Jamestown, ND
10/4/2019











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 4, 2019
                               MEN'S 8K - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  U-Mary                    (  25:57.6  2:09:47.6   0:29.3)
========================================
  1      1  Dawson Strom                    25:42.4
  2      2  Timothy Moore                   25:46.6
  3      3  Jesse Kaas                      25:58.3
  4      4  Samuel Wilke                    26:08.6
  5      5  Alex De La Maza                 26:11.7
  6   (  7) Levi Fried                      26:34.2
  7   (  8) Harrison Bentzel                26:43.6

  2.    53  Concordia-Moorhead        (  27:04.4  2:15:21.8   1:20.3)
========================================
  1      6  Eric Wicklund                   26:19.5
  2     10  Noah Kneeskern                  26:58.9
  3     11  Jesse Middendorf                27:08.3
  4     12  Munir Isahak                    27:15.3
  5     14  Tanner Olson                    27:39.8
  6   ( 16) Connor Haugrud                  27:55.0
  7   ( 17) Nolan Christenson               28:04.9

  3.    84  Dickinson St.             (  28:27.9  2:22:19.1   2:31.6)
========================================
  1      9  Ernest Franssen III             26:54.3
  2     13  Hunter Flynn                    27:39.1
  3     19  Paul Chillo                     28:59.2
  4     21  Tristan Hilgart                 29:20.6
  5     22  Dakota Mansfield                29:25.9
  6   ( 23) Michael Larios                  29:46.3
  7   ( 29) Aisosa Bello                    32:54.5

  4.   143  Valley City State         (  32:09.7  2:40:48.3   7:48.5)
========================================
  1     15  Govani Garza                    27:49.7
  2     18  Jayden Wheeling                 28:54.4
  3     31  Spencer Mattheis                33:09.3
  4     39  Jacen Eissinger                 35:16.7
  5     40  Wolley Tuala                    35:38.2

  5.   147  Jamestown                 (  32:13.1  2:41:05.2   5:09.0)
========================================
  1     20  Noah Mang                       29:20.2
  2     24  Brandon Aragon                  29:58.8
  3     30  Andrew Hornung                  32:58.7
  4     36  Darien Hauf                     34:18.3
  5     37  Jacob Juelfs                    34:29.2

  6.   153  Dawson Cc                 (  32:44.2  2:43:40.7   4:15.1)
========================================
  1     25  Zach Austin                     29:59.1
  2     26  Donterius Perry                 31:18.3
  3     33  Trey Fourstar                   34:04.5
  4     34  Isaiah Fowler                   34:04.6
  5     35  Austin Roberts                  34:14.2
  6   ( 38) Peter Unterseher                34:49.3

  7.   170  Trinity Bible College     (  34:58.5  2:54:52.1   7:38.1)
========================================
  1     27  Sam Jacob                       31:50.4
  2     28  Luke Jacob                      32:47.6
  3     32  Kaleb Renfro                    33:26.2
  4     41  Marcus Staley                   37:19.4
  5     42  Zach Bigart                     39:28.5
  6   ( 43) Isaiah McIntosh                 42:46.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S 8K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     822 Dawson Strom             FR U-Mary                    25:42.4  5:11 
    2   2/8     820 Timothy Moore            SO U-Mary                    25:46.6  5:12 
    3   3/8     819 Jesse Kaas               SO U-Mary                    25:58.3  5:14 
    4   4/8     823 Samuel Wilke             SR U-Mary                    26:08.6  5:16 
    5   5/8     817 Alex De La Maza          FR U-Mary                    26:11.7  5:17 
    6   1/21    753 Eric Wicklund            SR Concordia-Moorhead        26:19.5  5:18 
    7   6/8     818 Levi Fried               SR U-Mary                    26:34.2  5:21 
    8   7/8     816 Harrison Bentzel         SR U-Mary                    26:43.6  5:23 
    9   1/7     775 Ernest Franssen III      SR Dickinson St.             26:54.3  5:25 
   10   2/21    743 Noah Kneeskern           JR Concordia-Moorhead        26:58.9  5:26 
   11   3/21    749 Jesse Middendorf         FR Concordia-Moorhead        27:08.3  5:28 
   12   4/21    741 Munir Isahak             JR Concordia-Moorhead        27:15.3  5:29 
   13   8/8     821 Sam Sequeria             SO U-Mary                    27:32.7  5:33 
   14   2/7     774 Hunter Flynn             JR Dickinson St.             27:39.1  5:34 
   15   5/21    750 Tanner Olson             FR Concordia-Moorhead        27:39.8  5:34 
   16   1/5     836 Govani Garza             FR Valley City State         27:49.7  5:36 
   17   6/21    740 Connor Haugrud           JR Concordia-Moorhead        27:55.0  5:37 
   18   7/21    734 Nolan Christenson        SO Concordia-Moorhead        28:04.9  5:39 
   19   8/21    751 Olsen Pancoast           SR Concordia-Moorhead        28:10.2  5:40 
   20   9/21    747 Luke Lindhorst           SO Concordia-Moorhead        28:12.8  5:41 
   21  10/21    752 Basil Ricker             FR Concordia-Moorhead        28:17.6  5:42 
   22  11/21    737 Hans Frank-Holzner       FR Concordia-Moorhead        28:20.4  5:43 
   23  12/21    742 Solomon Johnson          FR Concordia-Moorhead        28:21.5  5:43 
   24   2/5     841 Jayden Wheeling          FR Valley City State         28:54.4  5:49 
   25  13/21    745 Justin Kringler          SO Concordia-Moorhead        28:56.9  5:50 
   26   3/7     773 Paul Chillo              JR Dickinson St.             28:59.2  5:50 
   27  14/21    738 Tommy Froland            SR Concordia-Moorhead        29:02.0  5:51 
   28   1/5     791 Noah Mang                SO Jamestown                 29:20.2  5:55 
   29   4/7     776 Tristan Hilgart          SO Dickinson St.             29:20.6  5:55 
   30   5/7     778 Dakota Mansfield         JR Dickinson St.             29:25.9  5:56 
   31  15/21    736 Zachary Foquerel-Skoe    FR Concordia-Moorhead        29:40.8  5:59 
   32   6/7     777 Michael Larios           SO Dickinson St.             29:46.3  6:00 
   33   2/5     787 Brandon Aragon           FR Jamestown                 29:58.8  6:02 
   34   1/6     758 Zach Austin              FR Dawson Cc                 29:59.1  6:02 
   35  16/21    754 Dan Wilson               SO Concordia-Moorhead        30:14.3  6:05 
   36  17/21    735 Taylor Devine            FR Concordia-Moorhead        30:21.7  6:07 
   37  18/21    739 Jack Gothberg            FR Concordia-Moorhead        30:27.5  6:08 
   38  19/21    746 Thomas Liking            FR Concordia-Moorhead        30:52.1  6:13 
   39   2/6     762 Donterius Perry          FR Dawson Cc                 31:18.3  6:18 
   40  20/21    755 Simon Zahrbock           FR Concordia-Moorhead        31:19.1  6:18 
   41   1/6     801 Sam Jacob                SR Trinity Bible College     31:50.4  6:25 
   42   2/6     800 Luke Jacob               SO Trinity Bible College     32:47.6  6:36 
   43   7/7     780 Aisosa Bello             FR Dickinson St.             32:54.5  6:38 
   44   3/5     789 Andrew Hornung           FR Jamestown                 32:58.7  6:39 
   45   3/5     837 Spencer Mattheis         JR Valley City State         33:09.3  6:41 
   46   3/6     804 Kaleb Renfro             SR Trinity Bible College     33:26.2  6:44 
   47  21/21    748 Keaton Martin            FR Concordia-Moorhead        33:41.7  6:47 
   48   3/6     760 Trey Fourstar            FR Dawson Cc                 34:04.5  6:52 
   49   4/6     761 Isaiah Fowler            FR Dawson Cc                 34:04.6  6:52 
   50   5/6     763 Austin Roberts           FR Dawson Cc                 34:14.2  6:54 
   51   4/5     788 Darien Hauf              FR Jamestown                 34:18.3  6:55 
   52   5/5     790 Jacob Juelfs             FR Jamestown                 34:29.2  6:57 
   53   6/6     765 Peter Unterseher         FR Dawson Cc                 34:49.3  7:01 
   54   4/5     835 Jacen Eissinger          FR Valley City State         35:16.7  7:06 
   55   5/5     840 Wolley Tuala             FR Valley City State         35:38.2  7:11 
   56   4/6     805 Marcus Staley            SR Trinity Bible College     37:19.4  7:31 
   57   5/6     799 Zach Bigart              SO Trinity Bible College     39:28.5  7:57 
   58   6/6     803 Isaiah McIntosh          JR Trinity Bible College     42:46.5  8:37