Montgomery, MN
9/6/2018











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    54  New Prague MS             (  11:05.5    55:27.3   1:22.9)
========================================
  1      5  Kayla Lafaurie 8         10:26.5
  2      6  Sophie Baker 7           10:35.5
  3      9  Caroline Pierce 7        10:51.4
  4     16  Sophia Metzdorff 8       11:44.5
  5     18  Rachel Brandt 8          11:49.4
  6   ( 26) Hannah Langeberg 7       12:12.9
  7   ( 30) Ella Hanzel 7            12:32.2

  2.    57  Belle Plaine              (  11:12.6    56:02.9   1:42.7)
========================================
  1      1  Belle Jeurissen 7        10:08.1
  2      7  Aly Jeurissen 7          10:37.2
  3     14  Isabella Haefner 8       11:43.3
  4     15  Sydney Hartman 8         11:43.5
  5     20  Ella Schmidt 8           11:50.8
  6   ( 31) Lila Bungarden 7         12:33.0
  7   ( 33) Alyana Lindhal 8         12:35.7

  3.    75  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst (  11:26.5    57:12.1   2:15.5)
========================================
  1      2  Ivy Fasching 8           10:15.4
  2      4  Jacklyn Tepley 7         10:26.1
  3     12  Coral Schwinn 7          11:29.4
  4     28  Emma Huss 8              12:30.3
  5     29  Malorie Thorson 8        12:30.9
  6   ( 43) Crystal Gunderson 7      14:04.3

  4.    76  Waconia                   (  11:33.3    57:46.2   1:08.4)
========================================
  1      8  Ava Mettler 8            10:46.2
  2     11  Natalie Wills 7          11:28.4
  3     17  Chayse Saunders 7        11:46.7
  4     19  Abby Fogarty 8           11:50.3
  5     21  Morgan Stock 8           11:54.6
  6   ( 23) Victoria Parpart 8       12:00.8
  7   ( 24) Mia Kelley 7             12:01.1

  5.    91  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  11:52.5    59:22.2   3:36.1)
========================================
  1      3  Abby Skane 8             10:18.6
  2     10  Makenna Mueller 7        11:24.0
  3     13  Lauren Yenish 8          11:32.1
  4     25  Lyndsey Wangsness 7      12:12.8
  5     40  Lilly Croatt 7           13:54.7
  6   ( 44) Annabelle Elledge 7      14:19.4
  7   ( 45) Cora Koester 7           14:36.4

  6.   162  LeSueur-Henderson         (  12:54.1  1:04:30.4   2:02.3)
========================================
  1     22  Brandy Wolf 7            11:54.9
  2     27  Kenzie Kabes 8           12:14.4
  3     34  Daniella Anchondo 7      12:43.5
  4     37  Peyton Hartmann 8        13:40.4
  5     42  April Labarr 7           13:57.2

  7.   180  Fairmont                  (  13:10.2  1:05:50.6   1:18.5)
========================================
  1     32  Lily Higgins 8           12:33.3
  2     35  Bethany Thatcher 8       12:46.2
  3     36  Mia Acosta 8             12:56.4
  4     38  Jaylin Miller 8          13:42.9
  5     39  Ashley Muller 8          13:51.8
  6   ( 41) Lacy Dejaynes 8          13:56.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/9      15 Belle Jeurissen       7   Belle Plaine              10:08.1  6:32 
    2   1/6     114 Ivy Fasching          8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:15.4  6:37 
    3   1/7     220 Abby Skane            8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  10:18.6  6:39 
    4   2/6     123 Jacklyn Tepley        7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:26.1  6:44 
    5   1/10    278 Kayla Lafaurie        8   New Prague MS             10:26.5  6:44 
    6   2/10    271 Sophie Baker          7   New Prague MS             10:35.5  6:50 
    7   2/9      14 Aly Jeurissen         7   Belle Plaine              10:37.2  6:51 
    8   1/16    456 Ava Mettler           8   Waconia                   10:46.2  6:56 
    9   1/3     247 Natalie Miner         7   Mound Westonka            10:49.1  6:58 
   10   3/10    286 Caroline Pierce       7   New Prague MS             10:51.4  7:00 
   11   1/4      37 Sydney Dorvil         8   Blake                     10:54.8  7:02 
   12   2/3     243 Jordyn Larue          8   Mound Westonka            10:56.2  7:03 
   13   3/3     242 Stella Johnson        7   Mound Westonka            11:02.7  7:07 
   14   1/4     393 Madeline Ruger        8   Tri City United           11:13.0  7:14 
   15   1/3     332 Kristyn Renier        7   Rochester Lourdes         11:13.9  7:14 
   16   1/1     354 Tallulah Drash        7   St. Peter                 11:14.4  7:15 
   17   1/4     370 Alison Graff          8   Stewartville              11:15.8  7:15 
   18   1/1     128 Claire Helgerson      7   Jordan                    11:20.4  7:18 
   19   1/2     226 Brianna Burkhardt     7   Maple River               11:22.9  7:20 
   20   2/7     216 Makenna Mueller       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:24.0  7:21 
   21   2/16    486 Natalie Wills         7   Waconia                   11:28.4  7:24 
   22   1/4      72 Catherine Wagner      8   Cannon Falls              11:28.9  7:24 
   23   2/2     229 Natalie Wenner        7   Maple River               11:29.0  7:24 
   24   3/6     122 Coral Schwinn         7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:29.4  7:24 
   25   3/7     223 Lauren Yenish         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:32.1  7:26 
   26   2/4      70 Teagan Strecker       8   Cannon Falls              11:34.8  7:28 
   27   1/4     346 Katelyn Ojeda         7   St. James Area            11:40.2  7:31 
   28   1/2     105 McKenna Halloway      7   Glencoe Silver Lake       11:40.9  7:32 
   29   3/9       8 Isabella Haefner      8   Belle Plaine              11:43.3  7:33 
   30   4/9       9 Sydney Hartman        8   Belle Plaine              11:43.5  7:33 
   31   4/10    283 Sophia Metzdorff      8   New Prague MS             11:44.5  7:34 
   32   3/16    467 Chayse Saunders       7   Waconia                   11:46.7  7:35 
   33   5/10    275 Rachel Brandt         8   New Prague MS             11:49.4  7:37 
   34   4/16    428 Abby Fogarty          8   Waconia                   11:50.3  7:38 
   35   5/9      26 Ella Schmidt          8   Belle Plaine              11:50.8  7:38 
   36   5/16    475 Morgan Stock          8   Waconia                   11:54.6  7:40 
   37   1/5     176 Brandy Wolf           7   LeSueur-Henderson         11:54.9  7:41 
   38   1/3     505 Norah Schimming       7   Waseca                    11:55.1  7:41 
   39   2/4      43 Cleo Kilpatrick       7   Blake                     11:56.0  7:41 
   40   2/3     322 Mariah Brooks         7   Rochester Lourdes         11:57.7  7:43 
   41   6/16    461 Victoria Parpart      8   Waconia                   12:00.8  7:44 
   42   7/16    442 Mia Kelley            7   Waconia                   12:01.1  7:45 
   43   8/16    458 Lucy Mohling          7   Waconia                   12:02.6  7:46 
   44   9/16    440 Savannah Johnson      7   Waconia                   12:03.1  7:46 
   45   1/4     139 Abby Groos            8   LCWM/Nicollet             12:03.9  7:46 
   46   2/4     366 Kaylie Doherty        8   Stewartville              12:04.0  7:47 
   47  10/16    487 Nicole Wills          7   Waconia                   12:04.5  7:47 
   48   3/4     382 Arbor Weinhold        7   Stewartville              12:07.4  7:49 
   49   2/4     343 Hannah Frederickson   7   St. James Area            12:09.3  7:50 
   50   2/4     145 Alyssa Lange          7   LCWM/Nicollet             12:10.6  7:51 
   51   4/7     221 Lyndsey Wangsness     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:12.8  7:52 
   52   6/10    279 Hannah Langeberg      7   New Prague MS             12:12.9  7:52 
   53   2/5     163 Kenzie Kabes          8   LeSueur-Henderson         12:14.4  7:53 
   54   1/3     180 Autumn Lewis          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       12:21.6  7:58 
   55   2/3     177 Ella Bergeman         7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       12:22.9  7:59 
   56   3/4      39 Petra Ekstrom         7   Blake                     12:24.1  7:59 
   57   2/4     385 Makayla Erickson      8   Tri City United           12:24.3  8:00 
   58   2/3     504 Camille Ring          8   Waseca                    12:25.8  8:01 
   59   4/6     117 Emma Huss             8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 12:30.3  8:03 
   60   5/6     124 Malorie Thorson       8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 12:30.9  8:04 
   61  11/16    412 Audrey Boberg         7   Waconia                   12:31.0  8:04 
   62   7/10    277 Ella Hanzel           7   New Prague MS             12:32.2  8:05 
   63   6/9       4 Lila Bungarden        7   Belle Plaine              12:33.0  8:05 
   64   1/6      80 Lily Higgins          8   Fairmont                  12:33.3  8:05 
   65   3/4      68 Anna Ritz             6   Cannon Falls              12:33.4  8:05 
   66   7/9      17 Alyana Lindhal        8   Belle Plaine              12:35.7  8:07 
   67  12/16    460 Adeline Nelson        7   Waconia                   12:37.9  8:08 
   68   3/4     344 Addison Hanson        7   St. James Area            12:41.8  8:11 
   69   3/5     160 Daniella Anchondo     7   LeSueur-Henderson         12:43.5  8:12 
   70   2/6      94 Bethany Thatcher      8   Fairmont                  12:46.2  8:14 
   71   4/4      69 Kaydance Simota       7   Cannon Falls              12:48.0  8:15 
   72  13/16    457 Kelsey Meyeres        7   Waconia                   12:49.5  8:16 
   73   3/4     383 Gabby Dahlke          7   Tri City United           12:54.1  8:19 
   74   1/2     338 Maya Kumar            7   SIBLEY east               12:55.3  8:20 
   75   3/6      73 Mia Acosta            8   Fairmont                  12:56.4  8:20 
   76   2/2     341 Tora Stainbrook       8   SIBLEY east               12:59.7  8:22 
   77   4/4     352 Natalie Rodriguez     7   St. James Area            13:05.0  8:26 
   78   2/2     100 Marissa Brinkmann     7   Glencoe Silver Lake       13:08.5  8:28 
   79   3/4     144 Kiera Kirchner        7   LCWM/Nicollet             13:13.3  8:31 
   80   1/2     299 Sarah Steinhagen      7   Norwood Young America     13:16.2  8:33 
   81   8/9      12 Megan Holzemer        7   Belle Plaine              13:17.9  8:34 
   82   4/4     379 Lindsey Rentz         7   Stewartville              13:20.6  8:36 
   83   9/9      24 Erin Rudd             8   Belle Plaine              13:24.7  8:38 
   84   8/10    280 Tess Larson           6   New Prague MS             13:32.9  8:44 
   85   1/2      55 Sara Hernandez        8   Blue Earth Area           13:34.3  8:45 
   86   1/1     408 Lindsay Thunstedt     7   United South Central-AC   13:35.5  8:45 
   87  14/16    439 McKayla Jensen        7   Waconia                   13:35.7  8:46 
   88   9/10    276 Mikaila Carston       8   New Prague MS             13:36.5  8:46 
   89   1/1     231 Abby Fitzgerald       8   Medford                   13:36.9  8:46 
   90   4/5     162 Peyton Hartmann       8   LeSueur-Henderson         13:40.4  8:49 
   91  15/16    453 Alexa McMerty         7   Waconia                   13:42.7  8:50 
   92   4/6      87 Jaylin Miller         8   Fairmont                  13:42.9  8:50 
   93   3/3     495 Hailey Dettmer        8   Waseca                    13:43.8  8:51 
   94  16/16    447 Kayja Kuerschner      8   Waconia                   13:45.5  8:52 
   95   5/6      89 Ashley Muller         8   Fairmont                  13:51.8  8:56 
   96   5/7     211 Lilly Croatt          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:54.7  8:58 
   97   6/6      75 Lacy Dejaynes         8   Fairmont                  13:56.6  8:59 
   98   5/5     166 April Labarr          7   LeSueur-Henderson         13:57.2  8:59 
   99   6/6     115 Crystal Gunderson     7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 14:04.3  9:04 
  100   4/4     395 Nora Titus            SR  Tri City United           14:05.5  9:05 
  101   4/4      38 Zoe Edinburgh         8   Blake                     14:05.8  9:05 
  102   2/2     292 Avery Lueck           7   Norwood Young America     14:16.0  9:12 
  103   6/7     212 Annabelle Elledge     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  14:19.4  9:14 
  104  10/10    285 Jade Pederson         6   New Prague MS             14:21.9  9:15 
  105   2/2      53 Leah Becker           7   Blue Earth Area           14:31.0  9:21 
  106   3/3     178 Kathryn Jelokov       8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       14:33.8  9:23 
  107   3/3     330 Sigrid Rasmussen      7   Rochester Lourdes         14:34.9  9:24 
  108   4/4     152 Kianna Siebert        7   LCWM/Nicollet             14:35.7  9:24 
  109   7/7     214 Cora Koester          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  14:36.4  9:25 
  110   1/1    1257 Lydia Huelsnitz       6   WEM/JWP                   14:39.6  9:27