Minneapolis, MN
7/22/2018












                    UCare Tri-Loppet Off-road Triathlon
                               June 22 2018
                             Golden Valley, MN
              7K Paddle + 5.5K Trail Run + 13K Mountain Bike
                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MALE

Place No.  Name                                 Div   Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time       
===== ==== ==================================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1153 Matthew Liebsch                      M3039    1   31:33  7:16    1   22:25  6:34   11    0:35    2   28:32 17.0 1:23:03 
    2 1091 Brian Gregg                          M3039    3   32:03  7:23    3   23:42  6:57   20    0:41    9   30:49 15.7 1:27:14 
    3 1006 Justin Bakken                        M3039   23   37:04  8:32    7   25:30  7:28    7    0:30    4   29:20 16.5 1:32:22 
    4 1212 Ryan Peterson                        M3039    4   32:05  7:23   15   27:12  7:58    4    0:27   26   33:30 14.5 1:33:12 
    5 1160 Daniel Luoma                         M3039    7   34:17  7:53   20   28:11  8:15   46    0:56    7   30:44 15.8 1:34:07 
    6 1190 David Nelson                         M4049    5   32:57  7:35   17   28:07  8:14   42    0:55   15   32:13 15.0 1:34:11 
    7 1229 Craig Rudd                           M4049   12   34:39  7:58   30   28:56  8:28   14    0:38    8   30:46 15.8 1:34:57 
    8 1024 Craig Cardinal                       M3039   29   39:19  9:03    2   23:03  6:45    3    0:26   18   32:23 15.0 1:35:10 
    9 1107 Erik Hendrickson                     M3039   18   35:37  8:12   14   27:12  7:58   30    0:50   14   31:55 15.2 1:35:32 
   10 1199 Benjamin Neubauer                    M3039   39   41:08  9:28   11   26:35  7:47   15    0:39    3   28:48 16.8 1:37:09 
   11 1051 Jon Delaney                          M2029   55   42:45  9:50    4   23:49  6:58    2    0:20   11   31:00 15.6 1:37:52 
   12 1295 John Munger                          M4049   31   39:48  9:09    9   26:22  7:43   50    0:58   10   30:49 15.7 1:37:56 
   13 1025 James Carlen                         M5059   13   35:00  8:03   27   28:40  8:24   39    0:54   32   34:11 14.2 1:38:43 
   14 1244 Garrett Shaffer                      M2029   15   35:30  8:10   21   28:13  8:16   59    1:03   33   34:14 14.2 1:38:58 
   15 1138 David Kranz                          M5059   25   37:53  8:43   23   28:20  8:18   47    0:56   22   33:07 14.6 1:40:14 
   16 1105 Anders Hendrickson                   M2029   16   35:31  8:10   54   31:22  9:11   72    1:11   21   33:07 14.6 1:41:08 
   17 1175 Andy McChain                         M2029   42   41:37  9:35   18   28:07  8:14   52    0:59    6   30:29 15.9 1:41:11 
   18 1293 Jonathan Sanborn                     M5059    6   34:03  7:50   67   32:47  9:36   92    1:23   24   33:18 14.6 1:41:29 
   19 1087 Keelan Gorman                         MU20    9   34:31  7:57   22   28:17  8:17   35    0:52   61   38:33 12.6 1:42:13 
   20 1011 Joseph Berg                          M3039   10   34:38  7:58   57   31:32  9:14   32    0:51   44   35:14 13.8 1:42:14 
   21 1092 Chad Gregg                           M3039   17   35:37  8:12   42   30:13  8:51   69    1:08   45   35:18 13.7 1:42:14 
   22 1241 Bjorn Selander                       M3039   82   46:27 10:41   31   28:59  8:29    6    0:29    1   27:04 17.9 1:42:58 
   23 1181 Mark Michals                         M3039   11   34:39  7:58   62   32:12  9:26   24    0:45   50   36:34 13.3 1:44:08 
   24 1255 Eric Sumner                          M4049   89   46:51 10:47    5   24:40  7:13   22    0:43   16   32:14 15.0 1:44:26 
   25 1042 Jaron Cramer                         M2029   51   42:38  9:49   13   27:07  7:56   64    1:04   36   34:23 14.1 1:45:12 
   26 1286 Nathan Wilson                        M3039   56   42:52  9:52   41   30:08  8:49   25    0:45   17   32:23 15.0 1:46:06 
   27 1198 Zachary Nelson                       M2029   64   43:55 10:06   19   28:11  8:15   16    0:39   25   33:28 14.5 1:46:11 
   28 1206 David Olheiser                       M4049   50   41:58  9:39   73   33:21  9:46   66    1:06    5   30:22 16.0 1:46:45 
   29 1271 Ken Valley                           M6069   47   41:52  9:38   26   28:29  8:20   96    1:26   43   35:10 13.8 1:46:55 
   30 1289 Aaron Zabler                         M3039   73   45:25 10:27   40   30:05  8:49   40    0:55   12   31:00 15.6 1:47:24 
   31 1279 Cole Webster                         M2029   57   43:14  9:57   35   29:31  8:38   33    0:51   34   34:17 14.1 1:47:51 
   32 1022 Nick Butchert                        M4049   59   43:17  9:57    8   26:22  7:43   79    1:15   55   37:34 12.9 1:48:27 
   33 1088 Michael Gotzsche                     M6069   22   36:50  8:29   69   32:59  9:40   60    1:03   60   38:20 12.6 1:49:12 
   34 1278 Blake Webster                        M2029   33   40:29  9:19   82   34:36 10:08   51    0:58   23   33:15 14.6 1:49:17 
   35 1067 Jonathan Engel                       M4049   32   40:11  9:15   71   33:06  9:41  115    1:57   38   34:36 14.0 1:49:49 
   36 1218 Jerry Porter                         M5059   67   44:17 10:11   55   31:27  9:12   28    0:46   27   33:31 14.5 1:49:59 
   37 1166 Luke Malm                            M3039  114   49:59 11:30   10   26:26  7:45   37    0:54   19   32:41 14.8 1:49:59 
   38 1174 Scott Mays                           M4049   71   45:15 10:25   46   30:36  8:58   41    0:55   28   33:41 14.4 1:50:27 
   39 1116 Chris Jandro                         M3039   91   47:14 10:52   25   28:28  8:20   85    1:19   30   34:01 14.2 1:51:00 
   40 1207 Erik Olson                           M3039   62   43:46 10:04   50   30:52  9:02  122    2:13   35   34:20 14.1 1:51:09 
   41 1260 Ryan Tervo                           M3039  104   48:11 11:05   39   29:57  8:46  121    2:05   13   31:04 15.6 1:51:15 
   42 1012 Mike Berkopec                        M5059   81   46:26 10:41   36   29:51  8:44   76    1:13   29   33:57 14.3 1:51:26 
   43 1089 Daniel Grabow                        M4049   38   41:06  9:27   29   28:51  8:27   31    0:50   86   40:46 11.9 1:51:32 
   44 1256 Wes Sumner                            MU14   86   46:45 10:45   43   30:20  8:53   18    0:40   37   34:27 14.1 1:52:11 
   45 1036 Jacob Chandler                       M2029   44   41:39  9:35   76   33:46  9:53  106    1:41   42   35:06 13.8 1:52:11 
   46 1167 Jason Mansfield                      M2029   61   43:32 10:01   58   31:48  9:19  126    2:22   41   35:06 13.8 1:52:47 
   47 1058 Joel Dunning                         M4049   34   40:35  9:20   81   34:31 10:06   12    0:35   54   37:26 12.9 1:53:06 
   48 1239 Sam Scott                             MU14   97   47:31 10:56   16   28:02  8:12   13    0:37   57   37:59 12.8 1:54:07 
   49 1117 Jonathon Jaqua                       M3039  111   49:47 11:27   33   29:07  8:32   67    1:06   31   34:10 14.2 1:54:08 
   50 1280 Shawn Webster                        M5059   58   43:15  9:57   78   34:07  9:59  119    2:02   40   34:46 13.9 1:54:08 
   51 1009 Chris Bercaw                         M5059   41   41:37  9:35   64   32:33  9:32   29    0:49   70   39:24 12.3 1:54:22 
   52 1195 Patrick Nelson                       M3039    8   34:18  7:53    6   25:21  7:25    5    0:28  137   54:40  8.9 1:54:46 
   53 1309 Hudson Dougan                        M2029   40   41:16  9:30   83   34:36 10:08  117    2:00   53   37:25 13.0 1:55:16 
   54 1017 Richard Budde                        M5059   20   36:29  8:24  104   37:38 11:01   86    1:20   80   40:14 12.0 1:55:39 
   55 1311 Chris Marsden                        M4049   37   40:56  9:25  117   39:45 11:38  132    2:31   20   33:01 14.7 1:56:12 
   56 1137 Kevin Kos                            M4049   72   45:21 10:26   59   32:02  9:23  108    1:42   52   37:09 13.0 1:56:12 
   57 1164 Jordan Mahieu                        M3039  112   49:48 11:27   32   29:05  8:31   89    1:22   46   36:04 13.4 1:56:17 
   58 1126 Gabriel Keller                       M4049   36   40:56  9:25   66   32:41  9:34  130    2:30   81   40:15 12.0 1:56:19 
   59 1133 Greg Klave                           M6069   26   37:58  8:44   97   36:10 10:35  120    2:02   79   40:13 12.1 1:56:23 
   60 1237 Jonathan Scott                       M5059  100   47:49 11:00   34   29:15  8:34  105    1:40   59   38:07 12.7 1:56:49 
   61 1172 David Mataya                         M5059   45   41:49  9:37   80   34:28 10:05  116    1:59   65   38:49 12.5 1:57:04 
   62 1147 Charles Lawler                       M4049   49   41:57  9:39   89   35:13 10:19   97    1:27   68   38:54 12.5 1:57:29 
   63 1035 Bruce Chamberlain                    M5059   48   41:53  9:38   90   35:25 10:22   93    1:23   67   38:53 12.5 1:57:32 
   64 1148 Ethan Le Moine                        MU14   21   36:29  8:24   37   29:55  8:46   21    0:42  131   50:45  9.6 1:57:49 
   65 1150 Mark Lee                             M5059   83   46:29 10:42   49   30:46  9:01  125    2:21   64   38:45 12.5 1:58:20 
   66 1113 Tony Hjelle                          M5059   84   46:30 10:42   48   30:44  9:00  129    2:28   63   38:39 12.5 1:58:20 
   67 1103 Craig Helmstetter                    M4049  101   47:55 11:01   51   31:02  9:05   63    1:04   62   38:39 12.5 1:58:38 
   68 1251 Matthew Spies                        M3039   74   45:26 10:27   56   31:28  9:13    9    0:32   95   41:28 11.7 1:58:53 
   69 1029 Daniel Carlson                       M3039   87   46:46 10:45   86   34:47 10:11    8    0:32   51   36:54 13.1 1:58:57 
   70 1240 Brent Seager                         M4049   35   40:38  9:21  113   38:58 11:24   19    0:40   72   39:33 12.3 1:59:47 
   71 1252 Steven Steele                        M5059   30   39:33  9:06  116   39:39 11:36   73    1:12   73   39:33 12.3 1:59:56 
   72 1265 Joseph Timmerman                     M3039   79   46:01 10:35   68   32:52  9:37   26    0:45   84   40:33 12.0 2:00:11 
   73 1248 Ralph Smith                          M5059   19   36:24  8:23  136   43:24 12:42  114    1:55   66   38:51 12.5 2:00:33 
   74 1227 Nicholas Rogers                      M3039  123   52:06 11:59   12   26:46  7:50   56    1:01   96   41:28 11.7 2:01:20 
   75 1102 Hans Hebl                            M3039   98   47:43 10:59   24   28:23  8:19   61    1:03  111   44:22 10.9 2:01:29 
   76 1253 Dave Stellick                        M5059   65   43:59 10:07   91   35:34 10:25   43    0:55   92   41:14 11.8 2:01:41 
   77 1140 Craig Laing                          M4049  107   49:38 11:25   95   35:47 10:29  113    1:51   39   34:39 14.0 2:01:53 
   78 1129 Michael Kinnee                       M6069   69   44:56 10:20   88   34:57 10:14   27    0:46   97   41:31 11.7 2:02:09 
   79 1096 Ben Haland                            MU18  105   48:14 11:06   28   28:44  8:25   68    1:07  110   44:12 11.0 2:02:17 
   80 1078 Jon Flanagan                         M4049   60   43:27 10:00   74   33:44  9:53  127    2:22  104   42:51 11.3 2:02:23 
   81 1124 Timothy Jung                         M5059   52   42:43  9:50   99   36:43 10:45  110    1:43   99   41:44 11.6 2:02:52 
   82 1039 Brian Cleary                         M3039  116   50:07 11:32   61   32:04  9:23  103    1:36   74   39:37 12.2 2:03:22 
   83 1162 John Lyrenmann                       M3039  128   52:53 12:10   72   33:14  9:44   36    0:52   48   36:24 13.3 2:03:22 
   84 1177 Scott McCloskey                      M3039   76   45:49 10:32  120   40:03 11:44   58    1:02   49   36:33 13.3 2:03:25 
   85 1169 Mark Mason                           M6069   70   45:06 10:23   96   36:06 10:34   99    1:31   87   40:48 11.9 2:03:30 
   86 1161 Chris Lyon                           M4049  109   49:39 11:25   45   30:21  8:53  107    1:42  103   42:37 11.4 2:04:18 
   87 1247 Brandon Small                        M4049  108   49:39 11:25   44   30:21  8:53  111    1:45  102   42:36 11.4 2:04:19 
   88 1049 Roger Degroot                        M70UP   46   41:51  9:38  127   41:20 12:06  101    1:34   77   39:56 12.1 2:04:40 
   89 1108 Erik Herberg                         M2029  117   50:13 11:33   63   32:17  9:27   75    1:13   94   41:18 11.7 2:05:00 
   90 1299 Jessie Montgomery                     MU16   28   39:00  8:58   92   35:40 10:27  134    2:36  122   48:07 10.1 2:05:22 
   91 1270 Pablo Urriche                        M3039  110   49:40 11:25   75   33:45  9:53   48    0:56   91   41:13 11.8 2:05:33 
   92 1272 Jim Van Iwaarden                     M6069   54   42:45  9:50  125   41:05 12:02  133    2:36   69   39:17 12.3 2:05:41 
   93 1264 Brian Thyr                           M5059   75   45:45 10:32  102   37:23 10:57   98    1:28   90   41:09 11.8 2:05:45 
   94 1242 Jon Severson                         M4049   63   43:47 10:04  121   40:10 11:45  128    2:28   75   39:49 12.2 2:06:12 
   95 1125 Peter Kaul                           M5059  119   50:41 11:39   70   32:59  9:40   17    0:40  100   41:55 11.6 2:06:14 
   96 1097 Ted Haland                           M4049  106   48:16 11:06   60   32:03  9:23   87    1:21  114   44:37 10.9 2:06:15 
   97 1182 Brian Milavitz                       M6069   90   47:02 10:49   85   34:43 10:10   57    1:02  109   43:54 11.0 2:06:38 
   98 1245 Cameron Skold                        M6069   53   42:44  9:50  108   38:00 11:07  100    1:31  115   44:37 10.9 2:06:51 
   99 1158 Rick Lorenzen                        M6069   14   35:20  8:08  126   41:16 12:05   77    1:14  127   49:04  9.9 2:06:53 
  100 1128 Justin King                          M3039   77   45:59 10:35  101   36:57 10:49  124    2:20  101   42:16 11.5 2:07:31 
  101 1173 Dmitri Mataya                         MU20   43   41:38  9:35  110   38:16 11:12  123    2:13  116   45:29 10.7 2:07:35 
  102 1073 Jeffrey Faust                        M4049   88   46:49 10:46  112   38:39 11:19   81    1:16   98   41:36 11.7 2:08:19 
  103 1155 Todd Lindberg                        M5059  140   57:58 13:20   38   29:55  8:46  139    2:59   56   37:53 12.8 2:08:44 
  104 1290 Karl Zachmann                        M3039   78   46:01 10:35  133   42:05 12:19   84    1:18   71   39:29 12.3 2:08:51 
  105 1197 Steve Nelson                         M5059  113   49:52 11:28   87   34:57 10:14   82    1:16  108   43:34 11.1 2:09:37 
  106 1187 James Mullin                         M6069   24   37:19  8:35  135   42:51 12:33  138    2:51  123   48:11 10.1 2:11:11 
  107 1080 Rob Fuglestad                        M5059  134   54:22 12:30   84   34:39 10:09  135    2:40   83   40:30 12.0 2:12:09 
  108 1109 Tom Herberg                          M6069  118   50:15 11:34  115   39:36 11:36  104    1:37   88   40:51 11.9 2:12:18 
  109 1101 Sinthang Has                         M4049   27   38:00  8:45  144   50:06 14:40  112    1:46  106   43:16 11.2 2:13:07 
  110 1202 John Nielsen                         M5059   66   44:01 10:08  128   41:20 12:06   80    1:16  118   46:35 10.4 2:13:11 
  111 1120 Frank Jirik                          M5059  129   53:15 12:15  119   39:59 11:42  144    3:57   47   36:05 13.4 2:13:14 
  112 1093 Derek Gregoire                       M4049   96   47:30 10:56  103   37:35 11:00   65    1:05  120   47:09 10.3 2:13:18 
  113 1192 Josiah Nelson                         MU16  122   51:54 11:56  130   41:45 12:13  118    2:00   58   37:59 12.8 2:13:37 
  114 1115 Joachim Hossick Schott               M6069  137   56:18 12:57   65   32:37  9:33   45    0:56  112   44:23 10.9 2:14:14 
  115 1246 Scott Skoog                          M2029  103   48:10 11:05   98   36:42 10:45  131    2:31  121   48:05 10.1 2:15:26 
  116 1196 Russell Nelson                       M4049  131   53:40 12:21  118   39:47 11:39   55    1:00   93   41:18 11.7 2:15:44 
  117 1208 William Orkin                        M4049  147 1:05:02 14:57   52   31:03  9:05   10    0:33   78   40:02 12.1 2:16:39 
  118 1254 Christopher Sticha                   M2029  133   54:18 12:29  109   38:06 11:09   91    1:23  105   43:03 11.3 2:16:49 
  119 1179 Michael Meemken                      M3039  120   51:32 11:51   93   35:44 10:28   94    1:26  124   48:13 10.1 2:16:53 
  120 1112 Lucas Hjelle                         M3039  121   51:32 11:51   94   35:44 10:28   88    1:21  125   48:17 10.0 2:16:53 
  121 1095 Aaron Hage                           M3039  148 1:05:03 14:58   47   30:40  8:59   53    1:00   89   40:55 11.8 2:17:36 
  122 1261 Kaiden Thiers                         MU14   92   47:16 10:52   79   34:18 10:03   49    0:58  139   55:10  8.8 2:17:40 
  123 1258 Darius Szewczak                      M4049  132   53:48 12:23   77   34:02  9:58   71    1:10  128   49:07  9.9 2:18:06 
  124 1002 Travis Anderson                      M3039  143   59:09 13:36  106   37:52 11:05   54    1:00   82   40:23 12.0 2:18:23 
  125 1214 Tom Piersma                          M3039   99   47:47 11:00  134   42:21 12:24   78    1:14  126   48:17 10.0 2:19:38 
  126 1130 Josh Kinney                          M4049  141   58:14 13:24  114   39:12 11:29  136    2:42   76   39:54 12.1 2:20:01 
  127 1031 Dean Carlson                         M5059  135   55:13 12:42  129   41:29 12:09  102    1:34  113   44:30 10.9 2:22:45 
  128 1189 Andrew Nelson                        M3039  125   52:18 12:02  107   37:58 11:07  141    3:19  129   49:20  9.8 2:22:53 
  129 1231 Michael Engh                         M6069   93   47:27 10:55  131   41:49 12:15   95    1:26  133   52:40  9.2 2:23:20 
  130 1052 David Delforge                       M70UP   68   44:44 10:17  149   57:43 16:54   23    0:43   85   40:42 11.9 2:23:51 
  131 1045 John Daniels                         M6069  142   58:33 13:28  137   43:48 12:49   38    0:54  107   43:29 11.1 2:26:41 
  132 1071 Mark Erpelding                       M5059  115   50:05 11:31  123   40:23 11:49   44    0:56  140   55:28  8.7 2:26:51 
  133 1038 Patrick Chaussee                     M4049  126   52:18 12:02  122   40:16 11:47   62    1:03  135   53:46  9.0 2:27:23 
  134 1000 Isaac Amundson                       M4049  127   52:43 12:07  143   48:34 14:13    1    0:17  119   46:41 10.4 2:28:14 
  135 1100 Nils Dybvig                          M5059  136   55:54 12:52  124   40:45 11:56  109    1:42  130   49:57  9.7 2:28:17 
  136 1184 David Miller                         M5059  144 1:00:31 13:55  100   36:54 10:48  147    6:12  117   45:56 10.6 2:29:32 
  137 1157 Bruce Lorenz                         M5059  130   53:32 12:19  111   38:25 11:15  145    4:21  136   53:59  9.0 2:30:15 
  138 1019 Colin Mather                         M4049  124   52:17 12:02  138   43:59 12:52   34    0:52  138   54:54  8.8 2:32:00 
  139 1028 Alex Carlson                         M3039   85   46:35 10:43  142   47:58 14:02  140    3:11  141   58:09  8.3 2:35:51 
  140 1273 Mitch Vars                           M4049   94   47:30 10:56  141   47:09 13:48   74    1:12  144 1:00:49  8.0 2:36:38 
  141 1274 Streeter Vars                         MU12   95   47:30 10:56  140   47:08 13:48   83    1:16  143 1:00:45  8.0 2:36:38 
  142 1211 Mike Palechek                        M5059  138   56:37 13:01  139   46:12 13:31  146    4:24  132   51:07  9.5 2:38:19 
  143 1268 Jim Turck                            M4049  149 1:05:11 15:00  105   37:40 11:02  143    3:45  134   53:43  9.0 2:40:18 
  144 1200 William Neumann                      M4049  139   56:42 13:03  146   54:04 15:50  137    2:45  145 1:01:11  7.9 2:54:41 
  145 1033 Patrick Carpenter                    M2029  145 1:01:45 14:12  148   57:43 16:54   90    1:22  142   58:31  8.3 2:59:19 
  146 1288 Dillon Young                         M3039  150 1:06:22 15:16  145   50:54 14:54  142    3:44  146 1:06:33  7.3 3:07:31 
      1312 Jack Dougan                          M5059   80   46:21 10:40  132   41:58 12:17   70    1:10                           
      1099 Anders Peterson                       MU18  102   47:56 11:02   53   31:03  9:06                                        
      1061 Charles Elden                        M2029  146 1:03:23 14:35  147   55:17 16:11                                        
      1005 Brett Arenz                          M3039    2   31:38  7:17