CB Group UWI 5K -
UWI Mona, St. Andrew, JA
11/12/2017

race logo










                    CB GROUP UWI 5K & SMART EGGS KIDS K
                      UWI Assembly Hall, Mona Campus
                         Sunday, November 12, 2017


                      ********** KIDS K AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   572 Anieta Gutzmore     F   9                    00:05:20 
    2   554 Davia McFarlene     F   9                    00:05:24 
    3   506 Abigail Corrigan    F  10 JAMDAMMERS         00:06:42 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   505 Timothy Fokum       M   6 DEPARTMENT OF COMP 00:04:52 
    2   518 Zahir-Amiri Plunket M  10 CB GROUP           00:05:05 
    3   504 Brandon Davis       M  10                    00:05:10 





               ********** OVERALL Kids K RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   505 Timothy Fokum       M   6 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTING   00:04:52 
    2   518 Zahir-Amiri Plunket M  10 CB GROUP                  00:05:05 
    3   504 Brandon Davis       M  10                           00:05:10 
    4   586 Clavon McGowan      M  10 EUROPEAN UNION            00:05:17 
    5   572 Anieta Gutzmore     F   9                           00:05:20 
    6   554 Davia McFarlene     F   9                           00:05:24 
    7   605 Dominic Debellis    M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:05:49 
    8   611 Jordan Davis        M  10                           00:05:55 
    9   507 Cormac Corrigan     M   7 JAMDAMMERS                00:06:01 
   10   592 Trey Williams       M  11 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:06:02 
   11   593 Zander Williams     M  11 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:06:03 
   12   585 Ajiano McGowan      M   8 EUROPEAN UNION            00:06:30 
   13   584 Kwesi Lawrence      M  11 EUROPEAN UNION            00:06:31 
   14   513 Romaldo Taylor      M   9 UWI MONA LIBRARY          00:06:33 
   15   570 Miles Hanna         M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:06:37 
   16   506 Abigail Corrigan    F  10 JAMDAMMERS                00:06:42 
   17   606 Nicholas Debellis   M  10 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:07:07 
   18   571 Gabrielle Wellingto F   5 WELLFIT JA                00:07:20 
   19   587 Nzang Okenue        M   5 EUROPEAN UNION            00:07:22 
   20   516 Jhusteja Longbridge F   7 CB GROUP                  00:07:24 
   21   557 Tahirah Waugh       F  11 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:07:28 
   22   608 Kharim Dobson       M  10 SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS      00:07:36 
   23   558 Abigail Williams    F   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:07:39 
   24   581 Lennon Scott        F   3 MARKETME / JAMAICA MOVES  00:07:52 
   25   548 Donrique Robinson-C M   5 UCT STEPPAS               00:08:16 
   26   524 Johnathan Longbridg M   7 CB GROUP                  00:08:18 
   27   559 Taviene Young       F  10 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:08:25 
   28   560 Tyler Barnes        M  11 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:08:26 
   29   547 Aiden Feanny-Strach M   4 TEAM PROVEN               00:08:27 
   30   512 Kywan Senior        M   9 UWI MONA LIBRARY          00:08:30 
   31   576 Mylz Gibson         M   8                           00:08:33 
   32   591 Nyah Sterling       M   4 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:08:36 
   33   566 Jahni McClymont     M   9 NEWS TALK 93FM            00:08:46 
   34   510 Olivia Sewell       F  10 MONA LAW                  00:08:46 
   35   523 Ayden Gordon-White  M   5 CB GROUP                  00:08:47 
   36   569 Lola Hanna          F   6 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:08:47 
   37   509 Kelis Sewell        F   7 MONA LAW                  00:08:50 
   38   553 Ayanna Clare        F  10 IRVINE HALL               00:09:09 
   39   595 Zoe Johnson         F   9 CB GROUP                  00:09:12 
   40   589 Taylor-Jazz Moore   F   6 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:09:12 
   41   579 Abigail Deans       F  11 EUROPEAN UNION            00:09:22 
   42   590 Torrie-Jaye Moore   F   6 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:09:23 
   43   599 Tajay Frew          M   9 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.    00:09:23 
   44   525 Nathan Plummer      M   4 CB GROUP                  00:09:44 
   45   501 Brianna Scobie-Ewar F   8 CB GROUP                  00:09:53 
   46   519 Zuri Plunkett       F   7 CB GROUP                  00:10:01 
   47   522 Demario Deacon      M   7 CB GROUP                  00:10:02 
   48   573 Andre' Blaine       M   4                           00:10:03 
   49   594 Isabel Ashman       F     CB GROUP                  00:10:16 
   50   597 Bruce Hamilton-Smit M     CB GROUP                  00:10:17 

    



                    CB GROUP UWI 5K & SMART EGGS KIDS K
                      UWI Assembly Hall, Mona Campus
                         Sunday, November 12, 2017

               ********** OVERALL Kids K RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
   51 17698 Alexis Miller       F   5 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL      00:10:20 
   52   502 Matthew Mattis      M   7 CB GROUP                  00:10:21 
   53   561 Rasheed Chambers    M  11 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:10:42 
   54   562 Victoria Malcolm    F   8 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.    00:10:51 
   55   544 Oneilia Henry       F  10 LASCO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.   00:10:51 
   56   526 Jordan Raynor       M   9 CB GROUP                  00:11:03 
   57   551 Alija Reid          F     CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN      00:11:23 
   58   602 Jaslene Lee         F   9 DUNLOP CORBIN             00:11:28 
   59   601 Asia Lee            F   6 DUNLOP CORBIN             00:11:29 
   60   517 Sahera Nanco        F   6 CB GROUP                  00:11:36 
   61   556 Lesline Thomas      F  10 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:11:38 
   62   550 Joshua Dunkley      M   7                           00:11:40 
   63   503 Tyler Morris        M   9 CB GROUP                  00:11:50 
   64   546 Joshua Feanny-Brand M   8 TEAM PROVEN               00:12:44 
   65   582 Keianna Williams    F   6 EUROPEAN UNION            00:13:15 
   66   578 Keyane Brown        F   4 EUROPEAN UNION            00:13:21 
   67   555 Neveah Scarlett     F   5 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:13:26 
   68   603 Stella Scott        F   2 MARKETME / JAMAICA MOVES  00:13:37 
   69   574 Noah Donegan        M   5                           00:14:07 
   70   583 Khalil Brown        M   8 EUROPEAN UNION            00:14:08 
   71   549 Naomi Gayle         F   3                           00:24:53 
        530 Britaney Brown      F  11 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        531 Shelly-Ann Douglas  F  10 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        533 Rolanna Francis     F   7 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        534 Timeah Griffiths    F  11 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        536 Kerressa Smith      F   9 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        537 Jaydon Chambers     M  10 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        538 Zachary Dyer        M   9 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        539 Billion Harris      M   9 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        540 Taywane Lynch       M  11 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        541 Jerome Troupe       M     HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        542 Toby Williams       M   9 HOPE VALLEY EXPERIMENTAL           
        612 Adam Tufton         M  12 MARKETME / JAMAICA MOVES