporate Teams - Male
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                        
            19:22   20:58   21:00   21:02   21:57 = 1:44:19
         Sanjay Ivery, Kimanie Smith, Jermaine Cousins, David Rojohn, Jemar
         McTaggart



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion Corporate Teams - Female
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                        
            28:08   30:03   30:07   31:05   31:58 = 2:31:21
         Devina Canaan, Aaliyah Vines, Shevonda Green, Kaylee Spencer Burgess,
         Shentel Thompson



=============================================================================
      SPECIAL AWARDS - 2024 SIGMA 26th Legacy Run
=============================================================================



     2024 SIGMA 26th Legacy Run

   Participation award winners:
       Largest Corporate Team: Jamaica Constabulary Force
       Largest High School Team: Immaculate Conception High School
       Largest College/University Team: Edna Manley College of Visual and Performing Arts

   Best T-Shirt Awards
       Best Compnay T-Shirt: EduCom Co-operative Credit Union
       Online Popular Vote T-Shirt Winner: EduCom Co-operative Credit Union