Montgomery, MN
9/5/2019











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    64  St. James Area            (  17:12.8  1:26:03.6   0:50.8)
========================================
  1      5  Seth Pierson SR          16:51.3
  2      6  Caleb Rivera JR          17:00.0
  3      8  Troy Parulski SR         17:04.5
  4     18  Jackson Miest SR         17:25.7
  5     27  Juan Castaneda JR        17:42.1
  6   ( 37) Marco Crispin SO         17:57.7
  7   ( 41) Mauricio Vite SR         18:08.2

  2.   105  Rochester Century         (  17:30.2  1:27:30.6   0:46.4)
========================================
  1      7  Seth Hill JR             17:03.2
  2     11  Carter Poncelet SO       17:15.6
  3     23  Silas Green JR           17:36.0
  4     30  Ben Larson SR            17:46.2
  5     34  Ryan Horton JR           17:49.6
  6   ( 35) Eric Welch SR            17:51.7
  7   ( 52) Josh Brunholzl JR        18:32.5

  3.   120  Waseca                    (  17:35.4  1:27:56.9   0:42.2)
========================================
  1      9  Eli Johannsen SR         17:07.2
  2     22  Isaac Feldamp 7          17:34.8
  3     25  Matthew Feldkamp JR      17:38.7
  4     31  Collin Dufault JR        17:46.8
  5     33  Brody Wirtz JR           17:49.4
  6   ( 49) Michael Adams SO         18:22.9
  7   ( 85) Isaac Terrell SR         19:18.0

  4.   152  New Prague                (  17:48.6  1:29:02.6   0:53.3)
========================================
  1     13  Jacob Malecha SO         17:18.8
  2     15  Adam Brandt JR           17:20.1
  3     39  Carson Davis SR          18:04.9
  4     40  Josh Anderson SR         18:06.7
  5     45  John Taylor JR           18:12.1
  6   ( 68) Mitch Krostue SO         18:59.0
  7   ( 80) Chase Trygestad SO       19:08.6

  5.   165  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  17:46.1  1:28:50.4   2:25.3)
========================================
  1      2  Mitchell Johnstone SR    16:20.0
  2     19  Jerrett Peterson SR      17:30.4
  3     24  Tyler Erickson JR        17:36.1
  4     57  James Younge 9           18:38.6
  5     63  Brett Omtvedt SR         18:45.3
  6   (125) Joseph Huisken JR        20:35.9
  7   (126) Nicholas Huisken 9       20:39.0

  6.   230  Waconia                   (  18:14.6  1:31:12.8   1:21.1)
========================================
  1     26  Carson Roehl JR          17:39.2
  2     36  Ryne Anderson JR         17:53.2
  3     46  Connor Behrens JR        18:13.5
  4     51  Mason Behrens 8          18:26.6
  5     71  Mark Rud SO              19:00.3
  6   ( 74) Max Shanklin SO          19:02.6

  7.   244  Benilde St. Margaret's    (  18:06.9  1:30:34.4   3:08.3)
========================================
  1      1  Peter Lynch SR           15:57.9
  2     43  Sam Ryan SO              18:09.1
  3     48  Walker Niebergall SR     18:17.5
  4     75  Jelani Waynewood 9       19:03.7
  5     77  Ryan Kraemer JR          19:06.2
  6   ( 88) Patrick Mullin SO        19:25.7
  7   ( 98) Thomas Sauer SO          19:46.0

  8.   262  Jordan                    (  18:24.0  1:31:59.6   2:43.5)
========================================
  1      4  Symon Keiser SR          16:44.3
  2     47  Isaac Young SO           18:15.9
  3     54  Kaleb Sharp FR           18:35.9
  4     66  Sam Cromie JR            18:55.7
  5     91  Trae Schettl FR          19:27.8
  6   (135) Alan Zarate FR           21:01.5

  9.   266  Mound Westonka            (  18:25.4  1:32:06.8   2:17.8)
========================================
  1     10  Alec Van Gelder SR       17:09.7
  2     29  Lance Nemecek SO         17:43.9
  3     61  James Beckett SO         18:40.9
  4     76  Charlie Herder JR        19:04.8
  5     90  Cole Garlack JR          19:27.5
  6   (104) Owen Paul SO             19:56.7
  7   (111) Michael Kurtz JR         20:11.4

 10.   307  Belle Plaine              (  18:38.3  1:33:11.1   3:55.2)
========================================
  1      3  Andrew Hastings SR       16:32.0
  2     21  Emmett Gerres FR         17:33.2
  3     56  Benjamin Hunsader SR     18:37.9
  4    106  Adam Stiemke SO          20:00.8
  5    121  Kevin He SO              20:27.2
  6   (144) Tanner Witt JR           21:26.7
  7   (150) Austin Eyrich SO         21:50.8

 11.   313  Mahtomedi                 (  18:44.7  1:33:43.4   1:03.8)
========================================
  1     42  Ethan Barr SR            18:08.5
  2     53  Reid Lawrence SR         18:33.1
  3     55  Ryan Malvey SO           18:37.6
  4     81  Ismail Bah JR            19:11.9
  5     82  Lucas Granec SO          19:12.3
  6   ( 96) Ethan Carlson FR         19:42.3
  7   (113) Liam Fischer SR          20:15.7

 12.   323  Rochester Lourdes         (  18:47.6  1:33:57.8   2:14.3)
========================================
  1     17  Kevin Turlington SO      17:22.1
  2     62  Nathan Renier SO         18:43.5
  3     64  Peyton Dunham JR         18:51.8
  4     87  Jack Archbold SO         19:24.0
  5     93  Nicholas Adamson SR      19:36.4
  6   (118) Ethan Smith SR           20:24.0
  7   (127) Marcus Cramer SR         20:40.4

 13.   345  Tri City United           (  18:54.3  1:34:31.3   2:58.2)
========================================
  1     14  Austin Antony SR         17:19.7
  2     32  Hunter Rutt SR           17:47.6
  3     83  Dante Juberian FR        19:14.8
  4    101  Conner Antony FR         19:51.3
  5    115  Thomas Bulger JR         20:17.9
  6   (122) Chase Goecke SO          20:29.9
  7   (147) Aven Prigge FR           21:41.5

 14.   350  Fairmont                  (  19:04.0  1:35:19.9   4:24.0)
========================================
  1     12  William Saari JR         17:16.3
  2     28  Connor Artner JR         17:42.9
  3     70  Tony Ortega SR           19:00.0
  4     94  Tyrell Zieske SR         19:40.4
  5    146  Alex Cruz 9              21:40.3
  6   (166) Gavin Artner 8           23:24.4

 15.   375  Stewartville              (  19:07.6  1:35:37.7   1:26.0)
========================================
  1     50  Caleb Goff FR            18:24.6
  2     58  Scott Boelman JR         18:39.7
  3     72  Isaiah Fitzgerald 9      19:00.6
  4     95  Chase Neubauer SO        19:42.2
  5    100  Christopher Remling JR   19:50.6
  6   (116) Preston Sires SO         20:20.0
  7   (153) Jack Sellers 9           22:17.5

 16.   421  Sibley East               (  19:25.8  1:37:08.9   3:28.1)
========================================
  1     20  Travis Andrews SR        17:31.6
  2     67  Jose Nevarez SO          18:58.4
  3     92  Davis Wibstad JR         19:32.8
  4    108  Micah Scherer JR         20:06.4
  5    134  Trevor Parrott FR        20:59.7
  6   (161) Devan Kumar JR           22:53.9
  7   (163) Gattett Kroells SO       23:06.5

 17.   433  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  19:26.4  1:37:11.6   3:31.9)
========================================
  1     16  Connor Hallaway SO       17:20.7
  2     78  Paul Sievert JR          19:06.9
  3     89  Adam Schauer SR          19:26.2
  4    119  Cam Kaczmarek SO         20:25.2
  5    131  Tison Werner SO          20:52.6
  6   (136) Austin Simons JR         21:02.8
  7   (157) Spencer Lemke SO         22:29.3

 18.   445  Norwood Young America     (  19:32.7  1:37:43.1   1:37.4)
========================================
  1     59  Tyler Smith JR           18:39.8
  2     65  Jake Druley FR           18:53.6
  3    102  Sean Weckman JR          19:52.9
  4    105  Mitchell Druley FR       19:59.6
  5    114  Colten Latzke JR         20:17.2
  6   (129) Aiden Jensen 8           20:43.2
  7   (160) Zachary Smith JR         22:51.1

 19.   513  Maple River               (  20:00.5  1:40:02.3   3:03.3)
========================================
  1     44  Cole Stencel 9           18:11.8
  2     84  Kole Wennner JR          19:17.1
  3    109  Grant Klein SO           20:08.3
  4    137  Noah Ziegler 9           21:10.0
  5    139  Bobby Sullivan JR        21:15.1
  6   (148) Dakota Moske SR          21:42.3

 20.   555  Le Sueur-Henderson        (  20:13.3  1:41:06.2   1:56.2)
========================================
  1     69  Trace Edmondson SR       18:59.3
  2    110  Xerxes Machtemes SR      20:09.6
  3    120  Noah Koller SR           20:26.6
  4    124  Sam Menne SO             20:35.2
  5    132  Ethan Steiger SR         20:55.5
  6   (149) Seth Hardel SR           21:45.5
  7   (159) Tanner Hartmann SR       22:40.3

 21.   588  Medford                   (  20:53.9  1:44:29.1   5:24.9)
========================================
  1     73  Tyler Stursa JR          19:00.8
  2     79  Garrett Fitzgerald JR    19:07.0
  3    128  Austin Erickson 9        20:41.2
  4    138  Casey Chambers 9         21:14.4
  5    170  Carter Luebbe 9          24:25.7
  6   (174) Cohen O'Connor 9         25:44.7

 22.   602  Blue Earth Area           (  20:56.9  1:44:44.5   4:34.6)
========================================
  1     38  Grant Strukel SR         17:59.8
  2    103  Angel Martinez 9         19:56.0
  3    151  Carson Strukel 9         22:00.9
  4    152  Cameron Germain JR       22:13.4
  5    158  Damion Mahlstedt 9       22:34.4

 23.   608  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  20:55.0  1:44:34.7   3:39.7)
========================================
  1     86  Dylan Birkholz JR        19:22.7
  2     99  Caleb Carlovsky JR       19:47.0
  3    107  Mitchell Ulrich JR       20:03.8
  4    154  Matthew Beussman SR      22:18.8
  5    162  Isaiah Carlovsky FR      23:02.4
  6   (164) Josiah Guenther SO       23:22.3
  7   (171) Ethan Holtmeier FR       24:37.9

 24.   621  NRHEG                     (  20:57.4  1:44:46.7   3:44.8)
========================================
  1     60  Daniel Nydegger JR       18:40.1
  2    117  Addison Deyle SR         20:20.1
  3    133  Tylar Malakowsky SO      20:58.8
  4    155  Connor Nelson FR         22:22.8
  5    156  Gavin Anderson JR        22:24.9
  6   (167) Matthew Mueller SO       23:45.6

 25.   646  Richfield                 (  20:50.4  1:44:11.6   1:07.3)
========================================
  1    112  Juan Jose Digrazia JR    20:12.6
  2    123  Andy Soto-Moreno JR      20:32.8
  3    130  John Hughes SR           20:51.0
  4    140  Parker Lindstrom JR      21:15.3
  5    141  Jace Pulkrabek JR        21:19.9
  6   (169) Gill Smith 7             24:04.6
  7   (172) Derek Smith 8            24:52.3

 26.   692  Cannon Falls              (  21:29.8  1:47:28.9   3:38.5)
========================================
  1     97  Jacob Wulf SO            19:44.2
  2    142  Adam Korkowski FR        21:25.1
  3    143  Gabe Hepola FR           21:25.3
  4    145  Kane Hanson FR           21:31.6
  5    165  Brighton Lochner FR      23:22.7
  6   (168) Carter Zimmerman FR      23:52.0
  7   (173) Xavier Bretchel FR       24:58.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     570 Peter Lynch           SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    15:57.9  5:09 
    2   1/7     761 Mitchell Johnstone    SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  16:20.0  5:16 
    3   1/7     520 Andrew Hastings       SR  Belle Plaine              16:32.0  5:20 
    4   1/6     675 Symon Keiser          SR  Jordan                    16:44.3  5:24 
    5   1/7    1072 Seth Pierson          SR  St. James Area            16:51.3  5:26 
    6   2/7    1074 Caleb Rivera          JR  St. James Area            17:00.0  5:29 
    7   1/7     978 Seth Hill             JR  Rochester Century         17:03.2  5:30 
    8   3/7    1070 Troy Parulski         SR  St. James Area            17:04.5  5:30 
    9   1/7    1240 Eli Johannsen         SR  Waseca                    17:07.2  5:31 
   10   1/7     842 Alec Van Gelder       SR  Mound Westonka            17:09.7  5:32 
   11   2/7     998 Carter Poncelet       SO  Rochester Century         17:15.6  5:34 
   12   1/6     648 William Saari         JR  Fairmont                  17:16.3  5:34 
   13   1/7     861 Jacob Malecha         SO  New Prague                17:18.8  5:35 
   14   1/7    1116 Austin Antony         SR  Tri City United           17:19.7  5:35 
   15   2/7     847 Adam Brandt           JR  New Prague                17:20.1  5:35 
   16   1/7     651 Connor Hallaway       SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:20.7  5:35 
   17   1/7    1031 Kevin Turlington      SO  Rochester Lourdes         17:22.1  5:36 
   18   4/7    1066 Jackson Miest         SR  St. James Area            17:25.7  5:37 
   19   2/7     765 Jerrett Peterson      SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:30.4  5:39 
   20   1/7    1032 Travis Andrews        SR  Sibley East               17:31.6  5:39 
   21   2/7     517 Emmett Gerres         FR  Belle Plaine              17:33.2  5:39 
   22   2/7    1234 Isaac Feldamp         7   Waseca                    17:34.8  5:40 
   23   3/7     972 Silas Green           JR  Rochester Century         17:36.0  5:40 
   24   3/7     758 Tyler Erickson        JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:36.1  5:40 
   25   3/7    1236 Matthew Feldkamp      JR  Waseca                    17:38.7  5:41 
   26   1/6    1204 Carson Roehl          JR  Waconia                   17:39.2  5:41 
   27   5/7    1052 Juan Castaneda        JR  St. James Area            17:42.1  5:42 
   28   2/6     636 Connor Artner         JR  Fairmont                  17:42.9  5:43 
   29   2/7     829 Lance Nemecek         SO  Mound Westonka            17:43.9  5:43 
   30   4/7     986 Ben Larson            SR  Rochester Century         17:46.2  5:44 
   31   4/7    1233 Collin Dufault        JR  Waseca                    17:46.8  5:44 
   32   2/7    1132 Hunter Rutt           SR  Tri City United           17:47.6  5:44 
   33   5/7    1246 Brody Wirtz           JR  Waseca                    17:49.4  5:45 
   34   5/7     980 Ryan Horton           JR  Rochester Century         17:49.6  5:45 
   35   6/7    1009 Eric Welch            SR  Rochester Century         17:51.7  5:45 
   36   2/6    1144 Ryne Anderson         JR  Waconia                   17:53.2  5:46 
   37   6/7    1053 Marco Crispin         SO  St. James Area            17:57.7  5:47 
   38   1/5     614 Grant Strukel         SR  Blue Earth Area           17:59.8  5:48 
   39   3/7     849 Carson Davis          SR  New Prague                18:04.9  5:50 
   40   4/7     844 Josh Anderson         SR  New Prague                18:06.7  5:50 
   41   7/7    1079 Mauricio Vite         SR  St. James Area            18:08.2  5:51 
   42   1/7     738 Ethan Barr            SR  Mahtomedi                 18:08.5  5:51 
   43   2/7     592 Sam Ryan              SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    18:09.1  5:51 
   44   1/6     780 Cole Stencel          9   Maple River               18:11.8  5:52 
   45   5/7     867 John Taylor           JR  New Prague                18:12.1  5:52 
   46   3/6    1148 Connor Behrens        JR  Waconia                   18:13.5  5:52 
   47   2/6     690 Isaac Young           SO  Jordan                    18:15.9  5:53 
   48   3/7     581 Walker Niebergall     SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    18:17.5  5:54 
   49   6/7    1229 Michael Adams         SO  Waseca                    18:22.9  5:55 
   50   1/7    1092 Caleb Goff            FR  Stewartville              18:24.6  5:56 
   51   4/6    1149 Mason Behrens         8   Waconia                   18:26.6  5:57 
   52   7/7     963 Josh Brunholzl        JR  Rochester Century         18:32.5  5:59 
   53   2/7     749 Reid Lawrence         SR  Mahtomedi                 18:33.1  5:59 
   54   3/6     684 Kaleb Sharp           FR  Jordan                    18:35.9  6:00 
   55   3/7     750 Ryan Malvey           SO  Mahtomedi                 18:37.6  6:00 
   56   3/7     524 Benjamin Hunsader     SR  Belle Plaine              18:37.9  6:00 
   57   4/7     773 James Younge          9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:38.6  6:01 
   58   2/7    1089 Scott Boelman         JR  Stewartville              18:39.7  6:01 
   59   1/7     911 Tyler Smith           JR  Norwood Young America     18:39.8  6:01 
   60   1/6     921 Daniel Nydegger       JR  NRHEG                     18:40.1  6:01 
   61   3/7     807 James Beckett         SO  Mound Westonka            18:40.9  6:01 
   62   2/7    1027 Nathan Renier         SO  Rochester Lourdes         18:43.5  6:02 
   63   5/7     764 Brett Omtvedt         SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:45.3  6:03 
   64   3/7    1020 Peyton Dunham         JR  Rochester Lourdes         18:51.8  6:05 
   65   2/7     897 Jake Druley           FR  Norwood Young America     18:53.6  6:05 
   66   4/6     668 Sam Cromie            JR  Jordan                    18:55.7  6:06 
   67   2/7    1040 Jose Nevarez          SO  Sibley East               18:58.4  6:07 
   68   6/7     859 Mitch Krostue         SO  New Prague                18:59.0  6:07 
   69   1/7     710 Trace Edmondson       SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        18:59.3  6:07 
   70   3/6     647 Tony Ortega           SR  Fairmont                  19:00.0  6:07 
   71   5/6    1206 Mark Rud              SO  Waconia                   19:00.3  6:08 
   72   3/7    1091 Isaiah Fitzgerald     9   Stewartville              19:00.6  6:08 
   73   1/6     793 Tyler Stursa          JR  Medford                   19:00.8  6:08 
   74   6/6    1212 Max Shanklin          SO  Waconia                   19:02.6  6:08 
   75   4/7     603 Jelani Waynewood      9   Benilde St. Margaret's    19:03.7  6:09 
   76   4/7     819 Charlie Herder        JR  Mound Westonka            19:04.8  6:09 
   77   5/7     566 Ryan Kraemer          JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:06.2  6:09 
   78   2/7     658 Paul Sievert          JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:06.9  6:10 
   79   2/6     786 Garrett Fitzgerald    JR  Medford                   19:07.0  6:10 
   80   7/7     868 Chase Trygestad       SO  New Prague                19:08.6  6:10 
   81   4/7     737 Ismail Bah            JR  Mahtomedi                 19:11.9  6:11 
   82   5/7     745 Lucas Granec          SO  Mahtomedi                 19:12.3  6:11 
   83   3/7    1124 Dante Juberian        FR  Tri City United           19:14.8  6:12 
   84   2/6     782 Kole Wennner          JR  Maple River               19:17.1  6:13 
   85   7/7    1244 Isaac Terrell         SR  Waseca                    19:18.0  6:13 
   86   1/4    1085 Gavin Selly           FR  St. Peter                 19:20.8  6:14 
   87   1/7     795 Dylan Birkholz        JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:22.7  6:15 
   88   4/7    1012 Jack Archbold         SO  Rochester Lourdes         19:24.0  6:15 
   89   6/7     579 Patrick Mullin        SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:25.7  6:16 
   90   3/7     656 Adam Schauer          SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:26.2  6:16 
   91   5/7     816 Cole Garlack          JR  Mound Westonka            19:27.5  6:16 
   92   5/6     683 Trae Schettl          FR  Jordan                    19:27.8  6:16 
   93   3/7    1046 Davis Wibstad         JR  Sibley East               19:32.8  6:18 
   94   5/7    1011 Nicholas Adamson      SR  Rochester Lourdes         19:36.4  6:19 
   95   4/6     649 Tyrell Zieske         SR  Fairmont                  19:40.4  6:20 
   96   4/7    1101 Chase Neubauer        SO  Stewartville              19:42.2  6:21 
   97   6/7     741 Ethan Carlson         FR  Mahtomedi                 19:42.3  6:21 
   98   1/7     634 Jacob Wulf            SO  Cannon Falls              19:44.2  6:22 
   99   7/7     593 Thomas Sauer          SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:46.0  6:22 
  100   2/7     796 Caleb Carlovsky       JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:47.0  6:23 
  101   5/7    1107 Christopher Remling   JR  Stewartville              19:50.6  6:24 
  102   4/7    1117 Conner Antony         FR  Tri City United           19:51.3  6:24 
  103   3/7     913 Sean Weckman          JR  Norwood Young America     19:52.9  6:24 
  104   2/5     610 Angel Martinez        9   Blue Earth Area           19:56.0  6:25 
  105   6/7     833 Owen Paul             SO  Mound Westonka            19:56.7  6:26 
  106   4/7     898 Mitchell Druley       FR  Norwood Young America     19:59.6  6:27 
  107   4/7     533 Adam Stiemke          SO  Belle Plaine              20:00.8  6:27 
  108   3/7     804 Mitchell Ulrich       JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20:03.8  6:28 
  109   4/7    1043 Micah Scherer         JR  Sibley East               20:06.4  6:29 
  110   3/6     775 Grant Klein           SO  Maple River               20:08.3  6:29 
  111   2/7     720 Xerxes Machtemes      SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        20:09.6  6:30 
  112   7/7     822 Michael Kurtz         JR  Mound Westonka            20:11.4  6:30 
  113   1/7     924 Juan Jose Digrazia    JR  Richfield                 20:12.6  6:31 
  114   7/7     744 Liam Fischer          SR  Mahtomedi                 20:15.7  6:32 
  115   5/7     905 Colten Latzke         JR  Norwood Young America     20:17.2  6:32 
  116   1/3     699 Christian Fells       8   LCWM/Nicollet             20:17.7  6:32 
  117   5/7    1119 Thomas Bulger         JR  Tri City United           20:17.9  6:32 
  118   6/7    1111 Preston Sires         SO  Stewartville              20:20.0  6:33 
  119   2/6     917 Addison Deyle         SR  NRHEG                     20:20.1  6:33 
  120   6/7    1029 Ethan Smith           SR  Rochester Lourdes         20:24.0  6:34 
  121   4/7     652 Cam Kaczmarek         SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:25.2  6:35 
  122   3/7     718 Noah Koller           SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        20:26.6  6:35 
  123   5/7     521 Kevin He              SO  Belle Plaine              20:27.2  6:35 
  124   6/7    1121 Chase Goecke          SO  Tri City United           20:29.9  6:36 
  125   2/4    1086 Conner Snow           SO  St. Peter                 20:30.9  6:37 
  126   2/7     951 Andy Soto-Moreno      JR  Richfield                 20:32.8  6:37 
  127   4/7     721 Sam Menne             SO  Le Sueur-Henderson        20:35.2  6:38 
  128   6/7     759 Joseph Huisken        JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  20:35.9  6:38 
  129   1/2     732 Jacob Moeller         SO  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       20:37.9  6:39 
  130   7/7     760 Nicholas Huisken      9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  20:39.0  6:39 
  131   7/7    1016 Marcus Cramer         SR  Rochester Lourdes         20:40.4  6:40 
  132   3/6     785 Austin Erickson       9   Medford                   20:41.2  6:40 
  133   6/7     901 Aiden Jensen          8   Norwood Young America     20:43.2  6:41 
  134   3/7     926 John Hughes           SR  Richfield                 20:51.0  6:43 
  135   5/7     661 Tison Werner          SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:52.6  6:44 
  136   5/7     723 Ethan Steiger         SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        20:55.5  6:45 
  137   3/6     918 Tylar Malakowsky      SO  NRHEG                     20:58.8  6:46 
  138   5/7    1041 Trevor Parrott        FR  Sibley East               20:59.7  6:46 
  139   6/6     692 Alan Zarate           FR  Jordan                    21:01.5  6:47 
  140   6/7     659 Austin Simons         JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       21:02.8  6:47 
  141   4/6     783 Noah Ziegler          9   Maple River               21:10.0  6:49 
  142   4/6     784 Casey Chambers        9   Medford                   21:14.4  6:51 
  143   5/6     781 Bobby Sullivan        JR  Maple River               21:15.1  6:51 
  144   4/7     933 Parker Lindstrom      JR  Richfield                 21:15.3  6:51 
  145   2/3     700 Miles Flack           9   LCWM/Nicollet             21:16.6  6:51 
  146   5/7     945 Jace Pulkrabek        JR  Richfield                 21:19.9  6:52 
  147   2/7     623 Adam Korkowski        FR  Cannon Falls              21:25.1  6:54 
  148   3/7     621 Gabe Hepola           FR  Cannon Falls              21:25.3  6:54 
  149   6/7     539 Tanner Witt           JR  Belle Plaine              21:26.7  6:55 
  150   4/7     619 Kane Hanson           FR  Cannon Falls              21:31.6  6:56 
  151   3/3     694 Nolan Beckmann        JR  LCWM/Nicollet             21:36.6  6:58 
  152   5/6     640 Alex Cruz             9   Fairmont                  21:40.3  6:59 
  153   7/7    1128 Aven Prigge           FR  Tri City United           21:41.5  6:59 
  154   6/6     777 Dakota Moske          SR  Maple River               21:42.3  7:00 
  155   6/7     714 Seth Hardel           SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        21:45.5  7:01 
  156   7/7     512 Austin Eyrich         SO  Belle Plaine              21:50.8  7:02 
  157   3/5     613 Carson Strukel        9   Blue Earth Area           22:00.9  7:06 
  158   4/5     606 Cameron Germain       JR  Blue Earth Area           22:13.4  7:10 
  159   7/7    1110 Jack Sellers          9   Stewartville              22:17.5  7:11 
  160   2/2     734 Colin Wihlm           JR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       22:18.0  7:11 
  161   4/7     794 Matthew Beussman      SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22:18.8  7:11 
  162   4/6     920 Connor Nelson         FR  NRHEG                     22:22.8  7:13 
  163   5/6     915 Gavin Anderson        JR  NRHEG                     22:24.9  7:13 
  164   7/7     653 Spencer Lemke         SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       22:29.3  7:15 
  165   3/4    1084 Willem Nelsen         SO  St. Peter                 22:31.5  7:15 
  166   5/5     609 Damion Mahlstedt      9   Blue Earth Area           22:34.4  7:16 
  167   7/7     715 Tanner Hartmann       SR  Le Sueur-Henderson        22:40.3  7:18 
  168   7/7     912 Zachary Smith         JR  Norwood Young America     22:51.1  7:22 
  169   6/7    1039 Devan Kumar           JR  Sibley East               22:53.9  7:23 
  170   5/7     797 Isaiah Carlovsky      FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:02.4  7:25 
  171   7/7    1038 Gattett Kroells       SO  Sibley East               23:06.5  7:27 
  172   6/7     799 Josiah Guenther       SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:22.3  7:32 
  173   5/7     624 Brighton Lochner      FR  Cannon Falls              23:22.7  7:32 
  174   6/6     637 Gavin Artner          8   Fairmont                  23:24.4  7:33 
  175   4/4    1088 Jaydon Thompson       FR  St. Peter                 23:33.8  7:36 
  176   6/6     919 Matthew Mueller       SO  NRHEG                     23:45.6  7:39 
  177   1/1    1140 Ethan Brandt          9   United South Central-A/C  23:48.4  7:40 
  178   6/7     635 Carter Zimmerman      FR  Cannon Falls              23:52.0  7:41 
  179   6/7     950 Gill Smith            7   Richfield                 24:04.6  7:45 
  180   5/6     789 Carter Luebbe         9   Medford                   24:25.7  7:52 
  181   7/7     801 Ethan Holtmeier       FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24:37.9  7:56 
  182   7/7     949 Derek Smith           8   Richfield                 24:52.3  8:01 
  183   7/7     617 Xavier Bretchel       FR  Cannon Falls              24:58.8  8:03 
  184   6/6     791 Cohen O'Connor        9   Medford                   25:44.7  8:18