Montgomery, MN
10/25/2018











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             October 25, 2018
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     70  St. James Area            (  17:00.2  1:25:00.8)
========================================
  1       9  Seth Pierson JR          16:41.6     5      20  Mauricio Vite JR         17:23.5
  2      12  Troy Parulski JR         16:49.1     6   (  33) Lucas Doll SR            17:44.0
  3      13  Alex Knickrehm SR        16:59.1     7   (  37) Juan Castaneda SO        17:55.8
  4      16  Jackson Miest JR         17:07.5

  2.     88  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  17:06.4  1:25:31.7)
========================================
  1       3  Mitchell Johnstone JR    16:24.0     5      46  Tyler Erickson SO        18:08.8
  2       7  Jerrett Peterson JR      16:36.8     6   (  48) Alec Schaefer SR         18:09.8
  3      14  Brett Omtvedt JR         17:03.7     7   (  93) James Younge 8           19:55.2
  4      18  Micah Rentschler SR      17:18.4

  3.    119  Belle Plaine              (  17:23.4  1:26:56.8)
========================================
  1       1  Drew Hastings JR         16:14.4     5      36  Mikkel Schmidt SR        17:54.2
  2      25  Hunter Schmidt SR        17:34.2     6   (  56) Tommy Sullivan SR        18:33.9
  3      27  Emmett Gerres 8          17:35.7     7   (  66) Tristan Cruz SR          18:53.6
  4      30  Ben Hunsader JR          17:38.3

  4.    129  Fairmont                  (  17:29.0  1:27:24.9)
========================================
  1      11  William Saari SO         16:48.3     5      50  Dylan Kennedy SR         18:18.0
  2      17  Connor Artner SO         17:10.0     6   (  52) Tony Ortega JR           18:21.8
  3      22  Andrew Moeller SR        17:31.1     7   (  58) Jacob Lueth JR           18:40.1
  4      29  Darrian Kueker SR        17:37.5

  5.    137  Tri City United           (  17:33.5  1:27:47.1)
========================================
  1      10  Hugo Ruiz JR             16:46.2     5      53  Jackson Nesmoe SR        18:28.6
  2      15  Austin Antony JR         17:06.0     6   (  62) Daniel Lozano SO         18:44.0
  3      21  Hunter Rutt JR           17:29.6     7   (  67) Josh Pichotta SR         18:54.2
  4      38  Dante Juberian 8         17:56.7

  6.    139  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  17:33.0  1:27:44.8)
========================================
  1       6  Connor Hallaway FR       16:34.1     5      40  Paul Sievert SO          17:58.2
  2      24  Ethan Knudten SR         17:33.8     6   (  94) Isaac Swift SR           19:55.9
  3      34  Oscar Pena SR            17:45.6     7   ( 117) Austin Merrill SR        21:10.8
  4      35  Joe Knudten SR           17:53.1

  7.    158  Martin County West        (  17:38.3  1:28:11.5)
========================================
  1       5  Carson Kahler SR         16:31.6     5      51  Kolton Larson SR         18:18.8
  2      26  Zane Borchardt SR        17:35.0     6   (  65) Isaiah Johnson JR        18:48.8
  3      32  Easton Gregory SO        17:42.5     7   (  73) Jake Whitehead SR        19:02.4
  4      44  Jamesson Forsberg 8      18:03.6

  8.    191  LeSueur-Henderson         (  17:52.3  1:29:21.5)
========================================
  1       4  Lane Schwarz SR          16:28.6     5      59  Trace Edmondson JR       18:40.4
  2      28  Jorge Hernandez SR       17:35.7     6   (  72) Noah Koller JR           19:02.2
  3      45  Tyler Pengilly SR        18:05.9     7   (  84) Ethan Steiger JR         19:35.3
  4      55  Xerxes Machtemes JR      18:30.9

  9.    199  St. Peter                 (  17:58.1  1:29:50.1)
========================================
  1       8  Bailey More SR           16:36.9     5      61  Clay Roessler SR         18:43.9
  2      19  Mohammed Yaya SR         17:22.7     6   (  63) Gavin Selly 8            18:46.2
  3      54  Tom Eide SR              18:30.1     7   (  64) Kaden Oeltjenbruns JR    18:47.1
  4      57  Shawn Lehtinen JR        18:36.5

 10.    228  Norwood Young America     (  18:11.8  1:30:59.0)
========================================
  1      23  Tyler Smith SO           17:33.1     5      75  Sean Weckman SO          19:06.8
  2      31  Michael Potter SR        17:40.5     6   (  76) Mitchell Druley 8        19:16.3
  3      39  Jake Druley 8            17:57.6     7   (  82) Aaron Druley 8           19:34.4
  4      60  Colten Latzke SO         18:41.0

 11.    330  Sibley East               (  18:53.4  1:34:26.9)
========================================
  1      41  Jens Ludstrom 12         17:59.2     5      99  Trevor Parrott 8         20:00.8
  2      42  Travis Andrews 11        18:00.4     6   ( 110) Oscar Kreft 10           20:46.7
  3      68  Micah Scherer 10         18:56.0     7   ( 115) Garrett Kroells 9        21:00.1
  4      80  Davis Wibstad 10         19:30.5

 12.    380  Medford                   (  19:13.0  1:36:04.6)
========================================
  1      47  Tyler Stursa SO          18:09.4     5      92  Brett Johnson SR         19:50.2
  2      74  Garrett Fitzgerald SO    19:03.7     6   (  96) Ryan Hermanstorfer SR    19:59.3
  3      77  Austin Erickson 8        19:17.4     7   (100.5) Giovanni Gonzalez SO     20:03.7
  4      90  Cohen Stursa 8           19:43.9

 13.    394  Blue Earth Area           (  19:32.6  1:37:42.6)
========================================
  1       2  Grant Strukel JR         16:18.1     5     119  Blake Townsend SR        21:17.2
  2      49  Brady Olsen JR           18:15.9     6   ( 121) Phippen Nate JR          21:48.7
  3     106  Cameron Germain SO       20:36.1
  4     118  Angel Martinez 8         21:15.3

 14.    398  WEM/JWP                   (  19:27.3  1:37:16.4)
========================================
  1      70  Tucker Rients JR         19:01.2     5      85  Brennan Hoehn FR         19:40.1
  2      79  Josh Bengston 7          19:26.0     6   ( 108) Memphis James 7          20:39.6
  3      81  Jarod Pavek SR           19:34.0     7   ( 112) Corey McKenna SO         20:53.2
  4      83  Landon Dimler 7          19:35.1

 15.    425  SM/SE/NUC                 (  19:42.0  1:38:29.8)
========================================
  1      43  Nate Fliszar SO          18:00.6     5     116  Elliott Hoffman 7        21:07.7
  2      71  Joshua Hagen SO          19:02.1     6   ( 123) Charlie Macho SO         22:20.7
  3      91  Ethan Kirchberg SR       19:49.4
  4     104  Garrett Grathwohl SO     20:30.0

 16.    441  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  19:43.6  1:38:37.6)
========================================
  1      69  Dylan Holtmeier SR       18:57.4     5     103  Franklin Selvey SR       20:17.8
  2      86  Derek Weisensel SR       19:41.5     6   ( 105) Dylan Birkholz SO        20:30.5
  3      88  Andrew Black SR          19:43.2     7   ( 114) Sam Muske SR             20:59.4
  4      95  Caleb Carlovsky SO       19:57.7

 17.    490  LCWM/Nicollet             (  20:09.3  1:40:46.5)
========================================
  1      87  Jake Maas JR             19:42.7     5     109  Andrew Johnson 7         20:42.4
  2      89  Nolan Beckmann JR        19:43.3     6   ( 111) James Sullivan SR        20:48.5
  3      98  Christian Fells 8        20:00.4     7   ( 122) Kalel Nieves SO          22:08.0
  4     107  Logan Sullivan JR        20:37.7

 18.  490.5  Maple River               (  20:05.0  1:40:24.6)
========================================
  1      78  Will Stencel SR          19:18.3     5     113  Owen Nelson 11           20:57.8
  2      97  Nathan Price SR          19:59.7     6   ( 120) Dakota Moske JR          21:31.4
  3   100.5  Noah Ziegler 8           20:03.7     7   ( 124) Alexander Passm  SR      22:54.5
  4     102  Grant Klein 9            20:05.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grd Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/7     891 Drew Hastings         JR  Belle Plaine              16:14.31  5:14 
    2   1/6     904 Grant Strukel         JR  Blue Earth Area           16:18.10  5:15 
    3   1/7     949 Mitchell Johnstone    JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  16:23.91  5:17 
    4   1/7     941 Lane Schwarz          SR  LeSueur-Henderson         16:28.51  5:19 
    5   1/7     969 Carson Kahler         SR  Martin County West        16:31.60  5:20 
    6   1/7     916 Connor Hallaway       FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       16:34.06  5:20 
    7   2/7     951 Jerrett Peterson      JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  16:36.75  5:21 
    8   1/7     338 Bailey More           SR  St. Peter                 16:36.85  5:21 
    9   1/7     332 Seth Pierson          JR  St. James Area            16:41.55  5:23 
   10   1/7     351 Hugo Ruiz             JR  Tri City United           16:46.18  5:24 
   11   1/7     913 William Saari         SO  Fairmont                  16:48.23  5:25 
   12   2/7     331 Troy Parulski         JR  St. James Area            16:49.01  5:25 
   13   3/7     328 Alex Knickrehm        SR  St. James Area            16:59.03  5:28 
   14   3/7     950 Brett Omtvedt         JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:03.70  5:30 
   15   2/7     344 Austin Antony         JR  Tri City United           17:05.91  5:31 
   16   4/7     330 Jackson Miest         JR  St. James Area            17:07.46  5:31 
   17   2/7     906 Connor Artner         SO  Fairmont                  17:09.95  5:32 
   18   4/7     952 Micah Rentschler      SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:18.32  5:35 
   19   2/7     343 Mohammed Yaya         SR  St. Peter                 17:22.67  5:36 
   20   5/7     334 Mauricio Vite         JR  St. James Area            17:23.41  5:36 
   21   3/7     352 Hunter Rutt           JR  Tri City United           17:29.56  5:38 
   22   3/7     911 Andrew Moeller        SR  Fairmont                  17:31.03  5:39 
   23   1/7     998 Tyler Smith           SO  Norwood Young America     17:33.10  5:39 
   24   2/7     917 Ethan Knudten         SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:33.71  5:40 
   25   2/7     894 Hunter Schmidt        SR  Belle Plaine              17:34.13  5:40 
   26   2/7     964 Zane Borchardt        SR  Martin County West        17:34.94  5:40 
   27   3/7     890 Emmett Gerres         8   Belle Plaine              17:35.62  5:40 
   28   2/7     936 Jorge Hernandez       SR  LeSueur-Henderson         17:35.70  5:40 
   29   4/7     909 Darrian Kueker        SR  Fairmont                  17:37.43  5:41 
   30   4/7     893 Ben Hunsader          JR  Belle Plaine              17:38.29  5:41 
   31   2/7     997 Michael Potter        SR  Norwood Young America     17:40.44  5:42 
   32   3/7     967 Easton Gregory        SO  Martin County West        17:42.49  5:42 
   33   6/7     327 Lucas Doll            SR  St. James Area            17:43.97  5:43 
   34   3/7     920 Oscar Pena            SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:45.52  5:43 
   35   4/7     918 Joe Knudten           SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:53.09  5:46 
   36   5/7     895 Mikkel Schmidt        SR  Belle Plaine              17:54.13  5:46 
   37   7/7     326 Juan Castaneda        SO  St. James Area            17:55.74  5:47 
   38   4/7     347 Dante Juberian        8   Tri City United           17:56.62  5:47 
   39   3/7     992 Jake Druley           8   Norwood Young America     17:57.58  5:47 
   40   5/7     922 Paul Sievert          SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:58.17  5:48 
   41   1/7     314 Jens Ludstrom         12  Sibley East               17:59.13  5:48 
   42   2/7     310 Travis Andrews        11  Sibley East               18:00.34  5:48 
   43   1/6     319 Nate Fliszar          SO  SM/SE/NUC                 18:00.60  5:48 
   44   4/7     966 Jamesson Forsberg     8   Martin County West        18:03.58  5:49 
   45   3/7     940 Tyler Pengilly        SR  LeSueur-Henderson         18:05.81  5:50 
   46   5/7     948 Tyler Erickson        SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:08.78  5:51 
   47   1/7     981 Tyler Stursa          SO  Medford                   18:09.36  5:51 
   48   6/7     953 Alec Schaefer         SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:09.74  5:51 
   49   2/6     902 Brady Olsen           JR  Blue Earth Area           18:15.85  5:53 
   50   5/7     908 Dylan Kennedy         SR  Fairmont                  18:18.00  5:54 
   51   5/7     970 Kolton Larson         SR  Martin County West        18:18.75  5:54 
   52   6/7     912 Tony Ortega           JR  Fairmont                  18:21.75  5:55 
   53   5/7     349 Jackson Nesmoe        SR  Tri City United           18:28.54  5:57 
   54   3/7     336 Tom Eide              SR  St. Peter                 18:30.01  5:58 
   55   4/7     938 Xerxes Machtemes      JR  LeSueur-Henderson         18:30.85  5:58 
   56   6/7     896 Tommy Sullivan        SR  Belle Plaine              18:33.84  5:59 
   57   4/7     337 Shawn Lehtinen        JR  St. Peter                 18:36.46  6:00 
   58   7/7     910 Jacob Lueth           JR  Fairmont                  18:40.04  6:01 
   59   5/7     934 Trace Edmondson       JR  LeSueur-Henderson         18:40.40  6:01 
   60   4/7     995 Colten Latzke         SO  Norwood Young America     18:40.96  6:01 
   61   5/7     340 Clay Roessler         SR  St. Peter                 18:43.82  6:02 
   62   6/7     348 Daniel Lozano         SO  Tri City United           18:43.94  6:02 
   63   6/7     341 Gavin Selly           8   St. Peter                 18:46.19  6:03 
   64   7/7     339 Kaden Oeltjenbruns    JR  St. Peter                 18:47.07  6:03 
   65   6/7     968 Isaiah Johnson        JR  Martin County West        18:48.76  6:04 
   66   7/7     888 Tristan Cruz          SR  Belle Plaine              18:53.55  6:05 
   67   7/7     350 Josh Pichotta         SR  Tri City United           18:54.14  6:06 
   68   3/7     317 Micah Scherer         10  Sibley East               18:55.97  6:06 
   69   1/7     986 Dylan Holtmeier       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 18:57.38  6:07 
   70   1/2     353 John Mantor           SR  United South Central- A/C 18:59.08  6:07 
   71   1/7     363 Tucker Rients         JR  WEM/JWP                   19:01.17  6:08 
   72   2/6     321 Joshua Hagen          SO  SM/SE/NUC                 19:02.06  6:08 
   73   6/7     937 Noah Koller           JR  LeSueur-Henderson         19:02.16  6:08 
   74   7/7     972 Jake Whitehead        SR  Martin County West        19:02.35  6:08 
   75   2/7     975 Garrett Fitzgerald    SO  Medford                   19:03.65  6:09 
   76   5/7     999 Sean Weckman          SO  Norwood Young America     19:06.77  6:10 
   77   6/7     993 Mitchell Druley       8   Norwood Young America     19:16.24  6:13 
   78   3/7     974 Austin Erickson       8   Medford                   19:17.40  6:13 
   79   1/3     946 Jacob Moeller         FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       19:17.55  6:13 
   80   1/8     959 Will Stencel          SR  Maple River               19:18.29  6:13 
   81   2/7     355 Josh Bengston         7   WEM/JWP                   19:25.98  6:16 
   82   4/7     318 Davis Wibstad         10  Sibley East               19:30.41  6:17 
   83   3/7     362 Jarod Pavek           SR  WEM/JWP                   19:33.94  6:18 
   84   7/7     991 Aaron Druley          8   Norwood Young America     19:34.32  6:18 
   85   4/7     356 Landon Dimler         7   WEM/JWP                   19:35.07  6:19 
   86   7/7     942 Ethan Steiger         JR  LeSueur-Henderson         19:35.25  6:19 
   87   5/7     358 Brennan Hoehn         FR  WEM/JWP                   19:40.09  6:20 
   88   2/7     990 Derek Weisensel       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:41.46  6:21 
   89   1/7     929 Jake Maas             JR  LCWM/Nicollet             19:42.64  6:21 
   90   3/7     984 Andrew Black          SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:43.11  6:21 
   91   2/7     925 Nolan Beckmann        JR  LCWM/Nicollet             19:43.26  6:21 
   92   4/7     980 Cohen Stursa          8   Medford                   19:43.86  6:22 
   93   1/3     309 Caden Riewer          SO  NRHEG                     19:47.27  6:23 
   94   3/6     323 Ethan Kirchberg       SR  SM/SE/NUC                 19:49.34  6:23 
   95   5/7     978 Brett Johnson         SR  Medford                   19:50.13  6:24 
   96   7/7     955 James Younge          8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  19:55.12  6:25 
   97   6/7     923 Isaac Swift           SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:55.83  6:25 
   98   4/7     985 Caleb Carlovsky       SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:57.65  6:26 
   99   6/7     977 Ryan Hermanstorfer    SR  Medford                   19:59.21  6:26 
  100   2/8     958 Nathan Price          SR  Maple River               19:59.65  6:27 
  101   3/7     927 Christian Fells       8   LCWM/Nicollet             20:00.32  6:27 
  102   5/7     315 Trevor Parrott        8   Sibley East               20:00.75  6:27 
  103   2/3     943 Tallin Cook           SO  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       20:01.55  6:27 
  104   3/8     962 Noah Ziegler          8   Maple River               20:03.63  6:28 
  104   7/7     976 Giovanni Gonzalez     SO  Medford                   20:03.63  6:28 
  106   4/8     956 Grant Klein           9   Maple River               20:05.06  6:28 
  107   5/7     989 Franklin Selvey       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20:17.74  6:32 
  108   4/6     320 Garrett Grathwohl     SO  SM/SE/NUC                 20:29.97  6:36 
  109   6/7     983 Dylan Birkholz        SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20:30.45  6:37 
  110   3/6     898 Cameron Germain       SO  Blue Earth Area           20:36.02  6:38 
  111   4/7     932 Logan Sullivan        JR  LCWM/Nicollet             20:37.61  6:39 
  112   6/7     359 Memphis James         7   WEM/JWP                   20:39.54  6:39 
  113   5/7     928 Andrew Johnson        7   LCWM/Nicollet             20:42.33  6:40 
  114   6/7     311 Oscar Kreft           10  Sibley East               20:46.70  6:42 
  115   6/7     931 James Sullivan        SR  LCWM/Nicollet             20:48.41  6:42 
  116   7/7     361 Corey McKenna         SO  WEM/JWP                   20:53.18  6:44 
  117   5/8     957 Owen Nelson           11  Maple River               20:57.79  6:45 
  118   7/7     987 Sam Muske             SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20:59.39  6:46 
  119   7/7     312 Garrett Kroells       9   Sibley East               21:00.01  6:46 
  120   5/6     322 Elliott Hoffman       7   SM/SE/NUC                 21:07.63  6:49 
  121   7/7     919 Austin Merrill        SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       21:10.75  6:50 
  122   4/6     900 Angel Martinez        8   Blue Earth Area           21:15.21  6:51 
  123   5/6     905 Blake Townsend        SR  Blue Earth Area           21:17.18  6:52 
  124   6/8     364 Dakota Moske          JR  Maple River               21:31.38  6:56 
  125   2/3    1000 Gavin Anderson        SO  NRHEG                     21:36.58  6:58 
  126   3/3     945 Luke Kester           7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       21:41.85  7:00 
  127   6/6     901 Phippen Nate          JR  Blue Earth Area           21:48.69  7:02 
  128   2/2     354 Sam Schwartz          SR  United South Central- A/C 21:50.59  7:02 
  129   1/1     915 Mitchel Stark         FR  GFW                       22:06.41  7:07 
  130   7/7     930 Kalel Nieves          SO  LCWM/Nicollet             22:07.96  7:08 
  131   6/6     324 Charlie Macho         SO  SM/SE/NUC                 22:20.64  7:12 
  132   3/3     306 Eric Arvis            FR  NRHEG                     22:30.00  7:15 
  133   7/8     963 Alexander Passm       SR  Maple River               22:54.44  7:23 
  134   8/8     960 Bobby Sullivan        SO  Maple River               23:14.13  7:29