Montgomery, MN
10/25/2018











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             October 25, 2018
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     77  Belle Plaine              (  20:16.2  1:41:21.0)
========================================
  1       6  McKenna Herrmann JR      19:41.9     5      26  Jordyn Williams SO       20:43.2
  2      11  Elizabeth Schmidt SO     20:02.8     6   (  31) Savanna Deyoung SO       21:02.8
  3      14  Cassandra Stolt SR       20:20.2     7   (  37) Sydney Weiland FR        21:36.2
  4      20  Malina Koepp FR          20:32.9

  2.    107  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  20:40.3  1:43:21.3)
========================================
  1      10  Kendall Guerrero FR      19:58.6     5      42  Kianna Dolezal 9         21:50.2
  2      16  Madalyn Lemke SR         20:24.4     6   (  51) Abigale Boetle FR        21:58.0
  3      18  Malayh Metcalf FR        20:29.8     7   (  75) Majkya Metcalf SO        22:52.2
  4      21  Megan Siewert JR         20:38.3

  3.    131  WEM/JWP                   (  20:51.1  1:44:15.3)
========================================
  1      12  Addison Peed 8           20:04.6     5      43  Ashlin Keyes 8           21:50.3
  2      13  Lauren Dimler FR         20:06.7     6   (  52) Madison Kunst 8          21:59.0
  3      30  Madison Zimbrich 7       20:58.2     7   (  83) Sarah Best SR            23:12.6
  4      33  Lexy Dahlberg 7          21:15.5

  4.    150  Fairmont                  (  20:54.2  1:44:30.6)
========================================
  1       4  Laura Thompson 9         19:24.5     5      73  Corene Moeller 8         22:49.0
  2       8  Sarah Krumholz SR        19:54.2     6   (  78) Kobi Malo JR             23:02.3
  3      17  Tabitha Thatcher SO      20:27.0     7   (  84) Emma Gudahl 9            23:13.9
  4      48  Hannah Neusch SO         21:55.9

  5.    154  Martin County West        (  21:07.4  1:45:36.6)
========================================
  1       5  Marissa Whitehead SO     19:29.4     5      40  Ivy Kokoruda 9           21:39.4
  2      34  Katie Hartke 7           21:17.8     6   (  60) Caitlin Whitehead 9      22:17.8
  3      36  Emily Matejka JR         21:31.9     7   (  66) Kari Matejka 8           22:31.8
  4      39  Brianna Morrow 8         21:38.1

  6.    169  LeSueur-Henderson         (  21:09.5  1:45:47.1)
========================================
  1       9  Victoria Flores SR       19:54.5     5      59  Sofie Wilson 8           22:17.1
  2      23  Arlett Rios SO           20:41.6     6   (  80) Brandy Wolf 7            23:06.4
  3      29  Cooper Vanden Einde 8    20:56.3     7   (  82) Abby Strom SO            23:12.1
  4      49  Jocelyn Machtemes SO     21:57.6

  7.    199  LCWM/Nicollet             (  21:14.2  1:46:10.7)
========================================
  1       1  Makenna Thurston SR      19:06.0     5      87  Faith Winters SR         23:18.3
  2      15  Olivia Flack SR          20:23.7     6   (  91) Kelyse Engel 8           23:58.0
  3      25  Grace Moeller 9          20:43.0     7   (  99) Emalyn Larson 8          24:49.6
  4      71  Katelin Flack 7          22:39.7

  8.    249  St. James Area            (  21:47.5  1:48:57.3)
========================================
  1       2  Paola Acevedo JR         19:19.9     5      81  Diana Rodriguez 8        23:08.2
  2      41  Norely Sanchez JR        21:41.1     6   (  85) Jovana Rodriguez SR      23:16.2
  3      57  Katelyn Ojeda 7          22:14.7     7   (  93) Maritza Rodriguez FR     24:11.5
  4      68  Chantel Henderson SR     22:33.4

  9.    256  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  21:53.7  1:49:28.4)
========================================
  1      19  Ellie Nygren JR          20:31.7     5      72  Lauren Yenish 8          22:41.3
  2      32  Abby Skane 8             21:12.9     6   (  86) Lyndsey Wangsness 7      23:16.6
  3      63  Carla Nunez SO           22:26.7     7   (  90) Kaitlyn Sizer JR         23:44.5
  4      70  Makenna Mueller 7        22:35.8

 10.    257  Norwood Young America     (  22:03.8  1:50:18.6)
========================================
  1      38  Addysen Farrell SR       21:37.3     5      62  Amaya Lemke SO           22:22.4
  2      44  Ellamae Neaton 8         21:53.1     6   ( 112) Courtney Carlson SR      25:57.9
  3      55  Audrey Steinhagen SR     22:10.3     7   ( 116) Ashley Vanhaften SR      26:18.5
  4      58  Laney Meyer 7            22:15.5

 11.    276  St. Peter                 (  22:06.8  1:50:33.6)
========================================
  1       3  Hadley Stuehrenberg 8    19:22.9     5      97  Hailey Looft 8           24:27.1
  2       7  Izzy Lind JR             19:43.7     6   ( 103) Reese Portugue JR        25:10.0
  3      77  Emily Peterson SR        23:00.9     7   ( 117) Sky Gassman FR           26:21.5
  4      92  Tallulah Drash 7         23:59.0

 12.    346  Maple River               (  23:19.7  1:56:38.1)
========================================
  1      28  Victoria Barkos SR       20:53.7     4      98  Aiyana Passmore  SO      24:33.2
  2      47  Briyanna Burkhardt 7     21:55.5     5     120  Martha Price 7           27:16.1
  3      53  Natalie Wenner 7         21:59.6

 13.    348  Tri City United           (  22:51.0  1:54:14.8)
========================================
  1      45  Jaylee Hanvelt SR        21:55.3     5      95  Kathleen Pichotta SO     24:24.4
  2      65  Trinity Turek FR         22:30.0     6   ( 108) Gabby Dahlke 7           25:40.8
  3      69  Ariana Krautkramer JR    22:34.0     7   ( 110) Erika Kaderlik SO        25:48.9
  4      74  Madeline Ruger 8         22:51.1

 14.    358  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  22:58.5  1:54:52.2)
========================================
  1      24  Abby Nelson JR           20:42.0     5     106  Ana Parker JR            25:23.9
  2      61  Naomi Anderson SO        22:21.8     6   ( 113) Beth Albrecht SR         26:06.1
  3      79  Anna Van Riesen SO       23:05.9
  4      88  Johanna Stelljes SR      23:18.6

 15.    367  SM/SE/NUC                 (  23:26.4  1:57:12.0)
========================================
  1      27  Abigail Hagen SR         20:43.6     5     111  Kira Demaris SR          25:54.7
  2      35  Clare Fischer FR         21:19.9     6   ( 115) Annika Nosbush 8         26:16.2
  3      94  Jenny Piotter SO         24:18.3     7   ( 119) Kayla Rose Adema SR      26:33.6
  4     100  Kayla Schroepfer SO      24:55.5

 16.    373  Sibley East               (  23:29.6  1:57:27.7)
========================================
  1      46  Isabelle Ballalatak JR   21:55.4     5     121  Tora Stainbrook 8        27:26.3
  2      50  Kaitlyn Scherer 8        21:57.7     6   ( 122) Breanna Fahning SR       27:35.3
  3      67  Jaden Kmetz SO           22:32.4
  4      89  Audrey Parrott SO        23:35.9

 17.    413  United South Central- A/C (  23:58.0  1:59:49.8)
========================================
  1      22  Trystan Servantez SO     20:40.2     4     105  Bryn Evans SO            25:17.5
  2      76  Lauren Thunstedt SO      22:58.0     5     109  Allie Niebuhr SO         25:47.5
  3     101  Jenny Mulholland SO      25:06.6

 18.    443  Blue Earth Area           (  24:20.0  2:01:40.0)
========================================
  1      54  Callie Stevermer SR      22:09.2     5     114  Arianna Nagel SR         26:10.3
  2      64  Amanda Jacobson SR       22:27.6     6   ( 123) Elizabeth Jacobson 9     27:51.0
  3     104  Emma Germain SR          25:12.5     7   ( 125) Aubrey Hueper 9          29:42.1
  4     107  Leah Becker 7            25:40.4

 19.    496  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       (  25:34.8  2:07:53.6)
========================================
  1      56  Sylvia Rodgriguez SR     22:13.5     4     118  Samantha Moeller JR      26:32.5
  2      96  Ella Bergeman 7          24:24.7     5     124  Marissa Lewis FR         29:36.2
  3     102  Autumn Lewis 7           25:06.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grd Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     770 Makenna Thurston      SR  LCWM/Nicollet             19:05.97  6:09 
    2   1/7     845 Paola Acevedo         JR  St. James Area            19:19.82  6:14 
    3   1/4     750 Grace Feder           SO  GFW                       19:21.56  6:14 
    4   1/7     862 Hadley Stuehrenberg   8   St. Peter                 19:22.81  6:15 
    5   1/7     747 Laura Thompson        9   Fairmont                  19:24.49  6:15 
    6   1/7     808 Marissa Whitehead     SO  Martin County West        19:29.33  6:17 
    7   1/7     722 McKenna Herrmann      JR  Belle Plaine              19:41.90  6:21 
    8   2/7     857 Izzy Lind             JR  St. Peter                 19:43.64  6:21 
    9   2/7     740 Sarah Krumholz        SR  Fairmont                  19:54.20  6:25 
   10   1/7     772 Victoria Flores       SR  LeSueur-Henderson         19:54.45  6:25 
   11   1/7     757 Kendall Guerrero      FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:58.51  6:26 
   12   2/7     725 Elizabeth Schmidt     SO  Belle Plaine              20:02.72  6:28 
   13   1/7     886 Addison Peed          8   WEM/JWP                   20:04.55  6:28 
   14   2/7     882 Lauren Dimler         FR  WEM/JWP                   20:06.69  6:29 
   15   3/7     726 Cassandra Stolt       SR  Belle Plaine              20:20.13  6:33 
   16   2/7     765 Olivia Flack          SR  LCWM/Nicollet             20:23.68  6:34 
   17   2/7     759 Madalyn Lemke         SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:24.32  6:35 
   18   3/7     746 Tabitha Thatcher      SO  Fairmont                  20:26.91  6:35 
   19   3/7     761 Malayh Metcalf        FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:29.77  6:36 
   20   1/7     790 Ellie Nygren          JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  20:31.67  6:37 
   21   4/7     723 Malina Koepp          FR  Belle Plaine              20:32.85  6:37 
   22   4/7     762 Megan Siewert         JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:38.28  6:39 
   23   1/5     877 Trystan Servantez     SO  United South Central- A/C 20:40.16  6:40 
   24   2/7     776 Arlett Rios           SO  LeSueur-Henderson         20:41.54  6:40 
   25   1/6     814 Abby Nelson           JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20:41.94  6:40 
   26   3/7     769 Grace Moeller         9   LCWM/Nicollet             20:42.98  6:41 
   27   5/7     728 Jordyn Williams       SO  Belle Plaine              20:43.17  6:41 
   28   1/7     841 Abigail Hagen         SR  SM/SE/NUC                 20:43.59  6:41 
   29   1/5     799 Victoria Barkos       SR  Maple River               20:53.63  6:44 
   30   3/7     778 Cooper Vanden Einde   8   LeSueur-Henderson         20:56.21  6:45 
   31   3/7     887 Madison Zimbrich      7   WEM/JWP                   20:58.14  6:45 
   32   6/7     721 Savanna Deyoung       SO  Belle Plaine              21:02.75  6:47 
   33   2/7     792 Abby Skane            8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  21:12.89  6:50 
   34   4/7     881 Lexy Dahlberg         7   WEM/JWP                   21:15.46  6:51 
   35   2/7     800 Katie Hartke          7   Martin County West        21:17.72  6:52 
   36   2/7     840 Clare Fischer         FR  SM/SE/NUC                 21:19.87  6:52 
   37   3/7     802 Emily Matejka         JR  Martin County West        21:31.85  6:56 
   38   7/7     727 Sydney Weiland        FR  Belle Plaine              21:36.14  6:58 
   39   1/7     819 Addysen Farrell       SR  Norwood Young America     21:37.22  6:58 
   40   4/7     804 Brianna Morrow        8   Martin County West        21:38.03  6:58 
   41   5/7     801 Ivy Kokoruda          9   Martin County West        21:39.39  6:59 
   42   2/7     853 Norely Sanchez        JR  St. James Area            21:41.08  6:59 
   43   5/7     755 Kianna Dolezal        9   Glencoe Silver Lake       21:50.16  7:02 
   44   5/7     883 Ashlin Keyes          8   WEM/JWP                   21:50.29  7:02 
   45   2/7     823 Ellamae Neaton        8   Norwood Young America     21:53.04  7:03 
   46   1/7     865 Jaylee Hanvelt        SR  Tri City United           21:55.30  7:04 
   47   1/6     831 Isabelle Ballalatak   JR  Sibley East               21:55.35  7:04 
   48   2/5     795 Briyanna Burkhardt    7   Maple River               21:55.45  7:04 
   49   4/7     744 Hannah Neusch         SO  Fairmont                  21:55.84  7:04 
   50   4/7     775 Jocelyn Machtemes     SO  LeSueur-Henderson         21:57.54  7:05 
   51   2/6     835 Kaitlyn Scherer       8   Sibley East               21:57.61  7:05 
   52   6/7     754 Abigale Boetle        FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       21:57.95  7:05 
   53   6/7     884 Madison Kunst         8   WEM/JWP                   21:58.98  7:05 
   54   3/5     797 Natalie Wenner        7   Maple River               21:59.54  7:05 
   55   1/7     738 Callie Stevermer      SR  Blue Earth Area           22:09.14  7:08 
   56   3/7     824 Audrey Steinhagen     SR  Norwood Young America     22:10.29  7:09 
   57   1/5     785 Sylvia Rodgriguez     SR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       22:13.45  7:10 
   58   3/7     848 Katelyn Ojeda         7   St. James Area            22:14.61  7:10 
   59   4/7     821 Laney Meyer           7   Norwood Young America     22:15.47  7:10 
   60   5/7     779 Sofie Wilson          8   LeSueur-Henderson         22:17.08  7:11 
   61   6/7     807 Caitlin Whitehead     9   Martin County West        22:17.75  7:11 
   62   2/6     813 Naomi Anderson        SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22:21.76  7:12 
   63   5/7     820 Amaya Lemke           SO  Norwood Young America     22:22.38  7:13 
   64   3/7     789 Carla Nunez           SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  22:26.67  7:14 
   65   2/7     734 Amanda Jacobson       SR  Blue Earth Area           22:27.51  7:14 
   66   2/7     870 Trinity Turek         FR  Tri City United           22:29.92  7:15 
   67   7/7     803 Kari Matejka          8   Martin County West        22:31.77  7:16 
   68   3/6     833 Jaden Kmetz           SO  Sibley East               22:32.33  7:16 
   69   4/7     847 Chantel Henderson     SR  St. James Area            22:33.39  7:16 
   70   2/4     748 Jessica Albrecht      SO  GFW                       22:33.58  7:16 
   71   3/7     867 Ariana Krautkramer    JR  Tri City United           22:33.92  7:16 
   72   4/7     788 Makenna Mueller       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  22:35.78  7:17 
   73   4/7     764 Katelin Flack         7   LCWM/Nicollet             22:39.68  7:18 
   74   5/7     794 Lauren Yenish         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  22:41.30  7:19 
   75   5/7     743 Corene Moeller        8   Fairmont                  22:48.96  7:21 
   76   4/7     869 Madeline Ruger        8   Tri City United           22:51.06  7:22 
   77   3/4     753 Isabelle Vos          8   GFW                       22:51.59  7:22 
   78   7/7     760 Majkya Metcalf        SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       22:52.15  7:22 
   79   1/2     828 Jade Mely             JR  NRHEG                     22:52.54  7:22 
   80   2/5     878 Lauren Thunstedt      SO  United South Central- A/C 22:57.97  7:24 
   81   3/7     860 Emily Peterson        SR  St. Peter                 23:00.81  7:25 
   82   6/7     742 Kobi Malo             JR  Fairmont                  23:02.27  7:25 
   83   4/4     752 Annie Pomlun          SR  GFW                       23:05.60  7:26 
   84   3/6     817 Anna Van Riesen       SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:05.84  7:27 
   85   6/7     780 Brandy Wolf           7   LeSueur-Henderson         23:06.38  7:27 
   86   5/7     849 Diana Rodriguez       8   St. James Area            23:08.11  7:27 
   87   7/7     777 Abby Strom            SO  LeSueur-Henderson         23:12.02  7:29 
   88   7/7     879 Sarah Best            SR  WEM/JWP                   23:12.57  7:29 
   89   7/7     739 Emma Gudahl           9   Fairmont                  23:13.90  7:29 
   90   6/7     851 Jovana Rodriguez      SR  St. James Area            23:16.11  7:30 
   91   6/7     793 Lyndsey Wangsness     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  23:16.60  7:30 
   92   1/2     811 Kelsey Walock         SR  Medford                   23:16.93  7:30 
   93   5/7     771 Faith Winters         SR  LCWM/Nicollet             23:18.26  7:31 
   94   4/6     816 Johanna Stelljes      SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:18.56  7:31 
   95   4/6     834 Audrey Parrott        SO  Sibley East               23:35.82  7:36 
   96   7/7     791 Kaitlyn Sizer         JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  23:44.46  7:39 
   97   6/7     763 Kelyse Engel          8   LCWM/Nicollet             23:57.93  7:43 
   98   4/7     854 Tallulah Drash        7   St. Peter                 23:58.96  7:44 
   99   7/7     852 Maritza Rodriguez     FR  St. James Area            24:11.50  7:48 
  100   3/7     843 Jenny Piotter         SO  SM/SE/NUC                 24:18.22  7:50 
  101   5/7     868 Kathleen Pichotta     SO  Tri City United           24:24.36  7:52 
  102   2/5     781 Ella Bergeman         7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       24:24.68  7:52 
  103   5/7     858 Hailey Looft          8   St. Peter                 24:27.01  7:53 
  104   4/5     798 Aiyana Passmore       SO  Maple River               24:33.19  7:55 
  105   7/7     767 Emalyn Larson         8   LCWM/Nicollet             24:49.52  8:00 
  106   4/7     844 Kayla Schroepfer      SO  SM/SE/NUC                 24:55.44  8:02 
  107   3/5     873 Jenny Mulholland      SO  United South Central- A/C 25:06.59  8:05 
  108   3/5     782 Autumn Lewis          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       25:06.64  8:05 
  109   6/7     861 Reese Portugue        JR  St. Peter                 25:09.99  8:07 
  110   3/7     731 Emma Germain          SR  Blue Earth Area           25:12.46  8:07 
  111   4/5     872 Bryn Evans            SO  United South Central- A/C 25:17.45  8:09 
  112   5/6     815 Ana Parker            JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 25:23.89  8:11 
  113   4/7     730 Leah Becker           7   Blue Earth Area           25:40.37  8:16 
  114   6/7     863 Gabby Dahlke          7   Tri City United           25:40.75  8:16 
  115   5/5     874 Allie Niebuhr         SO  United South Central- A/C 25:47.41  8:19 
  116   7/7     866 Erika Kaderlik        SO  Tri City United           25:48.88  8:19 
  117   5/7     838 Kira Demaris          SR  SM/SE/NUC                 25:54.68  8:21 
  118   6/7     818 Courtney Carlson      SR  Norwood Young America     25:57.89  8:22 
  119   2/2     830 Mia Williams          JR  NRHEG                     25:59.67  8:22 
  120   2/2     809 Natalea De Alba       SR  Medford                   26:04.13  8:24 
  121   6/6     812 Beth Albrecht         SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26:06.05  8:25 
  122   5/7     737 Arianna Nagel         SR  Blue Earth Area           26:10.24  8:26 
  123   6/7     842 Annika Nosbush        8   SM/SE/NUC                 26:16.14  8:28 
  124   7/7     826 Ashley Vanhaften      SR  Norwood Young America     26:18.49  8:29 
  125   7/7     855 Sky Gassman           FR  St. Peter                 26:21.42  8:29 
  126   4/5     784 Samantha Moeller      JR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       26:32.45  8:33 
  127   7/7     837 Kayla Rose Adema      SR  SM/SE/NUC                 26:33.59  8:33 
  128   5/5     796 Martha Price          7   Maple River               27:16.07  8:47 
  129   5/6     836 Tora Stainbrook       8   Sibley East               27:26.29  8:50 
  130   6/6     832 Breanna Fahning       SR  Sibley East               27:35.24  8:53 
  131   6/7     735 Elizabeth Jacobson    9   Blue Earth Area           27:50.95  8:58 
  132   5/5     783 Marissa Lewis         FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       29:36.15  9:32 
  133   7/7     733 Aubrey Hueper         9   Blue Earth Area           29:42.01  9:34