Montgomery, MN
9/5/2019











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 5, 2019
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Fairmont                  (  10:53.4    54:27.0   1:39.3)
========================================
  1      1  Macy Hanson 7             9:56.1
  2      3  Carys Gudahl 7           10:28.9
  3      8  Samantha Domeier 7       11:10.9
  4      9  Ellie Ortega 7           11:15.7
  5     14  Ava Terfehr 8            11:35.4
  6   ( 46) Rylee Maday 7            13:36.0
  7   ( 53) Paige Deboer 7           14:55.9

  2.    50  Waconia                   (  11:06.6    55:32.6   1:29.4)
========================================
  1      2  Carrigan Mair 7          10:16.4
  2      5  Elizabeth Greer 7        10:48.2
  3     10  Hannah Beix 8            11:17.1
  4     13  Mya Enger 7              11:25.1
  5     20  Elizabeth Houghton 7     11:45.8
  6   ( 25) Gabby Lauwagie 8         11:53.8
  7   ( 28) Amelia Ferrin 7          11:56.5

  3.    78  New Prague MS             (  11:26.0    57:09.9   1:22.1)
========================================
  1      4  Sophie Baker 8           10:32.9
  2      7  Caroline Pierce 8        11:08.0
  3     18  Audrey Wagner 6          11:43.1
  4     23  Pagie Swanepoel 6        11:50.9
  5     26  Lily Schoenecker 6       11:55.0
  6   ( 36) Ella Hanzel 8            12:23.5
  7   ( 40) Olivia Quast 6           12:54.8

  4.   101  St. James Area            (  11:44.3    58:41.1   0:38.7)
========================================
  1     12  Katelyn Ojeda 7          11:23.3
  2     15  Natalie Rodriguez 7      11:38.0
  3     19  Hannah Frederickson 7    11:44.9
  4     24  America Trejo Esqueda 8   11:52.9
  5     31  Ailyn Balbuena 7         12:02.0
  6   ( 44) Emely Barrios 7          13:28.2
  7   ( 49) Arlene Melendez 7        14:11.1

  5.   106  Mound Westonka            (  11:42.0    58:29.7   0:56.5)
========================================
  1      6  Brooke Garlock 7         11:00.6
  2     21  Gabby Callahan 7         11:45.9
  3     22  Stella Johnson 8         11:50.1
  4     27  Claire Rashleger 7       11:56.0
  5     30  Sara Sipprell 7          11:57.1
  6   ( 51) Stella Miner 7           14:41.4
  7   ( 54) Ginna Molitor 7          15:28.9

  6.   131  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  12:01.7  1:00:08.3   1:23.9)
========================================
  1     11  Addy Maxfield 7          11:19.0
  2     16  Makenna Mueller 8        11:39.8
  3     29  Lyndsey Wangsness 8      11:56.9
  4     37  Molly Koester 7          12:29.7
  5     38  Kathryn Huisken 7        12:42.9
  6   ( 41) Kathryn Cooney 7         13:04.9
  7   ( 45) Jewel Factor 8           13:33.7

  7.   158  Stewartville              (  12:16.3  1:01:21.5   1:41.0)
========================================
  1     17  Megan Myhrvold 8         11:40.5
  2     32  Delaney Sanford 7        12:04.7
  3     33  Norah Campbell 7         12:06.6
  4     34  Arbor Weinhold 8         12:08.2
  5     42  Emma-Bailey Mullinix 8   13:21.5
  6   ( 43) Lindsey Rentz 8          13:25.5
  7   ( 50) Aubrey Frisch 7          14:13.8

  8.   221  Rochester Century         (  13:34.4  1:07:51.8   2:19.4)
========================================
  1     35  Aubrey Beadling 7        12:22.8
  2     39  Alexa Bormann 7          12:51.1
  3     47  Ethnie Vogl 8            13:56.0
  4     48  Georgia Lambert 8        13:59.7
  5     52  Vivian Hatlevig 7        14:42.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      54 Macy Hanson           7   Fairmont                   9:56.1  6:24 
    2   1/30    456 Carrigan Mair         7   Waconia                   10:16.4  6:37 
    3   2/8      51 Carys Gudahl          7   Fairmont                  10:28.9  6:45 
    4   1/18    233 Sophie Baker          8   New Prague MS             10:32.9  6:48 
    5   1/2     337 Isabelle Houfek       8   Rochester Lourdes         10:34.2  6:49 
    6   2/30    431 Elizabeth Greer       7   Waconia                   10:48.2  6:58 
    7   1/3      85 Olivia Fynboh         6   Jordan                    10:49.0  6:58 
    8   1/3     401 Yasmin Ruiz           7   Tri City United           10:51.8  7:00 
    9   1/7     305 Brooke Garlock        7   Mound Westonka            11:00.6  7:06 
   10   2/18    246 Caroline Pierce       8   New Prague MS             11:08.0  7:10 
   11   3/8      49 Samantha Domeier      7   Fairmont                  11:10.9  7:12 
   12   4/8      62 Ellie Ortega          7   Fairmont                  11:15.7  7:15 
   13   3/30    417 Hannah Beix           8   Waconia                   11:17.1  7:16 
   14   1/9     166 Addy Maxfield         7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:19.0  7:18 
   15   1/11    361 Katelyn Ojeda         7   St. James Area            11:23.3  7:20 
   16   4/30    427 Mya Enger             7   Waconia                   11:25.1  7:21 
   17   1/2      69 Teagan Aldrich        8   Glencoe Silver Lake       11:27.0  7:23 
   18   2/2     340 Abigail Lindeen       7   Rochester Lourdes         11:33.4  7:27 
   19   5/8      64 Ava Terfehr           8   Fairmont                  11:35.4  7:28 
   20   2/11    364 Natalie Rodriguez     7   St. James Area            11:38.0  7:30 
   21   2/9     168 Makenna Mueller       8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:39.8  7:31 
   22   1/7     384 Megan Myhrvold        8   Stewartville              11:40.5  7:31 
   23   3/18    251 Audrey Wagner         6   New Prague MS             11:43.1  7:33 
   24   3/11    357 Hannah Frederickson   7   St. James Area            11:44.9  7:34 
   25   5/30    440 Elizabeth Houghton    7   Waconia                   11:45.8  7:35 
   26   2/7     195 Gabby Callahan        7   Mound Westonka            11:45.9  7:35 
   27   3/7     200 Stella Johnson        8   Mound Westonka            11:50.1  7:38 
   28   4/18    249 Pagie Swanepoel       6   New Prague MS             11:50.9  7:38 
   29   4/11    366 America Trejo Esqueda 8   St. James Area            11:52.9  7:39 
   30   6/30    473 Gabby Lauwagie        8   Waconia                   11:53.8  7:40 
   31   5/18    248 Lily Schoenecker      6   New Prague MS             11:55.0  7:41 
   32   4/7     206 Claire Rashleger      7   Mound Westonka            11:56.0  7:41 
   33   7/30    428 Amelia Ferrin         7   Waconia                   11:56.5  7:42 
   34   3/9     172 Lyndsey Wangsness     8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:56.9  7:42 
   35   5/7     207 Sara Sipprell         7   Mound Westonka            11:57.1  7:42 
   36   5/11    354 Ailyn Balbuena        7   St. James Area            12:02.0  7:45 
   37   2/7     387 Delaney Sanford       7   Stewartville              12:04.7  7:47 
   38   3/7     375 Norah Campbell        7   Stewartville              12:06.6  7:48 
   39   4/7     390 Arbor Weinhold        8   Stewartville              12:08.2  7:49 
   40   8/30    435 Ashlyn Hazlett        7   Waconia                   12:08.4  7:49 
   41   9/30    480 Lynn Strohsack        7   Waconia                   12:10.0  7:50 
   42  10/30    481 Brooke Strong         7   Waconia                   12:16.7  7:55 
   43  11/30    419 Audrey Boberg         8   Waconia                   12:19.6  7:57 
   44   1/3       5 Cassidy Deyoung       7   Belle Plaine              12:19.8  7:57 
   45  12/30    447 Mia Kelley            8   Waconia                   12:21.1  7:58 
   46   2/3      92 Sarah Young           6   Jordan                    12:22.4  7:58 
   47   1/5     288 Aubrey Beadling       7   Rochester Century         12:22.8  7:59 
   48   6/18    242 Ella Hanzel           8   New Prague MS             12:23.5  7:59 
   49  13/30    472 Chayse Saunders       8   Waconia                   12:23.8  7:59 
   50  14/30    491 Adyson Willroth       8   Waconia                   12:25.8  8:01 
   51  15/30    464 Lucy Mohling          8   Waconia                   12:26.0  8:01 
   52  16/30    468 Maya Pena             7   Waconia                   12:26.8  8:01 
   53   4/9     164 Molly Koester         7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:29.7  8:03 
   54  17/30    430 Elizabeth Gores       7   Waconia                   12:31.2  8:04 
   55   1/3     638 Maya Winsell          7   St. Peter                 12:32.2  8:05 
   56   1/4     101 Kiera Kirchner        8   LCWM/Nicollet             12:42.4  8:11 
   57   5/9     161 Kathryn Huisken       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:42.9  8:12 
   58  18/30    433 Shelby Hagedorn       8   Waconia                   12:44.7  8:13 
   59  19/30    463 Kelsey Meyeres        8   Waconia                   12:46.5  8:14 
   60  20/30    471 Allison Saunders      SR  Waconia                   12:46.8  8:14 
   61   2/4     103 Alyssa Lange          8   LCWM/Nicollet             12:48.1  8:15 
   62  21/30    441 Madelyn Houghton      7   Waconia                   12:49.0  8:16 
   63   2/3      60 Mackenzie Steinborn   8   St. Peter                 12:49.6  8:16 
   64  22/30    492 Natalie Wills         8   Waconia                   12:50.5  8:16 
   65   2/5     291 Alexa Bormann         7   Rochester Century         12:51.1  8:17 
   66   1/4      42 Falon Hepola          6   Cannon Falls              12:51.2  8:17 
   67   1/1     350 Maya Kumar            8   Sibley East               12:52.8  8:18 
   68   7/18    247 Olivia Quast          6   New Prague MS             12:54.8  8:19 
   69  23/30    444 McKayla Jensen        8   Waconia                   12:55.0  8:19 
   70   1/1     414 Lindsay Thunstedt     8   United South Central-A/C  13:00.9  8:23 
   71   1/1     115 Danielle Anchando     8   Le Sueur-Henderson        13:02.0  8:24 
   72   2/4      40 Grace Churchill       7   Cannon Falls              13:02.8  8:24 
   73  24/30    493 Nicole Wills          8   Waconia                   13:03.1  8:25 
   74   8/18    238 Juliann Falconer      8   New Prague MS             13:03.5  8:25 
   75   6/9     157 Kathryn Cooney        7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:04.9  8:26 
   76   3/4      38 Dana Barsness         6   Cannon Falls              13:05.2  8:26 
   77   2/3      11 Megan Holzemer        8   Belle Plaine              13:11.0  8:30 
   78   3/3       3 Lila Bungarden        8   Belle Plaine              13:14.9  8:32 
   79   4/4      43 Kaydance Simota       7   Cannon Falls              13:17.7  8:34 
   80   5/7     383 Emma-Bailey Mullinix  8   Stewartville              13:21.5  8:36 
   81   6/7     386 Lindsey Rentz         8   Stewartville              13:25.5  8:39 
   82  25/30    465 Madison Murphy        8   Waconia                   13:27.4  8:40 
   83   6/11    355 Emely Barrios         7   St. James Area            13:28.2  8:41 
   84   2/3     398 Megan Marek           7   Tri City United           13:29.2  8:41 
   85   1/4      36 Addison Smith         7   Blue Earth Area           13:30.4  8:42 
   86   1/3     179 Martha Price          8   Maple River               13:32.3  8:43 
   87  26/30    466 Adeline Nelson        8   Waconia                   13:32.4  8:43 
   88   7/9     159 Jewel Factor          8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:33.7  8:44 
   89   6/8      58 Rylee Maday           7   Fairmont                  13:36.0  8:46 
   90  27/30    445 Savannah Johnson      8   Waconia                   13:38.0  8:47 
   91   3/3     397 Megan Krostue         7   Tri City United           13:47.1  8:53 
   92   9/18    232 Eva Baker             6   New Prague MS             13:48.6  8:54 
   93  28/30    416 Katelyn Armstrong     7   Waconia                   13:51.9  8:56 
   94  10/18    239 Emily Giesen          6   New Prague MS             13:54.6  8:58 
   95   3/5     327 Ethnie Vogl           8   Rochester Century         13:56.0  8:59 
   96   4/5     309 Georgia Lambert       8   Rochester Century         13:59.7  9:01 
   97   1/2     136 Autumn Lewis          8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       14:10.5  9:08 
   98   7/11    360 Arlene Melendez       7   St. James Area            14:11.1  9:08 
   99  11/18    243 Brita Lillquist       8   New Prague MS             14:12.1  9:09 
  100   7/7     379 Aubrey Frisch         7   Stewartville              14:13.8  9:10 
  101   8/11    367 Ruby Zamora           7   St. James Area            14:16.0  9:12 
  102   2/2     138 Coral Osborn          7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       14:17.0  9:12 
  103   2/2      71 Marissa Brinkmann     8   Glencoe Silver Lake       14:17.7  9:13 
  104   9/11    358 Addison Hanson        7   St. James Area            14:24.4  9:17 
  105  10/11    359 Perla Ibarra          8   St. James Area            14:26.5  9:18 
  106   2/4      30 Leah Becker           8   Blue Earth Area           14:27.6  9:19 
  107  12/18    252 Elle Zimmerman        6   New Prague MS             14:28.5  9:20 
  108  29/30    452 Eija Kumpula          7   Waconia                   14:28.6  9:20 
  109  30/30    460 Alexa McMerty         8   Waconia                   14:29.1  9:20 
  110   3/4     105 Megan Lawver          7   LCWM/Nicollet             14:30.1  9:21 
  111   6/7     204 Stella Miner          7   Mound Westonka            14:41.4  9:28 
  112   5/5     303 Vivian Hatlevig       7   Rochester Century         14:42.2  9:28 
  113  11/11    356 Monserrat Flores      8   St. James Area            14:50.4  9:34 
  114   7/8      48 Paige Deboer          7   Fairmont                  14:55.9  9:37 
  115   3/3      59 Anja Harbo            8   St. Peter                 14:56.6  9:38 
  116   3/3      84 Megan Engelhart       8   Jordan                    14:57.7  9:38 
  117   4/4     102 Bobbie Krause         7   LCWM/Nicollet             15:03.2  9:42 
  118   7/7     205 Ginna Molitor         7   Mound Westonka            15:28.9  9:58 
  119  13/18    241 Addie Haler           6   New Prague MS             15:38.7 10:05 
  120   8/9     163 Cora Koester          8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  15:39.8 10:05 
  121   1/1     261 Debra Rollins         8   NRHEG                     15:50.8 10:13 
  122   1/1     510 Leah Scheffert        7   Waseca                    16:23.9 10:34 
  123   9/9     162 Natalie Jandera       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  16:32.8 10:40 
  124   2/3     176 Kiyana Buland         8   Maple River               16:34.0 10:40 
  125  14/18    235 Rachel Bisek          6   New Prague MS             16:45.1 10:47 
  126  15/18    250 McKaylee Terning      6   New Prague MS             16:48.0 10:49 
  127  16/18    245 Tori Nordrum          6   New Prague MS             16:58.3 10:56 
  128   3/4      31 Reagan Bromeland      8   Blue Earth Area           17:13.4 11:06 
  129   3/3     182 Jasmine Wisch         6   Maple River               17:22.6 11:12 
  130   8/8      68 Norah Traetow         7   Fairmont                  17:40.7 11:23 
  131   4/4      32 Clarine Greer         8   Blue Earth Area           17:53.3 11:31 
  132  17/18    237 Laine Davis           6   New Prague MS             18:00.1 11:36 
  133  18/18    240 Lily Gregory          6   New Prague MS             18:22.0 11:50