North Star Conference Championships -
Jamestown, ND
11/3/2017

race logo










                    NORTH STAR CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               Jamestown, ND
                             November 3, 2017
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Dickinson St.             (  19:21.5  1:36:47.5   0:51.7)
========================================
  1      2  Jacey Wilson                    18:48.7
  2      4  Bailey Smith                    19:19.8
  3      6  Brittney Grove                  19:27.9
  4      7  Julia Falcon                    19:30.7
  5      8  Lisa Townsend                   19:40.4
  6   ( 11) Jade Sheffield                  20:06.2
  7   ( 21) Cassidy Hauser                  21:07.8

  2.    66  Jamestown                 (  20:22.5  1:41:52.3   1:11.9)
========================================
  1      9  Amber Posner                    19:41.5
  2     10  Cassidy Peterson                19:59.5
  3     13  Allison Foster                  20:32.8
  4     16  Hannah Christenson              20:45.1
  5     18  Lindi Chadwick                  20:53.4
  6   ( 22) Alyson Freitag                  21:10.2
  7   ( 26) Amber Robinson                  22:10.1

  3.    85  Valley City State         (  21:03.8  1:45:18.9   4:30.0)
========================================
  1      3  Grace Miller                    19:08.3
  2     15  Julianne Wilson                 20:42.2
  3     17  Allyssa Weitkum                 20:46.8
  4     20  Kristina Fricke                 21:03.3
  5     30  Peyton Halverson                23:38.3
  6   ( 40) Keauna Hansen                   25:29.6
  7   ( 41) Katie Kilfoyle                  25:47.7

  4.    94  Dakota State              (  20:57.7  1:44:48.2   1:14.3)
========================================
  1     12  Andrea Bryant                   20:18.3
  2     14  Jacia Christiansen              20:39.0
  3     19  Ashley Robinson                 20:54.1
  4     24  Kirsten Paetow                  21:24.2
  5     25  Mallory Aughenbaugh             21:32.6
  6   ( 31) Madison Whitcomb                24:12.1
  7   ( 36) Lyndsay Pruss                   24:44.3

  5.   112  Waldorf                   (  21:44.9  1:48:44.1   5:45.8)
========================================
  1      1  Marissa Kuik                    18:33.3
  2     23  Marissa Widener                 21:12.1
  3     27  Bailey Matthaidess              22:15.6
  4     28  Charley Buddenhagen             22:24.0
  5     33  Taylor Navratil                 24:19.1
  6   ( 39) Clara Roderick                  25:23.7
  7   ( 42) Katelynn Ramirez                26:33.7

  6.   135  Viterbo                   (  23:09.6  1:55:47.9   5:05.4)
========================================
  1      5  Haley Swanson                   19:23.7
  2     29  Carissa Czerneski               23:22.1
  3     32  Megan Plummer                   24:12.5
  4     34  Tessa Solberg                   24:20.5
  5     35  Caeles Garvey                   24:29.1
  6   ( 37) Hannah Conroy                   24:55.8
  7   ( 38) Claire Doyle                    25:07.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1032 Marissa Kuik             SO Waldorf                   18:33.3  5:59 
    2   1/7    1217 Jacey Wilson             SO Dickinson St.             18:48.7  6:04 
    3   1/7    1314 Grace Miller             JR Valley City State         19:08.3  6:10 
    4   2/7    1214 Bailey Smith             FR Dickinson St.             19:19.8  6:14 
    5   1/8    1026 Haley Swanson            JR Viterbo                   19:23.7  6:15 
    6   3/7     572 Brittney Grove           JR Dickinson St.             19:27.9  6:16 
    7   4/7     563 Julia Falcon             FR Dickinson St.             19:30.7  6:17 
    8   5/7    1216 Lisa Townsend            SO Dickinson St.             19:40.4  6:20 
    9   1/7    1261 Amber Posner             SR Jamestown                 19:41.5  6:21 
   10   2/7    1252 Cassidy Peterson         SR Jamestown                 19:59.5  6:27 
   11   6/7    1207 Jade Sheffield           FR Dickinson St.             20:06.2  6:29 
   12   1/7     503 Andrea Bryant            FR Dakota State              20:18.3  6:33 
   13   3/7    1243 Allison Foster           JR Jamestown                 20:32.8  6:37 
   14   2/7     535 Jacia Christiansen       FR Dakota State              20:39.0  6:39 
   15   2/7    1326 Julianne Wilson          FR Valley City State         20:42.2  6:40 
   16   4/7    1236 Hannah Christenson       SR Jamestown                 20:45.1  6:41 
   17   3/7    1316 Allyssa Weitkum          SO Valley City State         20:46.8  6:42 
   18   5/7    1219 Lindi Chadwick           SO Jamestown                 20:53.4  6:44 
   19   3/7     556 Ashley Robinson          SO Dakota State              20:54.1  6:44 
   20   4/7    1267 Kristina Fricke          FR Valley City State         21:03.3  6:47 
   21   7/7    1204 Cassidy Hauser           FR Dickinson St.             21:07.8  6:49 
   22   6/7    1245 Alyson Freitag           JR Jamestown                 21:10.2  6:49 
   23   2/7    1075 Marissa Widener          SO Waldorf                   21:12.1  6:50 
   24   4/7     551 Kirsten Paetow           FR Dakota State              21:24.2  6:54 
   25   5/7     501 Mallory Aughenbaugh      FR Dakota State              21:32.6  6:57 
   26   7/7    1262 Amber Robinson           JR Jamestown                 22:10.1  7:09 
   27   3/7    1037 Bailey Matthaidess       JR Waldorf                   22:15.6  7:10 
   28   4/7    1027 Charley Buddenhagen      SR Waldorf                   22:24.0  7:13 
   29   2/8    1333 Carissa Czerneski        FR Viterbo                   23:22.1  7:32 
   30   5/7    1286 Peyton Halverson         FR Valley City State         23:38.3  7:37 
   31   6/7     557 Madison Whitcomb         FR Dakota State              24:12.1  7:48 
   32   3/8    1009 Megan Plummer            JR Viterbo                   24:12.5  7:48 
   33   5/7    1055 Taylor Navratil          SO Waldorf                   24:19.1  7:50 
   34   4/8    1017 Tessa Solberg            SR Viterbo                   24:20.5  7:51 
   35   5/8    1002 Caeles Garvey            FR Viterbo                   24:29.1  7:53 
   36   7/7     555 Lyndsay Pruss            FR Dakota State              24:44.3  7:58 
   37   6/8    1330 Hannah Conroy            SR Viterbo                   24:55.8  8:02 
   38   7/8    1345 Claire Doyle             SO Viterbo                   25:07.6  8:06 
   39   6/7    1072 Clara Roderick           FR Waldorf                   25:23.7  8:11 
   40   6/7    1291 Keauna Hansen            SO Valley City State         25:29.6  8:13 
   41   7/7    1293 Katie Kilfoyle           FR Valley City State         25:47.7  8:19 
   42   7/7    1063 Katelynn Ramirez         JR Waldorf                   26:33.7  8:33 
   43   8/8    1328 Katelin Clements         SR Viterbo                   26:47.2  8:38