Sioux Falls, SD
9/8/2019











                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        FULL + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank Full    Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    2801 Brandon Boe               1/1    M3034 Sioux Falls       SD    2 3:24:19    1   23:05 3:47:24 
    2    2802 Gabriel Hendry            1/1    M3539 Cologne           MN    3 3:29:15    2   23:37 3:52:52 
    3    2803 Tej Mehta                 1/1    M2429 Sioux Falls       SD    1 3:22:22    3   36:55 3:59:17 


                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        HALF + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank Half    Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    2889 Kyle Burdick              1/1    M1923 Sioux Falls       SD    1 1:07:26    2   16:06 1:23:32 
    2    2850 Trent Lusignan            1/4    M2429 Le Sueur          MN    2 1:08:12    1   15:33 1:23:45 
    3    2823 Ian Cummings              1/4    M3034 Shape                   4 1:30:11    4   21:51 1:52:02 
    4    2892 Matthew Smith             1/2    M4044 Sioux Falls       SD    5 1:31:45    3   21:09 1:52:54 
    5    2817 Deeanne Brown             1/11   F3539 Coon Rapids       MN    3 1:19:25   41   37:41 1:57:06 
    6    2838 Amanda Jacobsma           1/10   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD    7 1:42:01   14   27:23 2:09:24 
    7    2854 Jennifer Moser            2/11   F3539 Larchwood         IA   11 1:47:55    5   24:28 2:12:23 
    8    2870 Jarrod Sandbulte          1/8    M3539 Luverne           MN   10 1:47:01   11   26:08 2:13:09 
    9    2898 Justin Smith              2/8    M3539 Sioux Falls       SD    9 1:45:17   24   29:22 2:14:39 
   10    2846 Nicole Kruse              3/11   F3539 New Ulm           MN   13 1:49:57    6   25:02 2:14:59 
   11    2821 Amanda Christians         2/10   F3034 Sheldon           IA   12 1:49:22    8   25:53 2:15:15 
   12    2833 Shane Heier               2/4    M3034 Tea               SD    6 1:41:19   36   34:19 2:15:38 
   13    2888 Debra Yackley             3/10   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   16 1:52:43    7   25:05 2:17:48 
   14    2815 Shari Binford             1/9    F4044 Luverne           MN   20 1:54:44   12   26:08 2:20:52 
   15    1033 Ashley Wise               1/9    F2429 Madison           SD   17 1:53:17   19   29:05 2:22:22 
   16    2826 Angela Eide               4/11   F3539 Mount Vernon      SD   18 1:54:00   20   29:08 2:23:08 
   17    2841 Jessica Johnson           4/10   F3034 Yankton           SD   26 1:57:45   10   26:01 2:23:46 
   18    2875 Cindi Tank                3/8    M3539 Harrisburg        SD   27 1:58:02    9   26:00 2:24:02 
   19    2861 Thomas Phinney            2/4    M2429 Springfield       IL    8 1:44:37   46   40:23 2:25:00 
   20    2813 Kristin Archer            2/9    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   23 1:56:56   17   28:29 2:25:25 
   21    2899 Justin Minnaert           3/4    M2429 Madison           SD   15 1:51:42   38   34:49 2:26:31 
   22    2827 Tony Goettsch             2/2    M4044 Sioux Falls       SD   28 1:58:12   23   29:18 2:27:30 
   23    2890 Jamie Bushman             5/11   F3539 Burbank           SD   35 2:01:00   13   26:46 2:27:46 
   24    2881 Mike Weygand              4/8    M3539 Brandon           SD   22 1:56:10   28   32:12 2:28:22 
   25    2864 Jesse Rierson             5/8    M3539 Sioux Falls       SD   31 1:59:12   22   29:13 2:28:25 
   26    2811 Jennifer Aery             5/10   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   36 2:01:04   15   27:42 2:28:46 
   27    2886 Chelsea Wolf              3/9    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   21 1:55:40   35   34:18 2:29:58 
   28    2872 Debra Shissler            1/1    F6569 Dell Rapids       SD   33 2:00:41   26   29:44 2:30:25 
   29    2866 Jackie Rohlik             6/10   F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   37 2:01:27   25   29:29 2:30:56 
   30    2816 Renee Bork                7/10   F3034 Sheldon           IA   39 2:02:08   18   28:52 2:31:00 
   31    2844 Brandi Kleve              8/10   F3034 Bigelow           MN   40 2:02:24   21   29:09 2:31:33 
   32    2883 Nicole Wichmann           6/11   F3539 Balaton           MN   42 2:03:52   16   28:20 2:32:12 
   33    2868 Diane Rowden              2/9    F4044 Luverne           MN   38 2:01:37   27   30:47 2:32:24 
   34    2859 Alex Phinney              4/4    M2429 Minneapolis       MN   19 1:54:36   48   40:27 2:35:03 
   35    2828 Adam Graupe               1/1    M4549 Superior          WI   43 2:03:54   30   32:37 2:36:31 
   36    2863 Travis Remme              6/8    M3539 Rock Rapids       IA   44 2:04:11   37   34:25 2:38:36 
   37    2819 Malinda Bruns             9/10   F3034 Norfolk           NE   25 1:57:42   51   41:50 2:39:32 
   38    2835 Kimberly Henderson        3/9    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   49 2:09:52   31   32:42 2:42:34 
   39    2834 Jandie Heinrich           7/11   F3539 Sioux Falls       SD   50 2:10:10   29   32:34 2:42:44 
   40    2897 Rebecca Salmonson         1/3    F4549 Fridley           MN   24 1:57:06   55   45:40 2:42:46 
   41    2860 Ruth Phinney              4/9    F2429 Springfield       IL   41 2:02:34   47   40:23 2:42:57 
   42    2812 Kellie Alberts            5/9    F2429 Langford          SD   46 2:04:50   43   39:50 2:44:40 
   43    2882 Dustin Whitney            7/8    M3539 Sioux Falls       SD   14 1:50:09   64   54:38 2:44:47 
   44    2852 Jennifer Meyer            8/11   F3539 Lennox            SD   52 2:12:39   34   33:24 2:46:03 
   45    2856 Gaea Noordsy              9/11   F3539 Sioux Falls       SD   47 2:06:32   49   40:29 2:47:01 
   46    2836 Benjamin Hoefer           8/8    M3539 Sioux Falls       SD   45 2:04:36   53   43:40 2:48:16 
   47    2865 Nikki Roemen             10/11   F3539 Valley Springs    SD   53 2:18:01   32   32:55 2:50:56 
   48    2843 Stephanie Keizer         10/10   F3034 Brandon           SD   54 2:18:01   33   32:55 2:50:56 
   49    2840 Heather Johnson           4/9    F4044 Luverne           MN   32 1:59:39   61   51:20 2:50:59 
   50    2879 Sharon Tjepkes            1/1    F5054 Sibley            IA   34 2:00:51   60   51:20 2:52:11 
   51    2842 Tyler Jones               3/4    M3034 Sioux Falls       SD   29 1:58:52   63   53:53 2:52:45 
   52    2887 Nathan Wolken             4/4    M3034 Gilman            IA   30 1:58:55   62   53:52 2:52:47 
   53    2814 Karina Bartlett           2/3    F4549 Beatrice          NE   48 2:07:08   59   48:00 2:55:08 
   54    2853 Jen Moody                11/11   F3539 Sioux Falls       SD   51 2:10:11   57   45:57 2:56:08 
   55    2825 Kristie Earl              5/9    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   56 2:23:53   39   35:38 2:59:31 
   56    2873 Larisa Smith              6/9    F2429 Iona              MN   55 2:22:30   44   39:50 3:02:20 
   57    2858 Megan Peltier             1/1    F1923 Sioux Falls       SD   57 2:28:04   45   40:05 3:08:09 
   58    2830 Andrea Groves             7/9    F2429 Mitchell          SD   59 2:32:08   42   37:59 3:10:07 
   59    2869 Melissa Fokken            6/9    F4044                   MN   58 2:30:04   50   40:38 3:10:42 
   60    2880 Carolyn Weeramantry       1/1    F5559 White Plains      NY   60 2:35:26   40   36:51 3:12:17 
   61    2874 Missey Sonnenfelt         7/9    F4044 Norfolk           NE   61 2:36:18   52   41:51 3:18:09 
   62    2848 Elaine Lee                8/9    F4044 Carlsbad          CA   64 2:47:11   54   45:14 3:32:25 
   63    2831 Jodi Harnack              9/9    F4044 Hills             MN   66 2:54:44   56   45:56 3:40:40 
   64    2857 Shonna Parker             3/3    F4549 Swanton           NE   65 2:53:34   58   48:00 3:41:34 
   65    2845 Kara Kocmick              8/9    F2429 Saint Peter       MN   62 2:38:18   66 1:09:19 3:47:37 
   66    2876 Rebecca Thompson          9/9    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   63 2:46:09   65 1:08:54 3:55:03 


                           SIOUX FALLS MARATHON
                        10K + 5K CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place No.     Name                    Div/Tot  Div   City              St Rank 10k     Rank 5k Time Total      
===== ======= ======================= ======== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    2935 Aaron Nachtigall          1/1    M1923 Sioux Falls       SD    1   43:24    1   22:34 1:05:58 
    2    2947 Lacey Weber               1/3    F3034 Bridgewater       SD    2   55:37    3   27:19 1:22:56 
    3    2922 Erik Froiland             1/1    M4549 Sauk Rapids       MN    3   57:00    2   27:07 1:24:07 
    4    2921 Aby Froiland              1/4    F4549 Sauk Rapids       MN    4   57:19    4   27:56 1:25:15 
    5    2948 Sandy Weeldreyer          1/2    F5559 Marion            SD    5   57:23    6   28:24 1:25:47 
    6    2940 Sara Smith                1/5    F3539 Montrose          SD    6   59:32    5   28:04 1:27:36 
    7    2915 Alyssa Conrad             1/4    F2429 Brandon           SD    7 1:00:27    7   29:39 1:30:06 
    8    2939 Katie Seivert             1/4    F4044 Alcester          SD    8 1:02:07   10   32:42 1:34:49 
    9    2931 Kayley Maas               2/4    F2429 Sioux Falls       SD   10 1:04:13    8   30:52 1:35:05 
   10    2934 Timothy Mulder            1/1    M5559 Sioux Center      IA    9 1:03:44   18   35:29 1:39:13 
   11    2912 Andrew Becker             1/1    M2429 Mitchell          SD   14 1:06:38   11   32:49 1:39:27 
   12    2913 Marissa Becker            3/4    F2429 Mitchell          SD   15 1:06:38   12   32:50 1:39:28 
   13    2916 Ari Conroy                2/3    F3034 Sioux Falls       SD   12 1:06:09   15   33:25 1:39:34 
   14    2938 Heidi Ptak                2/4    F4549 Marion            SD   17 1:07:42    9   32:21 1:40:03 
   15    2944 Beth Towne                2/5    F3539 Vermillion        SD   11 1:05:19   19   35:54 1:41:13 
   16    2918 Barb Dundas               2/4    F4044 Parkston          SD   20 1:08:29   13   33:13 1:41:42 
   17    2942 Angela Sperling           3/4    F4044 Canistota         SD   21 1:08:32   14   33:23 1:41:55 
   18    2932 Konner Marshall           1/1    M0118 Sioux Falls       SD   18 1:07:56   16   34:15 1:42:11 
   19    2943 Karen Story Story         1/4    F5054 Brandon           SD   13 1:06:15   25   39:19 1:45:34 
   20    2949 Jason Weigand             1/1    M3539 Harrisburg        SD   19 1:08:01   22   37:44 1:45:45 
   21    2924 Kelsea Heintzman          1/2    F1923 Aberdeen          SD   23 1:11:26   17   34:46 1:46:12 
   22    2926 Tangila Jefferson         2/4    F5054 New Albany        IN   24 1:12:10   20   37:30 1:49:40 
   23    2945 Connie Van Bruggen        2/2    F5559 George            IA   25 1:14:10   24   38:13 1:52:23 
   24    2923 Nichole Hassebroek        3/5    F3539 Bemidji           MN   16 1:06:38   29   48:20 1:54:58 
   25    2937 Jeanette Pistorius        3/4    F5054 Sisseton          SD   26 1:16:56   23   38:03 1:54:59 
   26    2851 Danielle McKenzie         3/4    F4549 Austin            TX   29 1:19:26   21   37:43 1:57:09 
   27    2911 Amanda Anderson           4/5    F3539 Bemidji           MN   22 1:10:13   27   48:19 1:58:32 
   28    2919 Megan Dundas              2/2    F1923 Sioux Falls       SD   30 1:20:14   26   45:50 2:06:04 
   29    2933 Kayla Meester             5/5    F3539 Rock Rapids       IA   27 1:18:16   28   48:19 2:06:35 
   30    2920 Stacey Fritz              4/4    F5054 Tyler             MN   28 1:18:38   31   48:30 2:07:08 
   31    2946 Tiffany Veltkamp          3/3    F3034 Humboldt          SD   32 1:27:34   32   48:39 2:16:13 
   32    2928 Caity Kolke               4/4    F2429 Ankeny            IA   31 1:27:34   33   48:39 2:16:13 
   33    2929 Meghan Lane               4/4    F4549 Shakopee          MN   33 1:30:04   30   48:30 2:18:34 
   34    2936 Jamie Nordin              4/4    F4044 Sioux Falls       SD   34 1:53:02   34   55:40 2:48:42