Fergus Falls, MN
10/12/2019











                              FOSTER HOPE RUN
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                             October 12, 2019
                                    5k

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    1157 Jaci Wilson              26 F   Fergus Falls       MN   20:40  6:40 
    2   1/2    1168 Lucas Delaney            29 M   Fergus Falls       MN   21:48  7:01 
    3   1/3    1059 Josh Christenson         33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:06  7:07 
    4   1/6    1018 Jack Boyd                43 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:29  7:15 
    5   1/8    1162 Jill Iverson             40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   23:12  7:28 
    6   2/3    1069 Jacob Gustafson          34 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:43  7:38 
    7   2/6    1170 Terry Eldien             48 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:53  7:42 
    8   3/3    1055 Matthew Cederberg        35 M   Dalton             MN   24:09  7:47 
    9   1/8    1077 Jess Knutson             39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   24:17  7:49 
   10   2/4    1141 Christina Schnoor        29 F   Fergus Falls       MN   25:21  8:10 
   11   1/4    1158 Lynn Wolters             53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   26:14  8:27 
   12   2/8    1060 Paula Christenson        46 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46  9:35 
   13   3/6    1057 Brad Christenson         46 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46  9:35 
   14   3/4    1092 Chryseis Modderman       27 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:32  9:50 
   15   2/8    1082 Kari Love-Mainah         31 F   Clitherall         MN   30:55  9:57 
   16   1/3    1065 Sarah Grotberg           13 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:34 10:29 
   17   3/8    1127 Chelsey Norberg          31 F   Battle Lake        MN   33:30 10:47 
   18   4/8    1063 Sarah Estep-Larson       32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   33:45 10:52 
   19   2/4    1147 Brenda Swedberg          53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:21 11:04 
   20   2/3    1058 Greta Christenson        19 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:27 11:06 
   21   3/8    1066 Jodi Gundersen           40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:32 11:07 
   22   4/8    1143 Eleanor Stadum           43 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:33 11:07 
   23   5/8    1078 Jennifer Kruize          44 F   Hoffman            MN   34:35 11:08 
   24   6/8    1074 Jody Hutchins            47 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:36 11:09 
   25   4/6    1161 Greg Schake              40 M   Fergus Falls       MN   36:47 11:51 
   26   5/8    1038 Michelle Burris-Lake     39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   37:40 12:08 
   27   6/8     996 Elisha Bedard            32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   38:10 12:17 
   28   2/2    1061 Ken Dessellier           25 M   Fergus Falls       MN   38:39 12:27 
   29   7/8     995 Teresa Barka             34 F   Litchfield         MN   39:43 12:47 
   30   4/4    1073 Sarah Hanson             24 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:27 13:01 
   31   7/8    1021 Jessica Boyd             42 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:42 13:06 
   32   3/3    1148 Alexis Thoma             10 F   Fergus Falls       MN   41:13 13:16 
   33   5/6    1151 Mark Thoma               41 M   Fergus Falls       MN   41:14 13:16 
   34   1/1    1160 Braedyn Aschnewitz       11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   43:09 13:54 
   35   8/8    1156 Cate Walz                48 F   Elizabeth          MN   44:19 14:16 
   36   3/4    1137 Kristine Peterson        53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   44:33 14:21 
   37   4/4    1071 Kathy Hammer             53 F   Ashby              MN   44:33 14:21 
   38   8/8    1135 Kali Peterson            34 F   Underwood          MN   44:33 14:21 
   39   1/1    1088 Donald McGuire           73 M   Dent               MN   47:58 15:27 
   40   6/6    1169 Arne Robertson           42 M   Fergus Falls       MN   49:58 16:05 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5k RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lucas Delaney            29 M   Fergus Falls       MN   21:48 
    2 Josh Christenson         33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:06 
    3 Jack Boyd                43 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:29 
    4 Jacob Gustafson          34 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:43 
    5 Terry Eldien             48 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:53 
    6 Matthew Cederberg        35 M   Dalton             MN   24:09 
    7 Brad Christenson         46 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46 
    8 Greg Schake              40 M   Fergus Falls       MN   36:47 
    9 Ken Dessellier           25 M   Fergus Falls       MN   38:39 
   10 Mark Thoma               41 M   Fergus Falls       MN   41:14 
   11 Braedyn Aschnewitz       11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   43:09 
   12 Donald McGuire           73 M   Dent               MN   47:58 
   13 Arne Robertson           42 M   Fergus Falls       MN   49:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5k RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jaci Wilson              26 F   Fergus Falls       MN   20:40 
    2 Jill Iverson             40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   23:12 
    3 Jess Knutson             39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   24:17 
    4 Christina Schnoor        29 F   Fergus Falls       MN   25:21 
    5 Lynn Wolters             53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   26:14 
    6 Paula Christenson        46 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46 
    7 Chryseis Modderman       27 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:32 
    8 Kari Love-Mainah         31 F   Clitherall         MN   30:55 
    9 Sarah Grotberg           13 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:34 
   10 Chelsey Norberg          31 F   Battle Lake        MN   33:30 
   11 Sarah Estep-Larson       32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   33:45 
   12 Brenda Swedberg          53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:21 
   13 Greta Christenson        19 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:27 
   14 Jodi Gundersen           40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:32 
   15 Eleanor Stadum           43 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:33 
   16 Jennifer Kruize          44 F   Hoffman            MN   34:35 
   17 Jody Hutchins            47 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:36 
   18 Michelle Burris-Lake     39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   37:40 
   19 Elisha Bedard            32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   38:10 
   20 Teresa Barka             34 F   Litchfield         MN   39:43 
   21 Sarah Hanson             24 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:27 
   22 Jessica Boyd             42 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:42 
   23 Alexis Thoma             10 F   Fergus Falls       MN   41:13 
   24 Cate Walz                48 F   Elizabeth          MN   44:19 
   25 Kristine Peterson        53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   44:33 
   26 Kathy Hammer             53 F   Ashby              MN   44:33 
   27 Kali Peterson            34 F   Underwood          MN   44:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Braedyn Aschnewitz       11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   43:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Sarah Grotberg           13 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:34 
    2 Greta Christenson        19 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:27 
    3 Alexis Thoma             10 F   Fergus Falls       MN   41:13 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Lucas Delaney            29 M   Fergus Falls       MN   21:48 
    2 Ken Dessellier           25 M   Fergus Falls       MN   38:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Jaci Wilson              26 F   Fergus Falls       MN   20:40 
    2 Christina Schnoor        29 F   Fergus Falls       MN   25:21 
    3 Chryseis Modderman       27 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:32 
    4 Sarah Hanson             24 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Josh Christenson         33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:06 
    2 Jacob Gustafson          34 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:43 
    3 Matthew Cederberg        35 M   Dalton             MN   24:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Jess Knutson             39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   24:17 
    2 Kari Love-Mainah         31 F   Clitherall         MN   30:55 
    3 Chelsey Norberg          31 F   Battle Lake        MN   33:30 
    4 Sarah Estep-Larson       32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   33:45 
    5 Michelle Burris-Lake     39 F   Fergus Falls       MN   37:40 
    6 Elisha Bedard            32 F   Fergus Falls       MN   38:10 
    7 Teresa Barka             34 F   Litchfield         MN   39:43 
    8 Kali Peterson            34 F   Underwood          MN   44:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jack Boyd                43 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:29 
    2 Terry Eldien             48 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:53 
    3 Brad Christenson         46 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46 
    4 Greg Schake              40 M   Fergus Falls       MN   36:47 
    5 Mark Thoma               41 M   Fergus Falls       MN   41:14 
    6 Arne Robertson           42 M   Fergus Falls       MN   49:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jill Iverson             40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   23:12 
    2 Paula Christenson        46 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:46 
    3 Jodi Gundersen           40 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:32 
    4 Eleanor Stadum           43 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:33 
    5 Jennifer Kruize          44 F   Hoffman            MN   34:35 
    6 Jody Hutchins            47 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:36 
    7 Jessica Boyd             42 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:42 
    8 Cate Walz                48 F   Elizabeth          MN   44:19 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Lynn Wolters             53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   26:14 
    2 Brenda Swedberg          53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:21 
    3 Kristine Peterson        53 F   Fergus Falls       MN   44:33 
    4 Kathy Hammer             53 F   Ashby              MN   44:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Donald McGuire           73 M   Dent               MN   47:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                        62
Total Number of Finishers:               40
Number of Male   Finishers:              13
Number of Female Finishers:              27
Did not finish race or did not start:    22