CB Group UWI 5K -
UWI Mona, St. Andrew, JA
11/12/2017

race logo










                    CB GROUP UWI 5K & SMART EGGS KIDS K
                      UWI Assembly Hall, Mona Campus
                         Sunday, November 12, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 17750 Shanice Gordon      F  20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:21:17 
    2 17754 Kelly-Ann Beckford  F  21 G C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:21:55 
    3 16774 Arieta Martin       F  37 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:24:27 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 17748 Oshane Archibald    M  23 G C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:11 
    2 17752 Garfield Gordon     M  20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:16 
    3 17751 Daniel Glave        M  20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:50 



                  ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 12025 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:33:37 
    2 11709 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:34:28 
    3 11968 Dell Wong           F  64 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:39:15 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 11713 Lenworth Hunter     M  51                    00:30:42 
    2 11482 Jhaveney Edwards    M  18 SUN CITY RADIO     00:31:17 
    3 11752 Jon Oliphant        M  35                    00:32:20 



                 ********** 5K WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 16225 Vinnette Green      F  50                    00:38:25 
    2 15182 Coleen Morrison     F  40 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:40:04 
    3 15183 Maureen Saunders    F  40 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:53:34 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 15188 Alphanso Cunningham M  37 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:35:23 
    2 15185 Marcus Banton       M  23 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:36:21 
    3 15186 Joel Brown          M  46 JAMAICA PARA WHEEL 00:39:56 



               ********** AGE GROUP 5K RUN AWARDS  **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 12 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15937 Rihanna Reid        F  12 EUROPEAN UNION / JSIF     00:25:05 

                  ********** MALE Ages 12 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 17654 Detroy Stewart      M  17 JAMAICA COLLEGE           00:18:10 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 17750 Shanice Gordon      F  20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE        00:21:17 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 17748 Oshane Archibald    M  23 G C FOSTER COLLEGE        00:16:11 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 16774 Arieta Martin       F  37 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:24:27 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 16800 Kemar Leslie        M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:17:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15755 Elaine Saunches     F  46 UWI MONA LIBRARY          00:26:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 16533 Andrew Gayle        M  48 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL      00:20:08 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 16092 Audrey Smith        F  55 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:27:41 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 16153 Oral Anderson       M  55 THE GLEANER COMPANY       00:20:54 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15797 Gleneta Kenyon      F  63 WIHCON LIMITED            00:29:25 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15594 Winston Harris      M  63 JAMAICA MASTER            00:21:09 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15796 Sandra Goodison     F  70 WIHCON LIMITED            00:31:20 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 15826 Carlton Lowrie      M  70                           00:52:31 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION TEAM - RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:26:02 G C FOSTER COLLEGE            (  17:13)
========================================
  1    16:11  17748 Oshane Archibald    M 23 G C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  2    16:16  17752 Garfield Gordon     M 20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  3    16:50  17751 Daniel Glave        M 20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  4    17:55  17747 Kajay Walker        M 20 G C FOSTER COLLEGE             
  5    18:50  17749 Stavin Brown        M 22 G C FOSTER COLLEGE  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION TEAM - WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:33:55 SUN CITY RADIO                (  30:47)
========================================
  1     1:30  11478 Jhovane Brown       M 28 SUN CITY RADIO                 
  2    31:14  11482 Jhaveney Edwards    M 18 SUN CITY RADIO                 
  3    40:18  11466 Ashley Gray         F  9 SUN CITY RADIO                 
  4    40:24  11484 Matthew Gray        M 33 SUN CITY RADIO                 
  5    40:29  11486 Nicholas Jarrett    M 24 SUN CITY RADIO     



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION HALL - RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:41:53 CHANCELLOR HALL               (  20:23)
========================================
  1    18:02  17341 Delano Rochester    M 21 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  2    18:30  16855 Michael Stone       M 22 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  3    20:43  15409 Jonthan Castle      M 20 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  4    22:13  15440 Idnuga Robinson     M 19 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  5    22:25  15431 Rojni Myers         M 24 CHANCELLOR HALL   



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION HALL - WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:05:21 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL          (  37:05)
========================================
  1    35:16  11841 Joni-Lee Salmon     F 23 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL           
  2    35:16  11862 Bertram Anderson    M 38 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL           
  3    36:05  11872 Jamaro Marville     M 24 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL           
  4    38:12  11863 Tevario Clark       M 20 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL           
  5    40:32  11878 Simmoy Noble        M 24 ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL             



HALL PARTICIPATION - ELSA LEO-RHYNIE HALL

TEAM PARTICIPATION - EUROPEAN UNION