North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Valley City, ND
10/28/2017

race logo










                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                            Bjornson Public Golf Course - Valley City, ND
                                           October 28, 2016
                                          CLASS A BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    60  Bismarck Century                        
==================================================
  1      1  Evan Sayler                     15:41.98 
  2      5  Austin Wald                     16:22.26 
  3     11  Ryan Kohler                     16:30.88 
  4     13  Mason Kindel                    16:34.90 
  5     30  Diego Guzman                    16:58.26 
  6   ( 34) Brett Ovind                     17:01.62 
  7   ( 41) Charlie Koebele                 17:15.35 
  8   ( 48) Cole Jensen                     17:18.37 
  9   ( 57) Griffin House                   17:25.21 
 10   ( 97) Ethan Bender                    18:13.08 

  2.    64  Williston                               
==================================================
  1      4  Micade Shumway                  16:15.55 
  2      7  Gunnar Alvarado                 16:24.80 
  3     14  Leif Larsen                     16:36.28 
  4     18  Fynn Krenz                      16:43.78 
  5     21  Grayson Swain                   16:47.87 
  6   ( 35) Elijah Willardson               17:02.25 
  7   ( 38) Wil Olson                       17:12.41 
  8   ( 89) Tyrel Ackman                    18:03.26 
  9   (123) Gavin Jorgensen                 18:41.51 
 10   (139) James Powers                    19:04.09 

  3.    85  Bismarck Legacy                         
==================================================
  1      6  Isaiah Germolus                 16:22.30 
  2      9  Carl Reis                       16:28.08 
  3     19  Jack Markle                     16:44.72 
  4     25  Beau Brannan                    16:52.95 
  5     26  Grant Gader                     16:53.11 
  6   ( 32) John Ness                       17:00.09 
  7   ( 33) Braden Will                     17:01.21 
  8   ( 45) Braden Gilbertson               17:17.91 
  9   ( 63) Luke Sorensen                   17:31.00 
 10   (166) Aiden Hasby                     20:22.75 

  4.   126  Bismarck High                           
==================================================
  1      2  Morgan Fairbairn                16:04.82 
  2     10  Nolan Maher                     16:28.84 
  3     17  Sean Korsmo                     16:43.20 
  4     46  Juan Flores                     17:17.95 
  5     51  Russell Swagger                 17:19.77 
  6   ( 59) Bosten Bartholomay              17:26.77 
  7   ( 64) Micah Penn                      17:31.98 
  8   ( 67) Blake Rohrich                   17:36.05 
  9   ( 68) Michael Omvig                   17:37.52 
 10   ( 72) Jared Honeyman                  17:40.83 

  5.   177  Fargo North                             
==================================================
  1      3  Alex Luz                        16:11.61 
  2     16  Caleb Yokom                     16:42.52 
  3     24  Bridger Scraper                 16:52.32 
  4     61  Mason Engler                    17:28.72 
  5     73  Josiah Stoll                    17:40.89 
  6   ( 76) Soren Bartell                   17:48.22 
  7   ( 83) Philip Dowdell                  17:57.30 
  8   (117) Daniel Jones                    18:35.18 
  9   (131) Jack Dorsher                    18:52.25 
 10   (133) Mason Bjorlie                   18:53.03 

  6.   188  Grand Forks Red River                   
==================================================
  1     22  Tim Dunham                      16:48.53 
  2     28  Jake Arason                     16:55.61 
  3     36  Cole Stenseth                   17:10.29 
  4     40  Dalton Byrne                    17:14.80 
  5     62  Thomas Hugo                     17:29.88 
  6   ( 75) Zach Simon                      17:47.10 
  7   ( 84) Mohamud Yahye                   17:58.72 
  8   ( 93) Gavin Dorsey                    18:08.38 
  9   ( 96) Matthew Rongitsch               18:11.56 
 10   (105) Broden Diederech                18:23.88 

  7.   205  Fargo Davies                            
==================================================
  1     20  Andrew Lundstrom                16:45.37 
  2     29  Hunter Barth                    16:57.17 
  3     42  Jack Boub                       17:16.08 
  4     49  Andrew Selensky                 17:18.91 
  5     65  Parker Wieland                  17:32.59 
  6   ( 79) Adrian Contreras                17:49.73 
  7   ( 87) Caden O'Connor                  18:01.67 
  8   ( 90) Austin Linn                     18:06.74 
  9   (102) Jacob Zetocha                   18:21.18 
 10   (125) Andrew Christopher              18:43.58 

  8.   250  Dickinson                               
==================================================
  1      8  Brady Yoder                     16:27.04 
  2     15  Aiden Jung                      16:41.95 
  3     54  Garrett Hughes                  17:21.49 
  4     82  Hunter Gregoire                 17:55.99 
  5     91  Brayden Groll                   18:06.81 
  6   (111) Kyler Smith                     18:30.90 
  7   (119) Griffin Obrigewitch             18:35.95 
  8   (126) Ethan Dietz                     18:44.27 
  9   (138) Reece Anderson                  19:02.11 
 10   (165) Landon Pavlish                  20:20.29 

  9.   283  Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian    
==================================================
  1     39  Logan Seger                     17:13.25 
  2     43  Cole Mathison                   17:16.57 
  3     47  Ben Asheim                      17:18.32 
  4     74  Gavin Sunderland                17:44.85 
  5     80  Conner Asche                    17:52.99 
  6   ( 86) Tommy Conmy                     18:01.21 
  7   (118) Andrew Hultin                   18:35.58 
  8   (132) Noah Lantz                      18:52.48 
  9   (143) Zach McCormick                  19:07.26 
 10   (145) Taylor Devine                   19:12.62 

 10.   306  Mandan                                  
==================================================
  1     27  Brayden Johnson                 16:55.46 
  2     44  Ben Fishbeck                    17:16.86 
  3     58  August Fleck                    17:25.47 
  4     71  Mason Brown                     17:40.78 
  5    106  Nathan Engh                     18:24.27 
  6   (129) Mason Schreder                  18:48.83 
  7   (162) Richard Mitchell                20:12.38 
  8   (168) Ethan Babb                      20:46.70 

 11.   321  Minot                                   
==================================================
  1     37  Deven Forbes                    17:11.67 
  2     60  William Walker-Rozo             17:28.37 
  3     66  Noah Jacobs                     17:35.57 
  4     77  Noah Keller                     17:49.39 
  5     81  Bailey Bonham                   17:54.79 
  6   (101) Griffin Schaeffer               18:19.59 
  7   (104) Austin Geyer                    18:23.20 
  8   (110) Hunter Cope                     18:30.46 
  9   (120) Bryce Rose                      18:36.10 
 10   (137) Collin McDonald                 18:59.68 

 12.   339  Grand Forks Central                     
==================================================
  1     31  Ryan Meyer                      16:59.81 
  2     53  Adam Arnold                     17:20.99 
  3     78  Cael Lorenz                     17:49.58 
  4     85  Joe Williamson                  17:58.80 
  5     92  Eric Olsen                      18:07.70 
  6   (103) Quinn Roehl                     18:22.24 
  7   (115) Dylan Van De Bogert             18:33.14 
  8   (142) Brandon Hoverson                19:06.41 
  9   (156) Brenden Swanson                 19:37.72 

 13.   411  West Fargo Sheyenne                     
==================================================
  1     50  Jacob Knodle                    17:19.38 
  2     69  Jakob Sailer                    17:37.84 
  3     88  Troy Mullenberg                 18:01.74 
  4     95  Seth Benson                     18:10.71 
  5    109  Ben Kensok                      18:29.80 
  6   (112) Nathan Rohrer                   18:31.17 
  7   (128) Adam Roy                        18:48.66 
  8   (130) Noah Nordstrom                  18:51.76 
  9   (149) Nick Benson                     19:21.16 
 10   (150) Erik Ault                       19:22.45 

 14.   438  West Fargo                              
==================================================
  1     55  Braxton Bruer                   17:23.75 
  2     70  Aiden Biwer                     17:40.48 
  3     98  Jace Dullum                     18:16.11 
  4     99  Luke Johnson                    18:16.12 
  5    116  Noah Vaagene                    18:33.40 
  6   (136) Jordan Milbrath                 18:56.82 
  7   (141) Keller Lee                      19:05.61 
  8   (151) Ryan Orth                       19:24.02 
  9   (153) Ben Zerr                        19:29.50 
 10   (164) Adam Dufner                     20:19.53 

 15.   450  Fargo South                             
==================================================
  1     23  Muqsin Hussein                  16:51.62 
  2     52  Abdi Mohammed                   17:20.10 
  3    107  Michael Brunner                 18:24.60 
  4    121  Teklezegi Behre                 18:36.34 
  5    147  Abram Anderson                  19:16.19 
  6   (152) Duy Le                          19:26.86 
  7   (154) Tristan Quibell                 19:32.72 
  8   (167) Zach Hoppe                      20:33.81 
  9   (170) Dalton Booth                    21:22.87 
 10   (173) Gage Schutz                     22:18.28 

 16.   516  Jamestown                               
==================================================
  1     56  Chandlar Rott                   17:23.90 
  2    100  Ben Anteau                      18:17.71 
  3    114  Thomas Schmiedeberg             18:32.40 
  4    122  Micah Hoke                      18:39.77 
  5    124  Hunter Mitchell                 18:42.55 
  6   (127) Jared Andersen                  18:47.69 
  7   (140) Cullen Flieth                   19:05.00 
  8   (144) Camden Kutz                     19:12.33 
  9   (146) Justus Naumann                  19:12.77 
 10   (155) Ethan Igl                       19:33.51 

 17.   651  Devils Lake                             
==================================================
  1     94  Brady Goss                      18:10.43 
  2    108  Tyler Goss                      18:26.29 
  3    134  Matthew Alexander               18:53.22 
  4    157  Evan Halvorson                  19:40.16 
  5    158  Brayden Gerhardt                19:57.82 
  6   (159) Nathaniel Bertsch               20:02.82 
  7   (161) Ian Tjelta                      20:10.38 
  8   (169) Ethan Sprenger                  21:15.74 
  9   (172) Micheal Widmer                  21:30.67 
 10   (175) Jackson Weaver                  22:20.08 

 18.   678  Turtle Mountain                         
==================================================
  1     12  Jacob Jensen                    16:34.23 
  2    135  Clay Larocque                   18:55.49 
  3    176  Ghost 1                                  
  4    177  Ghost 2                                  
  5    178  Ghost 3                                  

 19.   755  Valley City                             
==================================================
  1    113  Adam Punton                     18:31.74 
  2    148  Ezra Hanse                      19:20.99 
  3    160  Dakota Tahran                   20:06.19 
  4    163  Keegan Couture                  20:17.97 
  5    171  Buddy Scherr                    21:27.48 
  6   (174) Jack Jordan                     22:19.36 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10      9 Evan Sayler           12    Bismarck Century                         15:42.0  5:04 
    2   1/10     22 Morgan Fairbairn      12    Bismarck High                            16:04.9  5:11 
    3   1/10    126 Alex Luz              11    Fargo North                              16:11.7  5:13 
    4   1/10    347 Micade Shumway        10    Williston                                16:15.6  5:14 
    5   2/10     10 Austin Wald           10    Bismarck Century                         16:22.3  5:17 
    6   1/10     43 Isaiah Germolus       11    Bismarck Legacy                          16:22.3  5:17 
    7   2/10    341 Gunnar Alvarado       9     Williston                                16:24.8  5:17 
    8   1/10     88 Brady Yoder           9     Dickinson                                16:27.1  5:18 
    9   2/10     48 Carl Reis             11    Bismarck Legacy                          16:28.1  5:19 
   10   2/10     26 Nolan Maher           12    Bismarck High                            16:28.9  5:19 
   11   3/10      7 Ryan Kohler           12    Bismarck Century                         16:30.9  5:19 
   12   1/2     279 Jacob Jensen          11    Turtle Mountain                          16:34.3  5:21 
   13   4/10      5 Mason Kindel          9     Bismarck Century                         16:34.9  5:21 
   14   3/10    344 Leif Larsen           10    Williston                                16:36.3  5:21 
   15   2/10     84 Aiden Jung            10    Dickinson                                16:42.0  5:23 
   16   2/10    127 Caleb Yokom           9     Fargo North                              16:42.6  5:23 
   17   3/10     25 Sean Korsmo           9     Bismarck High                            16:43.2  5:23 
   18   4/10    343 Fynn Krenz            7     Williston                                16:43.8  5:24 
   19   3/10     46 Jack Markle           12    Bismarck Legacy                          16:44.8  5:24 
   20   1/10    103 Andrew Lundstrom      12    Fargo Davies                             16:45.4  5:24 
   21   5/10    348 Grayson Swain         11    Williston                                16:47.9  5:25 
   22   1/10    182 Tim Dunham            12    Grand Forks Red River                    16:48.6  5:25 
   23   1/10    153 Muqsin Hussein        12    Fargo South                              16:51.7  5:26 
   24   3/10    124 Bridger Scraper       11    Fargo North                              16:52.4  5:26 
   25   4/10     41 Beau Brannan          12    Bismarck Legacy                          16:53.0  5:27 
   26   5/10     42 Grant Gader           11    Bismarck Legacy                          16:53.2  5:27 
   27   1/8     223 Brayden Johnson       10    Mandan                                   16:55.5  5:27 
   28   2/10    178 Jake Arason           11    Grand Forks Red River                    16:55.7  5:27 
   29   2/10     98 Hunter Barth          11    Fargo Davies                             16:57.2  5:28 
   30   5/10      2 Diego Guzman          11    Bismarck Century                         16:58.3  5:28 
   31   1/9     162 Ryan Meyer            9     Grand Forks Central                      16:59.9  5:29 
   32   6/10     47 John Ness             9     Bismarck Legacy                          17:00.1  5:29 
   33   7/10     50 Braden Will           10    Bismarck Legacy                          17:01.3  5:29 
   34   6/10      8 Brett Ovind           12    Bismarck Century                         17:01.7  5:29 
   35   6/10    349 Elijah Willardson     10    Williston                                17:02.3  5:30 
   36   3/10    186 Cole Stenseth         12    Grand Forks Red River                    17:10.3  5:32 
   37   1/10    239 Deven Forbes          12    Minot                                    17:11.7  5:33 
   38   7/10    345 Wil Olson             10    Williston                                17:12.5  5:33 
   39   1/10    265 Logan Seger           8     Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     17:13.3  5:33 
   40   4/10    179 Dalton Byrne          12    Grand Forks Red River                    17:14.8  5:34 
   41   7/10      6 Charlie Koebele       10    Bismarck Century                         17:15.4  5:34 
   42   3/10     99 Jack Boub             11    Fargo Davies                             17:16.1  5:34 
   43   2/10    263 Cole Mathison         12    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     17:16.6  5:34 
   44   2/8     221 Ben Fishbeck          12    Mandan                                   17:16.9  5:34 
   45   8/10     44 Braden Gilbertson     12    Bismarck Legacy                          17:18.0  5:35 
   46   4/10     23 Juan Flores           9     Bismarck High                            17:18.0  5:35 
   47   3/10    258 Ben Asheim            10    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     17:18.4  5:35 
   48   8/10      4 Cole Jensen           10    Bismarck Century                         17:18.4  5:35 
   49   4/10    105 Andrew Selensky       11    Fargo Davies                             17:19.0  5:35 
   50   1/10    323 Jacob Knodle          9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      17:19.4  5:35 
   51   5/10     30 Russell Swagger       12    Bismarck High                            17:19.8  5:35 
   52   2/10    155 Abdi Mohammed         10    Fargo South                              17:20.1  5:35 
   53   2/9     158 Adam Arnold           9     Grand Forks Central                      17:21.0  5:36 
   54   3/10     83 Garrett Hughes        11    Dickinson                                17:21.5  5:36 
   55   1/10    301 Braxton Bruer         11    West Fargo                               17:23.8  5:36 
   56   1/10    206 Chandlar Rott         9     Jamestown                                17:23.9  5:36 
   57   9/10      3 Griffin House         8     Bismarck Century                         17:25.3  5:37 
   58   3/8     222 August Fleck          10    Mandan                                   17:25.5  5:37 
   59   6/10     21 Bosten Bartholomay    11    Bismarck High                            17:26.8  5:37 
   60   2/10    246 William Walker-Rozo   10    Minot                                    17:28.4  5:38 
   61   4/10    123 Mason Engler          11    Fargo North                              17:28.8  5:38 
   62   5/10    183 Thomas Hugo           11    Grand Forks Red River                    17:29.9  5:38 
   63   9/10     49 Luke Sorensen         11    Bismarck Legacy                          17:31.0  5:39 
   64   7/10     28 Micah Penn            9     Bismarck High                            17:32.0  5:39 
   65   5/10    106 Parker Wieland        11    Fargo Davies                             17:32.6  5:39 
   66   3/10    241 Noah Jacobs           10    Minot                                    17:35.6  5:40 
   67   8/10     29 Blake Rohrich         12    Bismarck High                            17:36.1  5:40 
   68   9/10     27 Michael Omvig         10    Bismarck High                            17:37.6  5:41 
   69   2/10    328 Jakob Sailer          12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      17:37.9  5:41 
   70   2/10    300 Aiden Biwer           10    West Fargo                               17:40.5  5:42 
   71   4/8     219 Mason Brown           11    Mandan                                   17:40.8  5:42 
   72  10/10     24 Jared Honeyman        12    Bismarck High                            17:40.9  5:42 
   73   5/10    125 Josiah Stoll          11    Fargo North                              17:40.9  5:42 
   74   4/10    266 Gavin Sunderland      10    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     17:44.9  5:43 
   75   6/10    185 Zach Simon            11    Grand Forks Red River                    17:47.1  5:44 
   76   6/10    118 Soren Bartell         8     Fargo North                              17:48.3  5:44 
   77   4/10    242 Noah Keller           11    Minot                                    17:49.4  5:45 
   78   3/9     161 Cael Lorenz           9     Grand Forks Central                      17:49.6  5:45 
   79   6/10    101 Adrian Contreras      11    Fargo Davies                             17:49.8  5:45 
   80   5/10    257 Conner Asche          9     Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     17:53.0  5:46 
   81   5/10    237 Bailey Bonham         12    Minot                                    17:54.8  5:46 
   82   4/10     81 Hunter Gregoire       9     Dickinson                                17:56.0  5:47 
   83   7/10    121 Philip Dowdell        10    Fargo North                              17:57.3  5:47 
   84   7/10    187 Mohamud Yahye         11    Grand Forks Red River                    17:58.8  5:48 
   85   4/9     167 Joe Williamson        8     Grand Forks Central                      17:58.8  5:48 
   86   6/10    259 Tommy Conmy           11    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     18:01.3  5:48 
   87   7/10    104 Caden O'Connor        11    Fargo Davies                             18:01.7  5:49 
   88   3/10    324 Troy Mullenberg       11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:01.8  5:49 
   89   8/10    340 Tyrel Ackman          10    Williston                                18:03.3  5:49 
   90   8/10    102 Austin Linn           12    Fargo Davies                             18:06.8  5:50 
   91   5/10     82 Brayden Groll         11    Dickinson                                18:06.9  5:50 
   92   5/9     163 Eric Olsen            11    Grand Forks Central                      18:07.7  5:51 
   93   8/10    181 Gavin Dorsey          10    Grand Forks Red River                    18:08.4  5:51 
   94   1/10     62 Brady Goss            7     Devils Lake                              18:10.5  5:51 
   95   4/10    321 Seth Benson           11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:10.8  5:52 
   96   9/10    184 Matthew Rongitsch     7     Grand Forks Red River                    18:11.6  5:52 
   97  10/10      1 Ethan Bender          9     Bismarck Century                         18:13.1  5:52 
   98   3/10    303 Jace Dullum           11    West Fargo                               18:16.2  5:53 
   99   4/10    304 Luke Johnson          11    West Fargo                               18:16.2  5:53 
  100   2/10    199 Ben Anteau            9     Jamestown                                18:17.8  5:54 
  101   6/10    245 Griffin Schaeffer     10    Minot                                    18:19.6  5:54 
  102   9/10    107 Jacob Zetocha         12    Fargo Davies                             18:21.2  5:55 
  103   6/9     164 Quinn Roehl           7     Grand Forks Central                      18:22.3  5:55 
  104   7/10    240 Austin Geyer          10    Minot                                    18:23.2  5:56 
  105  10/10    180 Broden Diederech      9     Grand Forks Red River                    18:23.9  5:56 
  106   5/8     220 Nathan Engh           10    Mandan                                   18:24.3  5:56 
  107   3/10    151 Michael Brunner       9     Fargo South                              18:24.6  5:56 
  108   2/10     63 Tyler Goss            7     Devils Lake                              18:26.3  5:57 
  109   5/10    322 Ben Kensok            11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:29.8  5:58 
  110   8/10    238 Hunter Cope           11    Minot                                    18:30.5  5:58 
  111   6/10     87 Kyler Smith           11    Dickinson                                18:30.9  5:58 
  112   6/10    326 Nathan Rohrer         12    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:31.2  5:58 
  113   1/6     287 Adam Punton           10    Valley City                              18:31.8  5:58 
  114   3/10    207 Thomas Schmiedeberg   10    Jamestown                                18:32.4  5:59 
  115   7/9     166 Dylan Van De Bogert   9     Grand Forks Central                      18:33.2  5:59 
  116   5/10    308 Noah Vaagene          9     West Fargo                               18:33.4  5:59 
  117   8/10    122 Daniel Jones          9     Fargo North                              18:35.2  5:59 
  118   7/10    261 Andrew Hultin         8     Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     18:35.6  6:00 
  119   7/10     85 Griffin Obrigewitch   9     Dickinson                                18:36.0  6:00 
  120   9/10    244 Bryce Rose            9     Minot                                    18:36.1  6:00 
  121   4/10    149 Teklezegi Behre       8     Fargo South                              18:36.4  6:00 
  122   4/10    201 Micah Hoke            9     Jamestown                                18:39.8  6:01 
  123   9/10    342 Gavin Jorgensen       10    Williston                                18:41.6  6:01 
  124   5/10    204 Hunter Mitchell       8     Jamestown                                18:42.6  6:02 
  125  10/10    100 Andrew Christopher    12    Fargo Davies                             18:43.6  6:02 
  126   8/10     80 Ethan Dietz           12    Dickinson                                18:44.3  6:02 
  127   6/10    198 Jared Andersen        10    Jamestown                                18:47.7  6:03 
  128   7/10    327 Adam Roy              11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:48.7  6:04 
  129   6/8     226 Mason Schreder        10    Mandan                                   18:48.9  6:04 
  130   8/10    325 Noah Nordstrom        11    West Fargo Sheyenne                      18:51.8  6:05 
  131   9/10    120 Jack Dorsher          11    Fargo North                              18:52.3  6:05 
  132   8/10    262 Noah Lantz            11    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     18:52.5  6:05 
  133  10/10    119 Mason Bjorlie         11    Fargo North                              18:53.1  6:05 
  134   3/10     59 Matthew Alexander     11    Devils Lake                              18:53.3  6:05 
  135   2/2     280 Clay Larocque         10    Turtle Mountain                          18:55.5  6:06 
  136   6/10    306 Jordan Milbrath       11    West Fargo                               18:56.9  6:06 
  137  10/10    243 Collin McDonald       11    Minot                                    18:59.7  6:07 
  138   9/10     79 Reece Anderson        11    Dickinson                                19:02.2  6:08 
  139  10/10    346 James Powers          9     Williston                                19:04.1  6:09 
  140   7/10    200 Cullen Flieth         8     Jamestown                                19:05.0  6:09 
  141   7/10    305 Keller Lee            10    West Fargo                               19:05.7  6:09 
  142   8/9     160 Brandon Hoverson      9     Grand Forks Central                      19:06.5  6:09 
  143   9/10    264 Zach McCormick        10    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     19:07.3  6:10 
  144   8/10    203 Camden Kutz           8     Jamestown                                19:12.4  6:11 
  145  10/10    260 Taylor Devine         11    Shanley / Oak Grove / Park Christian     19:12.7  6:11 
  146   9/10    205 Justus Naumann        12    Jamestown                                19:12.8  6:12 
  147   5/10    148 Abram Anderson        8     Fargo South                              19:16.2  6:13 
  148   2/6     285 Ezra Hanse            9     Valley City                              19:21.0  6:14 
  149   9/10    329 Nick Benson           9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      19:21.2  6:14 
  150  10/10    320 Erik Ault             9     West Fargo Sheyenne                      19:22.5  6:15 
  151   8/10    307 Ryan Orth             10    West Fargo                               19:24.1  6:15 
  152   6/10    154 Duy Le                12    Fargo South                              19:26.9  6:16 
  153   9/10    309 Ben Zerr              10    West Fargo                               19:29.5  6:17 
  154   7/10    156 Tristan Quibell       7     Fargo South                              19:32.8  6:18 
  155  10/10    202 Ethan Igl             7     Jamestown                                19:33.6  6:18 
  156   9/9     165 Brenden Swanson       12    Grand Forks Central                      19:37.8  6:20 
  157   4/10     64 Evan Halvorson        10    Devils Lake                              19:40.2  6:20 
  158   5/10     61 Brayden Gerhardt      9     Devils Lake                              19:57.9  6:26 
  159   6/10     60 Nathaniel Bertsch     9     Devils Lake                              20:02.9  6:28 
  160   3/6     289 Dakota Tahran         10    Valley City                              20:06.2  6:29 
  161   7/10     66 Ian Tjelta            12    Devils Lake                              20:10.4  6:30 
  162   7/8     225 Richard Mitchell      10    Mandan                                   20:12.4  6:31 
  163   4/6     284 Keegan Couture        9     Valley City                              20:18.0  6:33 
  164  10/10    302 Adam Dufner           12    West Fargo                               20:19.6  6:33 
  165  10/10     86 Landon Pavlish        12    Dickinson                                20:20.3  6:33 
  166  10/10     45 Aiden Hasby           9     Bismarck Legacy                          20:22.8  6:34 
  167   8/10    152 Zach Hoppe            11    Fargo South                              20:33.9  6:38 
  168   8/8     218 Ethan Babb            11    Mandan                                   20:46.7  6:42 
  169   8/10     65 Ethan Sprenger        7     Devils Lake                              21:15.8  6:51 
  170   9/10    150 Dalton Booth          11    Fargo South                              21:22.9  6:53 
  171   5/6     288 Buddy Scherr          9     Valley City                              21:27.5  6:55 
  172   9/10     68 Micheal Widmer        10    Devils Lake                              21:30.7  6:56 
  173  10/10    157 Gage Schutz           11    Fargo South                              22:18.3  7:11 
  174   6/6     286 Jack Jordan           12    Valley City                              22:19.4  7:12 
  175  10/10     67 Jackson Weaver        12    Devils Lake                              22:20.1  7:12