Sioux Falls, SD
9/9/2018












                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        FULL + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank Full    Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    4305 Levi Stegner              1/1    M1923 Amidon            ND    1 3:00:38    2   21:50 3:22:28 
    2    4307 Brett Daugherty           1/1    M5559 Lincoln           NE    2 3:10:54    1   20:35 3:31:29 


                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        HALF + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank Half    Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    3061 Ian Cummings              1/5    M3034 Minneapolis       MN    1 1:31:43    3   22:11 1:53:54 
    2    3089 Mikayla Arechigo          1/7    F2429 Aberdeen          SD    2 1:33:56   10   25:03 1:58:59 
    3    3075 Marissa Millage           1/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD    4 1:37:16    1   21:44 1:59:00 
    4    3085 Jay Mathewson             1/1    M4549 Akron             IA    3 1:35:13   12   25:37 2:00:50 
    5    3048 Sarah Seuntjens           1/5    F1923 Kingsley          IA    5 1:43:22    4   23:03 2:06:25 
    6    3092 Jonah Beacom              1/1    M2429 Omaha             NE    7 1:44:56    2   21:47 2:06:43 
    7    3031 Emily Hutchinson          1/16   F3539 Sioux Falls       SD    8 1:46:52    7   24:23 2:11:15 
    8    3015 Andrew Fiedler            1/5    M3539 Madison           WI   12 1:49:13    5   23:31 2:12:44 
    9    3083 Travis Hicks              2/5    M3034 Sioux City        IA    9 1:47:37   11   25:36 2:13:13 
   10    3025 Curt Reemtsma             1/1    M5054 Tea               SD   16 1:51:49    6   24:07 2:15:56 
   11    3099 Debra Yackley             2/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   15 1:51:06    9   24:54 2:16:00 
   12    3041 Jennifer Aery             3/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   13 1:50:32   14   25:43 2:16:15 
   13    3064 Amanda Christians         2/7    F2429 Sheldon           IA   14 1:50:34   20   27:47 2:18:21 
   14    3016 Nathan Brandt             2/5    M3539 Sioux Falls       SD   11 1:47:53   34   30:36 2:18:29 
   15    3067 Alyssa Prins              2/16   F3539 Sibley            IA   17 1:52:39   22   27:48 2:20:27 
   16    3065 Robby Christians          3/5    M3539 Sheldon           IA   19 1:53:42   21   27:48 2:21:30 
   17    3069 Krista Wingate            3/16   F3539 Ocheyedan         IA   18 1:52:40   28   29:20 2:22:00 
   18    3043 Dustin Whitney            3/5    M3034 Sioux Falls       SD   10 1:47:47   47   34:40 2:22:27 
   19    3079 Brandon Hicks             4/5    M3539 Sioux City        IA   21 1:56:00   16   26:31 2:22:31 
   20    3074 Diane Rowden              1/9    F4044 Luverne           MN   25 1:58:54   15   26:09 2:25:03 
   21    3088 Janae Sampson             2/5    F1923 Arlington         SD   22 1:56:31   27   29:11 2:25:42 
   22    3047 Kristin Archer            3/7    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   23 1:57:43   23   28:06 2:25:49 
   23    3100 Nicole Wichmann           4/11   F3034 Balaton           MN   24 1:58:50   18   27:07 2:25:57 
   24    3087 Rachelle Vandegriend      4/16   F3539 Edgerton          MN   20 1:54:18   42   33:00 2:27:18 
   25    3023 Melissa Etter             2/9    F4044 Mankato           MN   29 2:00:23   19   27:26 2:27:49 
   26    3028 Melissa Gronseth          5/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   27 1:59:36   26   28:59 2:28:35 
   27    3007 Stacy Wrightsman          3/9    F4044 Brandon           SD   33 2:02:40   17   26:46 2:29:26 
   28    3086 Carter Gronseth           3/5    F1923 Sioux Falls       SD   28 1:59:52   31   30:13 2:30:05 
   29    3093 Carol Kuhlow              1/2    F6569 Waldo             WI   26 1:58:59   37   31:24 2:30:23 
   30    3002 Jodi Tjeerdsma            1/6    F4549 Sioux Falls       SD   36 2:04:52   13   25:41 2:30:33 
   31    3095 Kelsey Vanderpoel         4/5    F1923 Harrisburg        SD   34 2:03:09   25   28:32 2:31:41 
   32    3029 Siri Pederson             5/5    F1923 Sioux Falls       SD   31 2:01:49   29   29:52 2:31:41 
   33    3084 Kirk Anderson             1/2    M4044 Belle Plaine      MN   30 2:00:32   35   31:16 2:31:48 
   34    3046 Nikki Roemen              5/16   F3539 Valley Springs    SD   35 2:03:36   24   28:24 2:32:00 
   35    3071 Justin Jensen             4/5    M3034 Sioux Falls       SD   32 2:01:57   32   30:13 2:32:10 
   36    3062 Jocelyn Bailey            6/16   F3539 Norfolk           NE    6 1:43:50   70   49:23 2:33:13 
   37    3021 Mandy Scow                7/16   F3539 Trempealeau       WI   40 2:08:57   30   30:12 2:39:09 
   38    3068 Jackie Rohlik             6/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   39 2:08:20   49   35:04 2:43:24 
   39    3066 Carrie Eggert             8/16   F3539 Baltic            SD   38 2:08:11   50   35:21 2:43:32 
   40    3096 Ellie Bunde               9/16   F3539 Sioux Falls       SD   43 2:13:25   33   30:17 2:43:42 
   41    3090 Ryan Chappell             5/5    M3034 Woodbury          MN   41 2:12:38   36   31:23 2:44:01 
   42    3049 Stephanie Nelson         10/16   F3539 Norfolk           NE   45 2:14:08   38   31:33 2:45:41 
   43    3039 Lisa Dayton               2/6    F4549 Sioux Falls       SD   42 2:12:43   44   33:44 2:46:27 
   44    3001 Rebecca Salmonson         3/6    F4549 Fridley           MN   46 2:15:39   41   32:09 2:47:48 
   45    3081 Dianne Kober              1/2    F5054 Sheboygan         WI   47 2:17:17   39   31:45 2:49:02 
   46    3076 Mara Riedel               4/7    F2429 Madison           SD   37 2:04:56   60   44:41 2:49:37 
   47    3033 Jessica Meendering       11/16   F3539 Brookings         SD   51 2:18:12   40   32:05 2:50:17 
   48    3030 Diana Loehrke             4/9    F4044 Tulsa             OK   61 2:27:05    8   24:24 2:51:29 
   49    3055 Suzanne O'Day             5/9    F4044 Woodbine          IA   48 2:17:19   46   34:36 2:51:55 
   50    3038 Danielle Rivera           7/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   49 2:17:39   45   34:23 2:52:02 
   51    3000 Kristie Earl              6/9    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   55 2:22:07   43   33:28 2:55:35 
   52    3014 Traci Wilson              8/11   F3034 Mitchell          SD   57 2:22:34   48   34:57 2:57:31 
   53    3034 Jonathan Meendering       5/5    M3539 Brookings         SD   50 2:18:12   54   40:01 2:58:13 
   54    3011 Richard Thomas            1/1    M7074 Mount Prospect    IL   54 2:21:40   52   38:29 3:00:09 
   55    3035 Beth Towne               12/16   F3539 Harrisburg        IA   58 2:22:42   51   37:40 3:00:22 
   56    3080 Cara Olson                9/11   F3034 Vermillion        SD   60 2:24:38   53   38:32 3:03:10 
   57    3005 Melissa Johnson          13/16   F3539 Bismarck          ND   44 2:13:38   72   51:20 3:04:58 
   58    3024 Kayla Meester            14/16   F3539 Rock Rapids       IA   52 2:21:13   63   46:19 3:07:32 
   59    3022 Nichole Hassebroek       15/16   F3539 Bemidji           MN   56 2:22:20   64   46:19 3:08:39 
   60    3032 Brittany Joens            5/7    F2429 Lennox            SD   53 2:21:25   68   48:13 3:09:38 
   61    3020 Kara Kocmick              6/7    F2429 Saint Peter       MN   59 2:22:54   67   47:51 3:10:45 
   62    3013 Jennifer Rowenhorst       7/9    F4044 Harrisburg        SD   65 2:30:36   56   41:12 3:11:48 
   63    3026 Brynn Husk               10/11   F3034 Wahoo             NE   62 2:28:35   58   43:16 3:11:51 
   64    3059 Amanda Lomheim            7/7    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   66 2:31:25   59   43:43 3:15:08 
   65    3037 Roxi Bretschneider        1/2    F5559 Norfolk           NE   63 2:29:19   61   45:54 3:15:13 
   66    3054 Deb Ebeling               1/2    F6064 Norfolk           NE   64 2:29:19   62   45:54 3:15:13 
   67    3098 Amy Kerher                8/9    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   68 2:34:09   66   47:16 3:21:25 
   68    3063 Missey Sonnenfelt        16/16   F3539 Norfolk           NE   67 2:33:13   71   49:23 3:22:36 
   69    3091 Valerie Anderson          4/6    F4549 Omaha             NE   70 2:37:02   65   46:44 3:23:46 
   70    3040 Tabitha Amiday            9/9    F4044 Mount Vernon      SD   72 2:44:14   57   41:55 3:26:09 
   71    3045 Jeanen France             2/2    F6569 Lincoln           NE   69 2:36:34   75   52:17 3:28:51 
   72    3070 Stacey Fritz              2/2    F5054 Tyler             MN   73 2:44:48   69   48:32 3:33:20 
   73    3072 Carol Rosenthal           2/2    F6064 Sioux Falls       SD   74 2:54:21   55   41:09 3:35:30 
   74    3044 Norma Dalen               5/6    F4549 Sioux Falls       SD   71 2:40:29   77   56:57 3:37:26 
   75    3077 Becky Tomlinson           6/6    F4549 Kaukauna          WI   76 2:55:54   73   52:11 3:48:05 
   76    3078 Benjamin Hertenstein      2/2    M4044 Hinton            IA   75 2:55:54   74   52:13 3:48:07 
   77    3073 Alissa Orban             11/11   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   78 2:57:18   76   56:36 3:53:54 
   78    3056 Rose Rhead                2/2    F5559 Sioux Falls       SD   77 2:57:11   78   57:02 3:54:13 


                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        10K + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank 10k     Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    5029 Aaron Nachtigall          1/1    M1923 Sioux Falls       SD    1   43:08    1   21:08 1:04:16 
    2    5038 Erin Pinkelman            1/8    F3034 Yankton           SD    2   45:32    2   21:30 1:07:02 
    3    5041 Lucas Mikkelsen           1/1    M3034 Worthing          SD    3   46:20    3   21:37 1:07:57 
    4    5039 Erika Nelson              1/5    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD    5   47:37    4   22:17 1:09:54 
    5    5015 David Boege               1/6    M4044 Sioux Falls       SD    4   47:23    5   22:38 1:10:01 
    6    5004 Jason Maki                2/6    M4044 Sioux Falls       SD    6   51:19    6   23:08 1:14:27 
    7    5024 Kevin Hunhoff             3/6    M4044 Utica             SD    7   52:14   10   26:54 1:19:08 
    8    5048 Lacey Weber               2/8    F3034 Bridgewater       SD    9   54:00    7   25:14 1:19:14 
    9    5036 Sandy Weeldreyer          1/5    F5054 Marion            TX   10   54:32    8   25:44 1:20:16 
   10    5013 Sharon Tjepkes            2/5    F5054 Sibley            IA    8   53:36   12   27:26 1:21:02 
   11    5044 Abby Ness                 2/5    F2429 Hatton            ND   11   55:12    9   26:40 1:21:52 
   12    5045 Kendra Karsky             3/5    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   12   57:43   11   27:18 1:25:01 
   13    5005 Curtis Wong               4/6    M4044 Brandon           SD   13   58:11   13   27:41 1:25:52 
   14    5008 Larisa Smith              4/5    F2429 Iona              MN   15   59:26   15   28:09 1:27:35 
   15    5046 Jennifer Meyer            3/8    F3034 Lennox            SD   17 1:00:04   14   28:08 1:28:12 
   16    5049 Erica Garvey              4/8    F3034 Yankton           SD   16   59:29   16   29:28 1:28:57 
   17    5033 Katie Seivert             1/7    F4044 Alcester          SD   18 1:01:42   23   31:14 1:32:56 
   18    5043 Allison Laib              2/7    F4044 Lincoln           ND   19 1:04:23   17   29:52 1:34:15 
   19    5007 Amber Scholten            1/3    F3539 Ivanhoe           MN   20 1:04:27   18   29:55 1:34:22 
   20    5018 Brenda Robertson          3/7    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   21 1:04:27   19   29:55 1:34:22 
   21    5034 Heidi Ptak                1/1    F4549 Marion            SD   23 1:05:30   25   32:00 1:37:30 
   22    5037 Amber Ness                5/8    F3034 Yankton           SD   27 1:07:10   21   30:25 1:37:35 
   23    5009 Christina Claude          5/5    F2429 Parker            SD   26 1:06:42   24   31:20 1:38:02 
   24    5011 Megan Peltier             1/2    F1923 Sioux Falls       SD   29 1:07:49   22   30:34 1:38:23 
   25    5035 Angela Sperling           4/7    F4044 Canistota         SD   25 1:05:54   27   32:43 1:38:37 
   26    5031 Chelsea Johnston          2/3    F3539 Sioux Falls       SD   22 1:05:29   30   35:00 1:40:29 
   27    5051 Karla Strom               3/5    F5054 Sioux Falls       SD   28 1:07:31   29   33:44 1:41:15 
   28    5050 Brian Knutson             5/6    M4044 Sioux Falls       SD   24 1:05:32   34   37:03 1:42:35 
   29    5030 Sunny Lester              5/7    F4044 Mina              SD   31 1:10:32   28   33:23 1:43:55 
   30    5486 Konner Marshall           1/1    M0118 Sioux Falls       SD   32 1:13:12   26   32:21 1:45:33 
   31    5014 Beth Swank                3/3    F3539 Omaha             NE   30 1:09:01   33   36:58 1:45:59 
   32    5020 Jerod Arrowood            6/6    M4044 Milford           IA   33 1:13:29   31   36:14 1:49:43 
   33    5032 Tracy Kallheim            4/5    F5054 Sioux Falls       SD   14   59:01   42   50:44 1:49:45 
   34    5021 Jeanette Pistorius        5/5    F5054 Sisseton          SD   34 1:17:18   32   36:29 1:53:47 
   35    5484 Brittney Weber            6/8    F3034 Alexandria        SD   40 1:28:03   20   30:20 1:58:23 
   36    5006 Adam Maska                1/1    M3539 Yankton           SD   35 1:19:03   36   42:50 2:01:53 
   37    5028 Debbie Coffman            1/1    F6064 Jacksonville      FL   38 1:22:24   35   40:44 2:03:08 
   38    5012 Laurie Johnson            7/8    F3034 South Shore       SD   36 1:20:37   39   47:04 2:07:41 
   39    5016 Laurie Johnson            8/8    F3034 South Shore       SD   37 1:20:39   40   47:05 2:07:44 
   40    5019 Wendi Orosco              6/7    F4044 Sioux City        IA   39 1:24:28   37   43:22 2:07:50 
   41    5047 Jayd Riedel               2/2    F1923 Madison           SD   41 1:29:15   38   44:47 2:14:02 
   42    5485 Jamie Nordin              7/7    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   42 1:43:25   41   50:44 2:34:09