Montgomery, MN
9/6/2018











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    39  Belle Plaine              (  23:06.2  1:55:30.6   2:26.5)
========================================
  1      1  Kalina Wolf FR           22:04.6
  2      2  Sydney Weiland FR        22:24.9
  3      5  Greta Steinhagen SO      23:02.9
  4     11  Abigail Mickus FR        23:27.1
  5     20  Bailey Bahr FR           24:31.1
  6   ( 25) Hannah Witt SR           25:28.2
  7   ( 29) Rebecca Brueggemeier SO   25:39.9

  2.    50  New Prague                (  23:19.7  1:56:38.5   1:14.9)
========================================
  1      3  Sydney Stenger FR        22:43.0
  2      7  Libby Midtvedt SO        23:10.0
  3      9  Faith Boyer FR           23:15.9
  4     13  Cally Cheever SO         23:31.7
  5     18  Allyssa Bixler JR        23:57.9
  6   ( 19) Anna Holden SR           24:27.5
  7   ( 26) Georgia Trygestad JR     25:29.4

  3.    55  Waconia                   (  23:25.4  1:57:06.7   0:38.4)
========================================
  1      6  Camille Hazledine SR     23:04.9
  2      8  Madison Denzer SR        23:12.4
  3     12  Isabella Wozniak 8       23:27.1
  4     14  Janielle Stanoch 8       23:39.0
  5     15  Emily Gustafson 7        23:43.3
  6   ( 16) Natalie Siekert JR       23:47.2
  7   ( 17) Kathryn Fahrenkamp SR    23:49.7

  4.   116  Mahtomedi                 (  24:58.8  2:04:53.8   3:06.0)
========================================
  1      4  Maggie Hamel FR          22:48.2
  2     22  Lauren Johnson SO        24:51.8
  3     27  Claire Hautman SR        25:32.2
  4     31  Claire Wirka FR          25:47.4
  5     32  Lydia Verbrugge FR       25:54.2
  6   ( 33) Kaia Kapfer SO           25:55.7
  7   ( 35) Mary Edmunds JR          26:16.2

  5.   122  Stewartville              (  25:15.5  2:06:17.4   3:52.7)
========================================
  1     10  Maia Peterson SO         23:20.4
  2     23  Madigan Lawrence 9       24:58.5
  3     24  Kassi Faulhaber 9        25:09.1
  4     28  Ana Walters SO           25:36.3
  5     37  Dyllon Lohmann 9         27:13.1
  6   ( 62) Abby Dewey 9             32:50.4

  6.   167  Fairmont                  (  26:34.0  2:12:49.9   4:09.0)
========================================
  1     21  Eleanor Hamlet 9         24:44.0
  2     30  Kobi Malo JR             25:45.4
  3     34  Sara Sundblad SO         26:08.7
  4     38  Makena Rodriguez SR      27:18.8
  5     44  Angelica Kerekes 9       28:53.0
  6   ( 54) Yatzi Baleras JR         29:40.5
  7   ( 58) Emily Kerekes JR         32:03.3

  7.   211  Rochester Lourdes         (  28:19.9  2:21:39.2   2:05.1)
========================================
  1     36  Sydney Dutton 7          27:08.1
  2     40  Lindsey Reiland SO       27:29.2
  3     42  Katherine Hafner SO      28:44.5
  4     46  Sophie Boes SO           29:04.2
  5     47  Katherine Beckman SO     29:13.2
  6   ( 53) Carolyn Jones FR         29:36.9

  8.   238  LCWM/Nicollet             (  28:55.6  2:24:38.0   3:15.9)
========================================
  1     39  Andrea Kelley JR         27:24.5
  2     41  Sonja Roemhildt JR       27:29.7
  3     49  Alysha Strunk SR         29:28.7
  4     52  Amelia Lawver SO         29:34.7
  5     57  Olivia Tanke SR          30:40.4
  6   ( 61) Allie Johnson 9          32:15.2
  7   ( 64) Megan Scott SO           33:42.6

  9.   248  St. Peter                 (  29:28.7  2:27:23.5   1:18.3)
========================================
  1     43  Laurel Hibscher SO       28:47.5
  2     48  Grace Plozin JR          29:25.8
  3     50  Katie Petersen SO        29:31.2
  4     51  Alli Madden JR           29:33.2
  5     56  Reese Portugue JR        30:05.8

 10.   282  LeSueur-Henderson         (  31:15.9  2:36:19.1   4:05.6)
========================================
  1     45  Megan Tolzmann SO        29:00.0
  2     55  Morgan McClain SO        29:59.2
  3     59  Summer Kapsner 8         32:03.7
  4     60  Gail Warner JR           32:10.6
  5     63  Maleah Steiger 8         33:05.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/17     33 Kalina Wolf           FR  Belle Plaine              22:04.6  7:07 
    2   2/17     29 Sydney Weiland        FR  Belle Plaine              22:24.9  7:13 
    3   1/12    267 Sydney Stenger        FR  New Prague                22:43.0  7:19 
    4   1/16    193 Maggie Hamel          FR  Mahtomedi                 22:48.2  7:21 
    5   1/4     503 Cora McCabe           FR  Waseca                    23:00.3  7:25 
    6   3/17     27 Greta Steinhagen      SO  Belle Plaine              23:02.9  7:26 
    7   1/51    431 Camille Hazledine     SR  Waconia                   23:04.9  7:26 
    8   2/12    264 Libby Midtvedt        SO  New Prague                23:10.0  7:28 
    9   1/4      41 Rose Goldenberg       8   Blake                     23:12.0  7:29 
   10   2/51    422 Madison Denzer        SR  Waconia                   23:12.4  7:29 
   11   3/12    253 Faith Boyer           FR  New Prague                23:15.9  7:30 
   12   1/6     378 Maia Peterson         SO  Stewartville              23:20.4  7:31 
   13   4/17     20 Abigail Mickus        FR  Belle Plaine              23:27.1  7:33 
   14   3/51    491 Isabella Wozniak      8   Waconia                   23:27.1  7:33 
   15   4/12    256 Cally Cheever         SO  New Prague                23:31.7  7:35 
   16   4/51    474 Janielle Stanoch      8   Waconia                   23:39.0  7:37 
   17   5/51    429 Emily Gustafson       7   Waconia                   23:43.3  7:39 
   18   6/51    471 Natalie Siekert       JR  Waconia                   23:47.2  7:40 
   19   7/51    427 Kathryn Fahrenkamp    SR  Waconia                   23:49.7  7:41 
   20   2/4      47 Jules Noteboom        8   Blake                     23:49.7  7:41 
   21   5/12    252 Allyssa Bixler        JR  New Prague                23:57.9  7:43 
   22   8/51    489 Sarah Winkels         SO  Waconia                   24:04.1  7:45 
   23   9/51    470 Katelyn Siebert       SR  Waconia                   24:18.8  7:50 
   24  10/51   1288 Sophia Beix           8   Waconia                   24:22.8  7:51 
   25   6/12    260 Anna Holden           SR  New Prague                24:27.5  7:53 
   26   5/17      1 Bailey Bahr           FR  Belle Plaine              24:31.1  7:54 
   27   1/7      79 Eleanor Hamlet        9   Fairmont                  24:44.0  7:58 
   28   2/16    196 Lauren Johnson        SO  Mahtomedi                 24:51.8  8:01 
   29   2/6     372 Madigan Lawrence      9   Stewartville              24:58.5  8:03 
   30   2/4    1286 Chloe Mansfield       FR  Waseca                    25:05.3  8:05 
   31   3/6     367 Kassi Faulhaber       9   Stewartville              25:09.1  8:06 
   32   3/4      36 Surina Arora          SO  Blake                     25:11.2  8:07 
   33  11/51    423 Summer Donabauer      8   Waconia                   25:23.6  8:11 
   34   6/17     32 Hannah Witt           SR  Belle Plaine              25:28.2  8:12 
   35   7/12    268 Georgia Trygestad     JR  New Prague                25:29.4  8:13 
   36   3/16    194 Claire Hautman        SR  Mahtomedi                 25:32.2  8:14 
   37   1/4    1251 Raegan Berndt         FR  WEM/JWP                   25:34.2  8:14 
   38   4/6     380 Ana Walters           SO  Stewartville              25:36.3  8:15 
   39   7/17      3 Rebecca Brueggemeier  SO  Belle Plaine              25:39.9  8:16 
   40   2/7      86 Kobi Malo             JR  Fairmont                  25:45.4  8:18 
   41   4/16    209 Claire Wirka          FR  Mahtomedi                 25:47.4  8:19 
   42   8/17      2 Jessica Brueggemeier  SR  Belle Plaine              25:52.6  8:20 
   43   5/16    205 Lydia Verbrugge       FR  Mahtomedi                 25:54.2  8:21 
   44  12/51    482 Anna Vazquez-Castill  9   Waconia                   25:55.0  8:21 
   45  13/51    462 Trista Pietz          SO  Waconia                   25:55.0  8:21 
   46   6/16    197 Kaia Kapfer           SO  Mahtomedi                 25:55.7  8:21 
   47   3/4     500 Lilly Halla           FR  Waseca                    26:00.9  8:23 
   48   3/7      93 Sara Sundblad         SO  Fairmont                  26:08.7  8:25 
   49  14/51    415 Molly Bobrowsky       JR  Waconia                   26:10.6  8:26 
   50   1/3     102 Kianna Dolezal        9   Glencoe Silver Lake       26:13.4  8:27 
   51   7/16    191 Mary Edmunds          JR  Mahtomedi                 26:16.2  8:28 
   52   8/16    185 Helen Atkins          FR  Mahtomedi                 26:17.7  8:28 
   53   2/4    1262 Lizzy White           FR  WEM/JWP                   26:21.7  8:30 
   54  15/51    424 Olivia Drey           JR  Waconia                   26:29.5  8:32 
   55   9/17      7 Randi Fiskewold       SR  Belle Plaine              26:36.6  8:34 
   56  16/51    483 Josephine Weinand     JR  Waconia                   26:38.5  8:35 
   57  17/51    438 Franki Ibarra         JR  Waconia                   26:42.1  8:36 
   58   2/3     103 Emily Graupmann       SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       26:43.2  8:36 
   59  18/51    484 Emma Westby           SR  Waconia                   26:44.5  8:37 
   60   1/6     324 Sydney Dutton         7   Rochester Lourdes         27:08.1  8:44 
   61   5/6     373 Dyllon Lohmann        9   Stewartville              27:13.1  8:46 
   62   3/3     101 Maddy Brown           SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       27:13.7  8:46 
   63   8/12    258 Kendra Flegel         SR  New Prague                27:13.8  8:46 
   64  19/51    463 Karsyn Priess         SR  Waconia                   27:14.8  8:47 
   65   9/12    270 Megan Wagner          SR  New Prague                27:17.0  8:47 
   66   4/7      92 Makena Rodriguez      SR  Fairmont                  27:18.8  8:48 
   67   9/16    202 Ava Schimnowski       JR  Mahtomedi                 27:19.3  8:48 
   68   1/9     142 Andrea Kelley         JR  LCWM/Nicollet             27:24.5  8:50 
   69   2/6     331 Lindsey Reiland       SO  Rochester Lourdes         27:29.2  8:51 
   70   2/9     150 Sonja Roemhildt       JR  LCWM/Nicollet             27:29.7  8:51 
   71  10/16    201 McKenzie Nelson       JR  Mahtomedi                 27:31.9  8:52 
   72  20/51    448 Sofia Kumpula         SO  Waconia                   27:32.3  8:52 
   73   4/4     506 Emma Tucker           FR  Waseca                    27:33.4  8:53 
   74  21/51    492 Grace Zieske          SR  Waconia                   27:39.4  8:55 
   75  10/17     23 Kailey Noll           SR  Belle Plaine              27:48.5  8:57 
   76  22/51    444 Olivia Kelzer         JR  Waconia                   27:50.6  8:58 
   77  23/51    409 Signe Aleckson        9   Waconia                   27:52.5  8:59 
   78  11/16    189 Hannah Coy            FR  Mahtomedi                 27:53.6  8:59 
   79  11/17     21 Faith Miner           SO  Belle Plaine              28:02.7  9:02 
   80  24/51    435 Isabelle Honkomp      SO  Waconia                   28:09.7  9:04 
   81  25/51    432 Emma Hester           SO  Waconia                   28:11.2  9:05 
   82  26/51    426 Shayna Eggers         SO  Waconia                   28:15.5  9:06 
   83  27/51    420 Jillian Debus         SR  Waconia                   28:25.1  9:09 
   84  12/17     19 Madi McGrane          JR  Belle Plaine              28:27.3  9:10 
   85  28/51    446 Libby Klima           SR  Waconia                   28:37.9  9:13 
   86   3/6     325 Katherine Hafner      SO  Rochester Lourdes         28:44.5  9:16 
   87   1/5     356 Laurel Hibscher       SO  St. Peter                 28:47.5  9:17 
   88  12/16    200 Grace McCormick       SR  Mahtomedi                 28:47.7  9:17 
   89  29/51    485 Megan Whitehead       SR  Waconia                   28:48.4  9:17 
   90   5/7      81 Angelica Kerekes      9   Fairmont                  28:53.0  9:18 
   91  30/51    421 Elsa Demars           9   Waconia                   28:53.0  9:18 
   92  13/16    195 Arielle Heyer         FR  Mahtomedi                 28:57.3  9:20 
   93   1/5     172 Megan Tolzmann        SO  LeSueur-Henderson         29:00.0  9:21 
   94   4/6     321 Sophie Boes           SO  Rochester Lourdes         29:04.2  9:22 
   95  31/51    437 Cassidy Hughes        9   Waconia                   29:05.6  9:22 
   96  32/51    454 Natalia Meath         JR  Waconia                   29:06.9  9:23 
   97  14/16    186 Romi Berger           8   Mahtomedi                 29:07.0  9:23 
   98  33/51    481 Laura Vasquez-Castill JR  Waconia                   29:07.2  9:23 
   99  34/51    425 Anna Edsill           JR  Waconia                   29:07.6  9:23 
  100  35/51    417 Payton Brakefield     SO  Waconia                   29:08.0  9:23 
  101  36/51    416 Haley Brakefield      SO  Waconia                   29:08.4  9:23 
  102   5/6     320 Katherine Beckman     SO  Rochester Lourdes         29:13.2  9:25 
  103   1/3     311 Cynda Gorshe          8   Richfield                 29:19.4  9:27 
  104  13/17     18 Brooke McGlinchey     SO  Belle Plaine              29:20.8  9:27 
  105   2/5     362 Grace Plozin          JR  St. Peter                 29:25.8  9:29 
  106   3/9     154 Alysha Strunk         SR  LCWM/Nicollet             29:28.7  9:30 
  107   3/5     360 Katie Petersen        SO  St. Peter                 29:31.2  9:31 
  108   4/5     359 Alli Madden           JR  St. Peter                 29:33.2  9:31 
  109   4/9     147 Amelia Lawver         SO  LCWM/Nicollet             29:34.7  9:32 
  110  37/51    452 Mikayla McDurmott     JR  Waconia                   29:36.5  9:32 
  111   6/6     327 Carolyn Jones         FR  Rochester Lourdes         29:36.9  9:32 
  112   6/7      74 Yatzi Baleras         JR  Fairmont                  29:40.5  9:34 
  113   3/4    1253 Clair Buscho          SR  WEM/JWP                   29:47.2  9:36 
  114  38/51    443 Emma Kelzer           9   Waconia                   29:52.1  9:37 
  115  39/51    480 Ann Vanderlinde       SO  Waconia                   29:56.4  9:39 
  116   1/2     406 Taige Suhr            JR  United South Central-AC   29:57.0  9:39 
  117  40/51    455 Paige Mellgren        SR  Waconia                   29:57.8  9:39 
  118   2/5     168 Morgan McClain        SO  LeSueur-Henderson         29:59.2  9:40 
  119  14/17     35 Jamie Zahn            SR  Belle Plaine              30:01.5  9:40 
  120   1/1     215 Marie Leonard         9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  30:02.7  9:41 
  121   5/5     363 Reese Portugue        JR  St. Peter                 30:05.8  9:42 
  122  41/51    476 Ella Tollefsrud       SO  Waconia                   30:13.9  9:44 
  123  15/17     13 Aria Jamison          FR  Belle Plaine              30:14.5  9:45 
  124  42/51    465 Julia Sarcletti       SR  Waconia                   30:24.0  9:48 
  125   5/9     155 Olivia Tanke          SR  LCWM/Nicollet             30:40.4  9:53 
  126  43/51    433 Hallie Hoffman        9   Waconia                   30:49.6  9:56 
  127   4/4    1256 Regan Hoehn           JR  WEM/JWP                   30:50.8  9:56 
  128  16/17     30 Erin West             SO  Belle Plaine              31:04.9 10:01 
  129  15/16    187 Julia Bjork           FR  Mahtomedi                 31:07.0 10:01 
  130  16/16    207 Anna Wendorff         SR  Mahtomedi                 31:12.6 10:03 
  131   1/2     386 Sophia Franek         JR  Tri City United           31:25.6 10:07 
  132  44/51    430 Kiersten Hamby        JR  Waconia                   31:41.6 10:13 
  133  45/51    419 Maddie Campbell       9   Waconia                   31:50.5 10:15 
  134  46/51    413 Sophie Bobrowski      9   Waconia                   31:52.2 10:16 
  135  47/51    472 Jada Siewert          SO  Waconia                   32:00.7 10:19 
  136   7/7      82 Emily Kerekes         JR  Fairmont                  32:03.3 10:20 
  137   3/5     165 Summer Kapsner        8   LeSueur-Henderson         32:03.7 10:20 
  138  10/12    261 Riley Holets          FR  New Prague                32:05.5 10:20 
  139  17/17      5 Lindsey Czarnecki     FR  Belle Plaine              32:10.5 10:22 
  140   4/5     174 Gail Warner           JR  LeSueur-Henderson         32:10.6 10:22 
  141   1/3      58 Elizabeth Jacobson    9   Blue Earth Area           32:10.7 10:22 
  142   6/9     140 Allie Johnson         9   LCWM/Nicollet             32:15.2 10:23 
  143  48/51    410 Jocelyn Bielke        SO  Waconia                   32:37.0 10:30 
  144  49/51    477 Tessa Tollefsrud      9   Waconia                   32:37.7 10:31 
  145   6/6     365 Abby Dewey            9   Stewartville              32:50.4 10:35 
  146   5/5     170 Maleah Steiger        8   LeSueur-Henderson         33:05.6 10:40 
  147   4/4      40 Maddie Florida        JR  Blake                     33:10.3 10:41 
  148  11/12    262 Grace Knutson         JR  New Prague                33:15.5 10:43 
  149  50/51    445 Megan Kern            SO  Waconia                   33:25.5 10:46 
  150   2/3     315 Aryanna Krautkramer   FR  Richfield                 33:29.1 10:47 
  151   7/9     151 Megan Scott           SO  LCWM/Nicollet             33:42.6 10:51 
  152   8/9     149 Kylee Nourie          9   LCWM/Nicollet             33:44.4 10:52 
  153   2/2     403 Lydia Niebuhr         SO  United South Central-AC   34:11.8 11:01 
  154  51/51    411 Piper Blink           SO  Waconia                   34:13.3 11:01 
  155   2/2     384 Lainey Dahlke         FR  Tri City United           34:28.8 11:06 
  156   9/9     135 Sophie Begnaud        SO  LCWM/Nicollet             34:48.4 11:13 
  157  12/12    251 Audrey Beissel        JR  New Prague                35:14.2 11:21 
  158   1/2     179 Sarah Jelokov         FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       35:18.8 11:22 
  159   2/2     183 Daniela Rodezno       FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       35:25.9 11:25 
  160   2/3      56 Aubrey Hueper         9   Blue Earth Area           35:29.7 11:26 
  161   3/3      59 Hayley Jahnke         SR  Blue Earth Area           36:14.8 11:40 
  162   3/3     314 Maggie Knutson        SR  Richfield                 36:34.3 11:47 
  163   1/1     288 Rianna Babatz         SR  Norwood Young America     46:20.3 14:55