Biwabik, MN
2/7/2024











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7 Championships
5k Classic Results Girls
Giants Ridge  2/7/2024
Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com

Place  Bib  Name                 Grd S Team           Time    Pace     Back

===== ==== ===================   === = =============  ======= ======== ====
    1  226 Lydia Kraker           12 F DULUTH EAST      15:50  3:10         
    2  228 Della Bettendorf       11 F PROCTOR/HERMAN   16:00  3:12    0:10 
    3  238 Liesl Cope-Schaeffe    12 F DULUTH EAST      16:21  3:17    0:32 
    4  245 Rowan Bixler           12 F DULUTH EAST      16:41  3:21    0:51 
    5  229 Olya Wright            12 F COOK COUNTY      16:52  3:23    1:02 
    6  221 Naida Hutchinson       11 F MARSHALL         16:57  3:24    1:07 
    7  251 Carolina Arvold        10 F DULUTH EAST      17:13  3:27    1:23 
    8  267 Leah Coleman           12 F DULUTH EAST      17:15  3:27    1:25 
    9  233 Stella Lozano          11 F MARSHALL         17:26  3:30    1:36 
   10  230 Tayah Anderson         12 F MORA             17:31  3:31    1:41 
   11  222 Ella Karkela           12 F GRAND RAPIDS     17:40  3:32    1:50 
   12  232 Lizzy Harnell          11 F PROCTOR/HERMAN   17:51  3:35    2:02 
   13  239 Ella Downing           12 F GRAND RAPIDS     18:24  3:41    2:34 
   14  248 Rachel Bettendorf       9 F PROCTOR/HERMAN   18:27  3:42    2:37 
   15  243 Lainie Jackson          9 F GRAND RAPIDS     18:46  3:46    2:57 
   16  224 Aubree Skelton         11 F MESABIEAST       18:51  3:47    3:01 
   17  223 Anna Dunn              11 F ELY              18:53  3:47    3:03 
   18  250 Rena Johnston          11 F ELY              19:19  3:52    3:29 
   19  247 Norah Shultz           12 F MARSHALL         19:28  3:54    3:38 
   20  231 Quincy Hurth            9 F COOK COUNTY      19:47  3:58    3:58 
   21  234 Wrenna Galloway        12 F MESABIEAST       19:48  3:58    3:58 
   22  240 Anna Larson            11 F ELY              19:51  3:58    4:01 
   23  255 Lizzie Van Hees        11 F MARSHALL         19:52  3:59    4:03 
   24  244 Mia Stark              12 F MESABIEAST       20:23  4:05    4:33 
   25  256 Elsa Winbigler          9 F CEC              20:27  4:06    4:37 
   26  227 Jocelyn Carr           12 F TWO HARBORS      20:28  4:06    4:38 
   27  258 Aila Harding           10 F ELY              20:54  4:11    5:04 
   28  225 Sara McCormick          9 F DENFELD          20:58  4:12    5:08 
   29  254 Sophie Roark           10 F MESABIEAST       21:08  4:14    5:18 
   30  242 Emma Crook             10 F COOK COUNTY      21:28  4:18    5:38 
   31  253 Leila Gookins           9 F PROCTOR/HERMAN   21:29  4:18    5:39 
   32  237 Clara Niskanen         10 F MORA             21:30  4:18    5:40 
   33  241 Cadel Pohl              7 F DENFELD          21:31  4:19    5:41 
   34  264 Elsa Ellerbroek        10 F ELY              21:33  4:19    5:43 
   35  236 Autumn Larsen          10 F DENFELD          21:51  4:23    6:01 
   36  262 River Galloway         10 F MESABIEAST       21:56  4:24    6:06 
   37  257 Martine Redshaw        12 F COOK COUNTY      22:01  4:25    6:11 
   38  260 Annelise Moe           12 F MORA             22:28  4:30    6:39 
   39  265 Julia Knight           12 F PROCTOR/HERMAN   22:34  4:31    6:44 
   40  235 Signe Myers            11 F TWO HARBORS      22:40  4:32    6:50 
   41  268 Audrey Berube          10 F CEC              22:57  4:36    7:07 
   42  270 Alli Weix               9 F CEC              23:18  4:40    7:28 
   43  269 Daisie Gustafson        9 F CEC              23:45  4:45    7:55 
   44  252 Tirzah Schultz         11 F MORA             24:04  4:49    8:14 
   45  261 Naomi Tracy Hegg       11 F COOK COUNTY      24:09  4:50    8:19 
   46  266 Bianca Jukic           10 F MARSHALL         24:35  4:55    8:45 
   47  249 Amelia Saamanen         9 F TWO HARBORS      25:16  5:04    9:26 
   48  259 Ava Oswald-Swenson     11 F TWO HARBORS      25:49  5:10    9:59 
   49  246 Macy Kerr              10 F MORA             26:43  5:21   10:53 
   50  263 Lizzy Radke            12 F TWO HARBORS      27:30  5:30   11:40