North Star Conference Championships -
Jamestown, ND
11/3/2017

race logo










                    NORTH STAR CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               Jamestown, ND
                             November 3, 2017
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    43  Dickinson St.             (  26:01.2  2:10:05.7   0:49.3)
========================================
  1      6  Christopher Moreno              25:38.1
  2      7  Rodney Henry                    25:45.4
  3      9  Tristen Guillot                 26:01.0
  4     10  Daniel Aguirre                  26:13.8
  5     11  Hunter Flynn                    26:27.4
  6   ( 14) Ernest Franssen III             26:34.4
  7   ( 18) Trey Smollack                   27:09.2

  2.    66  Valley City State         (  26:30.6  2:12:32.8   1:19.2)
========================================
  1      8  Dennis Gonzalez                 25:45.5
  2     12  Louis Leon                      26:31.6
  3     13  Dylan Olson                     26:33.1
  4     16  Orin Rambow                     26:37.9
  5     17  Joe Celis                       27:04.7
  6   ( 20) Aaron Springer                  27:18.0
  7   ( 24) Zach Nelson                     27:58.3

  3.    75  Dakota State              (  26:46.3  2:13:51.5   3:42.7)
========================================
  1      4  Max Cruse                       25:25.3
  2      5  Braden Curnow                   25:30.5
  3     15  Cameron Harming                 26:34.9
  4     19  Matthew Dunn                    27:12.8
  5     32  Jonathan Lein                   29:08.0
  6   ( 34) Corey Hermann                   29:48.8
  7   ( 36) Mattheu Cox                     30:48.8

  4.    88  Waldorf                   (  27:11.3  2:15:56.5   4:44.5)
========================================
  1      2  Nic Ganzeveld                   24:36.0
  2      3  Andrew Murley                   25:24.5
  3     21  Chasen Selsor                   27:36.5
  4     29  Mark Ahlers                     28:59.0
  5     33  Jesse Vega                      29:20.5
  6   ( 37) Alden Zeller                    33:05.0

  5.    99  Jamestown                 (  27:24.3  2:17:01.4   4:02.2)
========================================
  1      1  Matthew Young                   24:34.7
  2     22  Daniel Palmer                   27:52.2
  3     23  Donavan Moser                   27:57.1
  4     25  Aaron Ford                      28:00.5
  5     28  Dustin Wagner                   28:36.9
  6   ( 30) Dakota Wagner                   29:00.0
  7   ( 31) Michael Sampers                 29:08.0

  6.   165  Viterbo                   (  32:18.0  2:41:29.6   8:48.9)
========================================
  1     26  Isaiah Norton                   28:21.3
  2     27  Zeb Peterson                    28:35.8
  3     35  Steven Sam                      30:40.6
  4     38  Christian Hebron                36:41.7
  5     39  Bryce Dretske                   37:10.2
  6   ( 40) Jeremy Vanvooren                37:18.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     296 Matthew Young            JR Jamestown                 24:34.7  4:57 
    2   1/6     770 Nic Ganzeveld            SR Waldorf                   24:36.0  4:57 
    3   2/6     771 Andrew Murley            SO Waldorf                   25:24.5  5:07 
    4   1/7     119 Max Cruse                SO Dakota State              25:25.3  5:07 
    5   2/7     123 Braden Curnow            SO Dakota State              25:30.5  5:08 
    6   1/8     227 Christopher Moreno       SR Dickinson St.             25:38.1  5:10 
    7   2/8     219 Rodney Henry             JR Dickinson St.             25:45.4  5:11 
    8   1/12    404 Dennis Gonzalez          SR Valley City State         25:45.5  5:11 
    9   3/8     218 Tristen Guillot          JR Dickinson St.             26:01.0  5:14 
   10   4/8     192 Daniel Aguirre           SR Dickinson St.             26:13.8  5:17 
   11   5/8     195 Hunter Flynn             FR Dickinson St.             26:27.4  5:20 
   12   2/12    604 Louis Leon               JR Valley City State         26:31.6  5:21 
   13   3/12    641 Dylan Olson              FR Valley City State         26:33.1  5:21 
   14   6/8     217 Ernest Franssen III      SO Dickinson St.             26:34.4  5:21 
   15   3/7     136 Cameron Harming          SO Dakota State              26:34.9  5:21 
   16   4/12    669 Orin Rambow              JR Valley City State         26:37.9  5:22 
   17   5/12    312 Joe Celis                SO Valley City State         27:04.7  5:27 
   18   7/8     228 Trey Smollack            JR Dickinson St.             27:09.2  5:28 
   19   4/7     135 Matthew Dunn             FR Dakota State              27:12.8  5:29 
   20   6/12    682 Aaron Springer           FR Valley City State         27:18.0  5:30 
   21   3/6     776 Chasen Selsor            SR Waldorf                   27:36.5  5:34 
   22   8/8     229 Richard Timmermans       SR Dickinson St.             27:49.7  5:36 
   23   2/7     248 Daniel Palmer            SO Jamestown                 27:52.2  5:37 
   24   3/7     247 Donavan Moser            SR Jamestown                 27:57.1  5:38 
   25   7/12    629 Zach Nelson              FR Valley City State         27:58.3  5:38 
   26   4/7     244 Aaron Ford               JR Jamestown                 28:00.5  5:39 
   27   1/6     727 Isaiah Norton            FR Viterbo                   28:21.3  5:43 
   28   2/6     736 Zeb Peterson             SR Viterbo                   28:35.8  5:46 
   29   5/7     292 Dustin Wagner            FR Jamestown                 28:36.9  5:46 
   30   8/12    606 Spencer Mattheis         FR Valley City State         28:45.4  5:48 
   31   9/12    654 Kohlton Peterson         FR Valley City State         28:48.2  5:48 
   32   4/6     759 Mark Ahlers              JR Waldorf                   28:59.0  5:50 
   33   6/7     285 Dakota Wagner            JR Jamestown                 29:00.0  5:51 
   34   7/7     257 Michael Sampers          SR Jamestown                 29:08.0  5:52 
   35   5/7     191 Jonathan Lein            SO Dakota State              29:08.0  5:52 
   36  10/12    630 Brett O'Connell          FR Valley City State         29:13.6  5:53 
   37   5/6     782 Jesse Vega               JR Waldorf                   29:20.5  5:55 
   38   6/7     151 Corey Hermann            SO Dakota State              29:48.8  6:00 
   39  11/12    648 Cody Perdue              FR Valley City State         30:07.8  6:04 
   40   3/6     753 Steven Sam               JR Viterbo                   30:40.6  6:11 
   41   7/7     102 Mattheu Cox              FR Dakota State              30:48.8  6:12 
   42  12/12    302 Royce Brawley            FR Valley City State         30:58.5  6:14 
   43   6/6     804 Alden Zeller             JR Waldorf                   33:05.0  6:40 
   44   4/6     725 Christian Hebron         FR Viterbo                   36:41.7  7:23 
   45   5/6     711 Bryce Dretske            FR Viterbo                   37:10.2  7:29 
   46   6/6     709 Jeremy Vanvooren         FR Viterbo                   37:18.0  7:31