Golden Valley, MN
3/17/2019











  
                              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                            LOPPET WINTER TRIATHLON
                                MARCH 17, 2019
                               GOLDEN VALLEY, MN
  
  
  Place Div Div   No.    Name                    Sex Age Rank Ski     Rank Trn1    Rank Bike    Rank Trn2    Rank Run     Time       
  ===== === ===== ====== ======================= === === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
      1   1 M3539    344 Joel Lafrance             M  39    1   14:19   22    1:45    2   44:16   12    0:53    5   20:11 1:21:22 
      2   1 M3034    332 Jacob Keehan              M  31    6   15:38    4    1:15    3   48:34    7    0:43    1   18:32 1:24:40 
      3   1 M2024    322 Somer Schrock             M  23    2   14:41    2    1:00    4   49:48    2    0:35    8   21:53 1:27:55 
      4   2 M3034    335 Corey Towle               M  32    7   15:40    7    1:21    7   51:45    6    0:43    6   20:13 1:29:40 
      5   2 M2024    324 Nathan Orf                M  24    5   15:32    8    1:23    9   54:30    1    0:31    2   18:36 1:30:30 
      6   3 M3034    341 John Kallemeyn            M  34    4   15:25    5    1:16   10   54:32   13    0:54    4   20:03 1:32:08 
      7   4 M3034    330 Brennen Schulz            M  30   11   16:30   16    1:37    8   53:44   15    0:56    3   19:34 1:32:19 
      8   1 M5559    364 Brent Peacock             M  58   15   17:56   25    1:58    5   50:40   32    1:26    7   21:21 1:33:19 
      9   2 M3539    342 Nate Sanders              M  37   19   18:31   11    1:28    6   51:37    9    0:45   11   23:04 1:35:22 
     10   1 M5054    359 Christian Otto            M  51   13   17:07    3    1:15   11   54:37    8    0:44   16   23:37 1:37:18 
     11   2 M5054    356 Thomas Matush             M  50    3   15:25   12    1:28   12   55:16   18    0:58   23   25:14 1:38:20 
     12   1 M2529    326 Nathan Foster             M  26   10   16:24   21    1:43   13   55:53   23    1:09   21   24:50 1:39:58 
     13   1 M6064    372 Fred Scheer               M  62    9   16:17   17    1:38   14   56:55   30    1:23   26   25:48 1:41:59 
     14   2 M6064    370 Stephen Clark             M  62   17   18:13   10    1:27   17   59:15   22    1:06   15   23:36 1:43:36 
     15   1 F6064    365 Jan Guenther              F  60   12   16:52    6    1:18   19 1:01:07   21    1:04   24   25:19 1:45:38 
     16   3 M3539    346 Philip Imholte            M  39   18   18:25   20    1:43   21 1:02:12   33    1:28   13   23:25 1:47:12 
     17   3 M5054    357 Daniele Castiglioni       M  50   25   19:33   15    1:32   18 1:00:00   38    1:39   27   26:00 1:48:42 
     18   2 M2529    325 Justin Jones              M  25   14   17:53   30    2:18   24 1:03:57   49    2:18   12   23:04 1:49:28 
     19   4 M5054    358 Todd Logan                M  50   22   19:26   29    2:12   23 1:03:19   36    1:33   20   24:16 1:50:44 
     20   3 M6064    371 Mark Drangsholt           M  62   37   25:20   35    2:25   15   58:08   20    1:04   19   23:57 1:50:51 
     21   4 M6064    366 Richard Chin              M  60   21   18:58   13    1:29   26 1:05:40   37    1:35   18   23:46 1:51:26 
     22   3 M2024    321 Ken Ellingsen             M  23   24   19:30   31    2:18   27 1:06:14   28    1:15   10   22:41 1:51:56 
     23   5 M6064    369 Peter Thelen              M  61   49   41:54   26    2:00    1   41:54    4    0:39   31   26:57 1:53:22 
     24   1 M4044    351 Kyle Rooney               M  43   28   21:42   33    2:19   20 1:01:56   50    2:40   25   25:47 1:54:23 
     25   1 F3034    336 Andrea Tremaine           F  32   26   20:55    9    1:27   29 1:07:17   11    0:50   32   27:01 1:57:28 
     26   5 M3034    339 Dan Westerhaus            M  34    8   15:47    1    0:49   39 1:15:16   41    1:43   22   25:05 1:58:38 
     27   6 M3034    334 Pablo Urriche             M  32   27   21:38   46    3:22   22 1:02:51    3    0:38   39   30:16 1:58:42 
     28   1 F4044    349 Tara Makinen              F  40   30   22:35   28    2:04   28 1:07:06   40    1:42   29   26:40 2:00:05 
     29   1 F5054    361 Karen Bebchuk             F  53   23   19:28   19    1:40   31 1:09:36   24    1:10   36   28:25 2:00:17 
     30   1 M0116    319 Noah Billings             M  13   31   22:56   36    2:25   30 1:08:40   35    1:32   30   26:47 2:02:18 
     31   7 M3034    328 Forest Becker             M  34   20   18:36   14    1:32   37 1:12:37   42    1:46   35   28:01 2:02:29 
     32   6 M6064    373 David Stygar              M  63   34   24:38   39    2:45   33 1:09:59   43    1:51   17   23:41 2:02:53 
     33   1 M4549    353 Chip Berniard             M  47   39   28:47   42    2:49   16   58:18   34    1:30   44   32:05 2:03:27 
     34   2 F5054    360 Nancy Whillock            F  51   29   22:24   40    2:47   35 1:11:21   16    0:57   37   28:37 2:06:03 
     35   1 M6569    375 John Garrett              M  66   16   18:12   38    2:42   36 1:11:49   46    1:54   43   31:40 2:06:16 
     36   4 M3539    347 Rick Slawinski            M  39   42   31:08   32    2:18   34 1:11:00   26    1:14   14   23:30 2:09:08 
     37   8 M3034    333 Ross Hartley              M  31   47   40:31   47    3:22   25 1:04:14   45    1:51    9   22:38 2:12:35 
     38   1 F3539    345 Amanda Meredith-Dunlop    F  39   38   28:40   37    2:30   42 1:17:02   10    0:49   28   26:39 2:15:37 
     39   5 M5054    355 Marcel Derosier           M  50   36   24:52   34    2:23   45 1:20:05   29    1:16   34   27:57 2:16:31 
     40   2 F6064    379 Helen Gunther             F  62   32   22:56   45    3:14   44 1:19:00   48    2:12   38   29:33 2:16:53 
     41   1 F6569    374 Sheri Schrock             F  65   35   24:46   23    1:53   40 1:15:50   14    0:56   46   34:43 2:18:05 
     42   5 M3539    343 Nick Cross                M  38   41   29:46   41    2:48   41 1:16:24   44    1:51   33   27:35 2:18:22 
     43   9 M3034    337 Alexandru Ulici           M  33   46   36:14   50    3:38   32 1:09:53   39    1:41   45   34:19 2:25:43 
     44   1 F5559    362 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck    F  55   44   34:25   43    3:04   43 1:18:41   31    1:25   41   30:48 2:28:21 
     45   1 M7074    377 John Pierce               M  70   43   33:16   49    3:24   46 1:21:30   27    1:15   48   36:55 2:36:19 
     46   2 M7074    378 Daniel Kirk               M  73   48   41:05   27    2:02   47 1:22:36    5    0:42   47   35:12 2:41:34 
     47   1 F2024    323 Kaitlyn Lindaman          F  23   33   23:04   18    1:39   50 1:46:55   17    0:58   42   31:30 2:44:04 
     48   2 M6569    376 Mark Winholtz             M  68   40   28:48   44    3:14   48 1:34:42   25    1:13   52   41:14 2:49:09 
     49   2 M4044    348 Chris Nichols             M  40   45   35:05   24    1:54   49 1:41:35   19    1:01   40   30:26 2:50:00 
     50   3 F6064    367 Christine Wodke           F  61   50   54:09   51    3:39   38 1:14:23   47    2:00   53   54:05 3:08:15 
     51   2 F3034    331 Danielle Gilbert          F  30   53 1:13:51   48    3:24   53 1:57:18   52    3:03   49   40:32 3:58:05 
     52   2 F5559    363 Terri Hayworth            F  57   52 1:11:33   52    5:56   52 1:57:05   51    3:02   50   40:32 3:58:06 
     53   1 F4549    352 Vanda Pistol Edmondson    F  46   51 1:11:30   53    5:58   51 1:57:04   53    3:03   51   40:35 3:58:08