Jamestown, ND
10/4/2019











                               Jimmie Invite
                               Jamestown, ND
                              October 4, 2019
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Concordia-Moorhead        (  19:13.8  1:36:08.9   1:02.0)
========================================
  1      1  Kara Andersen                   18:42.6
  2      2  Meritt Miller                   19:02.1
  3      3  Josie Herrmann                  19:13.9
  4      5  Isabel Fredrickson              19:25.7
  5      8  Miriah Forness                  19:44.6
  6   (  9) Emily Rugloski                  20:04.0
  7   ( 13) Amelia Landsverk                20:15.7

  2.    54  Dickinson St.             (  20:18.0  1:41:29.8   2:59.2)
========================================
  1      4  Lisa Townsend                   19:22.7
  2      6  Jacey Wilson                    19:37.7
  3      7  Emily Kuehn                     19:39.3
  4     15  Haylie Oberlander               20:28.2
  5     22  Sarah Griffis                   22:21.9
  6   ( 28) Morgan Miller                   24:20.4

  3.    64  U-Mary                    (  20:17.8  1:41:28.9   0:34.5)
========================================
  1     10  Amanda Forliti                  20:05.2
  2     11  Shambre Feiring                 20:05.9
  3     12  Michal Sequeira                 20:10.3
  4     14  Katie Corbett                   20:27.8
  5     17  Annika Voss                     20:39.7
  6   ( 18) Dana Bodary                     20:42.5

  4.   115  Jamestown                 (  22:32.8  1:52:43.7   4:31.0)
========================================
  1     16  Lindi Chadwick                  20:37.3
  2     21  Kendra Murnion                  21:20.3
  3     23  Kylee Voigt                     22:35.6
  4     25  Jaymee George                   23:02.2
  5     30  Eve Stegner                     25:08.3
  6   ( 31) Shea Esp                        29:18.6

  5.   116  Valley City State         (  22:25.5  1:52:07.4   3:01.7)
========================================
  1     19  Angeline Gannon                 20:48.9
  2     20  Kirsten Ranke                   21:10.6
  3     24  Brook Tibke                     22:52.3
  4     26  Avery Vasicek                   23:25.0
  5     27  Kristina Fricke                 23:50.6
  6   ( 29) Terese Kuhbacher                24:48.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/17    716 Kara Andersen            SR Concordia-Moorhead        18:42.6  6:02 
    2   2/17    729 Meritt Miller            SO Concordia-Moorhead        19:02.1  6:08 
    3   3/17    725 Josie Herrmann           SO Concordia-Moorhead        19:13.9  6:12 
    4   1/6     771 Lisa Townsend            SR Dickinson St.             19:22.7  6:15 
    5   4/17    721 Isabel Fredrickson       SO Concordia-Moorhead        19:25.7  6:16 
    6   2/6     772 Jacey Wilson             SR Dickinson St.             19:37.7  6:20 
    7   3/6     767 Emily Kuehn              SO Dickinson St.             19:39.3  6:20 
    8   5/17    719 Miriah Forness           SR Concordia-Moorhead        19:44.6  6:22 
    9   1/2     756 Kayla Parisien           FR Dawson Cc                 20:02.3  6:27 
   10   6/17    732 Emily Rugloski           SO Concordia-Moorhead        20:04.0  6:28 
   11   1/6     811 Amanda Forliti           JR U-Mary                    20:05.2  6:28 
   12   2/6     809 Shambre Feiring          FR U-Mary                    20:05.9  6:29 
   13   3/6     813 Michal Sequeira          SR U-Mary                    20:10.3  6:30 
   14   7/17    727 Amelia Landsverk         FR Concordia-Moorhead        20:15.7  6:32 
   15   4/6     808 Katie Corbett            FR U-Mary                    20:27.8  6:36 
   16   4/6     769 Haylie Oberlander        FR Dickinson St.             20:28.2  6:36 
   17   8/17    720 Carly Fornshell          SO Concordia-Moorhead        20:29.3  6:36 
   18   1/6     781 Lindi Chadwick           SR Jamestown                 20:37.3  6:39 
   19   5/6     815 Annika Voss              FR U-Mary                    20:39.7  6:40 
   20   6/6     807 Dana Bodary              SO U-Mary                    20:42.5  6:40 
   21   9/17    723 Emily Hao                JR Concordia-Moorhead        20:48.2  6:42 
   22   1/6     827 Angeline Gannon          SO Valley City State         20:48.9  6:42 
   23  10/17    728 Kelly Lorenz             FR Concordia-Moorhead        20:56.8  6:45 
   24   1/3     797 Chloe Jacob              SR Trinity Bible College     21:03.3  6:47 
   25  11/17    731 Kaitlyn Rooney           SO Concordia-Moorhead        21:07.5  6:48 
   26   2/6     830 Kirsten Ranke            FR Valley City State         21:10.6  6:49 
   27   2/6     783 Kendra Murnion           FR Jamestown                 21:20.3  6:53 
   28  12/17    726 Grace Ivesdal            FR Concordia-Moorhead        21:41.1  6:59 
   29  13/17    722 Rachel Friberg           SO Concordia-Moorhead        22:10.6  7:09 
   30  14/17    724 Ingrid Harbo             SO Concordia-Moorhead        22:18.0  7:11 
   31   5/6     766 Sarah Griffis            FR Dickinson St.             22:21.9  7:12 
   32   3/6     786 Kylee Voigt              SO Jamestown                 22:35.6  7:17 
   33   3/6     831 Brook Tibke              FR Valley City State         22:52.3  7:22 
   34   4/6     782 Jaymee George            FR Jamestown                 23:02.2  7:25 
   35   4/6     832 Avery Vasicek            FR Valley City State         23:25.0  7:33 
   36  15/17    717 Nicole Bastian           FR Concordia-Moorhead        23:39.2  7:37 
   37   5/6     826 Kristina Fricke          JR Valley City State         23:50.6  7:41 
   38  16/17    718 Victoria Branden         FR Concordia-Moorhead        24:03.8  7:45 
   39   6/6     768 Morgan Miller            SO Dickinson St.             24:20.4  7:51 
   40   6/6     828 Terese Kuhbacher         FR Valley City State         24:48.4  8:00 
   41   2/3     798 Kersten Lucas            SO Trinity Bible College     24:56.4  8:02 
   42  17/17    730 Jordan Oliphant          SR Concordia-Moorhead        25:00.4  8:03 
   43   5/6     785 Eve Stegner              FR Jamestown                 25:08.3  8:06 
   44   3/3     796 Arianna Bigart           SR Trinity Bible College     26:14.3  8:27 
   45   1/2     792 Maria Martinelli         SO Presentation              26:43.1  8:36 
   46   2/2     793 Sophia Schnell           FR Presentation              27:28.9  8:51 
   47   6/6     842 Shea Esp                 SO Jamestown                 29:18.6  9:27 
   48   2/2     757 Molly Pazoff             FR Dawson Cc                 29:37.0  9:32