Jackson, MN
6/22/2019











                                                 SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH ADULT TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 22, 2019
                                                300 Yard Swim - 12.3 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3     110 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43 M     6  6:15  2:05  1:00    1   31:30 23.4  0:45    5   22:26  7:14 1:01:53 
    2   2/3     107 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41 M     4  5:56  1:59  0:52    2   33:47 21.8  0:47    7   24:54  8:02 1:06:15 
    3   3/3     109 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40 M     8  6:21  2:07  1:17    4   35:35 20.7  0:55    4   22:24  7:14 1:06:31 
    4   1/1     106 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15 M     3  5:12  1:44  1:08    9   40:04 18.4  0:32    1   21:14  6:51 1:08:08 
    5   1/5     129 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  67 M     2  4:59  1:40  1:10    3   34:23 21.5  0:43   15   29:11  9:25 1:10:23 
    6   2/5     105 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50 M    15  7:39  2:33  1:46    7   38:23 19.2  1:00    2   21:47  7:02 1:10:32 
    7   1/3     113 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36 M    10  7:00  2:20  1:32    8   38:37 19.1  0:52    6   24:16  7:50 1:12:15 
    8   3/5     130 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M     5  6:14  2:05  1:29    5   37:48 19.5  0:53   10   27:55  9:01 1:14:18 
    9   4/5     116 Eric Johnson            Fairmont           MN  63 M    12  7:04  2:22  1:33    6   38:15 19.3  1:34    9   27:29  8:52 1:15:53 
   10   1/2     114 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  44 F     9  6:38  2:13  0:51   10   40:12 18.4  0:39   13   28:43  9:16 1:17:01 
   11   1/1     117 Jessica Christoffer     Round Lake         MN  19 F    18  8:37  2:53  1:56   14   46:47 15.8  0:17    3   22:01  7:06 1:19:36 
   12   2/2     108 Jaclyn Kelly            Sioux City         IA  40 F    13  7:27  2:29  1:43   11   40:32 18.2  1:01   14   29:10  9:25 1:19:51 
   13   5/5     115 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  55 M    16  7:53  2:38  2:18   12   40:40 18.1  1:41   11   28:23  9:10 1:20:53 
   14   1/4     102 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  50 F     7  6:20  2:07  2:13   17   48:30 15.2  0:36    8   26:35  8:35 1:24:11 
   15   2/3     104 Craig Miller            Jackson            MN  36 M     1  4:58  1:40  1:43   18   49:00 15.1  0:21   17   29:46  9:36 1:25:45 
   16   2/4     131 Mary Boyum              Jackson            MN  50 F    11  7:03  2:21  2:32   15   46:56 15.7  0:54   12   28:41  9:15 1:26:04 
   17   1/1     111 Caleb Bashore           Spirit Lake        IA  28 M    17  8:22  2:48  1:31   16   48:30 15.2  0:25   16   29:34  9:32 1:28:19 
   18   3/4     119 Stephanie Stark         Albert Lea         MN  53 F    21  9:49  3:17  1:30   13   45:40 16.2  0:39   19   33:42 10:53 1:31:19 
   19   3/3     118 Michael Meyers          Spirit Lake        IA  30 M    22 10:06  3:22  1:57   21   51:04 14.5  0:31   18   29:57  9:40 1:33:32 
   20   1/1     122 Katie Carter            Jackson            MN  36 F    14  7:39  2:33  1:50   20   49:12 15.0  0:36   21   35:13 11:22 1:34:28 
   21   1/1     120 Mallory Pagel           Fulda              MN  24 F    19  8:55  2:59  1:38   19   49:11 15.0  0:44   20   34:34 11:09 1:35:01 
   22   4/4     121 Theane Pagel            Fulda              MN  53 F    20  9:16  3:06  2:16   22   52:42 14.0  1:50   22   42:01 13:34 1:48:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  128 Team NINJA                                       3  6:29  2:10  0:27    1   38:28 19.2  0:44    1   20:54  6:45 1:07:00 
           Tracy Johnson , Ron Anderson , Jeff Johnson            
    2  126 Nesty2                                           2  6:22  2:08  0:40    2   38:53 19.0  0:18    2   23:00  7:26 1:09:11 
           Holly Nestegard , Holly Nestegard , Brad Nestegard     
    3  127 Talk to Me Goose                                 4  6:43  2:15  1:58    5   44:38 16.5  0:27    4   25:54  8:22 1:19:38 
           Jared Schmit , Jared Schmit , Jessica Schmit           
    4  123 2 women and a dude                               6  8:12  2:44  0:29    4   42:58 17.2  0:22    5   28:33  9:13 1:20:32 
           Kim Tusa , Luke Ewald , Ashley Greff                   
    5  125 Mamas With Muscles                               1  5:24  1:48  0:41    3   42:54 17.2  0:23    6   31:43 10:14 1:21:04 
           Melissa Brunk , Mackenzie Erickson , Kayla Dejong      
    6  124 Anytime Fitness                                  5  6:58  2:20  0:42    6   51:23 14.4  0:21    3   23:14  7:30 1:22:35 
           Sandy Torgersen , Amy Voss , Matt Schultz              


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Craig Miller            Jackson            MN  36 M    4:58  1:40 
    2 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  67 M    4:59  1:40 
    3 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15 M    5:12  1:44 
    4 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41 M    5:56  1:59 
    5 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M    6:14  2:05 
    6 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43 M    6:15  2:05 
    7 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  50 F    6:20  2:07 
    8 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40 M    6:21  2:07 
    9 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  44 F    6:38  2:13 
   10 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36 M    7:00  2:20 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43 M   31:30 23.4 
    2 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41 M   33:47 21.8 
    3 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  67 M   34:23 21.5 
    4 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40 M   35:35 20.7 
    5 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M   37:48 19.5 
    6 Eric Johnson            Fairmont           MN  63 M   38:15 19.3 
    7 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50 M   38:23 19.2 
    8 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36 M   38:37 19.1 
    9 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15 M   40:04 18.4 
   10 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  44 F   40:12 18.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15 M   21:14  6:51 
    2 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50 M   21:47  7:02 
    3 Jessica Christoffer     Round Lake         MN  19 F   22:01  7:06 
    4 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40 M   22:24  7:14 
    5 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43 M   22:26  7:14 
    6 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36 M   24:16  7:50 
    7 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41 M   24:54  8:02 
    8 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  50 F   26:35  8:35 
    9 Eric Johnson            Fairmont           MN  63 M   27:29  8:52 
   10 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51 M   27:55  9:01 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  110 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43    6  6:15  2:05  1:00    1   31:30 23.4  0:45    4   22:26  7:14 1:01:53 
    2  107 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41    4  5:56  1:59  0:52    2   33:47 21.8  0:47    6   24:54  8:02 1:06:15 
    3  109 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40    7  6:21  2:07  1:17    4   35:35 20.7  0:55    3   22:24  7:14 1:06:31 
    4  106 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15    3  5:12  1:44  1:08    9   40:04 18.4  0:32    1   21:14  6:51 1:08:08 
    5  129 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  67    2  4:59  1:40  1:10    3   34:23 21.5  0:43   10   29:11  9:25 1:10:23 
    6  105 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50   10  7:39  2:33  1:46    7   38:23 19.2  1:00    2   21:47  7:02 1:10:32 
    7  113 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36    8  7:00  2:20  1:32    8   38:37 19.1  0:52    5   24:16  7:50 1:12:15 
    8  130 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51    5  6:14  2:05  1:29    5   37:48 19.5  0:53    8   27:55  9:01 1:14:18 
    9  116 Eric Johnson            Fairmont           MN  63    9  7:04  2:22  1:33    6   38:15 19.3  1:34    7   27:29  8:52 1:15:53 
   10  115 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  55   11  7:53  2:38  2:18   10   40:40 18.1  1:41    9   28:23  9:10 1:20:53 
   11  104 Craig Miller            Jackson            MN  36    1  4:58  1:40  1:43   12   49:00 15.1  0:21   12   29:46  9:36 1:25:45 
   12  111 Caleb Bashore           Spirit Lake        IA  28   12  8:22  2:48  1:31   11   48:30 15.2  0:25   11   29:34  9:32 1:28:19 
   13  118 Michael Meyers          Spirit Lake        IA  30   13 10:06  3:22  1:57   13   51:04 14.5  0:31   13   29:57  9:40 1:33:32 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  114 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  44    2  6:38  2:13  0:51    1   40:12 18.4  0:39    4   28:43  9:16 1:17:01 
    2  117 Jessica Christoffer     Round Lake         MN  19    6  8:37  2:53  1:56    4   46:47 15.8  0:17    1   22:01  7:06 1:19:36 
    3  108 Jaclyn Kelly            Sioux City         IA  40    4  7:27  2:29  1:43    2   40:32 18.2  1:01    5   29:10  9:25 1:19:51 
    4  102 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  50    1  6:20  2:07  2:13    6   48:30 15.2  0:36    2   26:35  8:35 1:24:11 
    5  131 Mary Boyum              Jackson            MN  50    3  7:03  2:21  2:32    5   46:56 15.7  0:54    3   28:41  9:15 1:26:04 
    6  119 Stephanie Stark         Albert Lea         MN  53    9  9:49  3:17  1:30    3   45:40 16.2  0:39    6   33:42 10:53 1:31:19 
    7  122 Katie Carter            Jackson            MN  36    5  7:39  2:33  1:50    8   49:12 15.0  0:36    8   35:13 11:22 1:34:28 
    8  120 Mallory Pagel           Fulda              MN  24    7  8:55  2:59  1:38    7   49:11 15.0  0:44    7   34:34 11:09 1:35:01 
    9  121 Theane Pagel            Fulda              MN  53    8  9:16  3:06  2:16    9   52:42 14.0  1:50    9   42:01 13:34 1:48:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  106 Cameron Wagner          Hutchinson         MN  15    1  5:12  1:44  1:08    1   40:04 18.4  0:32    1   21:14  6:51 1:08:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  117 Jessica Christoffer     Round Lake         MN  19    1  8:37  2:53  1:56    1   46:47 15.8  0:17    1   22:01  7:06 1:19:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  111 Caleb Bashore           Spirit Lake        IA  28    1  8:22  2:48  1:31    1   48:30 15.2  0:25    1   29:34  9:32 1:28:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  120 Mallory Pagel           Fulda              MN  24    1  8:55  2:59  1:38    1   49:11 15.0  0:44    1   34:34 11:09 1:35:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  113 Brad Vrchota            Shakopee           MN  36    2  7:00  2:20  1:32    1   38:37 19.1  0:52    1   24:16  7:50 1:12:15 
    2  104 Craig Miller            Jackson            MN  36    1  4:58  1:40  1:43    2   49:00 15.1  0:21    2   29:46  9:36 1:25:45 
    3  118 Michael Meyers          Spirit Lake        IA  30    3 10:06  3:22  1:57    3   51:04 14.5  0:31    3   29:57  9:40 1:33:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  122 Katie Carter            Jackson            MN  36    1  7:39  2:33  1:50    1   49:12 15.0  0:36    1   35:13 11:22 1:34:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  110 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  43    2  6:15  2:05  1:00    1   31:30 23.4  0:45    2   22:26  7:14 1:01:53 
    2  107 Brad Beck               Spirit Lake        IA  41    1  5:56  1:59  0:52    2   33:47 21.8  0:47    3   24:54  8:02 1:06:15 
    3  109 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  40    3  6:21  2:07  1:17    3   35:35 20.7  0:55    1   22:24  7:14 1:06:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  114 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  44    1  6:38  2:13  0:51    1   40:12 18.4  0:39    1   28:43  9:16 1:17:01 
    2  108 Jaclyn Kelly            Sioux City         IA  40    2  7:27  2:29  1:43    2   40:32 18.2  1:01    2   29:10  9:25 1:19:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  129 Dennis Ellingson        Courtland          MN  67    1  4:59  1:40  1:10    1   34:23 21.5  0:43    5   29:11  9:25 1:10:23 
    2  105 Jason Schultz           Lakeville          MN  50    4  7:39  2:33  1:46    4   38:23 19.2  1:00    1   21:47  7:02 1:10:32 
    3  130 Mike Johnson            Jackson            MN  51    2  6:14  2:05  1:29    2   37:48 19.5  0:53    3   27:55  9:01 1:14:18 
    4  116 Eric Johnson            Fairmont           MN  63    3  7:04  2:22  1:33    3   38:15 19.3  1:34    2   27:29  8:52 1:15:53 
    5  115 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  55    5  7:53  2:38  2:18    5   40:40 18.1  1:41    4   28:23  9:10 1:20:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  102 Sarah Darling           Worthington        MN  50    1  6:20  2:07  2:13    3   48:30 15.2  0:36    1   26:35  8:35 1:24:11 
    2  131 Mary Boyum              Jackson            MN  50    2  7:03  2:21  2:32    2   46:56 15.7  0:54    2   28:41  9:15 1:26:04 
    3  119 Stephanie Stark         Albert Lea         MN  53    4  9:49  3:17  1:30    1   45:40 16.2  0:39    3   33:42 10:53 1:31:19 
    4  121 Theane Pagel            Fulda              MN  53    3  9:16  3:06  2:16    4   52:42 14.0  1:50    4   42:01 13:34 1:48:03 

Total Registered:                         29
Total Number of Team Finishers:            6
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     22
Number of Male   Finishers:               13
Number of Female Finishers:                9
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1